Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC North Carolina State » 2013

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2015  

2013 NPC North Carolina State

Men Men Physique Women Women Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison Photos   Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Michael Elks  

Super Heavyweight
1. Bert Walden  
2. Chris Barnes  
3. Marcus Hill  

Heavyweight
1. Rickie Hodges  
2. Mooky Black  
3. Ted Symonds  
4. Robert McColloch  
5. David Zielger  
6. Joseph Ritchie  
7. Kesh Maciulis  

Light Heavyweight
1. Michael Elks  
2. Brian Martinez  
3. Michael Woodhouse  
4. Nicholas Padilla  
5. Jeremy McFalls  
6. Christopher Knox  
7. John Gerkman  
8. Jonathan Belton  
9. Leonard Atkin  
10. Raymond Bane  

Middleweight
1. Baxter Greene  
2. Benny Miller  
3. Sean Doyle  
4. Andrew Wilson  
5. Andre Hall  

Lightweight
1. Jaime Gardner  
2. Brett Robinson  
3. Jeff English  
4. David Mondragon  
5. Mel Howell  

Bantamweight
1. Mark Teasley  
2. Rolando Geuvera  
3. Marty Sechrest  
4. Zaw Thiha  

Novice Overall
    Ricky Moore  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ricky Moore  
2. Obi Ebuna  
3. Dac Carpenter  

Novice Middleweight
1. Henry Pickney  
2. Ronald Tye  
3. Ryker Helms  
4. Aaron Sigmon  
5. Artie Hammond  
    Competitor 77  

Novice Lightweight
1. Matt Keith  
2. David Harding
3. Thomas Foote  
4. Allen Johnson

Masters Overall
    Michael Elks  

Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Michael Elks  

Master 35+ Lightweight
1. Baxter Greene  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Bert Walden  
2. John Gerkman  
3. Ted Symonds  
4. Kesh Maciulis  
5. Nate Butke  

Master 40+ Lightweight
1. Jaime Gardner  
2. Benny Miller  
3. Anthony Woodfolk  
4. Andre Hall  
5. Jose Perez  
6. Tim Miller  
7. Artie Hammond  
8. Marty Sechrest  

Masters 50+ Heavyweight
1. Michael Mitchell  
2. Steve Sowers  

Masters 50+ Lightweight
1. Mark Teasley  
2. Jeff English  
3. Robin Meeks  
4. Mel Howell  

Masters 60+
1. Mayhew Cox  

Junior Heavyweight
1. Marion Hamilton  
2. Abdula Fisher  
3. Donald Lantham  
4. John Heger  
5. Tracy Smith  
6. Nicklas Greer  

Junior Middleweight
1. Aaron Halko
2. Tim Miller  
3. Damon Mills  
    Competitor 51  

Junior Lightweight
1. Daryl Scarver  
2. Joshua Collins  
3. Robin Meeks  
4. Anthony Woodfolk  
5. Jackson Edward  
6. Branden Cathey  
7. Justin Germano  
8. Cody Brown  

Teen
1. Stephen Allison  
2. Adam Hockaday  

Best Back
    Mooky Black  

Best Legs
    Michael Elks  

Best Chest
    Brian Martinez  

Best Arms
    Brian Martinez  

Best Poser
    Brian Martinez  

Overall
    Jeremy Morgenwick  

Class A
1. Victor Clark  
2. Sean McCuthern  
3. Andre Carvana  
4. Dell Eudy  
    Competitor 235  
    Competitor 234  
    Competitor 233  
    Competitor 232  
    Competitor 231  

Class B
1. Darus Estes  
2. Nicholas Byrd  
3. Strawn Wilson  
4. Scott Little  
5. Victor Clark  
6. Joshua Cockman  
7. Ted Mellas  
8. Nathan Gitzinger  
9. Bryan Miranda  
10. Sean McCuthern  
11. Dustin Rowland  
12. Doug Stumpf  
13. Blayne Lamphere  
14. Kostas Koutsoupias  

Class C
1. Jeremy Morgenwick  
2. Jeremy Trevathon  
3. Charlie Gossage  
4. Josh Carter  
5. Andre Rowell  
6. Csongor Deak  
7. Tyler Meeks  
8. Ry Baynton  
9. Michael Pickett  
10. Godfrey Gayle  
11. Alexander Snyder  
12. Austin Garland  
13. Jordan Freeman  
14. CJ Sain  
15. Mark McCoy  
16. Kurt Bradley  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Victor Clark  
2. Sean McCuthern  
3. Andre Carvana  
4. Dell Eudy  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Michael Daughtry  
2. Andre Hall  
3. Bryan Miranda  
4. Michael Pickett  
5. Godfrey Gayle  
6. Dewey Keller  
7. Steve Trout  
8. Christain Williams  
9. Kurt Bradley  

Overall
    Gabrelle Monastero  

Open
1. Gabrelle Monastero  
2. Clara Rouse  
3. Sandra Holman  

Masters 35+
1. Clara Rouse  
2. Sandra Holman  

Best Poser
    Gabrelle Monastero  

Best Symmetry
    Gabrelle Monastero  

Overall
    Rebecca Jackson  

Class A
1. Leila Thompson  
2. Wendy Gerkman  
3. Erin Keller  
4. Allison Schmohl  
5. Dana Arcuri  

Class B
1. Rebecca Jackson  
2. Heather Urie  
3. Veronica Paylor  

Masters 35+
1. Rebecca Jackson  
2. Leila Thompson  
3. Wendy Gerkman  
4. Heather Urie  
5. Dana Arcuri  

Open
1. Nicolette Spencer  

Overall
    Keisha Surratt  

Class A
1. Alvedra Tyler  
2. Elizabeth Dry  
3. Cyndi Pollington  

Class B
1. Amber Sparling  
2. Mishon Shore  
3. Ashley Rajowski  
4. Janet Brown  
5. Nanette Myers  
6. Darlene Alford  
7. Amanda Goodnight  
8. Nicole Stanley  
9. Brandi Plummer  

Class C
1. Keisha Surratt  
2. Amy Hubbard  
3. Kari Dunkel  
4. Jackie Stephens  

Class D
1. Laura Ann Roberts  
2. Dawn Sutherland  
3. Ellen Schulz  

Junior Class A
1. Cara Hammond  
2. Monica Freeman  
3. Kate Keller  
4. Julie McGarry  
5. Pam Steward  

Junior Class B
1. Jennifer Castor
2. Sarah Taylor  
    Competitor 165  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Monica Freeman  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Monica Freeman  
2. Julie McGarry  
3. Elizabeth Dry  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Amy Hubbard  

Masters 40+ Overall
    Michelle Myers  

Masters 40+ Class A
1. Michelle Myers  
2. Darlene Allred  

Masters 40+ Class B
1. Jackie Stephens  

Masters 45+ Overall
1. Amanda Goodnight  
2. Pam Stewart  

Masters 45+
1. Amanda Goodnight  
2. Pam Stewart  

Masters 50+
1. Karen Roberts  

Overall
    Diana Whitt  

Class A
1. Diana Whitt  
2. Casey Irvin  
3. Brandi Sullivan  
4. Brittany McIntyre  
5. Charlotte Henry  
6. Roxanne Weatherman  
7. Tiffany Cox  
8. Quiana Reed  
9. Megan Brock  
10. Mimi Hayward  
11. Franchesca Perz  

Class B
1. Jayme Lail  
2. Mai Le  
3. Lacy Alford  
4. Beth Anderson  
5. Shannon Syphus  
6. Anne Voorhes

Class C
1. Taylor Spadaccino  
2. Courtney Walston  
3. Lindsey Suggs  
4. Jessica Knox  
5. Jackie Garley  
6. Valerie Mazza  
7. Carley Tusten  
8. Charlotte Taylor  
9. Amber Burgess  
10. Andrea Royal  
11. Ashley Tyson  

Masters 35+
1. Valerie Mazza  
2. Ann Voorhees  
3. Lesley Prillman  
4. Beth Anderson  
5. Sonya Hupman