Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Pittsburgh Championships » 2010

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2013   2014  

2010 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall Men
1. John Foster  

Open Superheavy
1. Anthony Tenuta  
2. Erik Christensen  
3. Ted Luniewski  
4. Rashid Jordan  
5. Dustin Sweitzer  

Open Heavyweight
1. Saiid Tejan-Kamara  
2. Michael Stearns  
3. James Culberson  
4. Tony DeRiggi  
5. Chris Breedlove  
6. Colt Minneci  
7. Jeffrey Patterson  
8. Tyler Wagner  
9. Michael Catalano  
10. Kenneth Kesner  

Open Light Heavyweight
1. John Foster  
2. Mike Rea   
3. Greg Smeyers  
4. Vernon Williams  
5. Joe Bender  
6. Craig Banks  
7. Brent Bowling  
8. Michael Bodemann  
9. Ben Gum  
10. Joel Taormina  
11. Nick Greco  
12. Bryan Pusateri  
13. Clark Fenyus  
14. Chris Weiss  
15. Mark Morrissey  
16. Lewis McCaskill  
17. James Cooper  

Open Middleweight
1. Matt Ammann  
2. Chad Zimmerman  
3. Robert Halicky  
4. Nicholas Mora  
5. Rick Cruz  
6. Yuri Kostovetskiy  
7. Shawn McDonald  
8. Joseph Wilson  

Open Welterweight
1. Rusty Disher  
2. Nicholas Morano  
3. Michael Castlegrande III  
4. Josh McDaniel  
5. David Manoogian  
6. Ethan Scott   
7. David Broome   
8. Eric Snyder  
9. Robert Kusmack  
10. Ryan Harvey  
11. Brian Hankinson  
12. Todd Hensh  
13. DeSean Lear  
15. Brandon Bisselle  
    Zachary Wynn  

Open Lightweight
1. Joechris Ross  
2. Luke Koval  
3. Ryan Hall  
4. Julian Navarro  
5. Joshua Doran   
6. Jeff Sabo  
7. Rick Balbo  
8. Craig Allen  
9. Lowell Gloecki  
10. Chad Mace  
11. Eric Neal  

Open Bantamweight
1. Chauncey Green  
2. Brian Degasperis   

Teen
1. Erik Christensen  
2. Julian Navarro  
3. Brandon Johnston  
4. John Weiss  
5. Mike Friend  
6. Nick Polito  
7. Christian Campbell  
8. Christian Bartic  

Over 35
1. Michael Stearns  
2. Greg Smeyers  
3. Todd Hensh  
4. Craig Allen  
5. Tom Jenkins  

Over 40
1. Ted Luniewski  
2. Colt Minneci  
3. Eric Angle  
4. Michael Montelone  
5. Michael Catalano  
6. Eric Benjamin  
7. Dean Mora  
8. Leo Bacuinskas  
9. John Kempka  
10. Rick Balbo  

Over 50
1. William Dauber  
2. Joseph Wilson  
3. John Kempka  
4. Dean Mora  
5. Paul Reardon  

Over 60
1. Pete Ivancik  

Mr. Pittsburgh Heavyweight
1. Tony DeRiggi  
2. Erik Christensen  
3. Ted Luniewski  
4. Eric Benjamin  
5. Eric Angle  
6. Michael Montelone  
7. John Kempka  
8. Tom Jenkins  

Mr. Pittsburgh Light Heavyweight
1. Greg Smeyers  
2. Vernon Williams  
3. Tony Marciante  
4. Bryan Pusateri  
5. Lewis McCaskill  
6. Daniel Betz  
7. James Cooper  
8. Abe Barker  

Mr. Pittsburgh Middleweight
1. Ryan Harvey  
2. Nicholas Mora  
3. Marc Wetzel  
4. Todd Hensh  
5. Joseph Wilson  

Mr. Pittsburgh Lightweight
1. Joechris Ross  
2. Luke Koval  
3. Jeff Sabo  
4. Rick Balbo  
5. Joshua Doran   
6. Craig Allen  
7. Chris Lang  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Erik Christensen  
2. Tony DeRiggi  
3. Ben Gum  
4. Clark Fenyus  
5. Eric Blanton  
6. Rashid Jordan  
7. Tom Jenkins  

Novice Lightweight
1. Joechris Ross  
2. Thad Tragon  
2. Josh McDaniel  
3. Julian Navarro  
4. Ryan Harvey  
5. Jeff Sabo  
6. Brandon Bisselle  
7. Yuri Kostovetskiy  
8. Ryan Hall  
10. Joshua Doran   
11. Marc Wetzel  
12. Brian Hankinson  
13. Rick Cruz  
14. DeSean Lear  
15. Ed Krzysik  
17. Craig Allen  

Guest Posers
    Kai Greene  
    Dennis Wolf  
    Phil Heath  
    Branch Warren  
    Jay Cutler  
    Dexter Jackson  
    Zach Khan  
    Victor Martinez  
    Ronnie Coleman  

Overall Women
1. Lee Dumond  

Heavyweight
1. Lee Dumond  
2. Colleen Palmeri  
3. Theresa Ivancik  

Middle
1. Kim Vale  
2. Carrie Prather  

Lightweight
1. Amy Palmer  
2. Sonja Winkler  

Overall
1. Kristen Nagrani  

Class A
1. Amymarie Fargo  
2. Frederica Adams  
3. Kristina Curci  
4. LeeAnn Padula  
5. Rachel Baker  
    Tracy Grogg  
    Lisa Blake  
    Maria Carlone  
    Elisa Anderson  

Class B
1. Danielle Smith  
2. Daphne Bascom  
3. Tina Davis  
4. Mary Dent  
5. Christy Seguin  
    DIana Painter  
    Angela Kegler  
    Jennifer Frye  
    Andrea Leonard  
    Chelsey Morgenstern  
    Lacy Smith  
    Linda Buchert  
    Kylee Kohler  
    Chikondi Mseka  
    Trease Smock  

Class C
1. Jenn Ruoss  
2. Simone Maybin  
3. Sonya Garner  
4. Janet Lynn West  
5. Sarah Connors  
    Brandi Reeder  
    Lori Corken  
    Amy Janas  
    Claudia Meijberg  
    Susan Ceklosky  
    HIlary Barrows  
    Jennifer Marcucci  
    Tiffany Reffner  

Class D
1. Kristen Nagrani  
2. Brigette Gordon  
3. Joanna Hogan  
4. Monica Only  
5. Sarah Wernert  
    Shannon Greene  
    Nahima Jarquin  
    Darla Lieb
    Ester Gozmansky  
    Kayla Mayes  
    Melissa Binkley  
    Alexandra Johnston   
    Susan Comish  
    Adriana Cesar  
    Kelly Hawkins  

Masters Figure A
1. Amymarie Fargo  
2. Frederica Adams  
3. Daphne Bascom  
4. Mary Dent  
5. Christy Seguin  
    Maria Carlone  
    Kristina Curci  
    Rachel Baker  
    Kathy Barrett  
    Carla Zielinske  
    DIana Painter  
    Angela Kegler  
    Andrea Leonard  
    Linda Buchert  
    Tracy Grogg  
    Lisa Blake  

Masters Figure B
1. Kristen Nagrani  
2. Alexandra Johnston   
3. Sonya Garner  
4. Susan Ceklosky  
5. Janet Lynn West  
    Jennifer Marcucci  
    Tiffany Reffner  
    Kelly Felske  
    Ester Gozmansky  
    Kelly Hawkins  
    Lori Corken  
    Claudia Meijberg  

Overall Over 35
1. Kristen Nagrani  

Open
1. Stacy Wright  
2. Lori Zona  
3. Danielle Diehl  

Overall
1. Vanessa Campbell  

Class A
1. Vanessa Campbell  
2. Katelyn Berchik  
3. Melissa Grant  
4. Toniann Rotante  
5. Lynn Sambuco  
    Erica Vogt  
    Brandi Tamor  
    Maggie Martinek  
    Sharae Stan  
    Nicole Kiasnik  
    Jenna Scott  
    Kayla Calhoun  
    Jenna Scott  

Class B
1. Jessica Jessie  
2. Heidi Pelligrini  
3. Jaimie Bernhardt  
4. Adrienne Wentworth  
5. Pam Chatman  
    Melissa Grady  
    Angelique Costa  
    Ashley Vargo  

Class C
1. Diana Fields  
2. Summer Taylor  
3. Samantha Morris
4. Lauren Greyhosky  
5. Kirstin Lykus  
    Karen Wagner  
    Erin Erickson
    Heather Gonyea  
    Jennifer Hamilton