Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Pittsburgh Championships » 2011

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2013   2014  

2011 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Jack Sullivan  

Super Heavyweight
1. Gregg Ferringer  
2. Brian Barth  
3. Jeff Wright  
4. David Smith  

Heavyweight
1. Michael Ely  
2. Mandus Buckle  
3. Santonio Thompson  
4. Max Dexter  
5. Edward Shepherd  
6. Andrew Mitchell  
7. Mario Merritts  
8. Jeffrey Blajda  
9. Luric Edison  
10. Josh Parker  
11. Brady Todaro  
12. Chris Evangelista  
13. Michael Catalano  
14. Michael Krutsinger  
15. Jack Hinkel  
16. Brendan McCollum  
17. Michael Pence  
17. Robert Holman  

Light Heavyweight
1. Jack Sullivan  
2. David Hawk  
3. Keith Longenecker  
4. Matthew Hawryliw  
5. Enrique Melendez  
6. Derek Ciocca  
7. Daniel Quattlebaum  
7. Vernon Williams  
9. Tim Krauchunovsky  
10. Michael Ellis  
11. Larry Holstein  
12. Joseph Bender  
13. Brian Withrow  
14. Craig Banks  
15. Shawn Settle  
16. Derek Suto  
17. Tony Thomas  
18. Michael Morgan  
18. Alan Voelkl  
18. Joe Lackey  
18. Tyler Slaughter  

Middleweight
1. Dustin Ziegler  
2. Marlo Tarquino  
3. Brian Hankinson  
4. Nathan Glaser  
5. Tony Ferrigno  
6. Tony Bevacqua  
7. Clark Fenyus  
8. John Lenkey  
9. Matt Hoffner  
10. Jeff Sabo  
11. Josh Mathis  
12. Antwon Claybourne  
13. Nathan Hoburn  

Welterweight
1. Joechris Ross  
2. Michael Castlegrande III  
3. Mike Grezzo  
4. Gary Orr  
5. Jonathan Baily  
6. Wiley White  

Lightweight
1. Jay Tasia  
2. Soloman Whitechurch  
3. Ryan Botzman  
4. Jeremy Welch  
5. Lamont Stanley  
6. Jesse Suttor  
7. Tyler Harrison  

Bantamweight
1. David Wheeler  
2. Mathew Lignelli  
3. Ed Pettner  

Closed Overall
    Jack Sullivan  

Closed Heavyweight
1. Gregg Ferringer  
2. Brian Barth  
3. Joseph Bender  
4. Jon Byers  
5. John Kempka  
6. Scott Brotka  

Closed Light Heavweight
1. Jack Sullivan  
2. David Hawk  
3. Derek Ciocca  
4. Matthew Hawryliw  
5. Vernon Williams  
6. Morgan Rice  
7. Jeffrey Lucchino  
8. Joe Lackey  
9. Cameron Hovis  
10. Joe Bartolovich  
11. Tony Thomas  
12. Robert Holman  
13. Scott Barstis

Closed Middleweight
1. Joechris Ross  
2. Brian Hankinson  
3. Tony Ferrigno  
4. Tony Bevacqua  
5. John Lenkey  
6. Clark Fenyus  
7. Jeff Sabo  
8. Antwon Claybourne  
9. Nathan Hoburn  
10. Frank Romano  

Closed Lightweight
    Tyler Harrison  

Novice Overall
    Jay Tasia  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jeffrey Blajda  
2. Derek Ciocca  
3. Michael Krutsinger  
4. Morgan Rice  
5. Jeffrey Lucchino  
6. Michael Ellis  
7. Tim Krauchunovsky  
8. Brady Todaro  
9. Chris Evangelista  
10. Shawn Settle  
11. Bobby Burkis  
12. Brendan McCollum  
13. Brian Withrow  
14. David Price  
15. Jon Byers  
16. Joe Lackey  
17. Mike Friend  
18. Scott Brotka  
18. Alan Voelkl  

Novice Lightweight
1. Jay Tasia  
2. John Lenkey  
3. Clark Fenyus  
4. Josh Mathis  
5. Jeff Sabo  
6. Antwon Claybourne  
7. Lamont Stanley  
8. Ryan Botzman  
9. Cameron Hovis  
10. Mathew Lignelli  
11. Frank Romano  
12. Nathan Hoburn  

Teen
1. Robert Nayhay  
2. Mike Friend  
3. Tyler Slaughter  
4. David Wheeler  

Masters 35+
1. Daniel Quattlebaum  
2. Jack Hinkel  
3. John Lenkey  
4. Shawn Settle  
5. Joe Lackey  
6. Robert Holman  
7. Alan Voelkl  

Masters 40+
1. Enrique Melendez  
2. Michael Montelone  
3. Tony Ferrigno  
4. Jay Tasia  
5. Tony Bevacqua  
6. Bobby Burkis  
7. Michael Catalano  
8. Jesse Suttor  
9. Bill Ogden  

Masters 50+
1. Michael Montelone  
2. John Kempka  
2. Joe Bartolovich  
4. David Price  
5. Bill Ogden  
6. Joe Wilson  
7. Wiley White  
8. Bill Trudell  

Guest Posers
    Dennis Wolf  
    Phil Heath  
    Toney Freeman  
    Jay Cutler  
    Dexter Jackson  
    Kai Greene  
    Branch Warren

Open
1. Tony Robinson  
2. Bobbi Ashurst  
3. Eddie Baird  
4. Shawn Scales  
5. Angelo Morasca  
6. Thad Tragon  
7. Adam Lamb  
8. Dustin Baker  
9. Jacques Stanislaus  
10. Vince Barbaro  
11. William Knight  
12. Craig Allen  
13. Jason Baker  
14. Stephen Burns  
15. Jason Campbell  
16. Xavier Henry  

Overall
    Kim Vale  

Heavyweight
1. Echelle Harris   
2. Theresa Ivancik  
3. Diana Mizak  
4. Michelle Mazulis  

Middleweight
1. Kim Vale  
2. Cyndi Detwiler  
3. Carrie Prather  

Lightweight
    Amy Sutter  

Open
    Kryste Kensky  
    Lora Zona  

Overall
    Kristina Curci  

Class A
1. Kristina Curci  
2. Satrice Rigsby  
3. Rebecca Schubeck  
4. Amy Renea  
5. Jill Mock  
6. Norma Korpics  
7. Jessica Arnold  
8. Yeny Martinez  
9. Jacqueline Thomas  

Class B
1. Dani Freitas Ronquilio  
2. Christy Seguin  
3. Daphne Bascom  
4. Erica Vogt  
5. Megan Saxsma  
6. Denise Rose  
7. Jennifer Frye  
8. Lauren Myers  
9. Christina Makosy  
10. Stephanie Kelley  
11. Shelly Mashione  
12. Kryste Kensky  
13. Seretha Hall

Class C
1. Jennifer Hanson  
2. Mary Dent  
3. Tia Angle  
4. Susan Ceklosky  
5. Mallory Haldeman  
6. Sonya Barrera  
7. Debbie Cox  
8. Cindy Mirra  
9. Miranda Jimenez  
10. Brandi Reeder  
11. Amanda White  
12. Sue Overbaugh  
13. Kristin Bogie  

Class D
1. Samantha Slagle  
2. Shante Turner  
3. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
4. Shannon Greene  
5. Tiffany Morgan  
6. Kimberly Bresingham  
7. Laura Campbell  
8. Melissa Binkley  
9. Lisa Zisa  
10. Leia Twigg Smith  
11. Holli Broerman  
12. Janelle Hall  
13. Cindy Coniglio  
14. Skylar Cashion  
15. Kayle Steenberg  
15. Rachel Moser  
17. Liz Paesani  
18. Elizabeth Macudzinski  
18. Katie Deen
18. Sheena Leedham  

Masters Overall
    Kristina Curci  

Masters A
1. Kristina Curci  
2. Dani Freitas Ronquilio  
3. Christy Seguin  
4. Denise Rose  
5. Rebecca Schubeck  
6. Daphne Bascom  
7. Norma Korpics  
8. Shelly Mashione  
9. Stephanie Kelley  
10. Kelly Butschle  
11. Tina Goodman  
12. DIana Painter  
13. Christina Makosy  
14. Maria Carlone

Masters B
1. Mary Dent  
2. Susan Ceklosky  
3. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
4. Sonya Barrera  
5. Lisa Zisa  
6. Leia Twigg Smith  
7. Amy Friedman  
8. Debbie Cox  
9. Laura Campbell  
10. Skylar Cashion  

Overall
    Diana Graham  

Class A
1. Diana Graham  
2. Tasha Cameron  
3. India Paulino  
4. Kelly Henning  
5. Crystal Lackey  
6. Lexi Kaufman  
7. Kim DeArcangelis  
8. Kylee Kohler  
9. Michelle Hutton  
10. Lynn Sambuco  
11. Yarelis Gonzalez  
12. Regina Woodring  
13. Skye Taylor  
14. Star Bradley  
15. Michele Levesque  
16. Mandy Bender  
16. Trasy Rincan  
16.
16. Julie Johnson  
16. Michelle Santilli  
16. Ana Browne  
16. Grace Carney
16. Deana Brink  
16. Gemmalyn Crosby  
16. Maria Lee  
16. Danyelle Mastarone  

Class B
1. Heather Nappi  
2. Kristie Trasey-Winter  
3. Tisha DesMarteau  
4. Amy Barritt  
5. Lisa Perry  
6. Cora Hutchinson  
7. Andrea Perez  
8. Theresa Orsini  
9. Christa Lee  
10. Missy Smith  
11. Jennifer Scarborough  
12. Sarah Connors  
13. Jennifer Eykyn  
14. Anastasia Kuzminykh
15. Danielle Talbot  

Class C
1. Michelle Maxwell  
2. Richelle Radcliff  
3. Autumn Aguilar  
4. Kimberly Renee  
5. Meredith Long  
6. Nakeyia Allen  
7. Elizabeth Barth  
8. Jessica Bindyke  
9. Samantha Skillman  
10. Jen Main  
11. Shanan Maynard  

Masters A
1. Kim DeArcangelis  
2. Michelle Hutton  
3. Lynn Sambuco  
4. Regina Woodring  
5. Grace Carney
6. Michelle Santilli  
7. Maria Lee  

Masters B
1. Richelle Radcliff  
2. Kristie Trasey-Winter  
3. Tisha DesMarteau  
4. Cora Hutchinson  
5. Kristi Green  
6. Theresa Orsini  
7. Missy Smith  
8. Lisa Kimura