Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Empire Classic » 2011

Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2011 NPC Empire Classic

Men Mens Physique Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Johnny Wiggins  

Super Heavyweight
1. Johnny Wiggins  
2. Kelly Edwards   
3. AJ Hardee  

Heavyweight
1. Bill Haynes  
2. Kevin Roll  
3. Joel Sanchez  
4. Brandon Ricker  
5. Chris Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Guy Overby  
2. Josh Cary  
3. Ronny Adams  
4. Rade Mrkela  
5. Joshua Zepess  
6. Colin Hill
7. Michael Hildebrandt  
8. Jared Robb  
9. Nathan Rapstad  
10. Andy Way  
11. Andrew Reese  
12. Pedro Ayala  
13. Robert Miller  
14. Anthony Burks  

Middleweight
1. Jeremy Santos  
2. Jose Robles  
3. Gene Sanidad  
4. Jeremy Barnett  
5. Michael Hairston  
6. Paul Dotson  
7. Chase Hay  
8. Ronald Farrow  
9. Trevor Bunett  
10. Michael Buckloy  
11. Rick Cummings  
12. Mick Thomas  
13. Armando Rivera  
14. Jason Hatchett  

Lightweight
1. Jack Brown  
2. Jesse Cossette  
3. Jason Kremer  
4. Charles Jacobs  
5. Jason Turner  
6. Gary Rose  
7. Jerry Burger  
8. Chase Bloom  
9. Matt Zacher  

Masters Overall
1. Johnnie Wiggins  

Masters 50+
1. Danny Eliason  
2. Dave Patterson  
3. Matthew Failing-Atwood  
4. Mark Horner  
5. Jerry Burger  

Masters 40+
1. Johnnie Wiggins  
2. Bill Haynes  
3. Guy Overby  
4. Colin Hill
5. Jack Brown  
6. AJ Hardee  
7. Jason Hatchett  
8. Rich Anaya  
9. Eric Fields  
10. Ken Smith  

Junior
1. Chase Bloom  

Mixed Pairs
1. Overby and Overby   
2. Gosse and Kremmer   
3. Dark and Burgger   
4. Buckley and Ballenger   

Wheelchair
1. Tommy Gun  

Class A
1. Nick Wyatt  
2. Chase Hay  
3. Ronald Farrow  
4. Kasey Potts  
5. Travis Bush  

Class B
1. Kevin Roll  
2. Marcel Scott  
3. Anthony Burgess  
4. Bryant Scott  
5. Justin Rundle  

Overall
1. Marga Overby  

Heavyweight
1. Kimberly Agnew   
2. Peggy Willis  
3. Lisa O Kelly  
4. Alisha Taylor  
5. Cathy Vargese  

Lightweight
1. Marga Overby  
2. Annette McBride  
3. Mary Stanton  
4. Jackie Dorris   

Masters 50+
1. Eden Davidson   
2. Janet Claar  
3. Terrie Barton  

Masters 35+
1. Annette McBride  
2. Jackie Dorris   
3. Pamela Ball  
4. Alisha Taylor  
5. Cathy Vargese  

Overall
1. Jennifer Kessler  

Class A
1. Natalie D Amico  
2. Emily Estes  
3. Natasha Grow  
4. Nicole Benett  
5. Emily Studdard  
6. Linda Farrington  
7. Kristi Perkins  
8. Heather Wilson  

Class B
1. Rachel Gilmore  
2. Tiana Walter  
3. Laura Card  
4. Heather Friedland  
5. Pamela Ball  
6. Carol Hardee  
7. Shelly Mundell  
8. Carrie Ferran  
9. Amanda Sandman  
10. Brenda Hernandez  
11. Jennifer Henneghen  
12. Barbara Bodle  
13. Dorothy Spirka  
14. Erin Willard  

Class C
1. Jennifer Kessler  
2. Angelina Masino  
3. Jamey Peters  
4. Cassie Gose  
5. Kaelyn Bingham  
6. Carol Dark  
7. Rachel Park  
8. Gabrielle Purdom  
9. Jessica Slaven  
10. Vanessa Burstein  
11. Jamila Williams  

Class D
1. Tracy Carter  
2. Sarah Hennessey  
3. Sherry Franks  
4. Tori Riechers  
5. Anjuli Brady  
6. Nicole Lanzel  
7. Heather Houle  
8. Julie Rossman  
9. Chelsey Bobeck  

Masters Overall
1. Heidi Martinez  

Masters Class A
1. Emily Studdard  
2. Pamela Ball  
3. Cami Ballenger  

Masters Class B
1. Heidi Martinez  
2. Tracy Carter  
3. Kathy Gentry  
4. Shelly Yama  
5. Sherry Franks  
6. Sherry Adkins  
7. Carol Dark  
8. Carol Hardee  
9. Kathy Erickson  
10. Shelly Mundell  
11. Coleen Taylor   

Masters Class C
1. Kathleen McGaugh  

Junior Fitness
1. Jade Anderson  
2. Makalen Hughes  
3. Samantha Grubbs  

Overal
1. Lindzie St Martin  

Class A
1. Lindzie St Martin  
2. Bri Swennigson  
3. Vicha Whitney  
4. Sunny Esquivel  
5. Ashlie Munro  
6. Jennifer Wyle  
7. Agnes Ingarra  
8. Mandy Catlin  
9. Heather Wilson  

Class B
1. Katie Druzianich  
2. Diane McDonnell  
3. Rebecca Anderson  
4. Blair Celeste  
5. Lacey Lundgren  
6. Gabrielle Purdom  
7. Shannon Harrrison  
8. Courtney Fleming  
9. Kayla Watkins  

Class C
1. Abby Corrireau  
1. Toni Gibbs  
2. Leslie Barnett  
3. Heather Poole  
4. Brittany Burks
5. Jacalyn Mohn  
6. Christine Giles  
7. Amy Waltenburg  
8. Allison Spencer  
9. Tori Riechers  
11. Nicole Smithee  
12. Sarah Maynard  

Masters
1. Amy Reick  
2. Carrie Ferran  
3. Petrina Spellman  
4. Kimberlie Pearson