Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Grand Rapids » 2014

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2014 NPC Grand Rapids

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Bikini Figure Fitness
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Todd Whitting  

Novice Overall
1. Rohan Duncan  

Overall 40+
1. Clarence Tyler  

Overall 50+
1. Terry Walker  

Super Heavyweight
1. Matt Kouba  
2. Vikrant Jaglan  

Heavyweight
1. Todd Whitting  
2. Tay Raines  
3. Edward Sarin  
4. Colt Minneci  
5. Joe Nepa  
6. Andrew Kremski  
7. Dell Allen  
8. Earl Hayes  
9. Timothy Paul  
10. Dale Ross  

Light Heavyweight
1. Clarence Tyler  
2. Rohan Duncan  
3. Gary Czuk  
4. Mike Trondle  
5. Cody Crites  
6. Luis Ruiz  
7. Blake Holland  
8. Kevin Borrell  
9. Todd Spitler  

Middleweight
1. Terry Walker  
2. Dane Sanders  
3. Thomas Schnepp  
4. Kenneth Kotey  
5. Isaiah Williams  
6. Sam Awada  
7. Brandon St. Clair  
8. Julio Nolasco  
9. Crayton Valkner  
10. Joshua Phillips  

Lightweight
1. Quinn Hinton  

Welterweight
1. Dave Sharpe  
2. Rene Aldape  
3. Joshua Lehti  
4. Romaid Jafsu  
5. Grant Anglemyer  
6. Josiah Reed  

Bantamweight
    James Jackson  
    Chase Nelson  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Rohan Duncan  
2. Mike Trondle  
3. Kevin Piechocki  
4. Luis Ruiz  
5. Blake Holland  
6. Kevin Borrell  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kelly Kruger  
2. Andrew Kremski  
3. Earl Hayes  
4. Robert Rudolph
5. Matthew Krueger  
6. Marc St. Clair  

Novice Middleweight
1. Kenneth Kotey  
2. Brandon St. Clair  
3. Grant Anglemyer  
4. Joshua Lehti  
5. Josiah Reed  
6. Joshua Phillips  
7. Crayton Valkner  
8. Derrick Harsey  

Novice Lightweight
1. Robert Meyle  

Heavyweight 40+
1. Edward Sarin  
2. Joe Nepa  
3. David Graham  
    Derek Sartin  

Light Heavyweight 40+
1. Clarence Tyler  
2. Rick Hatter  
3. Arthur Marquez  
4. Todd Spitler  

Middleweight 40+
1. Terry Walker  
2. Dave Sharpe  
3. Rene Aldape  
4. Sam Awada  
5. Pablo Villa Gomez  
6. Darren Matthews

Heavyweight 50+
1. Timothy Paul  
2. Dell Allen  

Light Heavyweight 50+
1. Rick Hutter  
2. Damian Fisher  

Middleweight 50+
1. Terry Walker  
2. Mike Toler  
3. Weldon Bigley  
4. Robert Meyle  

Lightweight 50+
1. Arthur Marquez  
2. James Jackson  
3. Tom Montgomery  

Masters 60+
1. Gary Czuk  
2. Tom Montgomery  
3. Weldon Bigley  
4. Paul Watson  

Teen
1. Brandon St. Clair  
2. Chase Nelson  

Overall
1. Josh Ruano  

Class A
1. Jason Wunderlin  
2. Adam Keuvelaar  
3. Mohamed Aboutoam  

Class B
1. Kevin Mai  
2. Nicholas Malles  
3. Chad Curtis  
4. William Pierfelice  
5. Jesus Aguilar  
6. Cody Kadrich  

Class C
1. Josh Ruano  
2. Robert Jones  
3. Ben Miller  
4. Scott Corley  
5. Michael Stokes  
6. Maurice Williams  
7. Mohammed Alzaher  
8. Kelly Johnson  
9. San Jay Lal  
10. Ryan Broton  
11. Rabee Hamdan  
12. Kenneth Bird  
13. Mark Rose  

Class D
1. Cory Czuk  
2. Ben Kil  
3. Matt Brinkmeyer  
4. Sean Howell  
5. Jallen Richardson  
6. Giovanni Messabi  
7. Justin Marvin  
8. Lane Cornelius  
9. Albert West  
10. Stephen Fortucci  
11. David Jones  
12. Scott Blankenship  
13. Mojtaba Aljaffar  
14. Andrew Barrowman  
15. Derek Huizinga  
16. Jason Burns  
17. Chris Bruce  
18. James Prince  
19. Antonio Johnson  

Overall 35+
1. Maurice Williams  

Short 35+
1. John Smarch  
2. William Pierfelice  

Tall 35+
1. Maurice Williams  
2. Christopher Nortley  
3. Gilbert McCowan  
4. Kelly Johnson  
5. David Jones  
6. Kenneth Bird  

Overall Novice
1. Nicholas Malles  

Novice Short
1. Chad Curtis  

Novice Medium
1. Nicholas Malles  
2. Christopher Nortley  
3. William Pierfelice  
4. Evan Kozicki  
5. Ryan Broton  
6. Jesus Aguilar  
7. John Smarch  
8. Kenneth Bird  

Novice Tall
1. Matt Brinkmeyer  
2. Sean Hwell  
3. Jallen Richardson  
4. Albert West  
5. Devin Scherzer  
6. Giovanni Messabi  
7. David Jones  
8. Travis Blair  
9. Derek Huizinga  
10. Connor Haggart  
11. Jason Burns  
12. Antonio Johnson  
13. Fred Pierfelice  

Overall Teen
1. Nicholas Malles  

Teen Short
1. Nicholas Malles  

Teen Tall
1. Rabee Hamdan  
2. Andrew Dubel  
3. Scott Blankenship  
4. Cameron Mowery  

Masters 45+
1. Jodeen McNamara  
2. Jeanne Trepke  

Masters 35+
1. Jeanne Trepke  

Open
1. Jodeen McNamara  
2. Jeanne Trepke  

Overall
1. Natalie Wolfe  

Short
1. Victoria Settler  
2. Audra Davidoski-Snelling  

Medium
1. Amber Smoker  
2. Melissa Gesselman  

Tall
1. Natalie Wolfe  
2. Lauren Adlof  

Novice
1. Amber Smoker  
2. Melissa Gesselman  
3. Audra Davidoski-Snelling  
4. Lauren Adlof  

Overall
1. Briana Neumann  

Class A
1. Amanda Anderson  
2. Osaila Zafir  
3. Sarah Elizabeth  
4. Caitlin Jordan  
5. Nicole Morgan  
6. Christina Nortley  
7. Josie Price  

Class B
1. Brittany Dely  
2. Daniella Janas  
3. Grace Denton  

Class C
1. Briana Neumann  
2. Brittney Despain  
3. Stefanie Turbett  
4. Stephanie Gherardi  
5. Justine Abel  
6. Kara Lovelace  
7. Charlynn Turner  
8. Aimee Blankenship  

Class D
1. Heather Stump  
2. Cassidy Knebl  
3. Raele Buddenborg  
4. Jamie Vogl  
5. Krista Browning  
6. Lauren D'Nai  
7. Lauren Owsinski  

Overall 35+
1. Daniella Janas  

Short 35+
1. Daniella Janas  
2. Nicole Morgan  
3. Trisha Baker  

Medium 35+
1. Robin Chavez  

Novice Overall
1. Caitlin O'Brien  

Novice Short
1. Caitlin Jordan  
2. Lauren Meza  
3. Brittany Dely  
4. Mia Jenkins  
5. Andrea Lawmaster  
6. Christina Nortley  
7. Amanda Marnon  

Novice Medium
1. Caitlin O'Brien  
2. Andrea Wallace-Pahl  
3. Daniella Janas  
4. Tonya Bickley  
5. Stephanie Gherardi  
6. Lexie Rydleski  
7. Justin Abel  
8. Natalie Svoboda  
9. Aimee Blankenship  
10. Robin Chavez  

Novice Tall
1. Jamie Vogle  
2. Cassidy Knebl  
3. Krista Browning  
4. Lauren D'Nai  

Teen Overall
1. Briana Neumann  

Teen Short
1. Amanda Marnon  

Teen Tall
1. Briana Neumann  
2. Cassidy Knebl  

Class A
1. Heidi Dykstra  
2. Rebecca Waters  
3. Nicole BiDonato  
    Abby Baxter  

Class B
1. Nicole Chappell  
2. Chanda Ruff  
3. Kiah Douglas  
4. Sarah Bodary  
5. Maria Heethuis  

Class C
1. Erika Ymker  
2. Megan Patrick  
3. Jessica Hoke  
4. Deborah Collins  
5. Deanna Piper  

Class D
1. Elizabeth Kadwell  
2. Laura Wowk  
3. Deborah Linley  
4. Jennifer Wagenvelt  
5. Stephanie Paffhausen  

Short 35+
1. Chanda Ruff  

Medium 35+
1. Deborah Collins  
2. Deanna Mockerman  
3. Deanna Piper  

Tall 35+
1. Elizabeth Kadwell  
2. Deborah Linley  
3. Joan Muniz  

Short 45+
1. Sayaka Kobayashi  

Novice Short
1. Heidi Dykstra  
2. Sayaka Kobayashi  
3. Chanda Ruff  
4. Abby Baxter  

Novice Medium
1. Erika Ymker  
2. Deanna Piper  
3. Deanna Mockerman  

Novice Tall
1. Deborah Linley  

Overall 35+
1. Chanda Ruff  

Novice Overall
1. Heidi Dykstra  

Overall
1. Nicole Chappell  

Open
1. Jessica Hoke  
2. Sarah Bodary