Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Grand Rapids » 2012

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2012 NPC Grand Rapids

Men Mens Physique Womens Bodybuilding Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Super Heavyweight
1. Han Gregory
2. Brandon Beckrich  
3. Shiloe Steinmetz  
4. Mike Taylor  
5. Jesse Sproat  
6. Tony Seatts  
7. Josh Lewis  
8. Kenneth Matthews  

Heavyweight
1. Christopher Bohn   
2. Uzome Iwauguu  
3. Darby O'Hara  
4. Zachary Butler  
5. Joe Miron  

Light Heavyweight
1. Pablo Rodriguez  
2. John Bishop  
3. Joshua Close  
4. ArReka Gibbs  
5. Mike Autry  
6. Kurt White  
7. Chad Jarembo  
8. Kevin Flores  

Middleweight
1. Ruben Garza  
2. Ryan Haik  
3. Aaron Shea  
4. William Franklin  
5. Isiah Williams  
6. Bill Green III
7. Josh Blossom  
8. Todd Davis  
9. Connor Lawson  
10. Nick Leech  
11. Ben Leverenz  
12. Craig Foster  
13. Darren Matthews  

Welterweight
1. Rob Hiller  
2. Denver Isom  
3. Rene Aldape  
4. Shawn Engstram  
5. Brian Schmidt  
6. Tommy Eaton  
7. Mike Mascott  
8. Ronald Jackson  
9. Darren Matthews  

Lightweight
1. Joshua Bert
2. Brent Fewless  
3. Jose Costa  
4. Tyler Daniels  
5. Quinn Hinton  

Bantamweight
1. James Jackson  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Alen Gregory  
2. Tony Seatts  
3. Kenneth Matthews  
4. Josh Lewis  
    Rick Storer  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Bonneau   
2. Eric Green  
3. Mike Autry  
4. Kurt White  
5. Marcelino Mancha
6. Kevin Flores  

Novice Middleweight
1. Rob Hiller  
2. Denver Isom  
3. Connor Lawson  
4. Ben Leverenz  
5. Arthur Marquez  
6. Brian Schmidt  
7. Craig Foster  
8. Andrew Mulbreht  
9. Damian Fisher  

Novice Lightweight
1. Quinn Hinton  

Teen
1. Josh Burt  
2. Clay Caputo  
3. Eldon Graham  
4. Dane Sanders  

Masters 60+
1. Jim Schwarz  

Masters 50+ Heavyweight
1. Gary Czuk  
2. Eric Green  
3. Rick Storer  
4. Robert Velte  

Masters 50+ Lightweight
1. Mike Mascott  
2. James Jackson  
3. Bill Bonney  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Christopher Bohn   
2. Shiloe Steinmetz  
3. Mike Taylor  
4. Mike Autry  
5. Marcelino Mancha

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. William Franklin  
2. Rene Aldape  
3. Eric Forrest  
4. Darren Matthews  
5. James Jackson  
6. Arthur Marquez  

Guest Poser
1. Tricky Jackson  
1. Toney Freeman  

Class A
1. Jeremy Pusakowski  
2. Jeffrey Grotski  
    Adam Keuvelaar  

Class B
1. Jason Laporte  
2. Maurice Williams  
3. Lee Miller  
4. Matthew Francis  
5. Nathaniel Lathen  
6. Corey Fitzpatrick  
7. Josh Ruano  
8. Joel Warenemuende  

Class C
1. Dustin Homan  
2. Michael Anderson  
3. Paul Spann  
4. Derrick Wade  
5. Paul Harris  
6. Sean Nichols  
7. John Gillian III  

Masters
1. Michael Anderson  
2. Paul Spann  
3. Derrick Wade  
4. Tom Cinzori  
5. John Gillian III  

Open
1. Julie Curren  
2. Katie Tomczyk  
3. Marcia Cebulla   

Masters
1. Marcia Cebulla   

Class A
1. Amber Rogers  
2. Lydia Reyburn  
3. Slise Brown  

Class B
1. Penny Richards  
2. Pamela Smith  

Class A
1. Nefertiti Williams  
2. Christina Butler  
3. Brittany Ramsey  
4. Michelle Davis  
5. Ruth Cmela  
6. Brandi Leverenz  
7. Abbey Bosco  
8. Christina Adler  
9. Elizabeth Caluroy  
10. Nancy Swanson  
11. Kelly Divo  
12. Michele Hammond  

Class B
1. Shawna Forester  
2. Sarah Pitsch  
3. Ashley Pecott  
4. Melissa Van Portfleet  
5. Tricia Eaton  
6. Jeannine Pond  
7. Michelle Rousseau  

Class C
1. Tricia Bailey  
2. Heather Kuhns  
3. Heidi Vohwinkle  
4. Renee Willemin  
5. Jacklyn Bernard  
6. Kelly Belevender  
7. Crystal Palasek  
8. Nichole Tilma  

Masters 45+ Class A
1. Ruth Cmela  
2. Victoria Larson  
3. Michele Hammond  
4. Kelly Divo  
5. Paula Kunst  

Masters 45+ Class B
1. Pamela Garland  
2. Kelly Belevender  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Brandi Leverenz  
2. Theresa O'Boyle  
3. Christina Adler  
4. Nancy Swanson  
5. Paula Kunst  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Renee Willemin  
2. Joan Muniz  
3. Jeannine Pond  
4. Michelle Rousseau  

Class A
1. Sydney Stein  
2. Rebbecca Blakenshift  
3. Josie Price  
4. Crystal Tal  
5. Han Duong  

Class B
1. Sarah Walraven  
2. Reyniva Pennza  
3. Lorri Totten  
4. Marissa Mikkelson  
5. Brigitte Patterson  
6. Andrea Vliem  
7. Britany Buchinger  
8. Parees Brooks  

Class C
1. Amber Lanning  
2. Jennifer Couture  
3. Sandy Rikkers  
4. Amber Woolsey  
5. Samantha Skillman  
6. Lindsey Erickson  
7. Melissa Perrine  
8. Joyce Larioza  
9. Maria Spedoske  
10. Kristine Barto  
11. Traci Nyquist  
12. Leslie Milstead  
13. Annie Roper  
14. Jennifer Ott  

Teen
1. Brigitte Patterson  

Masters
1. Lori Totten  
2. Maria Spedoske  
3. Kristine Barto