Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Greater Gulf States » 2010

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2010 NPC Greater Gulf States

Men Women Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. John Lewis  

Super Heavyweight
1. Lamar Alday  
2. Johnny McCarver  

Heavyweight
1. Chuck Biggio  
2. Aaron Williamson  
3. Aron Pitre  
4. Shawn Oddo  
5. Jeff Petee  
6. Walter Dean
7. Thomas Beale  

Light Heavyweight
1. Austin Copeland  
2. Brandon Francis  
3. Jimmy Cassels  
4. Luke Lemus  
5. Wesley Pellam  
6. Kade Rocket Huffman
7. Kirk Andersen
8. J C Hale  

Middleweight
1. John Lewis  
2. Robert Jacob  
3. Lloyd Fontenot  
4. Jacob Auzenne  
5. Thomas Ellena  
6. Thomas Hand
7. Ivan Blazquez

Lightweight
1. Guy Montana  

Bantamweight
1. David Scalise  
2. Matt Lopez  

Mr. New Orleans Overall
1. Aaron Williamson  

Mr. New Orleans Heavyweight
1. Aaron Williamson  
2. Thomas Beale  

Mr. New Orleans Lightweight
1. Thomas Hand
2. David Scalise  

USA Wheelchair Overall
1. Harold Kelley  

USA Wheelchair Heavyweight
1. Nick Scott  
2. Brian Simmons  

USA Wheelchair Middleweight
1. Harold Kelley  
2. John Quinn  

USA Wheelchair Lightweight
1. Kyle Roberts  
2. Jesse Gable  
3. Gene Bergeron  

USA Wheelchair Masters
1. Gene Bergeron  

USA Wheelchair Novice
1. Harold Kelley  
2. Jesse Gable  
3. Brian Simmons  

Masters Overall
1. Lloyd Fontenot  

Masters Over 70
1. Roger Thomas  
2. Neil Ganthier  

Masters Over 60
1. Carl Silvani  
2. Shelton Leger  
3. Forest McNeil  
4. Daniel Davidson
5. Thomas Capitano

Masters Over 50
1. Thomas Ellena  
2. Lee Peterson  
3. Earl Rosiere  
4. Randy Hill

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. J C Hale  
2. Thomas Beale  

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Lloyd Fontenot  

Masters Mr. New Orleans
1. Earl Rosiere  

Teen
1. Miles Indest  

Novice Overall
1. Cory Hebert  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Alan Ziegler  
2. Jayson Perry  
3. James Jones

Novice Lightweight
1. Cory Hebert  
2. Edwin Maurino  
3. Daniel Mattingly  
4. Cedrick Murray
5. Scott Bennett
6. Evan Posey
7. Michael Delhaoussave

Junior Heavyweight
1. James Summerville  
2. Kyle Champion  
3. Seth Bagalman  

Junior Middleweight
1. Jeffrey Ayers  
2. Ricky Taylor  
3. Miles Indest  
4. Matt Sabella
5. Doug Lopata

Junior Lightweight
1. Russell Tassin  
2. Troy Black  
3. AJ Cyprus  

Junior Overall
1. Russell Tassin  

Greater Gulf Open Class
1. Ligia Orantes  
2. Laura Stawiecki  

USA Wheelchair Championships
1. Fallon Turner  

Overall
1. Jennifer Robinson  

Class A
1. Maria Pfister  
2. Anne Canning  
3. Lauren Popich
4. Kelly McGhee
5. Kari Papelette  
6. Amy Morvant  
7. Natalie Runyon
8. Crystal Trahan

Class B
1. Shelly Broussard  
2. Cindy Martinez  
3. Jessica Vadell  

Class C
1. Jennifer Robinson  
2. Estelle Hunter  
3. TJ Wiltz  
4. April Hadokowitz  
5. Amy Rozier  
6. Monica Specking  
7. Nanci Rose  
8. Bonnie Bundy  
9. Chrissy Haddican

Class D
1. Ella Horton  
2. Courtney Bynog  
3. Barbara Mencer  
4. Kelly Guillory  
5. Patricia Nicholson
6. Bridgette Stoltz  
7. Toni Batiste
8. Shavonne Richie

Class E
1. Kathy Robbins  
2. Rhonda Kelly
3. Johanna Chesser
4. Elizabeth Hatch

Class F
1. Shannan Penna  
2. Deborah Ong  
3. Sharon Halloran  
4. Melissa Monroe
5. Emily Eoff

Masters Overall
1. Courtney Bynog  

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. TJ Wiltz  
2. April Hadokowitz  
3. Amy Rozier  
4. Kelly McGhee
5. Bonnie Bundy  
6. Nanci Rose  
7. Kari Papelette  
8. Natalie Runyon
9. Crystal Trahan

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Courtney Bynog  
2. Kelly Guillory  
3. Toni Batiste
4. Kathy Williams  
5. Bridgette Stoltz  
6. Melissa Monroe
7. Elizabeth Hatch

Masters Over 45
1. Ella Horton  
2. Barbara Mencer  
3. Deborah Ong  
4. Patricia Nicholson
5. Bea Willis
6. Sharon Halloran  
7. Rhonda Reilly  
8. Aimee Beherens

Miss New Orleans Overall
1. Estelle Hunter  

Miss New Orleans Class A
1. Jessica Vadell  
2. Chrissy Haddican
3. Natalie Runyon
4. Kari Papelette  
5. Amy Morvant  
6. Aimee Beherens

Miss New Orleans Class B
1. Estelle Hunter  
2. Kelly Guillory  
3. Toni Batiste
4. Melissa Monroe
5. Sharon Halloran  
6. Johanna Chesser
7. Elizabeth Hatch
8. Emily Eoff

Overall
1. Janell McGuire  

Class A
1. Dena Gaudet  

Class B
1. Lacey Grantham
2. Barbara Bolotte  
3. Jennifer Whelan  
4. Sacha Comeaux
5. Amanda Wood

Class C
1. Shannon Rockweiler  
2. Nicole Averette  
3. Gina Falco
4. Linda Le

Class D
1. Janell McGuire  
2. Catherina Zember  
3. Beverly Browning
4. Amanda Correll
5. Angel Doublet

Miss New Orleans Bikini
1. Barbara Bolotte  
2. Shannon Rockweiler  
3. Angel Doublet

Masters
1. Catherina Zember  
2. Beverly Browning