Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Greater Gulf States » 2011

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2011 NPC Greater Gulf States

Men Mens Physique Women Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Michael Schouest  

Super Heavyweight
1. Aaron Williamson  
2. Dale Smith  
3. Bryan Barth  
4. Chanse Charriere  

Heavyweight
1. Michael Schouest  
2. Paul Fountain  
3. Shawn Oddo  
4. Kentral Hagan  
5. Thomas Beale  

Light Heavyweight
1. Matt Merten  
2. Tim Garrett  
3. Daryl Duffy  
4. Brandon Francis  
5. Austin Copeland  
6. Rich Kuempel  
7. J C Hale  

Middleweight
1. Coty Bergeaux  
2. Rob Stamey  
3. Adam York  
4. Tannie Guidry  
5. Hunter Broussard  
6. Daniel Mattingly  
7. Tom Budde  
8. Steven Hebert  
9. Earl Rosiere  
10. Stephen Lambert  

Welterweight
1. James Sledge  
2. Dallas Broussard  

Lightweight
1. Victor Sullivan  
2. Ivan Blazquez  
3. Kodi Davis  

Bantamweight
1. Tri Huynh  
2. David Scalise  
3. Jeffrey Vitenas  

Masters Overall
1. Tim Garrett  

Masters 70+
1. Ed Whiteman  

Masters 60+
1. Armin Diblin  

Masters 50+
1. Steven Hebert  
2. Earl Rosiere  
3. Chuck Jacob  
4. J C Hale  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Tim Garrett  
2. Thomas Beale  

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Daryl Duffy  
2. Rob Stamey  
3. Tannie Guidry  
4. Dallas Broussard  

Junior Overall
1. Kyle Etienne  

Junior Heavyweight
1. Stefanus Kembarent  
2. Dustin Schoolmeyer  
3. Ronald Collins  

Junior Middleweight
1. Kyle Etienne  
2. David St Romain  
3. Chuck Jacob  

Junior Lightweight
1. Brandon Abbott  

Novice Overall
1. Frank Trapani II  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Arnold Collis  
2. Jacob Melancon  
3. Marshall Watson  
4. Brandon Monju  
5. Roger Heirsch

Novice Lightweight
1. Frank Trapani II  
2. Alvin Miller  
3. Dalton Hunter  
4. Rene Gandolfo  
5. Jay Floyd  

Teen Overall
1. Marshall Watson  

Teen Heavyweight
1. Marshall Watson  

Teen Lightweight
1. Jeffrey Vitenas  

Wheelchair Overall
    Harold Kelley  

Wheelchair Heavyweight
    Harold Kelley  
    Brian Simmons  

Wheelchair Midddleweight
    Roger Espina  
    Kyle Roberts  

Wheelchair Lightweight
    Gene Bergeron  
    Walker Runnels  

Overall
1. Miguel Aguilar  

Class A
1. Miguel Aguilar  
2. Wesley Taitano  
3. Carlos Prieto  
4. Trey Iverstine  
5. Jimmy Judice  
6. Aaron Saxton  

Class B
1. Corey Leigh  
2. Tim Morange  
3. Matt Sabella  
4. Bill Boni  
5. Mitch Brocato  
6. Evan Posey  

Masters
1. Carlos Prieto  
2. Bill Boni  
3. Mitchell Banta

Open
1. Ellen Woodley  
2. Marie Tullos  
3. Stacy Pierce  

Wheelchair
1. Fallon Turner  

Overall
1. Katerina Tarbox  

Class A
1. Jessica Jordan  
2. Kelly McGhee  
3. Jill Leake  
4. Crystal Trahan  

Class B
1. Carla Cadone  
2. Sandi Gravatt  
3. Ann Gruber  

Class C
1. Esmeralda Saxenian   
2. Ivonne Parra  
3. Stacy Charles  
4. Laurie Khan  
5. Tatum Bounds  
6. Monica Vargas  

Class D
1. Katerina Tarbox  
2. Estelle Hunter  
3. Sasha Brown
4. Sandy Hancock  
5. Lisa Rooney  
6. Angela Stamey  
7. Barbara Mencer  
8. Robyne Roveccio  
9. Kerri Ouber  
10. Sharon Preston  
11. Kim Maronge  

Class E
1. Kenyatta Jones Arietta  
2. Kavvy Sonhos  
3. Patty Zariello  
4. Traci Helgerson  
5. Karin Carmack  

Class F
1. Gail Smith  
2. Debbie Westby  
3. Sabina Moise  
4. Tala York  

Masters 45+ Class A
1. Laurie Khan  

Masters 45+ Class B
1. Sandy Hancock  
2. Katerina Tarbox  
3. Robyne Roveccio  
4. Angela Stamey  
5. Barbara Mencer  
6. Debbie Westby  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Esmeralda Saxenian   
2. Ivonne Parra  
3. Tatum Bounds  
4. Kelly McGhee  
5. Laurie Khan  
6. Crystal Trahan  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Katerina Tarbox  
2. Patty Zariello  
3. Sandy Hancock  
4. Lisa Rooney  
5. Robyne Roveccio  
6. Angela Stamey  
7. Sharon Preston  
8. Kim Maronge  

Masters 35+ Class C
1. Kenyatta Jones Arietta  
2. Debbie Westby  
3. Traci Helgerson  
4. Tala York  
5. Karin Carmack  
6. Sabina Moise  

Overall
1. Stacey Alexander  

Class A
1. Candy Agundez   
2. Laura Oswalt  
3. Dena Gaudet  
4. Jillian Ulrich  
5. Natalie Justice  

Class B
1. Collette Barbera  
2. Jenee Leger  
3. April Deweese  
4. Candace Harmon  
5. Katherine Portillo  
6. Liz Fichtner  
7. Katie Worley  
8. Tiffany Flores  
9. Audrey Horn  
10. Rachel Weiss  
11. Shantell Atkins  
12. Julia Edwards  

Class C
1. Stacey Alexander  
2. Gina Falco  
3. LeAnne Silva   
4. Shannon Rockweiler  
5. Lydia Stevens  
6. Sara Lillly  
7. Toni Batiste  
8. Lisa Duffy  
9. Karyn Garza  
10. Adrian Holland  
11. Lisa Bergeron  

Class D
1. Janell McGuire  
2. Michelle Hanson  
3. Ana Dosaj  
4. Veronica Davids  
5. Rishawn Carriere  
6. Betsy Tortorich  
7. Gosia Watson  
8. Veronica Lucien  
9. April Boykin  
10. Emily Eoff  

Bikini Masters
1. April Deweese  
2. Candace Harmon  
3. Ana Dosaj  
4. Liz Fichtner  
5. Toni Batiste  
6. Gosia Watson  
7. Lisa Duffy  
8. Natalie Justice  
9. Julia Edwards  
10. Peggy Brown