Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » CBBF Canadian National Championships » 2011

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011  

2011 CBBF Canadian National Championships

Men Mens Classic Women
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Mike Johnson  

Pro Card Winners
    Renaldo Gairy  
    Mike Johnson  
    Martin Allard  

Super Heavyweight
1. Mike Johnson  
2. Jerome Bravo  
3. Antoine Vaillant  
4. Ryan Malo  
5. Loutfi Ajaoun  
6. Mathieu Langlois  
7. Kip Brown  
    Frederic Parent  
    Jean-Francois Bouchard  
    Abraham Eustace
    Daniel Blouin  
    Abraham Eustace  
    Abraham Aceves

Heavyweight
1. Renaldo Gairy  
2. Alexandre Raymond  
3. Zane Watson  
4. Tyrone Ashmeade  
5. Mike Lynds  
6. Alex Audi  
7. Leo Di Fruscia  
8. Jean Nicolas Audet  
8. Jordan Janvier
9. Sammy Nagib  
11. Chad Kerr  
12. Marko Zaborac  
13. Hassan Jama  
14. James Donato  
15. Adam Headland  
    Alex Fontaine  
    Tyron Ashmeade
    Maxime Duchemin  
    Victor Lacobelli  
    Tim Love
    Jerome Cellier  
    Charles Straceny  
    Henri Mensah  
    Raminder Gill  

Light Heavyweight
1. Martin Allard  
2. Tony Searle  
3. Khaled Chikhaoui  
4. Kirk Oberg  
5. Frantz Prevaly  
6. Jean LaBelle  
7. Louis Chartier  
8. Mich Roussin  
9. Bernard Rock
10. Steven Olema  
11. Simone Lafontaine  
12. Justin Kelly  
13. Joseph Conte  
14. Mark St Arnaud  
14. Steven Cote  
15. Benjamin Babo  
    Marc Tremblay  

Middleweight
1. Shawn Haines  
2. Miguel Coulombe  
3. Branden McCraney  
4. John Chung  
5. Serge Poliquin  
6. Michael Ferrer  
7. Dimitrios Klonarakis  
8. Ryan Letwin  
9. Emmett Kyler  
10. Tommy Brousseau  

Welterweight
1. Abdul Sagar  
2. Joshua Atsriku  
3. William Celis  
4. Steve Marsh  
5. Chris Johnson  
6. Jamie Peterson  
7. Todd Hnatiuk  
8. Mark Loo  
9. Chris Gurunlian  
10. Guy Thibodeau  
    Luciano Rao  

Lightweight
1. Scott Kivisto  
2. Steve Charbonneau  
3. Richard McIntyre  
4. Nyrton Pierre-Antoine  
5. Antonio Larosa  
6. Darrell McDonald  
    Vishnu Persad  
    Paul Brooker  

Bantamweight
1. Shawn Gambin  
2. Daniel St Arnaut  
3. Robert Murphy  
4. Tun Tun Thant  
5. Aries Flores  
6. Chris Doan  
    Mathieu Lussier  

Jr Mens
1. Iain Valliere  
2. Francoise Phillippe Lefebvre  
3. Robin Strand  
4. Brendan Demers  
5. Eric Fortier  
6. Isaac Baier  
7. Elliot Carr  
8. Brandon Tufts  
9. Tommy Brousseau  
10. Benjamin Babo  
11. Maxime Boudreault  
12. Jesse Yakimchuk  
13. Michael Wilson  
14. Jordan Dustan  

Masters Overall
    Martin Allard  

Masters Heavyweight
1. Martin Allard  
2. Tyrone Ashmeade  
3. Andrew Dudka  
4. Adam Headland  
5. Abraham Eustace  
6. Steve Potvin  
7. Rob Friss  
8. Ted Trush  
9. Charles Straceny  
10. Simone Lafontaine  
11. Daniel Blouin  
11. Jonathan Heron  
    Ervin Molnar  

Masters Middleweight
1. Louis Chartier  
2. Jean LaBelle  
3. Andre Longchamp  
4. Bernie Mockler  
5. Guy Deschamps  
6. Will Jones  
    Richard Lalonde  

Masters Lightweight
1. Steve Marsh  
2. Abdul Sagar  
3. Compton Austin  
4. William Celis  
5. Todd Hnatiuk  
5. Yves Montmarquette  
6. Steve Charbonneau  
8. Luciano Rao  
9. Doug Heron  
    Paul Brooker  

Grandmasters
1. Serge Poliquin  
2. Frank Grieco  
3. Daniel St Arnaut  
4. Emmett Kyler  
5. Guy Thibodeau  
6. Shevon Nelson  
7. Tom Weaver  
8. Giles Bellehumeur  
9. Brian Steiss  
10. Michel Cochelin  
11. Philippe Maisonneuve  
12. Omar Douceur  

Overall
    Michael Ferrer  

Short
1. Michael Ferrer  
2. Joe Marcoux  
3. Chris Gurunlian  
4. Jerry Poirier  
5. James Sheldon  
6. Tun Tun Thant  
7. James Elliot  
8. Luciano Rao  
9. Paul Taylor  

Tall
1. Alex Whamond  
2. John Wintrup  

Overall
    Fabiola Boulanger  

Pro Card Winners
    Lisa Giesbrecht  
    Fabiola Boulanger  

Heavyweight
1. Fabiola Boulanger  
2. Tara Silzer  
3. Joanne Williams  
4. Lisa Giesbrecht  
5. Nancy Clark  
6. Sharon Mould  
7. Dawn Alison  
8. Tananarive McGowan  
9. Heather Manuel  
    Wendy McMaster  

Light Heavyweight
1. Nancy Richard  
2. Debbie Fury  
3. Debbie Rotoff  
4. Laurie Davies  

Middleweight
1. Carmen Tocheniuk  
2. Carol Hanley  
3. Dolly Skailes  
4. Maria Mikola  
5. Ellen Partnoy  
6. Danea Rowley  
    Diane Fraser  

Lightweight
1. Barbara Stannard  
2. Ivette Landry  
    Sylvia Bergen  

Jr Womens
1. Bianca Liberatore  

Masters Overall
    Lisa Giesbrecht  

Masters Heavyweight
1. Lisa Giesbrecht  
2. Joanne Williams  
3. Tananarive McGowan  
4. Nancy Richard  
5. Heather Manuel  
6. Debbie Fury  
    Wendy McMaster  

Masters Lightweight
1. Maria Mikola  
2. Ivette Landry  
3. Diane Fraser  

Grand Masters
1. Nancy Clark  
2. Sharon Mould  
3. Dawn Alison  
4. Carol Hanley  
5. Mary Mackenzie   
6. Ellen Partnoy  
7. Debbie Rotoff  
8. Danea Rowley  
9. Laurie Davies  
10. Barbara Travis  
11. Lorilee Sweeney
12. Sylvia Bergen