Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Sunshine Classic » 2015

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2011   2012   2015  

2015 NPC Sunshine Classic

Men Mens Physique Womens Physique Figure Bikini Wheelchair Women Guest Poser
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos  
Overall
    Cody Redmond  

Heavyweight
1. Andres Ofarrill  
2. Versony Guerrier  

Light Heavyweight
1. Cody Redmond  
2. Joseph DeWandel  
3. Timothy Jackson  
4. Marco Dalabona  
5. Roman Romanenko  
6. Miguel Ruiz  
7. Julio Ibizarry  
8. Ray Rodriguez  

Middleweight
1. Michael Alvarez  
2. Hewart Bennett  
3. Richard Alexander  
4. Yoslay Gonzalez  
5. David Calafell  
6. Roger Romance  
7. Leopold Andara  
8. Skylar Goldman  

Welterweight
1. Mike Henry  
2. Scott Herman  
3. John Brannigan  

Bantamweight
1. Anthony Ortega  

Masters Overall
    Marco Dalabona  

Masters 35+
1. Marco Dalabona  
2. Richard Alexander  

Masters 40+
1. Miguel Ruiz  
2. Robert Anderson  
3. Gerry Garcia  
4. Rich Alexander  
5. Roger Romance  

Masters 50+
1. Ray Rodriguez  
2. Scott Herman  
3. Louis Blas  
4. John Brannigan  

Masters 60+
1. John Brannigan  
2. Louis Blas  
3. Frank Ferry  

Teen
1. Christian Gonzalez  
2. Skylar Goldman  
3. Anthony Ortega  

Novice
1. Versony Guerrier  
2. Michael Alvarez  
3. Oliver Fortuny  
4. Christian Gonzalez  
5. Skylar Goldman  

Overall
    Yasmani Zamora  

Class A
1. Andres Parra  
2. Peter Carmouze  
3. Cornelio Severino  
4. Oscar Quezada  
5. Omar Solh  
6. Gilbert Otano  
7. Joseph Amorosi  
8. Sander Aquilar  
9. Gerson Rangel  
10. Scott Herman  

Class B
1. Yasmani Zamora  
2. Jonathan Mordechai  
3. Jose Olascoaga  
4. Tim Stoudt  
5. Nick Urso  
6. Oscar Ortiz  
7. Richard Pol  
8. Chaz Norman  
9. Stephan Mondesir  
10. Jose Gonzalez  
11. Brian Garcia  
12. Mikerlange Barthelemy  
13. Anthony Didomizio  
14. Fred Baier  
15. Larry Harris  
16. Sam Warren  

Class C
1. Michael Osis  
2. Joram Clervius  
3. Wyn McFarlane  
4. Jake Pomerantz  
5. Ernst Ambroise  
6. Justin Oquinn  
7. Adam Moszczynski  
8. Jake Bowlsbey  
9. Michael Ahlin  
10. Joshua Lide  
11. Raul Perez Tarrago  
12. Ryan Conklin  
13. Ian Thompson  
14. Max Fowler  
15. Carlton Washington  

Masters Overall
    Oscar Quezada  

Masters 35+
1. Oscar Quezada  
2. Anthony Didomizio  
3. Carlton Washington  

Masters 40+
1. Oscar Quezada  
2. Gerry Garcia  
3. Wilbur Wright  

Masters 50+
1. Wilbur Wright  
2. Jorge Gonzalez  
3. Scott Herman  

Novice
1. Jonathan Mordechai  
2. Tim Stoudt  
3. Michael Ahlin  
4. Fred Baier  
5. Gilbert Otano  
6. Joseph Amorosi  
7. Jose Gonzalez  
8. Anthony Didomizio  
9. Gerson Rangel  
10. Alain Joseph  
11. Carlton Washington  

Teen
1. Eduardo Suarez  
    Ernest Beynars  

Overall
    Julita Manns  

Class A
1. Julita Manns  
2. Maya Khawly  
3. Krystal Coates  

Masters Overall
    Julita Manns  

Masters 30+
1. Krystal Coates  

Masters 40+
1. Julita Manns  
2. Maya Khawly  

Novice
1. Krystal Coates  
2. Diana Arango  

Overall
    Ana Melissa Cardenas  

Class A
1. Natalie Navas  
2. Karen Salina  
3. Wendy Morell  
4. Lizbeth Vega  

Class B
1. Ana Melissa Cardenas  
2. Carla Ocana  
3. Melissa Lopez  
4. Jessica Misbach  
5. Katherine Diaz  
6. Laura Guy  

Class C
1. Brittany Miller  

Class D
1. Amanda Phillips  
2. Ciara Harding  

Masters Overall
    Karen Salina  

Masters 30+
1. Karen Salina  

Masters 40+
1. Wendy Morell  
2. Cindy Davies  
3. Laura Guy  
4. Caroline Fleischer  

Masters 50+
1. Suzan Lasichak  

Novice
1. Ana Melissa Cardenas  
2. Natalie Navas  
3. Laura Guy  
4. Jessica Misbach  
5. Melissa Lopez  
6. Wendy Morell  
7. Lizbeth Vega  
8. Caroline Fleischer  

Overall
    Anita Herbert  

Class A
1. Chelsey Novak  
2. Alexandra Feliciano  
3. Valencia Suprice  
4. Mary Connolly  
5. Janelly Almodovar  
6. Venus Vega  
7. Elisa Redford  
8. Lauren Horten  
9. Rhianna Rivera  

Class B
1. Bruna Costa  
2. Maya Bond  
3. Michelle Ramirez  
4. Amanda Ortega  

Class C
1. Rani Sullivan  
2. Elisa Armetta  
3. Kelsey Bourdon  
4. Romina Frascarelli  
5. Mariana Castro  
6. Johanna Cataldi  
7. Marlissa Villette  
8. Jessica Araugo  
9. Janette Janero  
10. Sydney Cintron  
11. Emily Riker  
12. Jenna Christman  
13. Taryn Hendler  
14. Carrie Hines  
15. Torri Soler  

Class D
1. Anita Herbert  
2. Simone Carter  
3. Lindsay Ray  
4. Diana Pelaez  
5. Nilceia Carinelli  
6. Alisa Lindenberg  
7. Vezilier Jessica  
8. Romina Pederzoli  
9. Luzaan Rens  
10. Lorena Gonzalez  
11. Danielle Rose  
12. Andrea Perez  
13. Ashley Dwyer  
14. Amanda Dimauro  

Class E
1. Taylor Rhodenbaugh  
2. Candice Mumma  
3. Angie Snow  
4. Erika Gerstner  
5. Giovanna McBryde  
6. Sonny Scheinberg  
7. Erin Reeves  
8. Kathy Baretela  
9. Sheila Estevez  
10. Kaitlyn Kuhn  

Class F
1. Hannah Kautz  
2. Ree Hawkins  
3. Kelly Lina  
5. Ashley Brock  
6. Nicole Stewart  
7. Tania Ramos  
8. Melissa Bennett  
9. Becky Howe  
10. Alina Cosmeanu Puertas  
11. Nancy Salvador  

Masters Overall
    Giovanna McBryde  

Masters 30+
1. Giovanna McBryde  
2. Elisa Armetta  
3. Candice Mumma  
4. Diana Pelaez  
5. Nilceia Carinelli  
6. Andrea Perez  
7. Amanda Ortega  
8. Janette Janero  
9. Valencia Suprice  
10. Danielle Rose  
11. Maria Salerno  
12. Venus Vega  
13. Carrie Hines  
14. Elisa Redford  
15. Tania Ramos  
16. Nancy Salvador  
17. Danette Valentine  
18. Alina Cosmeanu Puertas  
19. Taryn Hendler  
20. Kelly Lina  
21. Erin Reeves  

Masters 40+
1. Johanna Cataldi  
2. Ashley Brock  
3. Ree Hawkins  
4. Kathy Baretela  
5. Melissa Bennett  
6. Danette Valentine  
7. Laura Kutryb  

Masters 50+
1. Laura Kutryb  
2. Sydney Sweeney  

Novice Overall
    Anita Herbert  

Novice A
1. Rani Sullivan  
2. Maya Bond  
3. Kelsey Bourdon  
4. Romina Frascarelli  
5. Mariana Castro  
6. Alexandra Feliciano  
7. Sydney Cintron  
8. Michelle Ramirez  
9. Venus Vega  
10. Marlissa Villette  
11. Rhianna Rivera  
12. Elisa Redford  
13. Gisel Desarden  
14. Carrie Hines  

Novice B
1. Anita Herbert  
2. Stasia Ginopoulos  
3. Giovanna McBryde  
4. Nilceia Carinelli  
5. Lorena Gonzalez  
6. Simone Carter  
7. Hannah Kautz  
8. Romina Pederzoli  
9. Vezilier Jessica  
10. Tania Ramos  
11. Sonny Scheinberg  
12. Maria Salerno  
13. Ashley Brock  
14. Melissa Bennett  
15. Amanda Dimauro  
16. Nancy Salvador  

Overall
    Roger Espina  

Heavyweight
1. Jack McCann  

Light Heavyweight
1. Roger Espina  
2. Tim Caldwel  

Middleweight
1. Michael Sales  
2. Ernie Johnson  

Lightweight
1. Tyler Brey  
2. Matthew Verdiglione  
3. Jason Johnson  
4. Joseph Visaggi  

Masters 40+
1. Michael Sales  
2. Jack McCann  

Novice
1. Tyler Brey  
2. Michael Sales  
3. Jason Johnson  
4. Ernie Johnson  

Wheelchair Physique
1. Matthew Verdiglione  
2. Michael Sales  
3. Tim Caldwel  
4. Ernie Johnson  
5. Jason Johnson  
6. Joseph Visaggi  

Masters 60+
1. Bea Lewis  

Middleweight
1. Bea Lewis  

Open
    Dexter Jackson