Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Emerald Cup » 2013

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2013 NPC Emerald Cup

Men Men Physique Women Women Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Allen Kuhl  

Super Heavyweight
1. Casey Bunce  
2. Brad Cikana  
3. Mike Sodano  
4. Daniel Hughes  
5. Ryan Humiston
6. Luke Prochnow
7. Travis Dougherty
8. Nolan Rothfus
9. Jake Rodriguez
10. Warren Grant
11. Eugene Jones
11. Justin Hoeker

Heavyweight
1. Allen Kuhl  
2. Vince VanCleef  
3. Christopher Belden  
4. Kwesi Keller  
5. John Smith  
6. Theodore Brown
7. Alf BJelland
8. Marty Sandhop
9. Paul Cassel
10. Andy Hamilton

Light Heavyweight
1. Steve Thayer  
2. Mariano Grajeda  
3. Ross Ceasar  
4. Daniel Munoz  
5. Lance Fulker  
6. Ja Motie Pinckney
7. Jack Sandberg
8. Miguel Guajardo
9. John Blackburn
10. Eric Lara
    Taylor Selig
    Matt Perry

Middleweight
1. David Paterik  
2. Tim O'Malley  
3. Ceasar Lukines  
4. Darren Kupfer  
5. James Gipson  
6. Bretton Gilgan
7. Tomas Neill
8. Haskell Connonier
9. Sean Ferguson
10. Robert Cierley
    Jeremy Barnett
    Kevin Leon Guerrero
    Gregory Monk

Lightweight
1. Dustin Buyes  
2. Wayne Salas  
3. Donovan Paracuelles  
4. Dan McAuley  
5. Matt Ramsey  
6. Joel Hawkins  
7. Samuel Cruz  
8. J.J. Cadwell

Bantamweight
1. Shakil Akhter  
2. Khoi Le  

Masters Overall
    Owen McCurty  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. James Krom
2. James Jones  
3. Tim Hall
4. Glenn Citerony
5. Louis Bryant
6. James Diggs  

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Owen McCurty  
2. Jose Robles  
3. Selves Smith  
4. Roger Whitlock  
5. Raymond Hobi  
6. Steve Surbrook  

Masters 50+
1. Steve Dailey  
2. Greg Grant  
3. Osiris .  
4. Matthew Failing  
5. Chuck Clausen  
6. Kelly Edwards  
7. Richard Sather  
8. Gary Jacobsen  
9. Terry Crownover  

Masters 60+
1. Felton Campbell  
2. Perry Plush  
3. Dan Summers  
4. Michael Huard  
5. Vincent Cablayan  
6. Rick Frahm  
7. Pat Geroy  
8. Terry Roberts  

Masters 70+
1. Dick Eilertson  
2. Robert Mussehl  

Juniors 20+
1. Sean Moore  
2. Dominic Santini  
3. Zach Brunner  
4. Dylan Vandehey  
5. Irvin Nguyen  
6. David Evans  

Mixed Pairs
1. Leah Dolan & Jensen Zarran  
2. Allison Clerc & Chuck Clausen  
3. Kathryn Petros & James Rose  

Guest Posers
    . Atlas Brothers  
    Mark Dugdale  
    Roelly Winklaar  

Overall
    Alex Atanasov  

Class A
1. Chase Hay  
2. Dustin Kittilstved  
3. Ben Willden  
4. Cameron Richards  
5. Ryan Swafford  
6. Jermaine Dukes  

Class B
1. Adam Owada  
2. Desean Harrel  
3. Bruce Hubbard  
4. William Kitchen  
5. Ryan Harmon  
6. Samuel Cruz  
7. Zacariah Appleby
8. Nick Holt  
9. Joshua Benedict  
10. Sam Davydov  
    Dion Bethea  
    Chris Piontek  
    Vahn K  
    Dustin Holland  
    Nate Hampel  
    David Halasz  
    Dane Bembeneck  
    Calvin Cosgrove
    Tyler Elliott  
    Elijah Wright  
    Justin Dellario  
    Matthew Coloma  
    Chris Denina  
    Tim Schmidt  
    Mitchell Boehlke
    Josh Piper  

Class C
1. Alex Atanasov  
2. Jeff Seid  
3. Victor Korchemniy  
4. Casey Chapman  
5. Drew Ragan  
6. Nathan Cook  
7. Trent Vilio
8. Gregory Langlais  
9. Christopher Parsons  
10. Wil Bigelis  
    Brian Foster  
    Ian Campbell  
    Kade Vilio  
    Jason White
    Josh Talty  
    Max Ralston  
    Nate Peery  
    Justin Smith  
    Hafid Tyrone James  
    Nathan Dwyer  

Class D
1. Nic Luhrs  
2. Kevin Keller  
3. Kyle Lopez  
4. Wade Hayes  
5. Jensen Zarran  
6. Brian Levon  
7. John Gerst  
8. Derek Stump  
9. Yogi Jordalen  
10. Llewyn McFarlane  
    Benjamin Caravalho
    William Gross  
    Justin Palmer  
    Vincent Perry  
    Doug Baker  
    Ryan Henderson

Class E
1. Damir Delic  
2. Mike Grzesik  
3. Matt Pattison  
4. Brian Jones  
5. Akilah Taylor  
6. Noah Bartholomew  
7. Taylor Peterson  
8. Adam Harden  
9. Kyle Olin
10. Cory Foster
    Matthew Failing  
    Rainey Lott-Jackson
    Josh Smith  
    James Rose  
    Craig Fillmore  

Masters Overall
    Jesse Taylor  

Masters 35+
1. Jesse Taylor  
2. Antonio Clyburn  
3. Joshua Schultz  
4. Drew Devry  
5. Joel Hawkins  
6. Marcel Scott
7. Earl Gerheim  
8. Joseph Daniels  
9. Gavin Wagner  
10. James LeDahl  
    Kory Cox  

Masters 40+
1. Mark Zirkle  
2. Joey Silva  
3. Eddie Thomas  
4. Kenneth Kolemann  
5. Anthony Cherry  
6. Jay Wilson  
7. Jeffrey Czartoryski  
8. Todd Miller  
9. Keith Lane  
10. Robert Becker  
    Larry Miller  
    Ty Lambert  

Overall
    Carrie Woolridge  

Heavyweight
1. Tamara Qureshi  
2. Heidi Hegg  
3. Peggy Willis  
4. Samantha Bourassa  
5. Gina Hamilton  
6. Cynthia Santiago  

Lightweight
1. Carrie Woolridge  
2. Wendy Lindquist  
3. Shauna Matyas  

Masters Overall
    Suzanne Hedman  

Masters 35+
1. Dusty Sage  

Masters 50+
1. Suzanne Hedman  
2. Donna Austin  
3. Allison Clerc  

Overall
    Joni Neilson  

Class A
1. Kelli Schrader  
2. Heather Mell  
3. Natasha Grow
4. Jessica Larsen
5. Danielle Burk  
6. Noemi Pelegrin-Tudor
7. Shannon McDowell  

Class B
1. Joni Neilson  
2. Kim Goeden  
3. Kimberly Agnew   
4. Peggy Willis  
5. Annette McBride  
6. Krista McNaught-Davis  
7. Dusty Sage  
8. Darce Watt  

Class C
1. Rikki Smead  
2. Melisa Lovell  
3. Shari Bjelland  
4. Nadine .  

Masters Overall
    Cindy Goodrich  

Masters 35+
1. Cindy Goodrich  
2. Jasmine Basso  
3. Emily Santos  
4. Marcy McCaskey  
5. Lanet Spence  
6. Laura Heinke  

Masters 50+
1. Tammy Ross  
2. Theresa Jordan  
3. Vivian Wood  
4. Donna Austin  
5. Lilly B  
6. Allison Clerc  
7. Kay Friend  
8. Teresa Quakenbush  
9. Peri Evans  

Overall
    Kristine Duba  

Class A
1. Kelcie Gahley  
2. Alicia Spencer  
3. Camille Nelson  
4. Dianne Benjamin  

Class B
1. Kristine Duba  
2. Gloria Mohninger  
3. Debbie Salzman  
4. Kelley Durbin  
5. Jackie Turpening  
6. Brittany Wardlaw  
7. Laura Markle  

Overall
    Sheia Malmoe  

Class A
1. Florangel Gilgan  
2. Adriana Medina  
3. Leah Dolan  
4. Christine Cecilione  
5. Melanie Medlock  
6. Angelina Cox  
7. Jennifer Baker  
8. Jaye Andaya  
9. Dianne Benjamin  

Class B
1. Sheia Malmoe  
2. Inna Ableman  
3. Rae Anne Moen  
4. Treasure Brooks  
5. Nicole Kupfer  
6. Rachael Olkin  
7. Anne Young  
8. Shawn Fernandez  
9. Natalie Lo  
10. Nicole Walker  
10. Heather Meeks  
    Gwen Hulse  

Class C
1. Amber Jacobs  
2. Kelli Schrader  
3. Kristine Duba  
4. Amanda Petersen  
5. Christina Lutz  
6. Carla Summers  
7. Amani Moss  
8. Nicole Thompson  
9. Suzanne Prescott  
10. Kendra Segali  
    Brandi McAtee  

Class D
1. Joni Neilson  
2. Shelly Madarieta  
3. Siene Allen  
4. Laura Carl  
5. Cali Archer  
6. Elisabeth Meany  
7. Clarissa Mashburn  
8. Leah Ishmael  
9. Tanya Fay Huson  
10. Yvette Lind  
    Nina Dhevaphalin  
    Mindy Collette  

Class E
1. Marissa Hein  
2. Oksana Balanyuk  
3. Angel Saucier  
4. Merideth Vaterlaus  
5. Tia Ingram  
6. Robyn Robertson  
7. Kristie Ott  
8. Melissa Draeger  
9. Monica Carlson  
10. Vanessa Resler  
    Noelle Miller  
    Carrie Anderson  
    Carey Lafave  
    Liz Martin  

Class F
1. Lauren Ditz  
2. Laurel Recek  
3. Shauna Lewis  
4. Bree Anderson  
5. Catherine Roberts  
6. Katrina Wilson  
7. Amy Lang  
8. Julie Dee  
9. Mikayla Custance  
10. Julie Michaelson  
    Paige Roberts  
    Monica Lubeck  
    Carrieann Hall  
    Jessica Gilmartin  

Class G
1. Joy Bretz  
2. Nicole Overfield  
3. Allison Kendall  
4. Danielle Kins  
5. Jennifer Parsons  
6. Jill Bakken  
7. Nicole Lozott  
8. Jennifer Williams  
9. Tammy Binschus  
10. Lisa Kennedy  
    Brieta Clemmer  
    Lisbet Vargas  
    Heidi Janosek  
    Rebecca Hancock  

Masters Overall
    Kim Goeden  

Masters 35+
1. Kim Goeden  
2. Kimberly Bearden  
3. Jasmine Basso  
4. Kristen Herbert  
5. Rachel Merrell  
6. Dixie Cook  
7. Ally Chargualaf  
8. Diana Krank  
9. Tracey Rice  
10. Holly Dohner  

Masters 40+ Class A
1. Valerie Mall  
2. Debbie Salzman  
3. Gloria Mohninger  
4. Emine Loxley  
5. Dena Waldron  
6. Tina Shimizu  
7. Amber Ezell  
8. Lori Smith
9. Yvonne Gibson  
10. Kathy Dreiblatt  

Masters 40+ Class B
1. Traci LaRosa  
2. Rebecca Wyman  
3. Denise Langford  
4. Linda Nelson  
5. Jenifer Rabourn  
6. Tawny Williams  
7. Anna Kofron  
8. Jennifer Toney  
9. Brittnee Williams  
10. Renee Paulsen  
    Julia Snyder  
    Michelle Smith  
    Michelle Holt  
    Kelly Benson  

Masters 50+
1. Kelli Piggee  
2. Theresa Jordan  
3. Kathy Hoffman  
4. Glenda Shepard  
5. Carol Hardee  
6. Joan Smith  
7. Tammy Ross  
8. Bren Lauver  
9. Debra Bower  
10. Annette Eve  
    Tammy Turner  
    Sharon Morejon  
    Lilla Da Re  
    Deb Arbogast  
    Diane Whetstone  

Overall
    Lindsey Wells  

Class A
1. Adrienne Ochoa  
2. Mary Serna  
3. Sondra Blockman  
4. Tara Edwards  
5. Yamila Rodriguez  
6. Martha Van  
7. Sarah Solis  
8. Traci Newton  
9. Jessica Watson  
10. Abbey Alo  
    Lauren Galt  
    Ashley Munro  
    Chandra Holt  
    Sherry Ann Zuercher  

Class B
1. Elizabeth Gillette  
2. Kate Kennedy  
3. Casey Carver  
4. Melissa Schwab  
5. Reuntae Juliano-Piho  
6. Regan Farmer  
7. Megan Roberts  
8. Lyndsi Karp  
9. Tiffany Manning  
10. Junie Marie Abito  
    Shelsea Voigt  
    Alexa Olson  
    Nichole Pasley  
    Ashley Black  
    Megan Bruya  

Class C
1. Vivian Aiello  
2. Nicole Darabi  
3. Trista Anderson  
4. Miluan Heflin  
5. Crystal Aeschlman  
6. Kara Stoker  
7. Kathryn Petros  
8. Rosey Mattson  
9. Nikki Hill  
10. Rebecca Siegel  
    Sara Sinclair  
    Zita Dare  
    Mindy Collette  
    Elisabeth Benjamin  
    Erica Picard  

Class D
1. Amber Orton  
2. Heather Echols  
3. Emily Bissett  
4. Amy Morgan  
5. Leslie Barnett  
6. Rikki Kunz  
7. Megan Boudreau  
8. Kelli Ashcraft  
9. Sara Norgeot  
10. Ayda Sirin  
    Nicole Oaks  
    Nichole Lynch  
    Nneka Kpaduwa  
    Emmalee Humphreys  
    Daniella Chotzen
    Jessica Gilmartin  
    Monica Carlson  
    Kelley Wright  
    Samantha Theisen  
    Cheryl Miller  

Class E
1. Lindsey Wells  
2. Saskia Boogman  
4. Laura Heydrich  
5. Allison Fay  
6. Pamela Johnson  
7. Alana Harris  
8. Amanda Shadoff  
9. Katherine McElree  
10. Aleksandra Krsljanin  
    Kourtney Stewart  

Masters Overall
    Tiffany Baratta  

Masters 35+
1. Tiffany Baratta  
2. Melissa Reynolds  
3. Carla Summers  
4. Amelia Stradley  
5. Susie Sanderson  
6. Heather Meeks  
7. Kerri Baker  
8. Laura Sicilia  
9. Valerie Pappas  
10. Heather Ball  
    Kristen Herbert  
    Melinda Torre  
    Dianna Moore  
    Angela Miller  
    Julie Michaelson  

Masters 40+
1. Kristin Shaffer  
2. Arastede Hairston  
3. Erika Cravens  
4. Lori Amicon  
5. Molly Bair  
6. Ginger Graham  
7. Yayoi Fox  
8. Desarae Hamilton  
9. Jennifer Toney  
10. Chisaito Deboise  
    Misti Whitlock  
    Gloria Mohninger  
    Joan Villanueva  
    Emine Loxley  
    Theresa Lane  
    Cynthia DeJong  
    Katie Carter  
    Katharine Carey
    Marlina Velasco  

Masters 50+
1. Gloria Leonard  
2. Becky Simmons  
3. Sabreena Lebley