Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC West Coast Classic » 2011

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2011 NPC West Coast Classic

Men Mens Physique Women Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Derek Duszynsk  

Super Heavyweight
1. Melvin Tenner  
2. David Kalick  
3. Steve Suthers  

Heavyweight
1. Derek Duszynsk  
2. Cordell Nixon  
3. Rob Kailany  
4. Tommy Rojas  
5. Todd Danner  
6. Charlton Jarava  

Light Heavyweight
1. Roberto Granda  
2. Rick Salazar   
3. Will Ko  
4. Adam Strachman  
5. Mark Bozza  
6. Mike Brown  
7. Lamir McQueen  
8. Mike Gustavsson  
9. Oscar Gatez  
10. DJ Green  
11. Allister Buchanan
12. Brian Whelan  
13. Marcus Cammilleri  
14. Jamal Manuel
15. Brandon Gill  

Middleweight
1. Miguel Rubio  
2. Rocky Niehk  
3. Rafael Begluyan  
4. Seth Gross  
5. Mike McGill  
6. Robert Chan  
7. Lorenzo Reynaga  
8. Louis Lopez  

Lightweight
1. Ly Nhon  
2. Micheal Mananbo
3. Tony Botelho  
4. Raymond Cuerido  
5. Gasper Cervantes  

Bantamweight
1. Pablo Rodriguez  
2. Johnny Deryeghiayan  
3. Kenneth Altoveros  
4. Salvatore Bachman  
5. Steve Duenas  

Novice Overall
    Miguel Rubio  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Tommy Rojas  
2. Todd Danner  
3. Charlton Jarava  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Oscar Gatez  
2. Allister Buchanan
3. Marcus Cammilleri  
4. Kevin Sejed  
5. Gama Michel  

Novice Middleweight
1. Miguel Rubio  
2. John Hill  
4. Nilav Bhadra  
5. Seth Gross  
6. Mike McGill  
7. David Barragan  
8. Andres Suarez  
9. Louis Anthony
10. Rick Pryor  
11. Ankit Patel  
12. Sean Sanchez  

Novice Lightweight
1. Raymond Cuerido  
2. Darryl Ryan  
3. Gasper Cervantes  

Teen
1. Steven Roseren  
2. Victory Nguyen  

Collegiate
1. Nilav Bhadra  
2. Louis Anthony
3. Kevin Sejed  
4. Victory Nguyen  
5. Ankit Patel  

Masters 40+
1. Rick Salazar   
2. Mark Bozza  
3. Oscar Gatez  
4. Mike Gustavsson  
5. Michael Manibog  
6. DJ Green  
7. John Hill  
8. Allister Buchanan
9. Anibal Oliveira  
10. Brian Whelan  
11. Kirk Chrisco  
12. Todd Danner  

Grand Masters 50+
1. Rocky Niehk  
2. Doug Brignole  
3. John Hill  
4. George Funk  
5. Andres Suarez  
6. Rudy Armendariz  
7. Rick Pryor  
8. Alexander Gonzales  
9. Leo Costa  
10. Peter Hollander  
11. Edward De Lorenzo  
12. Austin Beaumount  

Ultra Grand Masters 60+
1. Jack Scow  
2. Edward De Lorenzo  
3. Vince Otte  
4. Michael Brown  

Overall
    Shaka Smith  

Class A
1. Shaka Smith  
2. Timothy Roberts  
3. Alberto Barrios  
4. Johnny Deryeghiayan  
5. Tyler Humphrey  
6. David Young
7. Paul Alvarado  
8. Sergio Valdez  
9. Michael Manibog  
10. David Alvarado  
11. Brandon Gill  

Class B
1. Martin Hester  
2. Hector Romo  
3. Danny Kovarkizi  
4. Ian Lauer  
5. David Bravo  
6. Tracy Burr  
7. Tony Morris  
8. Rene Gomez  
9. Johan Gustafsson  
10. Paul Lahr  
11. Vesselin Diev
12. Matt DuBois  
13. John Teng  
14. Louis Lopez  
15. Jared Holt  
16. Alex Yousoufian  

Masters Physique
1. Petros Vardevarian  
2. David Bravo  
3. Andrew Leone  
4. Michael Wegner  
5. Tracy Burr  
6. David Young
7. Michael Manibog  
8. Johan Gustafsson  
9. Matt DuBois  
10. John Teng  

Open
1. Cary Dinapoli  
2. Janette Leo  
3. Cynthia Maguinez  

Overall
    Ashley Horner  

Class A
1. Ann Marie Swisher  
2. May Strickland  
3. Rosalind Gutierrez  
4. Mican Bland  
5. Vanessa Armas  

Class B
1. Amanda Jackson  
2. Christine Haynes  

Class C
1. Michelle McDaniel  
2. Nicole McKinstry  
3. Kyla Rojas  
4. Melissa Arellano  

Class D
1. Ashley Horner  
2. Takisha Wright  
3. April Botelho  

Class E
1. Jennifer Whelan  
2. Amber Crowder

Class F
1. Shelby Mello
2. Diana Harbort  
3. Stephanie Garibaldi-Ainsworth

Masters 35+ Overall
    Ann Marie Swisher  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Ann Marie Swisher  
2. Amanda Jackson  
3. May Strickland  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Jennifer Whelan  
2. Niccole Florence  

Masters 35+ Class C
1. Diana Harbort  

Masters 45+ Overall
    Rosalind Gutierrez  

Masters 45+ Class A
1. Rosalind Gutierrez  
2. Kayla Pelletier  
3. Robyn Hargrove  
4. Elena Viera  

Masters 45+ Class B
1. Cathy Vega  

Masters 50+
1. Christine Haynes  
2. Linda Baird  
3. Jackie Oakley  

Overall
    Michelle Tarajcak  

Class A
1. Narmin Assria  
2. Girlie Viray  
3. Wendy Huerta  
4. Jessica Reno  
5. Sehila Preciado Jiminez  

Class B
1. Elena Andrade  
2. Jolene Galvin  
3. Stacey Cooper  
4. Heidi Biggs  
5. Dulce Gomez  

Class C
1. Karie Burgheimer  
2. Shelley Williams  
3. Ruby Perey  
4. Mandi Fanelli  
5. Arlene Silguero  
6. Melissa Silguero  
7. Crystal West  
8. Barbina Leal  
9. Jamie Tantleff  

Class D
1. Sheila Walker  
2. Samantha Stone  
3. Gisselle Rivas  

Class E
1. Casey Trailer  
2. Christa Lynne  
3. Megan Krynicki  
4. Kasey Keene  

Class F
1. Michelle Tarajcak  
2. Sabrina Haggie  
3. Paige O'Brien  
4. Heather Robbins  
5. Alisa Wilcox  
6. Kelly Bottarini  
7. Kristin Rooke  
8. Kirsten Ely  
9. Maryanna Piacentini  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Vida Guera  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Vida Guera  
2. Ruby Perey  
3. Shelley Williams  
4. Crystal West  
5. Heidi Biggs  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Rayanne Long  

Masters 45+
1. Ruby Perey  
2. Crystal West