Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Steel City » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2011   2012  

2012 NPC Steel City

Men Mens Physique Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Mens Overall
1. Malik Maraheel  

Heavyweight
1. David Larson  

Light Heavyweight
1. Malik Maraheel  
2. Sean Doyle  
3. Shaun Quintana  
4. Justin Braun  
5. Rick Jiron  

Middleweight
1. Dominic Rios  
2. Dustin Boothe  
3. Andrew DeHart  
4. Dennis Chambon  

Welterweight
1. Johnny Grove  

Lightweight
1. Levi Medina  
2. Matthew Trujillo  

Novice Overall
1. Malik Maraheel  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Malik Maraheel  

Novice Middleweight
1. Sean Doyle  
2. Dustin Boothe  
3. Andrew DeHart  
4. Shad Johnson  

Novice Lightweight
1. Johnny Grove  
2. Jake Hannafeous  
3. Trent Lessar  

Masters Overall
1. Sean Doyle  

Masters 35+
1. Sean Doyle  
2. Shad Johnson  

Masters 45+
1. Johnny Banning  

Masters 50+
1. Rick Jiron  
2. Dennis Chambon  
3. Lance Ricord  

Teen
1. Jake Hannafeous  
2. Trent Lessar  

Guest Poser
    Troy Alves  

Overall
1. Matt Hessen  

Class A
1. Matt Hessen  
2. Greg Choate  
3. Robert Baca  
4. Joey Espinoza  

Class B
1. Nick Cunico  
2. Mike Linguist  
3. Adam Goodman  
4. Johnny Grove  
5. Nigel Maven  
6. David Mosley  
7. Corey Bly  

Class C
1. Gabriel Ballejos  
2. Dean Trinklein  
3. Alvion Harris  
4. Justin Braun  
5. Lance Ricord  

Novice
1. Gabriel Ballejos  
2. Alvion Harris  
3. Johnny Grove  
4. Nigel Maven  
5. Justin Braun  
6. Robert Baca  
7. Zack Corey  
8. Corey Bly  
9. Joey Espinoza  

Open
1. Julianna Figueroa  

Novice
1. Julianna Figueroa  
2. Marilyn Dequeiroz  

Guest Poser
    Tracy Bodner  

Overall
1. Chelsey Cortese  

Class A
1. Chelsey Cortese  

Class B
1. Jennifer Gould  
2. Lisa Walter  
3. Veronica Montano  
4. Julia Montano  

Novice
1. Chelsey Cortese  
2. Alyssa Garcia  
3. Jennifer Gould  
4. Cheri Scutti  
5. Lisa Walter  
6. Veronica Montano  
7. Julia Montano  

Overall
1. Kelsea Androes  

Class A
1. Madeleine Brana  
2. Lisa Gallardo  

Class B
1. Kelsea Androes  
2. Jessica Romero  
3. Julia Gorman  
4. Ashley Gongilleo  

Class C
1. Rosalind Saucedo  

Novice
1. Kelsea Androes  
2. Madeleine Brana  
3. Jocelyn Gorman  
4. Rosalind Saucedo  
5. Lisa Gallardo  
6. Felicia Beltran  
7. Ashley Gongilleo  

Masters 35+
1. Rosalind Saucedo  
2. Lisa Gallardo