Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Continental Championships » 2013

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2013 NPC Continental Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison Photos  Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    John Ambrose  

Super Heavyweight
1. Chris Chambers  
2. Joe Newton  

Heavyweight
1. Mike Jackson   
2. Mark Strappalon
3. Steve Miller
4. Skip Cullman  

Light Heavyweight
1. John Ambrose  
2. Karl Petty
3. Mike Lacombe
4. Corey Miller
5. Chris Chromek
6. Augie Angelone
7. Paul Matysik  
8. David Combs  
9. Brian Gangestad  
10. David Alvarez
11. Don Cerny  
12. Raymond Cummerlander
13. David Basile
14. Bill Tillow
15. Darren Mathews
16. Anthony Lemus  

Middleweight
1. Tony LaGrene  
2. Todd Morgan  
3. Chris Benjamin
4. Jeremy Sims
5. Jeremy Bergquist  
6. Whit Kauffman  
7. Ross Logan  
8. Lloyd Sandidge  
9. Janken Nkhoma

Lightweight
1. Matthew Cote  
2. Max Keurn-Whiting  
3. Jeremy Abdoo  

Bantamweight
1. Lance Christians

Masters 50+
1. David Combs  
2. Lloyd Sandidge  
3. Steve Shields  
4. Bill Tillou  
5. Glen Borah  
6. Joe Newton  
7. Skip Cullman  
8. Phil Chatman  

Masters 40+
1. Tony LaGrene  
2. Mike Jackson   
3. Augie Anselone  
4. Chris Chambers  
5. Mike Ellul  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Don Cerny  
2. Brian Gangestad  
3. Brandon Burgess  
4. Mike Ellul  
5. Darren Matthews  
6. Anthony Lemus  

Novice Middleweight
1. Augie Anselone  
2. Paul Matysik  
3. Ross Logan  
4. Daniel Salas  
5. Jakub Pogorzelski  
6. James Swanson  
7. Casey Fernsler  

Novice Lightweight
1. Todd Morgan  
2. Whit Kauffman  
3. Jeremy Bergquist  

Guest Poser
    Ronnie Coleman  

Overall
    Vinny Lawdenski  

Class A
1. Aaron Hayden  
2. Zack Taake  
3. Jeremy Abdoo  
4. Micco Zenere  
5. Mickey Ribas  

Class B
1. Vinny Lawdenski  
2. Edward Honn  
3. Nickolaus Backman  
4. Chris Gurodano  
5. Tamir Johnson  
6. Robert Janozik  
7. Brennan Malham  
8. Maksymilian Baster  
9. Michael Murphy  
10. Nick Bianchi  
11. Caleb Dale  
12. Kyle Coleman  
13. Dante Pizziini  

Class C
1. Thomas Caputo  
2. Kenny Braasch  
3. Scott Pearson  
4. Seth Helgason  
5. Hayden Grove  
6. Kyle Ditzler  
7. Taylor Deloye  
8. Brian Tutt  
9. Tyler Maxwell  
10. Adam Grzesiak  

Masters
1. Jeremy Abdoo  

Open
1. Juanita Martin  

Open
1. Stephanie Waggoner  
2. Christine Marian  
3. Meghan ODonnell  
4. Kristin Miceli  
5. Madison Mach  

Overall
    Svetlana Kapela  

Class A
1. Svetlana Kapela  
2. Jennifer Roark  
3. Schuler Blanca  
4. Kathy Miller  
5. Larissa Ura  
6. Sarah Phillips  
7. Courtney Orlando  
8. Shuntae Williams  
9. Lina Caro  
10. Robin Barrett  
11. Sade Dubose  

Class B
1. Kelly Manypenny  
2. Christi Wellbank  
3. Anne Daley  
4. Tina Bauman  
5. Alexis Yoswig  

Class C
1. Tamika Powe  
2. Annie Dohack  
3. Marla Gibson  
4. Kelsey Cherne  
5. Reda Lacy  
6. Rhonda Armeni  
7. Marcia Edwards  
8. Dawn Bergklint  
9. Karen McGrath  
10. Tara Houle  
11. Jamie Shoemaker  

Masters 35+
1. Marla Gibson  
2. Shuntae Williams  
3. Blancd Schuler  
4. Robin Barrett  
5. Rhonda Armeni  
6. Tina Bauman  
7. Kelsey Cherne  
8. Courtney Orlando  
9. Vallie Eden  
10. Agatha Bieniek  
11. Karen McGrath  

Class A
2. Samantha Wellbank  
3. Alicia Hammond  
4. Lory Betancourt  
5. Rita Anaya  
6. Tina Tuhowski  
7. Carolyn Reece  
8. Hanna Weygand  
9. Amanda Mascner  
9. Nikki Whatmore  
10. Chandra Jensen  
12. Danielle Musgrave  
13. Teneise Calvert  
14. Bryana Propati  
15. Haley Biros  

Class B
1. Alexandrea Horton  
2. Amanda Crabbe  
3. Renae Johnson  
4. Brandy Anderson  
5. Carrie Trolinger  
6. Jill Logiudice  
7. Nicole Ashley Miller  
8. LaToya Vigil  
9. Rachel Ekman  

Class C
1. Monique Somers  
2. Tracy Farmer  
3. Alexandra Vuyicil  
4. Brandi Weber  
5. Kelly Ryan  
6. Angel Denman  

Masters 35+
1. Rachel Ekman  
2. Reda Lacy  
3. Gina Greco  
4. Angel Denman