Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Iowa State Championship » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2012   2013   2014  

2012 NPC Iowa State Championship

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Jeremy Andersen  

Super Heavyweight
1. Nate St. Dennis  

Heavyweight
1. Aaron Hall  
2. Jordan O'Leary  
3. Arthur Haug  

Iowa Heavyweight
1. Aaron Hall  
2. Jordan O'Leary  
3. Arthur Haug  
4. Mike Armour  

Light Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Andersen  
2. Tony Runde  
3. Grant Weeditz  
4. Ibraham Monla  
5. Anthony Forrest  
6. Nicholas Acree  
7. Tom Van Damme  
8. Tim Gould  

Iowa Light Heavyweight
1. Toni Runde  
2. Rick West  
3. Michael Freeman  
4. Mark Murphy  
5. Derek Peterson  

Middleweight
1. Corey Freeman  
2. Brent Stricker  
3. Ken Eichorst  
4. Vashan Perryman  
5. Erich Daniel  
6. Jeremy Sims  
7. Stan Szeto  
8. Jaxon Boyd  
9. Rob Forsythe  

Iowa Middleweight
1. Corey Freeman  
2. Stan Szeto  
3. Rob Forsythe  

Lightweight
1. Josh Childs  
2. Bruce Hill  

Masters 35+
1. Anthony Forrest  

Masters 40+
1. Robert Forsythe  

Masters 45+
1. Mark Murphy  
2. Anthony Pearson  
3. Gary Knapp  

Masters 50+
1. Steve Medina  
2. Michael Freeman  
3. Rick West  
4. Jerry Bland  
5. Joe Schadt  
6. Terry Matus  
7. Jay Kadner  

Masters 70+
1. Gilbert Aldape  

Guest Poser
    Dexter Jackson  

Overall
1. Frankie Wallburn  

Class A
1. Frankie Wallburn  

Class B
1. Antonio Carpenter  
2. Tony Rodriguez  

Open
1. Kelli Brannen  

Iowa Middleweight
1. Chris Russell  

Master's Overall
1. Chris Russell  

Masters 40+
1. Chris Russell  
2. Wendy Carr  

Masters 50+
1. Sandra Bein  

Overall
1. Tina Hawkins  

Class A
1. Danielle Deck  
2. Kelli Brannen  
3. Wendy Carr  
4. Cristy Zupancic  
5. Sandra Bein  

Class B
1. Tina Hawkins  

Overall
1. Rebekah Willich  

Class A
1. Maleah Bataoel  
2. Gina Tatro  
3. Erin Williams  
4. Andrea Shaffer  
5. Kristine Poirier  

Class B
1. Delight Curtis  
2. Annie Sutton  
3. Samantha Smith  
4. Amy Braido  
5. Jamie Shoemaker  

Class C
1. Rebekah Willich  
2. Heather Frystak  
3. Beth Dans  
4. Amanda Simon  
5. Steely Davenport  
6. Angela Owen  

Masters Overall
1. Delight Curtis  

Masters Class A
1. Andrea Shaffer  
2. Kristine Poirier  
3. Barbie Zweifel  

Masters Class B
1. Delight Curtis  
2. Amy Braido  

Masters Class C
1. Beth Dans  
2. Angela Owen  

Overall
1. Tawnya Block  

Class A
1. Tawnya Block  
2. Jazzla Walters  
3. Lisa Eveleth  
4. Michon Laddy  
5. Samantha Slaven  
6. Alisa Hurley  
7. Brooke Edenfield  
8. Jeneffer Rubinstein  
9. Lori Henning  
10. Emily Bueker  

Class B
1. Stephanie Winter  
2. Jennifer Cullen  
3. Nicole Genarella  
4. Krissy Homerlinck  
5. Jolynn Toma  
6. Katie Marton  
7. Marie Blakley  
8. Dena Thiem  
9. Angie Leibfried  

Class C
1. Sarah Russell  
2. Erica Eustace  
3. Laura Sadecki  
4. Brittany Marxen  
5. Trista Groves  
6. Leigh Kossman  

Masters Overall
1. Nicole Genarella  

Masters Class A
1. Michon Laddy  
2. Tawnya Block  
3. Lisa Eveleth  
4. Jeneffer Rubinstein  
5. Lori Henning  
6. Gabby Mendieta  

Masters Class B
1. Nicole Genarella  
2. Angie Leibfried  

Masters Class C
1. Leigh Kossman