Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » Big Sky Championships » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

2012 Big Sky Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Mixed Pairs Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Louis Sanders  

Super Heavyweight
1. Ryan Grosulak  
2. Marcell Scott   
3. Kelly Edwards  
4. Alexander Natz  
5. Taylor Lockhart  

Heavyweight
1. Louis Sanders  
2. Jim Everton  
3. Cory Miller  
4. Bill Tamol  
5. Jimmy McDaniel  
6. Andy Way  

Light Heavyweight
1. Lloyd Welch  
2. Evan Kelly  
3. Byron Hunt  
4. Matt McKinlay  
5. Tyrel Phillips  
6. Skyler Morgan  
7. Heath Braverman  
8. Casey Paul Stone  
9. Dan Obleness  
10. Lucas Krubeck  

Middleweight
1. Taylor Selig  
2. Josh Juarez  
3. Michael Buckley  
4. Jess Edens  
5. Ben Nyland  
6. Chad Downs  
7. Pat Angland  
8. Zac Rice  
9. Jack Brown  
10. Braulio Torres  
11. Andrew Esqueda  
12. Jason Cahill  
13. Ben Troshynski  

Lightweight
1. Robert Schneider  
2. Tyrel Gregerson  
3. Jeremy Stiff  
4. Will Hendrix  
5. Blake Smith  
6. Mathew Zacher  
7. Mike Henze  
8. Wes Matson  

Bantamweight
1. Ed Schafer  
2. Aron Layman  
3. William Rose  

Junior
1. Dan Obleness  
2. Cameron Kempe  
3. Ryan Bogdon  
4. Joe Loop  

Masters Overall
    Louis Sanders  

Masters 40+
1. Louis Sanders  
2. Jim Everton  
3. Chris Bender  
4. Bill Tamol  
5. Matt McKinlay  
6. Ed Schafer  
7. Blake Smith  
8. Mike Dunn  
9. Ken Smith  

Masters 50+
1. Jess Edens  
2. Jack Brown  
3. Wes Matson  
5. Robin Becker  
6. Kendall Cameron  

Guest Poser
    Grigori Atoyan  
    Johnnie Jackson  

Open
1. Jacob Sheetz  
2. Gavin Ray  
3. Robert Rhodes  
4. Branko Teodorovic  
5. Kelly Myers  
6. Tim Schmidt  
7. Ryan Bogdon  
8. Jimmy Everett  
9. John Bonner  
10. Aaron Sheetz  
11. Manuel Montez  
12. Dan Fioravanti  
13. Aron Layman  
14. Will Reed  

Open
1. Susan Nyquist  
2. Liz Maines  
3. Shari Haydent  
4. Amanda Armstrong  
5. Rein Weil  

Open
1. Erika Laine  
2. Elizabeth Rillera  
3. Liz Maines  
4. Amanda Armstrong  

Open
1. Cami Ballenger  
1. Michael Buckley  

Overall
    Brandy Seal  

Class A
1. Brandy Seal  
2. Shawn Yanzick  
3. Kelly Renee Richardson  
4. Carrie Rupert  
5. Brandi Michelle McAtee  
6. Alisa Brechbill  
7. Tennille Barrett  
8. Andrea Arredondo  
9. Shirl Shelley  
10. Heather Martinez  
11. Crystal Forsythe  
12. Shawna Brown  

Class B
1. Bonnie George  
2. Siene Allen  
3. Kathy McGrath  
4. Jennifer Tamol  
5. Lane Vifquain  
6. Whitney Meschke  
7. Joni Bailey  
8. Judy Baggarley  
9. Joclyn Bianca  
10. Dixie Cook  
11. Rebecca Bohman  
12. Terryl Bartlett  
13. Paige McDaniel  
14. Christina Schmautz  
15. Ashley Finnerty  
    Casey Shorey  
    Debbie Dubree  
    Patricia Norgard  
    Ashley Schmautz  
    Cami Ballenger  
    Amy Gunderson  

Class C
1. Sasha Shovar  
2. Shawna Buettner  
3. Erika Laine  
4. Stacy Lynne Santilli  
5. Misty Olsen  
6. Suzanne Fioravanti  
7. Tracy Napier  
8. Alexis Callahan  
9. Amy McKinlay  
10. Jamie Beckstead  
11. Lynette Duford  
12. Katy Jensen  
13. Amber Lynn Palmer  

Masters Overall
    Kathy McGrath  

Masters 35+
1. Kathy McGrath  
2. Rebecca Bohman  
3. Dixie Cook  
4. Cami Ballenger  
5. Amy McKinlay  
6. Andrea Arredondo  
7. Tennille Barrett  
8. Amy Gunderson  

Masters 40+
1. Jennifer Tamol  
2. Erika Laine  
3. Suzanne Fioravanti  
4. Terryl Bartlett  
5. Judy Baggarley  
6. Kathy Aasved  
7. Carrie Rupert  
8. Tammy Stedman  
9. Lynette Duford  
10. Patricia Norgard  
11. Angela Allen Walter  
12. Sassy Giles  
13. Marcy Cobell Gilbert  
14. Shirl Shelley  
15. Yvonne Gibson  
    Sharon Bishop  
    Amber Lynn Palmer  
    Debbie Dubree  
    Rhonda Kohl  

Overall
    Sarah Hedges  

Class A
1. Nina Volostnova  
2. Alexa Olson  
3. Brianne George  
4. Karli Friia  
5. Jill Dunn  
6. Jacque Morrow  
7. Leanne K Terry  
8. Lacey Lovell  
9. Wendy Reid  
10. Brittany Goulet  
11. Kayla Schelle  
12. Chelsea Mogstad  
13. Ronena Murphy  
14. Mandie Ursenbach  
15. Charity Martin  

Class B
1. Auguste Fain  
2. Alanna Vincent  
3. Kathryn Petros  
4. Tiffany Marxer  
5. Jenny Gersack  
6. Holly Jacobsen  
7. Christine Vincent  
8. Ashley Oppel  
9. Brianna Schmaus  

Class C
1. Sarah Hedges  
2. Saskia Boogman  
3. Carlie Young  
4. Nicole Pinder  
5. Allison Spencer  
6. Tia Williams  
7. Adrienne Priess  
8. Samantha Sievers  
10. Alecia Jessop  
11. Carrie Peterson