Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Mid Atlantic Championships » 2012

Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2012   2012   2013  

2012 NPC Mid Atlantic Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Guest Poser
    Cedric McMillan  

Overall
    James Barr  

Super Heavyweight
1. Ty Young  
2. Mooky Black  
3. Adrian Damas  
4. Jeff Sturgis  

Heavyweight
1. James Barr  
2. Clark Shane  

Light Heavyweight
1. Frank Morris  
2. Ranson Lee  
3. Michael Bittle  
4. Michael Wardhouse  
5. Jamel Edwards  
6. Ted Rosea  
7. Christopher Melvin  
8. Russel Hutchins  
9. Allan Taylor  

Middleweight
1. Ray Adonay  
2. Johnny McKnight  
3. Chad Taylor  
4. Joseph Beavers  

Lightweight
1. Red Walker  
2. Sean Walker  

Bantamweight
1. Derrick Scott  

Novice
1. Travis Muse  
2. Michael Ray  
3. Robin Kindell  
4. Donald Lanham  
5. Jerome Barnwell  
6. Luan Tran  
7. Anthony Warren  
8. Michael Neighbors  
9. Taylor Warrick  

Junior Overall
    Allen Hughes  

Junior Heavyweight
1. Allen Hughes  
2. Marion Hamilton  

Junior Lightweight
1. Jeremy Page  
2. Damon Mills  
3. Ron Gibson  

Teen
1. Chris Harms  
2. Brad Darkin  

Masters 40+ Overall
    Ray Adonay  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Michael Bittle  
2. Ted Rosea  
3. Adrian Domas  
4. Joseph Picerrilli  
5. Allan Taylor  

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Ray Adonay  
2. Johnny McKnight  
3. Sean Walker  

Masters 50+
1. Robin Kindell  
2. Bob Simmons  

Overall
    Ali Girit  

Class A
1. Jason Small  
2. Cory Lail  
3. Andre Carvana  

Class B
1. Scott Little  
2. Rashan Thorton  
3. Strawn Wilson  
4. Mack Graham  
5. Brent Bumgarner  
6. Matt DeAngelo  
7. Seth Miller  
8. Jonathan Le  
9. Ted Rosea  
10. Tracy Bowen  
11. Conor Heinz  
12. Jeremy Morris  
13. David Brown  

Class C
1. Ali Girit  
2. Lonnie Grady  
3. Rodney Harris  
4. Tyler Christensen  
5. Taylor Lambdin  
6. Logan Brown  
7. Kurt Bradley  
8. Brannon Williams  
9. Charles Saunders  
10. David Barton  
11. Zac Hales  
12. Kevin Kasprazyk  
13. Scott Lyons  
14. Remington Perreqaux  
15. Taj Parham  
16. Randy Stephens  

Masters 35+
1. Ali Girit  
2. Bruce Coleman  
3. Rodney Harris  
4. Paul Peterson  
5. Andre Carvering  
6. Mark Brown  
7. Tracy Bowen  
8. Eric North  
9. Scott Lyons  

Overall
    Christine Marshall  

Heavyweight
1. Christine Marshall  
2. Amanda Wright  
3. Veronica Paylor  

Lightweight
1. Allison Culbreth  

Overall
    Leila Thompson  

Class A
1. Leila Thompson  
2. Camala LaRoco  
3. Rachel McMillan  

Class B
1. Luciana Wojnarowski  
2. Renee Williams  

Masters 35+
1. Leila Thompson  
2. Camala LaRoco  
3. Barbara Turkdamar  

Overall
    Lauren Valentino  

Class A
1. Samantha Maycock  
2. Natalia Young  
3. Monica King  
4. Terri Williamson  
5. Amanda VanWinkle  
6. Celencia Guilera  

Class B
1. Lakisha Hayes  
2. Sharon Deese  
3. Allison Nelson  
4. Angela Peterson  
5. Amy Hubbard  
6. Danielle Kijowski  
7. Laurie Garo  
8. Rebecca Finch  

Class C
1. Lauren Valentino  
2. Lachanda Parks  
3. Cheryl Owen  
4. Amanda McGee  
5. Natasha Miller  
6. Michelle Stevens  

Class D
1. Britani Short  
2. Ericka Holloway  
3. Maria Carson  
4. Paige Pritchard  
5. Amy Caperton  

Junior Overall
    Ashley Green  

Junior Class A
1. Ashley Green  
2. Janet Brown  
3. Kimberly Helm  
4. Tiffany Matala  
5. Cheri Shelton  
6. Melissa Colton  
7. Crystal Hayes  
8. Shana Ratliff  

Junior Class B
1. Cyndi Reames  
2. Betsy Mache  
3. Liza Pintel  
4. Jill Zeleznik  
5. Robin Hayes  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Kimberly Helm  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Kimberly Helm  
2. Monica King  
3. Angela Peterson  
4. Amy Hubbard  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Lachanda Parks  
2. Paige Pritchard  
3. Maria Carson  
4. Robin Hayes  
5. Michelle Stevens  

Masters 40+
1. Cyndi Reames  
2. Ericka Holloway  
3. Cheryl Owen  
4. Patricia Church  

Masters 50+
1. Diane Leonard  
2. Laurie Garo  

Overall
    Elizabeth Yisrael  

Class A
1. Elizabeth Yisrael  
2. Amy McMaculey  
3. Candice Smith  
4. Wendy Ellis  
5. Stephanie Blasingame  
6. Kadie McDuffie  
7. Julia Vann  
8. Brandi Sullivan  
9. Judi Herrera  
10. Kayla Le  
11. Cierra Gibson  
12. Alexandra Johnson  
13. Kristi King  
14. Jennifer Carr  
15. Meredith Lankston  
16. Lonnie Prakash  
17. Rachel Feliciano  
18. Viinta Patel  
19. LaToya Morris  

Class B
1. Amanda Flint  
2. Emily Wilkerson  
3. Joy Arielle  
4. Hannah Jacobs  
5. Candi Byers  
6. Cara Marel  
7. Tiffany Cox  
8. Amy Rensch  

Class C
1. Rachel Cables  
2. Madolyn Elias  
3. Ashley Boatright  
4. Amanda Neighbors  
5. Melissa Kay  
6. Danielle Renke  
7. Samantha Stewart  
8. Lindsey Whistant