Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Jr. USA » 2009

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2009 NPC Jr. USA

Mens Bodybuilding Womens Bodybuilding Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Darron Glenn  

Super Heavyweight
1. Robert Calin  
2. Myron Jackson  
3. Jim Mulvey  
4. Ignacio Perez-Navarro  
5. Jason Gregory  
6. Drew Smith  
7. Kim Williams  
8. Sterling Davis  
9. Michael Wright  
10. Berry Haynes  
11. Daniel Massey  
12. BJ Brown  

Heavyweight
1. Joshua Bergeron  
2. Michael Bailey  
3. Chaun Young  
4. Will Hamilton  
5. Michael Tolbert  
6. Steven Nix  
7. Thomas Hurd  
8. Antonio Mitchell  
9. Marc Wasko  
10. Mike Phelps  
11. Jeffrey Matthews  
12. Nick Stoyko  
13. Chuck Laird  

Light Heavyweight
1. Darron Glenn  
2. Darryl Lee Sherrill  
3. Rockie Furtado  
4. Marijan Lipsinic  
5. Wendell Floyd  
6. William Benny Blair  
7. Art Williams  
8. Joseph Petreycik  
9. Bryan Pazdzierz  
10. Rodney Burton  
11. Richard Bartley Jr  
12. Kenneth Skip Hill  
13. Chris Eaddy  
14. Matt Korobey  
15. Anthony Sagliano  
16. Brian Carabbia  

Middleweight
1. Jason Winn  
2. Mario Valenzuela  
3. Luis Burge  
4. William Powell  
5. Rick Wetmore  
6. Matt Ammann  
7. Doug Porterfield  
8. Bob Kimmel  
9. James Abraham Jr  
10. Steve Studer  
11. Mark Winterton  
12. Danny Drescher  

Lightweight
1. Rusty Disher  
2. William Matthews  
3. Cory Deese  
4. Phillip M Burns  
5. Ronald Gallagher  
6. Chris Weiss  
7. Ozon Wilson  
8. Brian Blackman  

Bantamweight
1. Paul Coats  

Guest Poser
    Mike Liberatore  

Light Heavyweight
1. Amanda Micka  
2. Judy Gaillard  

Middleweight
2. Sherri Gray  
3. Barbara Rabon  

Lightweight
1. Patricia Watson  
2. Carrie Walend  
3. Leslie A. Wright  
4. Karen Geninatti  

Overall
1. Sandi Stuart  

Earned Pro Card
    Sandi Stuart  

Class A
1. Victoria Larvie  
2. Amy Peterson  
3. Paula Williams-Gulman  
4. Missy Corrigan  

Class B
1. Nicole Cavalcanti  
2. Cinzia Massaro Clapp  
3. Michelle Yeager  
4. Stacy Curcio  
5. Wendy Wolbert  
    Christina Slone  

Class C
1. Sandi Stuart  
2. Pam Graef  
3. Lauren Niehaus  
4. Katherine Puckett  
5. Melissa Brown  
    Rachel Ketcham  

Overall
1. Andrea Watson  

Earned Pro Card
1. Andrea Watson  
2. Gennifer Strobo  

Class A
1. Andrea Watson  
2. Tiffany Moody  
3. Gloria Keplinger  
4. Jamie Perea  
5. Maria Cabading  
    Debbie Bell  
    Heather Bear  
    Jatanna Costner  
    Jacquelyn Morrison  

Class B
1. Michelle Eisenlohr  
2. Miranda Hubbard  
3. LaToya Bigelow  
4. April Gray  
5. Crystal Smith-Coleman  
    Shanna Warner  
    Christine Rieder  

Class C
1. Ann Titone  
2. Joanne Murphy  
3. Lauren Gail Rosen  
4. Kalani Barber  
5. Emily Nicholson  
    Amanda Harris  
    Edy Neal  
    Christine Ritchie  
    Shauna Strollo  
    Gina Ostarly  
    Kimberly Mitchell  
    April Sowers  
    Angela DAlessandro  
    Shawna Reinhart  
    Lindsay Sollers  
    TJ Wiltz  
    Jamie Taylor  
    Jessica Ebert  
    Kristy Wolcott  
    Suzanne McDonald  
    Barbi Draper  
    Trease Smock  
    Maricel B. Carfagno  
    Casey Strickland  
    Sue Ellen Dent  

Class D
1. Terri Turner  
2. Marie Ann Newman  
3. Lisa Tanker  
4. Marsha McCoy  
5. Jennifer Richards  
    Jena Robertson  
    Olivia Shipley  
    Brandie Williams  
    Amanda White  
    Teresa Cruz  
    Ryan Everson  
    Laura Bailey  
    Debbie Cox  
    Toni Harvanek  
    Neely Simmons  
    Kisha Nicole Wilson  
    Michelle Lacost  
    Taina Ty Dorce  
    Alisa Allen  
    Tanya Peale  
    Carlene Steenekamp  
    Mikaila Soto  
    Debbie Lipski  
    Angela Kegler  
    Suzanne Barlas  
    Dawn Baker  

Class E
1. Laura Mealy  
2. Alyssa Stroud  
3. Ashley Dew  
4. Keri Andreson  
5. Ginny Gardea  
6. Angela Kirkland  
7. Sarah Long  
8. Nicole Norman  
9. Pam Dotson  
10. April Slutzky  
11. Lisa Maguire  
12. Crystal Garland  

Class F
1. Gennifer Strobo  
2. Jennifer Hernandez  
3. Amanda Harris  
4. Sici Weinstock  
5. Charis Foraker  
    Ranee Elder  
    Amanda Moran  
    Tisha Runion  
    Kate Grevey  
    Victoria Hamm  
    Heather Peterson  
    Wendie Schear  
    Diana Sesto  
    Karen Burke  
    Amy Kempfer  
    Shirley Hughes  
    Tara Thatcher  

Overall
1. Shelsea Montes  

Earned Pro Card
1. Shelsea Montes  
2. Stacey Oster  

Class A
1. Shelsea Montes  
2. Angela Harrell  
3. Kierstin Flores  

Class B
1. Stephanie Sewell  
2. Janet Harding  
3. Blythe Alberg  

Class C
1. Stacey Oster  
2. Abby Marie Lindemann  
3. Laurel Machado  
4. Nicole Bosley-Smith  
5. Christy Seguin  
    Jeanny Trann  

Class D
1. Kat Holmes  
2. Jaime Baird  
3. Molly Gresham  
4. Adrienne Wentworth  
5. Pamela Kay Shealy  
    Jennifer Bursack  
    Ashley Bowman  

Class E
1. Melissa Pittman  
2. Jennifer Buckles  
3. Diana Fields  
4. Shay Monroe  
5. Michelle Evans  
    Jill Hunter  
    Elizabeth Starr  

Class F
1. Jessica Lawrence  
2. Marzia Prince  
3. April Curry  
4. Shellie Harshberger  
5. Jessica Reynolds