Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC California State » 2009

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

2009 NPC California State

Men Women Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall Winner
1. Rick Figoni  

Super Heavyweight
1. Max Fairchild   
2. Ronald Sargeant  
3. Percy Brown  
4. Casey Richards

Heavyweight
1. Rick Figoni  
2. Leo Delaine  
3. Kali Muscle  
4. Cesar Martinez  
5. Jeremy Crill  
6. Juan Calderon  
    Jose Venegas  
    Mario Carter  
    Shawn Nieman  
    Fran Branciforte  
    Chris Greene  
    Chris Kimber  

Light Heavyweight
1. Daniel Koyama   
2. Keith Davis  
3. Jim Everton  
4. Karl Sheldon  
5. Dobromir Delev  
    Justin Groth  
    Andrew Odish  
    Ric Escalante  
    Eric Kaufmann  
    Brian Case  
    Lorenzo Reynaga  

Middleweight
1. Malachi Walker  
2. Will Duggan  
3. Sean Sangalang  
4. Kelly Rodrigues  
5. Tom Dinardo  
    Adam Strachman
    Bryce Lewis   
    Brian Hofer
    Edgar Petrosian   
    Michael Bland
    Alberto Barrios  
    Larry Shirley
    Carlos Alvarez   
    Tommy Hughes

Welterweight
1. Akeshi Toyonaga  
2. Bryan Renshaw  
3. Tim Ward  
4. Sean Sangalang  
5. Bob Yamasaki  
    Mitsuru Miyamoto   
    Billy Vickery  
    Jake Sawyer
    Adam Strachman

Lightweight
1. Carmelo Lopez   
2. Michael Manibog  
3. Eric Rapoza  
4. Carlo Villesenda  
5. David Garcia  

Bantamweight
1. Kimo Sevillo  
2. James Anderson  
3. Mutaz Ahnad  

Closed Overall
1. Cesar Martinez  

Closed Heavyweight
1. Cesar Martinez  
2. Chris Greene  

Closed LightHeavyweight
1. Eric Kaufmann  
2. Brian Case  
3. Andrew Odish  

Closed Middleweight
1. Will Duggan  
2. Adam Strachman
3. Sean Sangalang  
4. Tom Dinardo  
5. Brian Hofer

Closed Lightweight
1.
2. Eric Rapoza  

Novice Overall
1. Chris Kimber  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Chris Kimber
2. Mario Carter  
3. Kenyatta Booth  
4. Matt Scott  
5. David Buhre  

Novice LightHeavyweight
1. Andrew Odish  
2. Justin Groth  
3. Robert Darrow   
4. William Schmidt  
5. Larric Sulaiman  
    Reginald Johnson  

Novice Middleweight
1. Kelly Rodrigues  
2. Alberto Barrios  
3. Carlos Alvarez   
4. Bryce Lewis   
5. Brian Hofer
    Ellis Wynne  
    Dave Lewis  

Novice Lightweight
1. David Garcia  
2. Carlos Altamirano  
3. Paul Howe  

Teen
1. Carson Walker  
2. Trevor Cypress  

40+
1. Juan Calderon  
2. Michael Manibog  
3. William Schmidt  
4. Ricky McMillian  

50+
1. Brian Case  
2. Bob Yamasaki  
3. Dave Blumgold  
4. Edward Betker  
5. Dave Lewis  
    Douglas Weinert  
    David Van Til  
    Fran Branciforte  
    Roger Quinney  
    Paul Howe  

60+
1. David Van Til  
2. Carl Silvani  
3. Russ Young  

Heavyweight
1. Patty Corbett  
2. Fatima Johnson  
3. Bettina Kadet  
4. Carla Rossi  
5. Kim Winn  
    Lori Ross  
    Yolie Martinez-Streets  
    Lee Edwards  

Overall Winner
1. Susan Salazar  

Class A
1. Wendy Fortino  
2. Molly Goodwin  
3. Sheanni Vanderbilt  
4. Jessica Jordan  
5. Michelle Milgazo  
    Alicia Meza   
    Cecilia Cafiero  
    Abi Landman  
    Rosalind Vail  
    Tamara Ashton  
    Dawn Charles

Class B
1. Susan Salazar  
2. Tatiana Koshman  
3. Angie Richards  
4. Sarah Greenwood  
5. Lauren Kern  
    Lindy Rand  
    Michell Harris  
    Anisha Ramos  
    Stacey Byrne  

Class C
1. Lisa Hahn  
2. Elena Renteria  
3. Monica Vargas  
4. Karla Coe-Specker  
5. Michelle Watson  
    Nell Bautista
    Carrie Cocchi  
    Amanda Butz  
    Amy Skultety  
    Amy Pike  
    Jodi Marchuk  
    Stephanie Burns   
    Kyndra Richardson  
    Toya Smith  
    Marinella Bautista  
    Margaret Alicia Woods  
    Missy Bennett  

Class D
1. Karin Kimura  
2. Courtney Bynog  
3. Jami DeBernard  
4. Allison Busher  
5. Laura Pine  
    Karen Davidson  
    Andrea Romero  
    Anna Cervantes  
    Barbara Mencer  
    Charlene Killebrew
    Raye Hollitt   
    Meg Kruse  
    Julie Mayer Hyman  
    Ashley Harwood   
    Phaedra Dahl  
    Julie Piansay  

Class E
1. Holly Doulgerakis  
2. Patty Zariello  
3. Sandy Scamman  
4. Jill Rudison  

Class F
1. Ashley Overland  
2. Michelle Poulin  
3. Noel Rudolph  
4. Andrea Hoying  
5. Kim Colvin  
    Renee Prouse  
    Ashley Butts  
    Stephanie Brow  
    Renata Phillip  
    Klara Kous   

35+ Overall
1. Lisa Hahn  

35+ Short
1. Lisa Hahn  
2. Elena Renteria  
3. Carrie Cocchi  
4. Abi Landman  
5. Nell Bautista
    Lindy Rand  
    Michell Harris  
    Cecilia Cafiero  
    Rosalind Vail  

35+ Tall
1. Courtney Bynog  
2. Jami DeBernard  
3. Patty Zariello  
4. Allison Busher  
5. Laura Pine  
    Georgi Gehrke  
    Anna Cervantes  
    Emily Renninger  
    Kim Colvin  
    Phaedra Dahl  
    Julie Piansay  
    Karen Davidson  
    Meg Kruse  
    Sandy Scamman  
    Renee Prouse  
    Andrea Romero  
    Carla Parra  

45+
1. Barbara Mencer  
2. Meg Kruse  
3. Karla Coe-Specker  
4. Jana Hollingsworth  
5. Dawn Charles
    Raye Hollitt   
    Charlene Killebrew
    Margaret Alicia Woods  

Overall Winner
1. Michelle Gullett  

Class A
1. Michelle Gullett  
2. Michele DAngona  
3. Brandi Greenfield  
4. Jennifer Dietrick  
5. Angela Dixon  
    Rina Brown  
    Kathy Everton   
    Jennifer Celeste  
    Brenda Vidrio  
    Mekesha Tankersley   
    Thu Tran   
    Gloria Hudson  

Class B
1. Amanda Latona  
2. Anca Marcus-Kahn  
3. Kimber Cotton  
4. Maysa Quy  
5. Noelle Joy  
    Danielle Johnson   
    Julie Kaesberg  
    Meaghan Faragasso  
    Kandace Whiting  
    Heather Reed  
    Jacqueline Vos  
    Nicole Marx  
    Nicole Yochum  
    Brooke Keogh  
    Candice Lewis-Carter  
    Heidi Dimuzio  
    Desirae Duby  
    Amanda Thomas