Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Hurricane/Typhoon Bay » 2012

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2012   2013  

2012 NPC Hurricane/Typhoon Bay

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Mitchell Johnson  
2. Alphonso Cromartie  
3. Tyler Leuz  

Heavyweight
1. Alphonso Cromartie  
2. Joseph Welters  
3. Eric Gilkes  

Light Heavyweight
1. Tyler Leuz  
2. Antonio Anselni  
3. Jesse Garcia  
4. Kevin Fisher  
5. Anthony Brown  
5. Kevin Williams  
7. David Oliver  

Middleweight
1. Mitchell Johnson  
2. Nicke Moore  
3. Rob Trench  
4. Kahran Bajlampour  
5. C.J. Nathan  
6. Jason Lopez  
7. Jovin Manger  
8. Eddie Megias  
9. Thomas Carnegie  
10. David Veal  

Novice Overall
1. Glenn Pennington  
2. Jason Lopez  
3. Kevin Williams  
4. Joseph Lazzara  

Typhoon Overall
1. C.J. Nathan  

Typhoon Heavyweight
1. Anthony Brown  
2. Eric Gilkes  
3. Joseph Walters  

Typhoon Middleweight
1. C.J. Nathan  
2. Richard Evans  
3. Glenn Pennington  
4. Robert Landini  

Typhoon Lightweight
1. David Veal  

Teen
1. Jesse Garcia  
2. Justus Davis  

Masters 60+
    William Alston  
    Dan Acosta  
    Tony McLaughlin  

Masters 50+
1. Dean James  
2. David Oliver  

Masters 40+
1. Eddie Megias  
2. Robert Landini  

Overall
1. Joshua Gonzalez  

Class A
1. Justin Vogel  
2. Johnny Huynh  

Class B
1. Joshua Gonzalez  
2. Michael Paul  
3. Lucas Kobitter  
3. Ron Marvin  
5. Sam Englehart  

Open
1. Kimberly Vaughn  
2. Josefina Monasterio  

Masters 40+
1. Kimberly Vaughn  
2. Josefina Monasterio  
3. Tina Weber  

Open
1. Yetta Bednarz  
2. Donna Cegay  

Open
1. Kaela Carr  

Overall
1. Jennifer Ferreira  

Class A
1. Heather Mundy  
2. Lorraine Prosser  
3. Baily Simms  
4. Kim Roy  
5. Eng Tang  
6. Haven Hennessey  
7. Lena Guadaqnino  
8. Carolyn Secor  

Class B
1. Jennifer Ferreira  
2. Carey Fortmuller  
3. Nancy Raimo  
4. Melinda Ferm  

Class C
1. Susan Jailo  
2. Lori Bailey  
3. Kristi Smith  

Novice
1. Esthela Heiler  
2. Eng Tang  
3. Bonnie Wescott  
4. Alexandra Otero  
5. Robyn Horan  
6. Gina Ruccione  
7. Viviane Ellis  
8. Melinda Ferm  

Masters 40+
1. Jennifer Ferreira  
2. Gina Ruccione  
3. Lori Bailey  
4. Nancy Raimo  
5. Cynthia Hurst  
6. Robyn Horan  
7. Carolyn Secor  
8. Bonnie Wescott  
9. Lorraine Prosser  

Masters 30+
1. Heather Mundy  
2. Kim Roy  
3. Carey Fortmuller  
4. Lena Guadaqnino  

Overall
1. Roanna Sparks  

Class A
1. Roanna Sparks  
2. Melissa Reyes  
3. Alexandra Hong  
4. Cady Norman  
5. Cecile Acuna  
6. Amy Lindsey  
7. Lauren Hagwood  
8. Kelly Triolo  
9. Rosa Santell  

Class B
1. Michelle Sharp  
2. Janet Cramer  
3. Heidi Owen  
4. Eva Spicola  
5. Danielle Abreu  
6. Brooklyn Fregeau  
7. Christine Bieniek  
8. Jessica Schrock  

Novice
1. Roanna Sparks  
2. Cady Norman  
3. Michelle Sharp  
4. Amy Lindsey  
5. Heidi Owen  
6. Lauren Hagwood  
7. Brooklyn Fregeau  
8. Tiffini Scott  
9. Rosa Santell  
10. Kelly Triolo  
11. Jessica Schrock  
12. Christine Bieniek