Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Denver Championships » 2013

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

2013 NPC Denver Championships

Men Men Physique Women Physique Figure Bikini Grit & Courage
Comparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Raymond Palermo  

Heavyweight
1. Raymond Palermo  
2. Doc Hoover  
3. Rob Van Gorder  
4. Nathan Rapstad  
5. Rick Jiron  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Raymond Palermo  
2. Ivan Perez  

Master 50+
1. Doc Hoover  
2. Rick Jiron  

Overall
    Michael Lee  

Class A
1. Zachary Spinuzzi  
2. Ryan Kowalski  

Class B
1. Michael Lee  
2. Louis Greek  

Class C
1. Sedric Patterson  
2. Matt Damico  
3. Jacob Hunter  
4. Jeremiah Strout  
5. Joshua Pozsgai  
6. Nick Greer  
7. Benjamin Coburn  

Novice Overall
    Michael Lee  

Novice Class A
1. Jerry Borrero  
1. Anas Alarasheed  

Novice Class B
1. Michael Lee  
2. Louis Greek  
3. J.D. Conklin  
4. Benjamin Coburn  
5. Nathan Sortman  

Novice Class C
1. Sedric Patterson  
2. Matt Damico  
3. Jeremiah Strout  
4. Joshua Pozsgai  
5. Jacob Cary  
6. Justin Rubik  
7. Chris Gindro  
8. Nick Greer  

Master Overall
    Doc Hoover  

Master 35+
1. Matt Damico  

Master 42+
1. Doc Hoover  
2. Edward Galisewski  
3. Doug Dueker  

Teen
1. Vien Nguyen

Novice
1. Tonya Burton

Overall
    Tuffah Dunne  

Class A
1. Stephanie Harms  
2. Jennifer Fortner  

Class B
1. Tuffah Dunne  

Class C
1. Allison Jensen  
2. Mary Akin  

Novice Overall
    Tuffah Dunne  

Novice Class A
1. Melanie Burke  

Novice Class B
1. Andrea York  
2. Carolyn Speshock  

Novice Class C
1. Tuffah Dunne  
2. Tonia Gipson  

Novice Class D
1. Allison Jensen  
2. Linda Knowlton  
3. Mary Akin  
4. Sue Richardson  

Master Overall
    Tuffah Dunne  

Master 35+
1. Tuffah Dunne  

Masters 40+
1. Andrea York  
2. Jennifer Fortner  
3. Tonia Gipson  

Master 45+
1. Allison Jensen  
2. Linda Knowlton  
3. Carolyn Speshock  
4. Sue Richardson  

Overall
    Joanne Bennett  

Class A
1. Joanne Bennett  
2. Shavonne Rice  
3. Tiare Hudson  

Class C
1. Gabrielle Curtis  

Novice Overall
    Melissa Bohnet  

Novice Class A
1. Tiare Hudson  

Novice Class B
1. Melissa Bohnet  
2. Joanne Bennett  
3. Shavonne Rice  
4. Morgan Cosby  
5. Keri Gaddis  

Novice Class C
1. Meighan Laurie  

Novice Class D
1. Gabrielle Curtis  
2. Lena Dgivlia  
3. Brittni Zeimens  

Master 40+
1. Meighan Laurie  

Courage
1. Michael Lee  
2. Doug Dueker  
3. Carolyn Speshock  

Guest Poser
    George Patterson