Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » IFBB Australian Amateur Grand Prix & Pro Qualifier » 2014

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2013   2014  

2014 IFBB Australian Amateur Grand Prix & Pro Qualifier

Bikini Men's Physique Figure Women's Physique Men
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Juniors
1. Prudence McEniery  
2. Rosie Johnson  
3. Davina Rankin  
4. Tekah Houston  
5. Laura Day  
6. Gabby Fisher  
    Lauren Goninan  
    Amalia Zindill  
    Sally Landes  
    Lucinda Porcelli  
    Janelle Cheso  
    Jessica Flynn  

1st Timers (Short)
1. Jayde Mills  
2. Tricia Rufus  
3. Brianna Cook  
4. Anita Falieros  
5. Adriana Felsztynski  
6. Sally Kell  
    Melissa Costello  
    Ali Alejandra  
    Effie Liagourdis  
    Ashley Smith  
    Brooke Simmonds  
    Allanah Sheehan  
    Sarah Segal  
    Elyse Pomfret  
    Tanya Nikolic  
    Anna Kagani  
    Sophie Froidevaux  

1st Timers (Tall)
1. Michelle Beukes  
2. Amelia Bradley  
3. Andrea Hul  
4. Anna-Maria Cosma  
5. Tia Diab  
6. Claire Colegate  
    Nicol Leadbeatter  
    Bridget Bailey  
    Linda Konstntinidis  
    Shanai Kelly  
    Lucinda Kelly  
    Oksana Jawabreh  
    Angela Ellison  
    Kelly-Ann Clarken  
    Sarah Mercieca  
    Riann Burton  
    Natalie Said  
    Sally Buczko  
    Anastasia Papasiou  
    Sherinda Murray  
    Beau Bradbeer  
    Sahar Marvasti  

Masters
1. Kathryn Magnus  
2. Beanne Tong  
3. Angie Moore  
4. Sarah Applebee  
5. Jodie Davies  
6. Narelle Knott  
7. Fran Burgess  
    Vanessa O’Grady  

Novice Short
1. Tennille Waller  
2. Lina Heinze  
3. Wipawadee Yaikul  
4. Lisa Falzon  
5. Laurel Downes  
6. Rebecca Talevski  
    Laura Bertolin
    Ria Mestiza  
    Amy Van Den Broek
    Vanessa Tranfield
    Tammy Thompson  
    Rachael Muldoon  

Novice Tall
1. Tegen Darcy-Evans  
2. Hannah Farmer  
3. Tammy Thompson  
4. Bianca Hoffmann  
5. Manzi Renee  
6. Bindi Mulligan  
    Charlotte Hyndman  
    Caroline Hutchinson  
    Stephanie Early  
    Stacey Curro  
    Sarah Buschmann  
    Kimberly Waugh  
    Bernadette Ward  
    Kathy Wang  
    Brooke Turner  
    Rebecca Talevski
    Rachael Muldoon  
    Jademaree McPhee  
    Rhiannon McGlynn  

Open
1. Jayne Booth  
2. Asha Coulthard  
3. Daegan Coyne  
4. Melissa Manning  
5. Jade McKee  
6. Danni Gardiner  
    Emily Wilson  
    Breanna Budge  
    Lisette Walsh  
    Patricia Tucker  
    Michael Richards  
    Janere Reid  
    Jade Mead  
    Mandy Marshall  
    Renee Maree  
    Zuzana Leskanicova  
    Jade Kennedy  
    Kristi Imber  
    Hollie Henshaw  

Pro Qualifier
1. Amy Van Denbroek  
1. Ebony Quince  
    Sophie Guidolin  
    Sarah Allen  
    Marika Magriplis  

Open Short
1. Jonathan Rodrigo  
2. Adam Farrugia  
3. Sal Hassan  
4. Amin Shrifi  
5. Gavin Heal  
6. James Harbis  
    Matthew Seegers

Open Tall
1. Leon Steed  
2. Rigo Gasio  
3. Adam Rogers  
4. Paul Downie  
5. Luke Matias  
6. Stent Card  
    Dave Llewellyn  
    Justin Lawler  
    Omiros Kakalias  
    Simran Singh  
    Aurelio Signoriello  
    Matthew Frenkel  
    Dariusa Rusiecki  
    Matthew Franklin  
    Daniel Fletcher  
    Darrell Ramnuth  
    Craig Fisher  
    John-Peter Pipicella  
    Adam Farrugia  
    Brendon Osborne  
    Steven Condidorio  
    Al Nuttall  
    Erros Chiodo  
    Andrew Mcdevitt  
    Isza Maximillion  
    Chase Baker  
    Chris Mason  
    Callum Maciachian  
    Hensley Louison  
    Shane Anderson  

Pro Qualifier
1. James Cant  
    Joey Wills  
    Anthony Rufus  
    Joe Pitt  
    Daniel Mazzola  
    Peter Lupica  

Fitness
1. Christine Ray  

Novice Short
1. Tracy West  
2. Kate Battersby  
3. Nicky Spencer  
4. Melanie Cowling  
5. Jamimi Muggeridge  
6. Antonietta Spiniello  
    Theodosia Lucas  

Novice Tall
1. Rose Black  
2. Sasha McDonnell  
3. Anita Flavell  
4. Maria MyGoodness  
5. Rickilee Venardos  
6. Simone Collins  
    Tamar Kuru  
    Ashlie Fahy  
    Sarah Cooper  
    Tui Schwarze  
    Hayley McKinnon  

Masters O/40's
1. Jodie Parker  
2. Belinda Garten  
3. Fimka Hampson  
3. Karen Crossan  
5. Kim Cardwell  
6. Rachel Clark  
    Melanie Boileau-Barry  
    Sharon Wingate  
    Tracey Walker  
    Kathy Sunnus  
    Kim Lord  

Open
1. Janet Kane  
2. Kelly Granville  
3. Stacey Steiner  
4. Karla Gambell  
5. Cassandra Solomon  
6. Anne Tran  
    Stacy Sadler
    Vania Primmer  
    Jamie Pipman  
    Monelle Mondello  
    Tiarna Mitchell  
    Shelley Farr  
    Cora Davidson  
    Lisa Callingham  
    Donna Boyd  

Pro Qualifier
1. Eliyan Lobez  
    Belinda Potter  
    Katie Morris  
    Silvia Kovacsova  
    Andy Forbes  
    Emillie-Jean Bisgrove-Cole  

Open
1. Louise White  
2. Tracey Guilie  
3. Anita Nicolaou  
4. Heidi Jubber  
5. Sarah Bibo  
6. Brididene O'Shaughnessy  
    Jai Stone  
    Ebony-Jayne Lynch  
    Megan Chandler  
    Trinity Batham  

Pro Qualifier
1. Amy Fox  
    Sarah Alexander  
    Nicky Foord  

Juniors
1. Timothy McKinnon  
2. Papas Azwell  
3. Daniel Castrucci  
4. Wade Coetzer  
5. Jackson Li  
6. Yuya Hirakawa  

Masters
1. Murray Luke  
2. Robert Reed
3. Kieren Norquay  
4. Frank Loschiavo  
5. Darren Natale
6. Jason Cooper
    Anthony Da Silva  

Classic Bodybuilding
1. Xavier Wills  
2. Adam Waite  
3. Rohan Untersteiner  
5. Chris May  
6. Stuart Macaulay  
    Paul Wotherspoon  
    Luke Smith  
    Dion Monkivitch
    Costa Kostadinos  
    Jarrad Hall
    Aron Akca  

Novice U/80kg
1. Shaun Carrothers  
2. Greg Zilberman  
3. Fady Naguib  

Novice O/80kg
1. Jamie Deguara  
2. James Garner  
3. Julian Gaylor  
4. Christian Caldwell  
5. Nate Hageman  
6. Paul Verlander
6. Phillip Thornbur
    James Smith
    Curtis Simmons  
    Jarred Sanderson  
    Shane Rolls  
    Lachlan Peggie
    Steven Mizzi  
    Anders Graudins  
    Turnay Avni
    Demitri Bessems  
    Julius Toole
    Corey Baldock  
    Xavier Stevens
    Kurt Smith

Open U/80kg
1. Aaron Polites  
2. Dominic Sellwood  
3. Paul Jayilian
4. Warren Fernandez  
5. Steven McComb
6. Ben Sellers  
    Brent Tomilson  
    Pedro Relvas  
    Andrew Moore
    Anthony Maitre

Open U/90kg
1. Justin Firgaira  
2. Harry Vlahos  
3. Matt Stevenson  
4. Sonny Ramkomuth  
5. Tim Martin  
6. Mathew Jones  
    Oscar Saenz  
    Michael Innis  

Open O/90kg
1. Atif Anwar  
    Nathan Williamson
    Josh Thomas
    Daniel Saenz
    Robert Rosner  
    Nathan Rocks  
    Jonathan Milne  
    Michael Hayes  

212 Pro Qualifier
1. Gary Wright  
    Rohan Reid  
    David Cutler  
    Mark Grech  
    Adam Browner  

Open Pro Qualifier
1. Joshua Lenartowicz  
    Andy Crawford  
    Ben Townson  
    Scott Goble