Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic » 2013

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2013   2014  

2013 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic

Men Men Physique Women Women Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Jay Dever  

Super Heavyweight
1. Scott Schafer  
2. Brian Dunne  

Heavyweight
1. Zak Pallikaros  
2. Gianni Kapcak  
3. TJ Harris  
4. Donovan Middleton  
5. Johann Heisey  
    Shane Aleksic  

Light Heavyweight
1. Zach Cheney  
2. Jordan Oxendine   
3. John Bishop  
4. Scott Vannostrand  
5. Chad Hofkamp  
    Brady Cox  
    Thomas Smith  
    Dan Wells  
    Shane Ashton  

Middleweight
1. Jay Dever  
2. Dandre Taylor  
3. Marco Malerbo  
4. Steven Stephan  

Lightweight
1. Jimmie Thompson  
2. Hanoi Martinez-Nunez  
3. Rudy Ramirez  
4. Curtis Cachero  
    MIke Viruet  

Bantamweight
1. Lawrence Stevens  

Novice Overall
    Jimmie Thompson  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Zach Cheney  
2. Darryn Johnson  
3. TJ Harris  
4. Johann Heisey  
5. Chad Hofkamp  
    Donovan Middleton  
    Brady Cox  
    Thomas Smith  
    Conner Cozen  
    Edward Cook  
    Moises Navarro  

Novice Middleweight
1. Steven Stephan  
2. Brandon Flihan  
3. Rob Carter  
4. Faisal Nizamuldin  
5. Nathan Lewis  
    John Atyeo  
    Carlos Del Castillo  
    Jerome Sierra

Novice Lightweight
1. Jimmie Thompson  
2. Rudy Ramirez  
3. Marco Malerbo  
4. Scott Kalman  
5. Joshua Berrios  

Master 40+
1. Jay Dever  
2. Zak Pallikaros  
3. Darryn Johnson  
4. Scott Vannostrand  
5. Shane Aleksic  
    Dan Green
    Faisal Nizamuldin  
    Jason Bivens  

Masters 50+
1. Lonnie Williams  
2. Greg Brown  
3. Edward Cook  
4. John Atyeo  
5. Curtis Cachero  

Teen
1. Brandon Flihan  
2. Chaunsi Heatley  
3. Conner Cozen  

Guest Poser
    Jay Cutler  

Class A
1. Khoa Pham  
2. Skyler Cadacuntan  
3. Brian Herbert  
4. Michael Buchon  
5. Peter Auila-Torres  
    Shawn Kempf  
    Anthony Miller  
    Anthony Winchester  
    Kaine Okamoto  
    Ben Gorospe  

Class B
1. Antonio Lopez  
2. Edward Ong  
3. Jesse Teta  
4. Bryan Hibbard  
5. Michael Lichwa  
    Matthew Porter  
    Nate Lewis  
    Rei Booker  
    David Cantu  
    Ryan Webb  
    Joshua Berrios  
    Rocco Laurie  
    Kory Charlot  
    Joseph Roybal  
    Steve Lauck  
    Mark Gerderos  
    Mike Alexander  
    Mason Schowers  
    Alex Granda  
    Filimon Barajas  

Class C
1. Cedric McKinney  
2. Eric Fyler  
4. Gavin McHale  
5. Michael Vara  
    Dustin Deans  
    Tyler Sackett  
    Steven Costa  
    Wes Anderson  
    Michael Valez  
    Royale Jones
    Brandon Budlong  
    Cody Anders  
    Hunter Lauck  
    Troy Goodwin  
    Joey Silva  
    Brett Truson  
    Michael Carr  
    John Rice  
    Wally Wright  
    Akila Bambarendage  
    Nathan Minor  
    Artlom Skvorcov  
    Matthew Messiha  

Masters 35+
1. Antonio Lopez  
2. Michael Lichwa  
3. Edward Ong  
4. Jerry Roldan  
5. Michael Carr  
    Joey Silva  
    Ryan Webb  
    Travis Bazzano  
    Wally Wright  
    Philip Nunez  

Teen
1. Patrick Strong  
2. Steve Lauck  
3. Ryan Pyle  
4. Bachir Saab  
5. Jake Swallow  
    William Silcox  

Open
1. Yalanda Baldon  
2. Kay Friend  

Overall
    Bridget Adams  

Class A
1. Angie Roberson  
2. Kayla Williams  
3. Melissa OCarroll  
4. Daryn Campbell  
5. Kay Friend  
    Natalie Spore

Class B
1. Bridget Adams  
2. Tonya Nordick  

Open
1. Competitior 1  

Overall
    Kathy Teslaa  

Class A
1. Kathy Teslaa  
2. Michelle Davis  
3. Bridget Row  
4. Selene Cisneros  
5. Mayte Lee  
    Yanet Sanchez  
    Hilary Vincent-Philpot  
    Tonya Brown  
    Shirley Pritchard  
    Andrea Laughren  
    Kristen Morgan  
    Ana M Miller  
    Santy Luangpraseuth  
    Melissa Riske  

Class B
1. Amanda Brassman  
2. Roel Brosios  
3. Feather Hadden  
4. Christine Cornell  
5. Bernadette Miller  
    Kimberly Turner  
    Sherry Greathouse  
    Jeanne Vandenberg  

Class C
1. Angela Kirkland  
2. Kristine Castro  
3. Colleen Smith  
4. Elena Sierra  
5. Carol Browning  
    Lisa Kandel-Jones  
    Rachael Schein  

Masters 35-40
1. Bridget Row  
2. Kristine Castro  
3. Yanet Sanchez  
4. Roel Brosios  
5. Kimberly Turner  
    Lisa Kandel-Jones  
    Trish Davidson  
    Feather Hadden  

Masters 41+
1. Mayte Lee  
2. Colleen Smith  
3. Sherry Greathouse  
4. Tonya Brown  
5. Carol Browning  
    Hilary Vincent-Philpot  
    Shirley Pritchard  

Overall
    Mimi Macias  

Class A
1. Tiara Ewaschuk  
2. Michele Moneck  
3. Ashley Bruno  
4. Megan Laduke  
5. Juliette Hoang  
    Jessica Perez-Ruiz  
    Kristin Clegg  
    Sylvia Mendoza  
    Carolina Serrano   
    Jessica Mahalaris  
    Elizabeth Carrillo  
    Chelsea Trotter  
    Kim Estess  
    Alexa Glazen  
    Dalia Aparicio  
    Denisse Avila  
    Alezandra Soto  
    Kelcey Fieldstad  
    Olivia Hillcoat  
    Jacqueline Bretell  
    Sarah Marie Wieder  
    Adrianna McKenna  
    Angiel Alpha-Lucente  
    Karina Padilla  
    Tracy Kuch  
    Glenelle Stultz  
    Darshaun Oyston  
    Jessica Kritzler  
    Jeni Everson  
    Sabrina Wainberg  
    Laura Picton-Hildreth  
    Makayla Ellett  
    Linda Naw  
    Angela Fletcher  
    Rita Jackson  
    Anastasia Jerbic  

Class B
1. Mimi Macias  
2. Christina Baxter  
3. Alea Fanning  
4. Analia Inman  
5. Victoria Gusto  
    Patricia White  
    Ashley Miller  
    Sheila Repinski  
    Kaitlin Jaco  
    Christine Fuller  
    Nina Waldman  
    Brittany Pierce  
    Tamara Morales  
    Viviana Enriquez  
    Rachel Winchester  
    Breiana McCoy  
    Damaris Morales  
    Karina Alzati  
    Vanessa Hobbs  

Class C
1. Alexandra Lazaroff  
2. Emily Tucker  
3. Jessica Moffitt  
4. Diana Barrie  
5. Coeurd'Alene Jones  
    Danielle Rankin  
    Nikki Lorenz  
    Jasmine John  
    Kayla Wells  
    Stacee Lee  
    Jennifer Lippmann  
    Brittany Ashton  
    Annie Tharlrose  
    Carletta Gaines  

Masters 35-40
1. Kim Estess  
2. Olivia Hillcoat  
3. Nina Waldman  
4. Tracy Kuch  
5. Diana Barrie  
    Sheila Repinski  
    Victoria Gusto  
    Carletta Gaines  
    Annie Tharlrose  
    Angiel Alpha-Lucente  
    Shirley Snyder  

Masters 41+
1. Darshaun Oyston  
2. Jeni Evensen  
3. Kelly Schiro  
4. Laura Picton-Hildreth  
5. Virginia Ceravantes  
    Eileen Lee