Rx Muscle Contest Coverage

Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Southern States » 2013

IronMagLabs - Bodybuilding Supplements

 



Results by Year:   2009   2011   2012   2013  

2013 NPC Southern States

Men Mens Physique Mens Fitness Women Womens Physique Womens Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos     
Overall
    Frajan Texidor  

Super Heavyweight
1. Ruben Usche  
2. David Mitchell  
3. Brantley Coe  

Heavyweight
1. Osmar Lleo  
2. Tedd Voight  
3. Jeff Schwartzer  
4. Edward Shepherd  
5. Pierre Lemy  
6. Robert Hashagen  
7. Jason Ocasio  
8. Charles Florio  

Light Heavyweight
1. Julio Hernandez  
2. Evelio Costales  
3. Jean LaBelle  
4. Dano Aviles  
5. Yorierki Hdaung  
6. Hilton McCalliffe  
7. Patrick Esce  
8. Marco Dalabona  
9. Ray O'Kelly  
10. Joseph Bennett  
11. Albert Sampson  
12. Alexander Becerra  
13. Michael Elgawly  
14. Jonathan Muniz  
15. Charles Jewett  
    Patrick Gourcet
    Diego Botasso  

Middleweight
1. Frajan Texidor  
2. Santiago Aragon  
3. Alex Urbina  
4. Ricardo Sotelo  
5. Scott Peskin  
6. Eduardo Zamora  
7. Josh Silk  
8. Sean Laguerre  
9. Belisano Berrarra  
10. Christofer Martinez
11. Adrian Gonzalez  

Welterweight
1. Frank Sucre  
2. Hardy Wood  
3. Roosevelt Woodard
4. Jasper Price
5. Vladimir Leal  
6. Hospa Murphey
7. Alex Dieck
8. Frank Soto

Lightweight
1. Renel Charles
2. Pablo Ruiz
3. Jamie Carroll  
4. Niklas Loven  
5. Colton Sellars
6. Justin Crowley

Bantamweight
1. Simon Alpert  
2. Dave Weinstock  
3. Jesus Cabrera  

Teen Overall
    Cody Bishop

Teen Heavyweight
1. Cody Bishop
2. Brandon Silk

Teen Lightweight
1. Colton Sellars
2. Daniel Hernandez

Novice Overall
    Eduardo Zamora  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jonathan Muniz  
2. Patrick Gordet
3. Fazan Ebadvpoon  

Novice Middleweight
1. Eduardo Zamora  
2. David Calafell
3. Christofer Martinez
4. Adnan Gonzalez
5. Brandon Silk
6. Julio Carballosa

Novice Lightweight
1. Alex Dieck
2. Daniel Hernandez
3. Tony Pitre  
4. Christopher Tornelli
5. Wonte Kim

Masters 35+ Overall
    Frank Sucre  

Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Yorierki Adamg  
2. Marco Dalabona  
3. Ruben Useche  
4. Ray O'Kelly  
5. Pierre Lemy  
6. Brantley Coe  
7. Fazan Ebadvpoon  

Masters 35+ Middleweight
1. Ernie Pages  

Masters 35+ Lightweight
1. Frank Sucre  
2. Tony Pitre  

Masters 40+ Overall
    Frajan Texidor  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. James Bivens  
2. Alexander Becerra  
3. Charles Jewett  
4. Miguel Ruiz  
5. Josh Meehan  
6. Gerry Garcia  
7. Robert Hashagen  
8. Jose Almeida  

Masters 40+ Middleweight
1. Frajan Texidor  
2. Alex Urbina  
3. Jean LaBelle  
4. Scott Peskin  

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Vladimir Leal  
2. Hardy Wood  
3. Niklas Loven  
4. Simon Alpert  

Masters 50+ Overall
    Frank Grieco  

Masters 50+ Heavyweight
1. Frank Grieco  
2. Ron Maseth  

Masters 50+ Middleweight
1. Phil Wescott  
2. Roy Cochran  
3. Lazaro Diaz  

Masters 50+ Lightweight
1. Jamie Carroll  
2. Craig Silvera  
3. Jesus Cabrera  
4. Winston Roberts  

Masters 60+ Overall
    Jim Talkie  

Masters 60+ Heavyweight
1. Jim Talkie  
2. Carlos Alvarez  
3. Jack Scow  

Masters 60+ Lightweight
1. Ron Benash  
2. Dave Weinstock  
3. Bob Slade  
4. Robert Drapkin  

Masters 70+ Overall
    Harold Seidenfroen  

Masters 70+ Heavyweight
1. Carl Cone  

Masters 70+ Middleweight
1. Harold Seidenfroen  

Masters 70+ Lightweight
1. Jim Shaffer  

Overall
    Emmanuel Banks  

Class A
1. Ivan Gil  
2. Jorge Rosado  
3. Yahshua Manley  
4. Tony Torres  
5. Marc Joseph  
6. Ted Civil  
7. Hassan Banks  
8. Alis Rodriguez  
9. Erik Fletes  
10. Areba Wedemier  
11. Marty Burger  
12. Ernest Wu  
13. Jeremy Dover  
14. Jay David  
15. Akaira Monma  
    Jesus Ocasio  

Class B
1. Emmanuel Banks  
2. Daniel Garcia  
3. Robert Pierre  
5. Brian Harris  
6. Xavier Kelly  
7. Bryan Wardlaw  
8. Jorge Bianchi  
9. Phillip Elbaz  
10. Brian Reep  
11. Antonio St. Rose  
12. Kenneth Zapata  
13. Hugo Gonzalez  
14. Chris Cardullo  
15. Bernardo Farca  
    Nicolas Vazquez  
    Sven Westermann  
    Thomas Murphy  
    Alex Alfard  
    Brendan Bobek  
    James Desvallon  
    Aldo Garcia  
    Heberto Garcia  
    Joe Lopez  
    Charles Parker  
    Kyle Snyder  
    Yasmani Zamora  
    Jared Feather  
    Maxim Kolparov  
    Jabes Pena  
    David Prosser  
    Manuel Fernandez  
    Claudio Sorrentino  

Class C
1. Kirill Chayka  
2. Mattas Cammaranta  
3. Danick Dumas  
4. Francisco Deminguez  
5. Lenny Ortiz  
6. Michael Lavelanet  
7. Regie Simmons  
8. Bryan Pullin  
9. Ryan Howard  
10. Nathan Shurau  
11. Aldo Garcia  
12. Josh Smart  
13. Robert Finn  
14. Nicolas Davenport  
15. Dillian Falbe  
    Edgar Ramirez  
    Matthew Law  

Class D
1. Butch Rolle  
2. Sergi Farinos  
3. Jonas Ches  
4. Victor Taboada  
5. Dan Edward  
6. Shannon Mann  
7. Christian Francis  
8. Elston Orjuna  
9. Alex DeOlivera  
10. Javier Montes De Oca  
11. Raymond Harris  
12. Aaron O'Connell  
13. Antonio Soler  
14. Payton Perino  
15. John Vagnier  
    Justin Lawrence  
    Eric Adornetto  
    Richard Ramsey  
    Herb Williams  
    Shadd Daugherty  

Novice
1. Kenneth Zapata  
2. Jose Rodriguez  
3. Lenny Ortiz  
4. Dillian Falbe  
5. Hugo Gonzalez  
6. Claudio Sorrentino  
7. Nicolas Vazquez  
8. Bernardo Farca  
9. Javier Montes De Oca  
10. Joe Corripio  
11. Sven Westermann  
12. Raphael Konforti  
13. Christopher Cohen  
14. Richard Garelo  
15. Manuel Fernandez  
    Akaira Monma  
    Wayne Dean  
    Jesus Ocasio  

Teen
1. Francois Turner  
2. Ryan Howard  
3. Matthew Law  
4. Rodolfo Rojas  

Masters 40+
1. Butch Rolle  
2. Tony Torres  
3. Jonas Ches  
4. Dan Edward  
5. Erce Phillips  
6. Jose Rodriguez  
7. Shadd Daugherty  
8. John Wozny  
9. Ernest Wu  
10. David Prosser  
11. Bobby Carr  
12. Wayne Dean  

Masters 50+
1. Christopher Cohen  
2. John Wozny  
3. Marty Burger  
4. Monty Klein  
5. Joe Corripio  
6. Francisco Torres  
7. John House  
8. Rick Meyer  
9. Capt. David Vazquez  

Overall
    Robert Pierre  

Open
1. Robert Pierre  
2. Ryan Reep  
3. Marc Joseph  
4. Kenneth Zapata  
5. Thomas Murphy  
6. Nicolas Davenport  
7. Areba Wedemier  
8. John House  
9. Richard Garelo  
10. Justin Lawrence  

Overall
    Lisa Fonseca  

Heavyweight
1. Lisa Fonseca  

Middleweight
1. Teri Palakiks  

Masters Overall
    Lisa Fonseca  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Lisa Fonseca  

Masters 50+ Overall
    Teri Palakiks  

Masters 50+ Heavyweight
1. Teri Palakiks  

Masters 50+ Lightweight
1. Bonnie Wescott  

Overall
    Gabriela Quiros

Class A
1. Gabriela Quiros
2. Rosa Bermudez
3. Julie Sanders
4. Jeri Sinicrope
5. Indell Theuary
6. Amanda Conomon
7. Maya Kwawly
8. Yaniv Burgos Hernandez

Class B
1. Zsuzsanna Kellner
2. Melissa Martin
3. Jacqueline Garcia
4. Sara Heimis
5. Marcela Alvarez
6. Alecia Terrell

Overall
    Nicole Neargarder  

Class A
1. Nicole Neargarder  

Class B
1. Jamie Marcus  

Overall
    Angie Garcia  

Class A
1. Moriah Kardis  
2. Virginia Pons  
3. Isabelle Pfeifle  
4. Karis Perez  
5. Aymara Mejia  
6. Esthela Heiler  
7. Kerlandle Martial  
8. Lissett Moran  
9. Carla Ocana  
10. Christina Collazo  
11. Crystal Hamblen  
12. Milly Cowan  
13. Cecilia Vallaro
14. Nancy Vandroogenbroeck  

Class B
1. Rita Sequeira  
2. Haven Hennessey  
3. Lorraine Prosser  
4. Kelsey Diaz  
5. Suzanne Llano  
6. Suzanne McDonald  
7. Luisa Dominguez  
8. Danaik Lopez  
9. Caroline Vasquez  
10. Pauline Bouffard  
11. Kelly Clark  

Class C
1. Renee Dean  
2. Zuleica Rezende  
3. Avril Bellanger  
4. Kristin Sanders  
5. Brittany Miller  
6. Idianette Ortiz  
7. Tania Yaldes  
8. Katie Kudelka  
9. Kerry Boze  

Class D
1. Angie Garcia  
2. Wanda Skelt  
3. Sailyn DeBernardis  
4. Lauren Conlin  
5. Joanna Smith  
6. Kelly Seyler  
7. Christine Baldridge  
8. Lourdes Sanchez Breton  
9. Lia Brocking  
10. Jennifer Edward  

Novice Overall
    Renee Dean  

Novice A
1. Renee Dean  
2. Kelsey Diaz  
3. Crystal Hamblen  
4. Cidalia Acevedo  
5. Lizette Blanco  

Novice B
1. Brittany Miller  
2. Rossie Brborich Rosello  
3. Melva Cancel  
4. Jessica Sands  
5. Maria Spingas  
6. Alejandra Hodges  
7. Chrissie Taddeo  
8. Susan Dellaporta  
    Gabrielle Aguilar  

Teen
1. Carla Ocana  
2. Gabrielle Aguilar  

Masters Overall
    Angie Garcia  

Masters 30+
1. Angie Garcia  
2. Zuleica Rezende  
3. Rita Sequeira  
4. Aymara Mejia  
5. Isabelle Pfeifle  
6. Kelly Seyler  
7. Lissett Moran  
8. Idianette Ortiz  
9. Esthela Heiler  
10. Suzanne McDonald  
11. Joanna Smith  
12. Kerry Boze  
13. Luisa Dominguez  
14. Danaik Lopez  
15. Lourdes Sanchez Breton  
    Jessica Sands  

Masters 40+
1. Wanda Skelt  
2. Kristin Sanders  
3. Virginia Pons  
4. Miladis Rolong  
5. Lorraine Prosser  
6. Cidalia Acevedo  
7. Suzanne Llano  
8. Tania Yaldes  
9. Cecilia Valaro  
10. Jennifer Edward  
11. Kelly Clark  
12. Milly Cowan  
13. Rossie Brborich Rosello  
14. Melva Cancel  
15. Stella Tobin  
    Nancy Vandroogenbroeck  
    Caroline Vasquez  

Masters 50+
1. Cynthia Camacho  
2. Jeanette Navarrete  
3. Viviana Smerilli  
4. Evelyn Rosenblatt  
5. Michelle Lyon  
6. Lizette Blanco  
7. Connie Waldo  
8. Chrissie Taddeo  
9. Roberta Lynn Daniels  
10. Susan Dellaporta  
11. Rose Shapiro Goodman  

Overall
    Tara Koenke  

Class A
1. Tau'Mee King  
2. Adriana Martin  
3. Lianna Hechavarria  
4. Haley Miller  
5. Vanessa Zuluaga  
6. Jessi Melton  
7. Marie Christine  
8. Cristy Munoz  
9. Lellanys Fernandez  
10. Meghan Schwartz  
11. Tania Maradiaga  
12. Natalia Pereyra  
13. Ruth Fortou  
14. Teresa Vaught  
15. Lilian Ruiz  
    Ceceilia Paz  
    Natalia Afremov  
    Anna Rottura  

Class B
1. Laura Rodriguez  
2. Michelle Lewin  
3. Ruth Jean
4. Jennifer Gonzalez
5. Nancy Cabrera
6. Erica Calix  
7. Tiffany Newton  
8. Nikki McKenna  
9. Kelly Grogan  
10. Julia Smith  
11. Crystal Alvarez  
12. Jaime Love  
13. Jayme Purisima   
14. Mary Dent  
15. Andrea Calle  
    Nina Baptista  
    Jennifer Cordero  
    Claudia Diaz Pitti  
    Luisana Gandica  
    Robin Hottinger  
    Dianet Pereda  
    Martha Wood  
    Melinda Desire  
    Karyangel Fuenmayor  
    Valeria Galvez  
    Sarah Sewald  
    Emily Soto  
    Lauren Horten
    Lindsie Horten
    Veronica Salerno

Class C
1. Tara Koenke  
2. Alexa Hotaling  
3. Michelle Lagasse
4. Jodi Perl  
5. Shonnell Sinclair  
6. Anya Danilova  
7. Tara Ashley  
8. Sonya Urff  
9. Angelica Barahona  
10. Jenna Bromberg  
11. Lisa Dallaire  
12. Grace Martinez  
13. Marla Mikulski  
14. Kathia Purcell  
15. Karina Vegas  

Class D
1. Erika Gerstner  
2. Courtney Murphy  
3. Candace Baldridge  
4. Lynnette SanMiguel  
5. Katerina Joan  
6. Jessie Deye  
7. Jeanette Brown  
8. Ruth Edwards  
9. Marissa Martin  
10. Kate Kirkpatrick  
11. Valerie Daugherty  
12. Lauren Alexander  
13. Angie Ruiz  
14. Anna Sa  
15. Daniela Dominguez  
    Jenny Rodriguez  
    Kelsie Keeling  
    Kate Chernysh  
    Candice Cunningham  
    Gosla Niedzwiecka  
    Tiffany Webb Slater  

Novice
1. Lianna Hechavarria  
2. Laura Rodriguez  
3. Michelle Lewin  
4. Haley Miller  
5. Katerina Joan  
6. Jessie Deye  
7. Julia Smith  
8. Jenna Bromberg  
9. Kate Kirkpatrick  
10. Daniela Dominguez  
11. Lauren Alexander  
12. Natalia Pereyra  
13. Crystal Alvarez  
14. Kate Chernysh  
15. Karyangel Fuenmayor  
    Becca Tabon  
    Evelin Andrade  
    Gigi Cyrille  
    Luisana Gandica  
    Noraida Lebron  
    Rachael Martin  
    Melissa Ravinet  
    Alejandra Hodges  
    Nicole AVery  
    Melissa DelPozo  
    Melinda Desire  
    Valeria Galvez  
    Asanyea Golding  
    Kelsie Keeling  
    Marie Christine  
    Jessi Melton  
    Karina Vegas  
    Nicola White  
    Yrani Torres  

Teen
1. Nikki McKenna  
2. Jenny Rodriguez  
3. Tiffany Chen  
4. Marla Mikulski  
5. Brooke Wonders  

Masters Overall
    Adriana Martin  

Masters 30+
1. Adriana Martin  
2. Andrea Calle  
3. Tiffany Newton  
4. Marissa Martin  
5. Michelle Lagasse  
6. Lynnette SanMiguel  
7. Jaime Love  
8. Valerie Daugherty  
9. Jeanette Brown  
10. Angelica Barahona  
11. Kelly Grogan  
12. Grace Martinez  
13. Lellanys Fernandez  
14. Yrani Torres  
    Evelyn Andrade  
    Jennifer Cordero  
    Gigi Cyrille  
    Claudia Diaz Pitti  
    Luisana Gandica  
    Robin Hottinger  
    Noraida Lebron  
    Rachael Martin  
    Dianet Pereda  
    Jodi Perl  
    Kathia Purcell  
    Melissa Ravinet  
    Anna Sa  
    Martha Wood  

Masters 40+
1. Nina Baptista  
2. Lisa Dallaire  
3. Ruth Edwards  
4. Ruth Fortou  
6. Cheryl Bland  
6. Martha Price  
7. Becca Tabon  
8. Ceceilia Paz  

Masters 50+
1. Mary Dent  
2. Teresa Vaught