Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Masters Nationals » 2011

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2011 NPC Masters Nationals

Men Women Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Pro Card Winners
    Timmy Gaillard  
    Willie Vegas  
    Lance Johnson  
    Michael Ferguson  
    Murrell Hall  

Masters 40+ Overall
    Timmy Gaillard  

Super Heavyweight Over 40
1. Drew Jemmott  
2. Sean Allan  
3. James Bivens  
4. Robert Harrop  
5. Kevin Law  
6. Darrick Valentine  
7. James Juge  
8. Scott Strack
9. Moe Meskienyau  
10. Mike Mollahan
11. Malik Ismaal-Harod  
12. David Kalick  
13. Musa Tangren  

Heavyweight Over 40
1. Timmy Gaillard  
2. Dennis Hopson  
3. Brian Smith  
4. Joe Tong  
5. Michael Costa  
6. Rodney Roller  
7. Robert Costarelli  
8. Tad Inoue   
9. Edward Sarin
10. Dylan Armbrust  
11. Mel Chancey
12. Wade Wilbum
13. Marion Benton  
14. Thomas Hurd  
15. Greg Smeyers  
16. Scott Anderson  
17. Ty Pope
    Duskin Johnson
    Jean Claude Desardouin  
    Mike Gentile
    Jimmy Williams
    Brad Hunt
    Jeffrey Bruton  
    Jack Osborne
    Jim Everton  
    Marquis Beagle

Light Heavyweight Over 40
1. Prince Fontenot  
2. Art Williams  
3. Milton Martinez  
4. Darin Page  
5. Jose De Jesus  
6. Terence Lewis  
7. Craig Torres  
8. Michael Squiciari  
9. David Papaleo  
10. Stoil Stoilov  
11. Bryan Vergilia  
12. Tim Garrett  
13. Michael Broadway  
14. Mark Bacon
15. Max Curry  
16. Michael Fransen  
17. John Mcmasters
18. Stryker Salman
19. Robert Kline III  
    William Ayoubi

Middleweight Over 40
1. Willie Vegas  
2. Hans Vander-Gronden  
3. Steve McNamara  
4. Anthony Pampena  
5. Anthony Marmon  
6. Paul Southern  
7. Darryl Brogan  
8. Carlos Lopez
9. Jason Gianelli  
10. Kevin Montalto  
11. Mark Murray  

Welterweight Over 40
1. Dean Parave  
2. Julio Del Rio  
3. Nino Siciliano  
4. Tannie Guidry  
5. Tom Moon  
6. Kent Bierly  

Lightweight Over 40
1. David Yeloushan  
2. Omar Serano  
3. RD Noren
4. Cephas Bacon  
5. Wayne Hugar  

Bantamweight Over 40
    Dean Brown  

Masters 50+ Overall
    Lance Johnson  

Super Heavyweight Over 50
1. Daniel Masip   
2. Kramer Bergman  
3. Jack Friend  
4. Michael Texas  
5. Leo Costa  

Heavyweight Over 50
1. James Robertson  
2. Deke Warner  
3. Paul Kuhn  
4. Brian Sweeney  
5. Ulasa Harris  
6. T Kamuela Chun  
7. Bob Basile
8. Jim Talkie  
9. Carl Mason  
10. Robert Magersupp  

Light Heavyweight Over 50
1. Lance Johnson  
2. Donnie Whetstone  
3. Gregg Krause  
4. Tim Johnson  
5. Gary Czuk  
6. Roger Puffer  
7. Michael Monteforte
8. Walter Mack  
9. Doug Brignole  
10. Wayne Wood  
11. Richard Zahneis  
12. Ronald Jar  
13. Howard Elkin  
14. John Kempka  

Middleweight Over 50
1. Rocky Niehk  
2. Edgardo Melendez  
3. David Crawley  
4. Ray Bessette   
5. Michael Davila  
6. Michael Caruso  
7. Stephen Nolt  
8. Rory Love  
9. Moses Ajala  
10. Tim Anderson  
11. Steven DuMais  
12. Rick Prince  
13. William Brent
14. Daniel Demas  
15. Al Lio  

Welterweight Over 50
1. Keith Napolitano  
2. John Hill  
3. Mark Simpson  
4. Marvin Chappell  
5. Jose Perez  
6. Stanley Bishop  

Lightweight Over 50
1. RD Noren
2. James Steger  
3. Barry Morris  
4. Michael Lopez
5. Reggie Williams  
6. Jeff Cohen  
7. Ralph Della Rocco  
8. Tim Wescott  
9. John Hinken  
10. James Hemminger  

Bantamweight Over 50
    Mark Teasley  

Masters 60+ Overall
    Michael Ferguson  

Heavyweight Over 60
1. Michael Ferguson  
2. James Mobley  
3. Ray Temporano  
4. Roger Frederick  

Middleweight Over 60
1. Jack Scow  
2. William Dauber  
3. Lenn Wolf  
4. Peter Finch  
5. Robert York  
6. Jim Champion  
7. Jim Evans
8. Edward Myska  
9. Barry Morris  
10. David Wingenroth  
11. Gregg Hartley  

Lightweight Over 60
1. James Winn  
2. Anthony DiCosta  
3. Ron Benash  
4. James Hemminger  
5. John Hinken  
6. Don Davis  
7. Mickey Glenn
8. Daryl Crawford  

Over 70
1. Murrell Hall  
2. Peter Finch  
3. Jim Karas  
4. Bud Woodruff  
5. Ted Taylor  
6. Jim Arrington  
7. William Alston  
8. Bill Mortimer  
9. Frank Paro

Pro Card Winners
    Amy Sibcy  
    Janet Kaufman  
    Bonnie Pappas  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Bonnie Pappas  

Heavyweight Over 35
1. Bonnie Pappas  
2. Robyn Mentgen  
3. Kelly Watkins  
4. Karen Choat  
5. Olivia Terry  
6. Gabrielle Nicander  
7. Julie Peavey  
8. Kris Clark  
9. Lauren Rottman  
10. Kathryn Connors  
11. Veron Thornhill  

Light Heavyweight Over 35
1. Kate Cooper   
2. Roxanne Edwards  
3. Michelle Brent  
4. Kim Vale  
5. Paula Francis  
6. Nancy Brigham   
7. Anita Ramsey  
8. Elisa Charm  
9. Kasha Winston  
10. Patty Corbett  
11. Maureen Clary  
12. Michelle Mazulis  
13. Candace Carlson  

Middleweight Over 35
1. Janet Kaufman  
2. Amy Sibcy  
3. Sherri Gray  
4. Kathy Barrett  

Lightweight Over 35
1. Nilsa Anderson  
2. Margaret Negrete  
3. Cheryl Shelby  
4. Brenda Boyd   
5. Theodora Djan  
6. Michelle Evans  
7. Julie Currie  
8. Stacy Defalco  

Masters 45+ Overall
    Janet Kaufman  

Heavyweight Over 45
1. Bonnie Pappas  
2. Cindy Johnson
3. Olivia Terry  
4. Julie Peavey  
5. Lauren Rottman  
6. Kris Clark  
7. Kathryn Connors  
8. Yvonne Edmunds

Light Heavyweight Over 45
1. Terri Harris
2. Roxanne Edwards  
3. Kate Cooper   
4. Michelle Brent  
5. Monica Hale
6. Paula Francis  
7. Nancy Brigham   
8. Kathy Rowland
9. Wanda Moore
10. Patty Corbett  
11. Maureen Clary  
12. Kasha Winston  
13. Candace Carlson  

Middleweight Over 45
1. Janet Kaufman  
2. Robin Gizzi
3. Paula Vincent
4. Kathy Barrett  
5. Ellen Woodley
6. Valeria Springer
7. Donna Sowder
8. Marie Tullos

Lightweight Over 45
1. Margaret Negrete  
2. Nilsa Anderson  
3. Ann Gannon
4. Karen Holliday
5. Michelle Evans  
6. Cindy Lewis
7. Theodora Djan  
8. Laurie Ellis

Over 55
1. Ann Gannon
2. Patty Corbett  
3. Dee Lazard
4. Marie Tullos
5. Norma Hidalgo

Over 65
1. Dee Lazard
2. Nora Timson

Over 35
1. LeNora Angles  
2. Debbie Grace  

Pro Card Winners
    Janet Lynn West  
    Kristina Curci  
    Tara Hollingsworth  

Class A Over 35
1. Maria Aracena  
2. Angela Hebert Shafer  
3. Devin Kenney   
4. Paulina Gialanella  
5. Vickie Biberian  
6. Yolanda Glaeser
7. Christine Anderson   
8. Erin Rogers  
9. Toni Smith-Snow  
10. Gina Doman  

Class B Over 35
1. Kristina Curci  
2. Denise Rose  
3. Jami Frenkel  
4. Rebecca Schubeck  
5. Susan Hudson  
6. Cinderella Richardson  
7. Elizabeth Velez  
8. Carol Dillard  
9. Sabrina Sonner  
10. Amymarie Fargo  
11. Kim Shackleford  
12. Tina Sizemore  

Class C Over 35
1. Tara Hollingsworth  
2. Andrea Cantone  
3. TJ Wiltz  
4. Priscilla Shaw  
5. Esmeralda Saxenian   
6. Katherine Fratello  
7. Ivonne Parra  
8. Danielle Soucek  
9. Angela Kegler  
10. Stacy Kinnard  
11. Cheryl Salamone  
12. Amy Bowen  
13. Rebecca Eger  
14. Nina Cash  
15. Heather Ruelan  
16. Teresa Davis   
    Ruth Sickelsteel  
    Skie Molina Trevino  
    Susan Armiak  
    Betty Vasquez  
    April De La Paz
    Kathy Everton   
    Anneliese Perez  
    Raquel Moorehead  
    Lori Morris

Class D Over 35
1. Jami DeBernard  
2. Katerina Tarbox  
3. Mary Dent  
4. Melissa Smith  
5. Teresa Cruz  
6. Dixie Reynolds  
7. Susan Ceklosky  
8. Sonya Garner  
9. Jill Dearmin  
10. Meg Kruse  
11. Deborah Judy  
12. Heather Dube  
13. Linda Andrew  
14. Jennifer Good  
15. Candy Moyer  
16. Deborah Lipski
17. Shelia Mettler
18. Esther Alpert  
    Sandy Hancock  
    Erin Keller
    Kim Plajer  
    Lisa Rooney  
    Sherry Winslow  
    Suzanne Vester  

Class E Over 35
1. Patty Zariello  
2. Robyne Roveccio  
3. Illest Tekiner  
4. Alicia King  
5. Patricia Manzi  
6. Leia Twigg Smith  
7. Bethany Nivison  
8. Kristen Dockter   
9. Bernita Stuckey  
10. Bridgette Moody  
11. Sheila Salinas  
12. Siobahn Labbett  
13. Jennifer Myers  
14. Lea Deonarain  
15. Danielle Deck  
    Sonya Barrera

Class F Over 35
1. Rebecca Book  
2. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
3. Lisa Zisa  
4. Allison Perry  
5. Michelle Grissom  
6. Leyla Yurchick  
7. Christine Splittgerber  
8. Donna Pohl  
9. Chris Kramer  
10. Wenda Trunzo  
11. Debbie Westby  

Masters 45+ Overall
    Janet Lynn West  

Class A Over 45
1. Yolanda Glaeser
2. Rosalind Gutierrez  
3. Cathy Jackson  
4. Toni Smith-Snow  

Class B Over 45
1. Elizabeth Velez  
2. Sabrina Sonner  
3. Jeanne Upchurch  
4. Jodie Kofod  
5. Krista Shurlow  
6. Evangeline Belton  
7. Christine Haynes  
8. Julie Oliver  
9. Gennifer Coleman  
10. Diane Whetstone  
11. Maureen OConnell  
    Cinderella Richardson  
    Jen Antonuccio  
    Melanise Pettee  

Class C Over 45
1. Debra Dunn  
2. Katherine Fratello  
3. Anneliese Perez  
4. Nancy Bowlin  
5. Lisa Gordon  
6. Tina Goodman  
7. Kimberly Insley  
8. Cynthia Camacho  
9. Skie Molina Trevino  
10. Megan Barnes  
11. Carla Specker  
12. Trista Clements  

Class D Over 45
1. Janet Lynn West  
2. Katerina Tarbox  
3. Mary Dent  
4. Barbara Mencer  
5. Deborah Judy  
6. Debbie Cox  
7. Paula Zuliani  
8. Meg Kruse  
9. Karen Lochum  
10. Sandy Hancock  
11. Esther Alpert  
12. Barbara Hall  
13. Marla Johnson  

Class E Over 45
1. Shari Yates  
2. Robyne Roveccio  
3. Linda Nelson  
4. Alicia King  
5. Jennifer Myers  
6. Kristen Dockter   
7. Stephanie Love   

Class F Over 45
1. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
2. Lisa Zisa  
3. Karen Roberts  
4. Wenda Trunzo  
5. Debbie Westby  
6. Stacey Micklas  
7. Kristine Wilkes  

Over 55
1. Jeanne Upchurch  
2. Kimberly Insley  
3. Suzanne Famartino  
4. Kristine Wilkes  
5. Kay Friend  
6. Diane Whetstone  
7. Diane Mumford  
8. Diane Menhenet  
9. Robin Tharaldson  
10. Janet Butsch  
11. Maureen OConnell  

Overall
    Kim DeArcangelis  

Pro Card Winners
    Kim DeArcangelis  

Class A Over 35
1. Kim DeArcangelis  
2. Lynn Sambuco  
3. Nicole Cooper  
4. Monica Long  
5. Caren Lair  
6. Mandie Taketa  
7. Lisa Humble  
8. Darese Snider  
9. Mila Merrell  
10. Phoebe Casey  
11. Lisa Browning  

Class B Over 35
1. Grace Carney   
2. April Deweese  
3. Kat Ciresi  
4. Michelle Wood-Seng  
5. Amy Campbell  
6. Kimberly Castle  
7. Stacy Miller  
8. Ruby Perey  
9. Erin Pitcher  
10. Mylien Nguyen  
11. Blanche Bulatao  
12. Maria Lee  
13. Venus Ramos  
14. Jackie Bauer  
15. Jeanine Lyn Brown  

Class C Over 35
1. Stacey Naito   
2. Raquel Moorehead  
3. Brenda Valdez  
4. Kim Williams  

Class D Over 35
1. Holly Powell  
2. Andrea DeRoze  
3. Piper Marie  
4. Ilona Kovacs  
5. Ana Dosaj  
6. Kelly Brown  
7. Vicky Farrell  
8. Sarah Evangelista