Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Masters Nationals » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2012 NPC Masters Nationals

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Masters 35+ Overall
    Shelby Starnes  

Pro Card Winners
    Al Fricke  
    William Dauber  
    Bud Woodruff  
    Shelby Starnes  
    Beau Baisden  
    Mark Byers   
    Bryan Pazdzierz  

Masters 35+ Super Heavyweight
1. Mark Byers   
2. Beau Baisden  
3. Carlos Rodriguez  
4. Kirk DeFrancesco
5. Robert Harrop  
6. Darrick Valentine  
7. Michael Ely  
8. Michael Moore

Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Yano Garcia  
2. Art Williams  
3. Michael Stearns  
4. Mathew Puglia  
5. Saiid Tejan-Kamara  
6. Sebastian Zona  
7. Marcus Perry
8. Louis Walls  
9. Joel Sanchez  

Masters 35+ Light Heavyweight
1. Shelby Starnes  
2. Bryan Pazdzierz  
3. Charles Lyons  
4. Frank Diaz  
5. Jamie Ibone  
6. Brandon Francis  
7. Tad Inoue   
8. Rick Salazar   
9. Sherwood Strickland  
10. Rodney Garcia  
11. Jean Claude Desardouin
12. Alan Voelkl  

Masters 35+ Middleweight
1. John Grabowski  
2. Jason Allinder  
3. James Wickstrom  
4. John Ward  
5. Benjamin Salmonese

Masters 35+ Welterweight
1. Marc Phillips  
2. Ko Chandetka  
3. Johnny Traynor  
4. Steve Scutti  

Masters 35+ Lightweight
1. Andrew Sanguid  
2. Luis Reyes  
3. Ozon Wilson  
4. Jaime Gardner  
5. Tim Tevin  

Masters 40+ Overall
1. Mark Byers   

Masters 40+ Super Heavyweight
1. Mark Byers   
2. Robert Harrop  
3. Drew Jemmott  
4. Jerry Murray  
5. Dan Fine  
6. Aubrey Gaines
7. Kirk DeFrancesco
8. Robert Calin  
9. Michael Ely  
10. Darrick Valentine  
11. Marvin Harper  
12. Kevin Law  
13. Malik Ismal  
14. Mike Poloniski
15. Larry Pearson  
16. Lee Rosenberg  
17. Julius Ayinla  
17. William Hooper

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Dennis Hopson  
2. John Meadows  
3. David Coleman  
4. Tim McGuire  
5. Scott Stevenson  
6. Andrew Sarmast  
7. Jeff Johnson  
8. Yousef Carnegie   
9. Robert Costarelli  
10. Chaun Young
11. Eric Jones  
12. Art Williams  
13. Eric Mason  
14. Daniel DeGeorge  
15. Greg Zimmerman  
16. Steve Tylee  
17. Larry Hoover
17. Jason Marcus
17. Mike Tucker  
17. Mell Taylor  
17. Joel Shanesy
17. Johnathan McGrael  
17. Scott Barnett
17. Rick Perard
17. Ron Stevens  

Masters 40+ Light Heavyweight
1. Bryan Pazdzierz  
2. Frank Diaz  
3. Jamie Ibone  
4. John Clark  
6. Jeff Williamson  
7. Rick Salazar   
8. Prince Fontenot  
9. Carlos Pinto
10. Sherwood Strickland  
11. Milton Martinez  
12. Randy Howard
13. Tim Davis  
14. Christopher Vester  
15. Rodney Garcia  
16. David Kalick
17. Jean Claude Desardouin
17. Farsha Jones  
17. Tim Garrett  
17. Max Curry  
17. Michael Massiah  
17. Matt Russell  
17. Brian Hiett  
17. Giovanni Nicola  
17. Patrick Fanning  
17. Mike Hopson  
17. Craig Gorham  
17. Thomas Hurd  
17. Tad Inoue   
17. Charles Bradley  

Masters 40+ Middleweight
1. Brett Campanella  
2. Jose Rivera  
3. Anthony Pampena  
4. Anthony Marmon  
5. James Wickstrom  
6. Bob Kimmel
7. Kerry Lind  
8. Tony Roberts
9. Ken Baldwin
10. Anthony Cocco
11. Joseph Solinski
12. John Ward  

Masters 40+ Welterweight
1. Daniel Stern  
2. Johnny Traynor  
3. Steve Scutti  
4. Ko Chandetka  
5. Miguel Bello  
6. Mike Davekos  
7. Mark Swartz  
8. Thomas Moon  

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Johnny McKnight  
2. Andrew Sanguid  
3. Wayne Hugar  
4. Troy Wyne  
5. Jaime Gardner  
6. Anthony Edwards  
7. Benny Smith  
8. Arthur Alston  

Masters 40+ Bantamweight
1. Keith Fells  
2. Tim Sahr  
3. Ed Pettner  

Masters 50+ Overall
    Al Fricke  

Masters 50+ Super Heavyweight
1. Donald Smith  
2. Hunter Mann  
3. Michael Montelone  
4. Thomas Bowman  
5. Rick Davis  
6. Julius Ayinla  

Masters 50+Heavyweight
1. Jack Friend  
2. Bill Haynes  
3. Paul Kuhn  
4. Kevin Clark  
5. Kamuela Chun  
6. Austin Thomas
7. Tom Mollerup  
8. Osiris Wa  
9. Carl Mason  
10. Scott Bohnet  
11. Danny Ross

Masters 50+ Light Heavyweight
1. Al Fricke  
2. Tim Johnson  
3. Rocky Nehk  
4. Brian Case  
5. George Giraldo  
6. Truck Mitchell  
7. Michael Caruso  
8. Chris Klefeker  
9. William Powell  
10. Gary Czuk  
11. John Fitzpatrick
12. Steven Banko  
13. Steven Kornfeld  
14. Karl Davis  
15. Scott Stein
16. John Cole
17. Ron Cetovick  
17. Kevin Adams
17. Jose Martinez  
17. John Albritton
17. Donnie Whetstone
17. Edgardo Melendez  
17. Domenic Tenan  

Masters 50+ Middleweight
1. Anthony Pampena  
2. Moses Ajala  
3. Kerry Lind  
4. Thomas Walker  
5. Ray Bessette   
6. Elias Raymundo  
7. Randy Watson  
8. Wayne Rakett  
9. Joe Wilson
10. Tony DArceneuax  
11. Kevin Edwards  
12. Pedro Diaz  

Masters 50+ Welterweight
1. Nino Siciliano  
2. Joe Iamanna  
3. Lou Salzane  
4. Joseph Bastardi  

Masters 50+ Lightweight
1. Eric Rapoza  
2. Deron Agaran  
3. Paul Redmer  

Masters 50+Bantamweight
1. Marty Burger  
2. Roy Bacani  
3. Daniel Wright  
4. Robert Drapkin

Masters 60+Overall
    William Dauber  

Masters 60+ Heavyweight
1. Robert Irby  
2. Ron Cetovick  
3. Clint Struble  
4. Johnny Temple  
5. Lou Pirrello  
6. Jim Champion  
7. Howard Elkin  
8. Sam Puppello  
9. Ron Smith  
    James Mobley

Masters 60+ Middleweight
1. William Dauber  
2. Arthur Gutierrez  
3. Robert Pierre Louis  
4. Peter Haina  
5. Patrick Campbell  
6. Jerry Bruton  
7. Jim Evans  
8. Anthony Talley  
9. Thomas Smith  

Masters 60+ Lightweight
1. Bruce Frenzel  
2. Tony Di Costa  
3. Charlie Gripp  
4. Robb Matzenel  
5. Les Scroggins  
6. Pete Pitrone
7. John Hinken  
8. Robert Drapkin  
9. Lindsay Knight  
10. Bob Slade  

Masters 70+
1. Bud Woodruff  
2. Jim Arrington  
3. Paul Watson  
4. Joe Musgrave  
5. Manny Wolcott  

Overall 35+
    Ryan James Fisher  

Pro Card Winners
    Matt DuBois  
    Ryan James Fisher  
    Micah Seyler  
    Greg Romero  
    Michael Barnt  
    Michael Anderson  

Over 35+ Class A
1. Ryan James Fisher  
2. Joe Davidson  
3. Anthony Forgione  
4. Earnest Flowers  
5. Victor Clark
6. Chris Williamson  
7. Todd Rogers  
8. Andre Jackson  
9. Spencer Willie  
10. Joe Warren
11. John Quinlan  
12. Dexter Hardy  
13. Colin Suzman  

Over 35+ Class B
1. Chad Latapie  
2. Matt DuBois  
3. Ivory Wilcox  
4. Paul Spann  
5. Michael Barnt  
6. Terrence Dupree  
7. Jim Holcomb  
8. Miguel Matinez  
8. Dean Daniel  
10. Mobutu Bracy  
11. Brandon Stewart  
12. Mark Loshelder  

Over 35+ Class C
1. Michael Anderson  
2. Micah Seyler  
3. Benjamin Caravalho  
4. Jon Cheplak
5. Monty Kline
6. Mitch Brocato  

Overall 40+
    Michael Anderson  

Over 40+ Class A
1. Greg Romero  
2. Anthony Forgione  
3. Shawn Madden  
4. Scott Pryor  
5. Jimmy Nguyen  
6. Todd Rogers  
7. Joe Warren
8. Colin Suzman  
9. Robert Simpson  
10. Ronald Gallagher  
11. Tim Degroot  
12. Willie Spencer  
13. Albert Vennettilli  
14. Michael Marchky  

Over 40+ Class B
1. Michael Barnt  
2. Spencer Owens  
3. Matt DuBois  
4. Bruce Coleman  
5. Miguel Martinez
6. Randall Powell  
7. Mark Loshelder  
8. Jim Holcomb  
9. John Rushford  
10. Sean Daniel
11. Craig Bayer

Over 40+ Class C
1. Michael Anderson  
2. Barry Smith  
3. John Halmilton
4. Johnny Olsen  
5. John Drennen  
6. Jon Cheplak
7. Eddie Erganian  
8. Monty Klein

Masters 35+ Overall
1. Sherri Gray  

Pro Card Winners
    Ann Gannon  
    Sherri Gray  
    Paula Francis  

Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Angela Rayburn  
2. Cassandra Wilson  
3. Gerri Davis  
4. Olivia Terry  
5. Nancy Brigham   
6. Michelle Mazulis

Masters 35+ Light Heavyweight
1. Karen Choat  
2. Paula Francis  
3. Terri Harris  
4. Anita Ramsey  
5. Kimberly Ferrell  
6. Amanda Micka  
7. Emily Holder  
8. Myra Adams  
9. Dana Capabianco  
10. Robyn Blankenship  

Masters 35+ Middleweight
1. Sherri Gray  
2. Kim McMurren  
3. Leann George  
4. Kelly Owen  
5. Cheryl Faust  

Masters 35+ Lightweight
1. Nilsa Anderson  
2. Linda Smith  
3. Michelle Evans  
4. Cheryl Shelby  
5. Theodora Djan  

Masters 45+ Overall
1. Paula Francis  

Masters 45+ Heavyweight
1. Gerri Davis  
2. Olivia Terry  
3. Audry Peden  
4. Yamile Marrero  
5. Nancy Brigham   
6. Kasha Winston  

Masters 45+ Light Heavyweight
1. Paula Francis  
2. Terri Harris  
3. Anita Ramsey  
4. Myra Adams  
5. Kathryn Connors  
6. Emily Holder  
7. Barb Barnowich  

Masters 45+ Middleweight
1. Kim McMurren  
2. Robin Gizzi  
3. Barbara Rabon  
4. Kelly Owen  
5. Valri Scott  

Masters 45+ Lightweight
1. Denise Dinger  
2. Nilsa Anderson  
3. Linda Smith  
4. Michelle Evans  
5. Karen Holliday  
6. Theodora Djan  
    Ann Gannon  

Masters 55+ Lightweight
1. Ann Gannon  
2. Nilsa Anderson  
3. Robin Gizzi  
4. Sheila Benditz  
5. Nancy Brigham   
6. Barbara Rabon  
7. Kasha Winston  
8. Maritza Martinez  
9. Marcia Ferguson  
10. Kay Friend  
11. Kathy Cook  
12. Jeanne Trepke  
13. Marta Vigil  

Masters 35+ Overall
1. Frances Mendez  

Pro Card Winners
    Frances Mendez  
    Danielle Soucek  
    Leonie Rose  
    Tracy Bacon  
    Cheryl Cooke  
    Chris Kramer  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Danielle Soucek  
2. Tracy Bacon  
3. Elizabeth Schneider  
4. Tonya Shull  
5. Sandra Lombardo  
6. Rose Brunner  
7. Shannon Roskam  
8. Lori Murray  
9. Heather Ruelan  
10. Jamie Parsley  
11. Margaret Negrete  
12. Cindy Goodrich  
13. Rachel McMillan  
14. Adina Edwards  
15. Rosela Joseph  
16. Julie Currie  
16. Erin Duggan  
16. Joan Wolfe  

Masters 35+Class B
1. Frances Mendez  
2. Jessica Gaines  
3. Mica Schneider  
4. Kendal Dolen  
5. Joy Henderson  
6. Elisa Charm  
7. Shelia Mettler  
8. Jill Brooks  
9. Suzanne Vester  
10. Wendy Bogard  
11. Tracy Klaess  
12. Jennifer Underwood Kallas  

Masters 35+ Class C
1. Chris Kramer  
2. Danielle Deck  
3. Violet Wilson  
4. Beth McGrath  
5. Elaine DeLuca  
6. Jacklyn Bailey  
7. Demaris Belanger  
8. Michelle Chadwick  

Masters 45+ Overall
1. Cheryl Cook  

Masters 45+Class A
1. Tracy Bacon  
2. Elizabeth Schneider  
3. Kelle Lease  
4. Cindy Goodrich  
5. Rose Brunner  
6. Margaret Negrete  
7. Michelle Boyden  
8. Laurie Garo  

Masters 45+Class B
1. Cheryl Cooke  
2. Tammy Jackson  

Masters 45+ Class C
1. Leonie Rose  
2. Karen Johnson  
3. Jacklyn Bailey  
4. Teresa Hunt  
5. Paula Hannah  
6. Chris Kramer  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Esmeralda Saxenian   

Pro Card Winners
    Rebecca Book  
    Kenyatta Jones Arietta  
    Marci Colliau  
    Nancy Bowlin  
    Esmeralda Saxenian   
    Tina Bozman  
    Melanise Pettee  
    Katerina Tarbox  
    Krista Dunn  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Tina Bozman  
2. Paulina Gialanella  
3. Kim Clark  
4. Brigitte Gomes  
5. Jodie Kofod  
6. Amalia Ralak  
7. Jennifer Berkowitz  
8. Judy Delamor  
9. Laleh Yaghoubi  
10. Cathy Jackson  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Esmeralda Saxenian   
2. Alicia Earnest  
3. Jami Frenkel  
4. Dena Ward  
5. Cecilia Caputo  
6. Anneliese Perez  
7. Denise Rose  
8. Tracy Kilgore  
9. Sabrina Sonner  
10. Viviana Smerilli  
11. Anissa Ramos
12. Erin Rogers  
13. Margarita Beale  
14. Beth Siracuse  
    Melanise Pettee  

Masters 35+ Class C
1. Nancy Bowlin  
2. Karen Noorlun  
3. Stacy Kinnard  
4. Glenna Weltzin  
5. Tracy Allen  
6. Susie Henrie  
7. Angela Kegler  
8. Andrea Romero  
9. Tina Taylor  
10. Laurie Khan  
11. Priscilla Shaw  
12. Lee Lance  
13. Michelle Straub  
14. Allison Porter  
15. Michelle Baker  
16. Cheryl Coutroubis  
17. Jennifer Lackie  

Masters 35+Class D
1. Katerina Tarbox  
3. Linda Andrew  
3. Marci Colliau  
4. Stephanie Blocker  
5. Dixie Reynolds  
6. Brandy Chambless  
7. Kimberly Blankenship  
8. Melissa Smith  
9. Susan Ceklosky  
10. Marcie Trujillo  
11. Karina Rhode  
12. Rhonda Jones  
13. Melinda Jurczak  
14. Robyne Roveccio  
15. Nicole Stortze  
16. Paula Zuliani  
16. Jennifer Good  
16. Karen Lochum  
16. Sonya Garner  
16. Mary Dent  
16. Gina Amatuzio
16. Amy Horvath  
16. Janis Garofalo  
16. Sharon Zemp  
16. Karoline Roman  
16. Michelle Thomas  
16. Jamie Williams  
16. Kim DeMattei  

Masters 35+Class E
1. Kenyatta Jones Arietta  
2. Ester Gozmansky  
3. Vera Torrence-Mallet  
4. Krista Dunn  
5. Jacqueline Parker  
6. Kristen Dockter   
7. Monica Allison  
8. Renee Paul  
9. Martha Lepe  
10. Denise Bardzik  
11. Charlene Federbar  
12. Siobahn Labbett  
13. Linda Stephens  
14. Jennifer Myers  
15. Gina Amatuzio
16. Patricia Manzi  
16. Sherri Irving  
16. Danae Zaitz  
16. Catherine Oguin   
16. Jill Crean  
16. Noelle Decker  

Masters 35+Class F
1. Rebecca Book  
2. Belinda Hope  
3. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
4. Andrea Staley  
5. Lisa Zisa  
6. Heather Herr   
7. Nichole Bolden  
8. Robin Baird  
9. Kathleen Cox  
10. Tala York  
11. Jill Maniaci  
12. Yolanda Slaughter  
13. Kristen Krueger  

Masters 45+ Overall
1. Krista Dunn  

Masters 45+ Class A
1. Paulina Gialanella  
2. Teresa Lake  
3. Rosalind Gutierrez  
4. Jodie Kofod  
5. Toni Smith Snow  
6. Tammy Dignan  
7. Cathy Jackson  
8. Tawnia Duermit  
9. Dena Banks  
10. Lisandra McGrath  
11. Lorna Cavin  
12. Tracy Chenault  

Masters 45+ Class B
1. Melanise Pettee  
2. Anneliese Perez  
3. Jamie Ambler  
4. Sabrina Sonner  
5. Tracy Kilgore  
6. Suzanne Ladouceur  
7. Keturah Knutson  
8. Beth Siracuse  
9. Amanda Goodnight  
10. Margarita Beale  
11. Lora Vailes  

Masters 45+ Class C
1. Nancy Bowlin  
2. Melissa Transou
3. Glenna Weltzin  
4. Andrea Romero  
5. Kelly Lombardi  
6. Laurie Khan  
7. Jennifer Iackie
8. Kimberly Insley  
9. Lee Lance  
10. Karla Coe-Specker  

Masters 45+ Class D
1. Katerina Tarbox  
2. Kimberly Blankenship  
3. Melissa Smith  
4. Robyne Roveccio  
5. Brenda Laurer  
6. Tina Carcione  
7. Sandy Hancock  
8. Kim DeMattei  
9. Michelle Thomas  
10. Fariba Tabarnok  
11. Mary Dent  
12. Debbie Cox  
13. Paula Zuliani  
14. Patricia Gonzalez  
15. Dody McGee  
16. Suzanne Famartino  
17. Iochum Karen  

Masters 45+ Class E
1. Krista Dunn  
2. Monica Allison  
3. Kristen Dockter   
4. Catherine Zidell  
5. Renee Paul  
6. Jennifer Myers  
7. Caron Mahn  
8. Noelle Decker  
9. Paula Harmon  
10. Monica Duncan-Morris  
11. Gina Savegh  

Masters 45+ Class F
1. Andrea Staley  
2. Robin Baird  
3. Lisa Zisa  
4. Tala York  
5. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
6. Karen Roberts  
7. Cindy Thompson  
8. Allison Perry  
9. Kathleen Cox  
10. Sonya Riske  
11. Jill Maniaci  
12. Wenda Trunzo  
13. LaTonya Howard  

Masters 55+
1. Jeanne Upchurch  
2. Catherine Zidell  
3. Laurie McDonald  
4. Kimberly Insley  
5. Suzanne Famartino  
6. Kristine Wilkes  
7. Mary Jo Lang  
8. Mimi O'Connell  
9. Diane Whetstone  
10. Robin Tharaldson  
11. Kathy Herbert   
12. Shirley Wilhelm  
13. Barbie Zweifel  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Deborah Lee  

Pro Card Winners
    Michon Leddy  
    Lynn Sambuco  
    Heather Gonyea  
    Deborah Lee  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Lynn Sambuco  
2. Cassandra Dubois  
3. Allyson Gamgemi  
4. Monica Long  
5. Joanne Holden  
6. Mercedes Perez  
7. Rebecca Donohue  
8. Patty Shipes
9. Giovanna Medina  
10. Adriana Valero  
11. Jeneffer Rubinstein  
12. Trish Foster  
13. Wendy Mendez  
14. Jasmine Sony  
15. Janice Spencer  
16. Lisa Browning  
17. Teresa Dillard  
18. Melinda Rocha  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Michon Leddy  
2. Kristen Moffett  
3. Iveth Carreon  
4. Ronda Porter  
5. Stephanie Jones  
6. Kat Ciresi  
7. Nina Cash
8. Stacy Wegner  
9. April Deweese  
10. Liz Fichtner  
11. Tammie Sandigo  
12. Darshaun Oyston  
13. Blanche Bulatao  
14. Maria Lee  
15. Jill Shotkoski  
16. Tara Nailor  
17. Stefanie Edgar  
17. Chrissie Reiss  
17. Venus Ramos  

Masters 35+ Class C
1. Deborah Lee  
2. Soozy Deren  
3. Jeri Rease  
4. Stacey Naito   
5. Jennifer Long  
6. Jessica Slivka  
7. Lisa Romero  
8. Brenda Valdez  
9. Tonya Boardman  
10. Carol Bembenek  
11. Jeannie St Amour  
12. Tammy Solinski  
13. Stacy Shaw  
14. Christine Wierzbinski  
15. Deidre Heatwall  
17. Maureen Doherty
17. Amy McDermott  

Masters 35+ Class D
1. Heather Gonyea  
2. Danielle Carr  
3. Summer Taylor  
4. Joni Ortiz  
5. Tiffany Dockum  
6. Ilona Kovacs  
7. Karen Kennedy  
8. Mardre Proffitt
9. Gail Warrior  
10. Ann Kisling