Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » IFBB North American Championships » 2011

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2014  

2011 IFBB North American Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Juan Morel  

Pro Card Winners
    Brian Smith  
    Kenneth Jackson  
    Juan Morel  
    James Robertson  
    Sean Allan  

Super Heavyweight
1. Juan Morel  
2. Keith Williams  
3. Dan Decker  
4. Drew Jemmott  
5. Marion John  
6. Ryan Watson   
7. Drew Smith  
8. Nathan Steiger  
9. Ty Young  
10. Ryan Foxx  
11. Malcolm Marshall  
12. Zinjun Croon  
13. Rudy Richards  
14. Paul McClarin  
15. Erik Weaver  
16. Ryan Fulton  
    Korbie Nitiforo   
    Lonnie Townsend  
    Eustace Abraham  
    Trevor Koot  
    Darrick Valentine  

Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Jackson  
2. Brad Davis  
3. Joel Thomas  
4. Tony Friedrich  
5. David Coleman  
6. Robert Youells  
7. James Culberson  
8. Juan Vega  
9. Johnny Meadows  
10. Joe Thomas  
11. Akim Williams  
12. Hassam Jana  
13. Renaldo Gairy  
14. Jermaine Bell  
15. Steven Nix  
16. Brad Rowe  
17. Habib Youssefi  
    Joe Powell  
    Alexey Forak  
    James Nitti  
    Nate Brock  
    Mark Hazel  

Light Heavyweight
1. Chuck Lyons  
2. Michael Pariso   
3. Chris Przybyla  
4. Kris Lecomte  
5. Harry Jones  
6. Travis Bransteter  
7. Art Williams  
8. Pete Ciccone  
9. Jamie Ibone  
10. Tyrone Wright  
11. Monty Mabry   
12. Craig Torres  
13. Brian Hoydic  
14. Ryan Blankenship  
15. Tom Jiminez  
    Davidson Silva  
    Chris Eaddy  
    Joseph Perroni  
    James Corcino  
    Michael Stearns  
    Charles Gilcher  
    Craig Gorham  
    John Foster  
    Danny Seibert  
    Josh Andrews  
    Jean Claude Desardouin  
    Dan Sixbey  

Middleweight
1. Tyler Mike  
2. Theodore Atkins Jr   
3. James Bowe  
4. Hans Vander Gronden  
5. Ryan Walters  
6. Jose Leocadio Flores  
7. Jay Warren  
8. Jason Allinder  
9. Leonard Trani  
10. Jordan Looper  
11. Jason Fuller  
12. Chris Bohonyi  
13. David Young  

Welterweight
1. Ko Chandetka  
2. Abdul Sagar  
3. Daniel Rocha  
4. Keith Napolitano  
5. Effi Kivelevitz  
6. John Gallagher  
7. Nathaniel Ullom  
8. Nick Morano  
9. Jarrod Bertsch  
10. Ted Glasgow  
11. Skyler Wulff  
12. Charlie Norman  
13. Mark Swartz  

Lightweight
1. Sebastian Rodriguez  
2. Waldo Garcia Tinajero  
3. Johnny McKnight  
4. James Seger  

Bantamweight
1. George Gibson  
2. Frankie Ferguson  
3. Brian Degasperis   

40+ Overall
    Sean Allan  

40+ Super Heavyweight
1. Sean Allan  
2. Drew Jemmott  
3. Kevin Law  
4. James Bivens  
5. Darrick Valentine  
6. Ted Trush  
7. Ray Minger
8. Eustace Abraham  

40+ Heavyweight
1. Brian Smith  
2. David Coleman  
3. Andrew Sarmast  
4. Odis McCullough  
5. Paul Lenfeld  
6. Johnathan McGrael  
7. John Mcmasters  
8. Nate Brock  
9. James Nitti  
10. Ulises Leonardo Coria  

40+ Light Heavyweight
1. Prince Fontenot  
2. Art Williams  
3. Brian Hoydic  
4. Jamie Ibone  
5. Pete Ciccone  
6. Tyrone Wright  
7. Michael Broadway
8. Bill Ayoubi  
9. Craig Torres  
10. Ryan Blankenship  
11. Timothy Durning  
12. Darin Page  
13. Jean Claude Desardouin  
14. Craig Gorham  
15. Charles Gilcher  
    Rod Huft
    Joseph Perroni  
    Mike Vona  
    Monty Mabry   
    Danny Seibert  
    Bob Kimmel
    Tom Jiminez  

40+ Middleweight
1. Hans Vander Gronden  
2. Jose Leocadio Flores  
3. Mark Huft  

40+ Welterweight
1. Ko Chandetka  
2. Abdul Sagar  
3. Keith Napolitano  
4. John Gallagher  
5. Ted Glasgow  
6. Mark Swartz  
7. Tim Wescott  
8. Troy Raper  

40+ Lightweight
1. Frankie Ferguson  

50+ Overall
    James Robertson  

50+ Superheavyweight
1. Phil Cooper  
2. Doug Andrrewski  

50+ Heavyweight
1. James Robertson  
2. Osiris   
3. Roger Puffer  
4. Henry Van Dijk  
5. Johnny Miller  
6. Wayne Wood  

50+ Light Heavyweight
1. Tim Johnson  
2. Steve Burns  
3. Donnie Whetstone  
4. Gregg Krause  
5. Karl Davis  
6. James Mobley  

50+ Middleweight
1. Derrick Mackie  
2. Stephen Nolt  
3. David Crawley  
4. Tim Anderson  
5. Tim Holaski  
6. Steve Lauck  
7. Glenn Wilkins  

50+ Welterweight
1. Keith Napolitano  
2. Ted Glasgow  
3. Joe Lamanna  
4. Elias Raymundo  
5. William Brent  
6. Carl Ross  
7. Tim Wescott  

50+ Lightweight
1. George Gibson  
2. James Seger  

Overall
    Angelo Morasca  

Pro Card Winners
    Mark Anthony Wingson  
    Tyler Larson  
    Angelo Morasca  
    Bobby Ashhurst  
    Burton Hughes  
    Angel Cordero  

Class A
1. Burton Hughes  
2. Bobby Ashhurst  
3. Sheridan House  
4. Michael McFall  
5. Michael Ferguson  
6. Earnest Flowers  
7. Shadrack Hendricks  
8. Andre Jackson  
9. David Herskovitz  
10. Chris Storino  
11. Tony Giles  
12. Matt Horton  
13. Joe Davidson  
14. Shaka Smith  
15. Tim Degroot  
16. Dustin Baker  

Class B
1. Mark Anthony Wingson  
2. Angel Cordero  
3. Bobby Momenteller  
4. Adam Lamb  
5. Michael Walding  
6. Nick Soto  
7. Michael Bevins  
8. Ryan Fasano  
9. Paul Harchar  
10. Brent Bumgarner  
11. Alim Shabazz  
12. Jesse Lehman  
13. Ryne Bastyr  
14. Dylan Young  
15. Troy Hodge  
16. Christopher Griffin  
17. David Garcia  

Class C
1. Angelo Morasca  
2. Tyler Larson  
3. Karl Bierman  
4. Frank Jones Jr.  
5. Qaadir Majeed  
6. Stephen Moriarty  
7. Xavisus Gayden  
8. Christopher Villa  
9. Antionne Scott  
10. Ian Lauer  
11. Laurence Ballenger  
12. Paul Spann  
13. Jim Holcomb  
14. Matt Recknagel  
15. Alexander Dutson  
15. Deion Clark  
    Mobutu Bracy  
    Melih Cologlu  
    Shawn Scales  
    Franklin Duru  
    Michael Powers  
    Terrence Dupree  
    Terrance Reaves  
    Aaron O'Connell  
    Timothy Shuman  
    Thomas Little  
    Jamil Thompson  

Overall
    Gillian Kovack  

Pro Card Winners
    Janeen Lankowski  
    Gillian Kovack  

Heavyweight
1. Gillian Kovack  
2. Tammy Jones  
3. Kelly Watkins  
4. Natalie Ariel  
5. Wendy McMaster  
6. Victoria Dominguez  
7. Julie Bourassa  
8. Michelle Brent  
9. Wendy Watson  
10. Julie Peavey  
11. Gerri Davis  
12. Lauren Rottman  
13. Heather Darling  
14. Karen Conley  

Light Heavyweight
1. Terri Harris  
2. Kimberly Ferrell  
3. Amanda Aivaliotis  
4. LaDawn McDay  
5. Sharon Mould  
6. Jennifer Gutierrez  
7. Kristi Bruce  
8. Kira Neuman  

Middleweight
1. Suzanne Germano  
2. Sherri Gray  
3. Pam Wentz  
4. Carol Hanley  
5. Cheryl Faust  
6. Martha Ibarra  

Lightweight
1. Amber Clemons  
2. Natalie Barnett   

35+ Overall
    Janeen Lankowski  

35+ Heavyweight
1. Janeen Lankowski  
2. Kelly Watkins  
3. Wendy McMaster  
4. Cindy Johnson  
5. Michelle Brent  
6. Julie Bourassa  
7. Wendy Watson  
8. Yamile Marrero  
9. Nancy Brigham   
10. Gerri Davis  
11. Julie Peavey  
12. Heather Darling  
13. Karen Conley  
14. Lauren Rottman  

35+ Light Heavyweight
1. Terri Harris  
2. Kimberly Ferrell  
3. LaDawn McDay  
4. Amanda Aivaliotis  
5. Sharon Mould  
6. Jennifer Gutierrez  
7. Kathryn Connors  

35+ Middleweight
1. Suzanne Germano  
2. Sherri Gray  
3. Pam Wentz  
4. Carol Hanley  
5. Cheryl Faust  
6. Martha Ibarra  

Overall
    Bailey Shuck Minihan  

Pro Card Winners
    Nola Trimble  
    Bailey Shuck Minihan  
    Gloria Faulls  
    Jordan Renee  
    Vallerie Busch  
    Tracy Bodner  

Class A
1. Tracy Bodner  
2. Vallerie Busch  
3. Amy Mendez  
4. Kimmi Cooper Morgan  
5. Shauna Lewis  
6. Nikki Warner  
7. Evangeline Belton  
8. Rebecca Cooper  
9. Rachelle Cannon  
10. Missy Bennett  
11. Vanessa Valdez  
12. Nickie Clark  
13. Sherry Perper  
14. Zoila Acavedo  
15. Hillary Williams  
15. Jodie Bruce  
    Toni Wheeler  
    Wynne Regan  
    Shannon Roskam  
    Marie Tullos  
    Fern Assard
    Sheanita Rogers  
    Lunette Johnson  
    Laura Gutilla  

Class B
1. Bailey Shuck Minihan  
2. Nola Trimble  
3. Michelle Trapp  
4. Heather Henslee  
5. Rauchelle Schultz  
6. Jennifer Palazzo  
7. Tracy Weller  
8. Yelena Lapova  
9. Tanya Peale  
10. Dana Bednar  
11. Alisha Aaron  
12. Angela Mitchell  
13. Holly Stanbrough  
14. Jaimi Johnson
15. Bethany Karlin
    Amie Francisco  

Class C
1. Jordan Renee  
2. Gloria Faulls  
3. Cheryl Cook  
4. Paula Hanna  
5. Kristen Huag  
6. Jessica Link  
7. Sharon Iacovone  
8. Jacqueline Christopher  
9. Leonie Rose  
10. Danielle Sidell  
10. Brandy Schumaker  
12. Lori Raper  

Overall
    Danielle Ruban  

Pro Card Winners
    Danielle Ruban  

Class A
1. Amanda Hatfield  
2. Erica Cruikshank  
3. Babette Mulford  
4. Sharla Cowling  
5. Stacy Curcio  
    Janice Callahan

Class B
1. Danielle Ruban  
2. Taryn Bagrosky  
3. Heather Skaar  
4. LeNora Angles  

Overall
    Sue Knott  

Pro Card Winners
    Essence Monet  
    Sue Knott  
    Daphne Bascom  

Class A
1. Yolanda Alvarado  
2. Angela Coleman  
3. Amber Edwards  
4. Rina Patel  
5. Aketa Thomas   
6. Jacqueline Thomas  
7. Brisa Michel  
8. Jennifer Berkowitz  
9. Frederica Adams  
10. Amalia Ralak  
11. Nicole Cockrill  
12. Devin Kenney   
13. Gwen Hazlett  
14. Christal Churchill  
15. Busaraporn Treesukosol  
16. Angela DeFrancesco  
16. Martha Tierney  
16. Amy DeGiovine  
19. Rosalind Gutierrez  

Class B
1. Melanise Pettee  
2. Cindy Richardson  
3. Rebecca Schubeck
4. Stephanie Richard  
5. Stephanie Sweeney  
6. Cindy Martinez  
7. Sabrina Sonner  
8. Anneliese Perez  
9. Kim Cureton  
10. Jennifer Kaye  
11. Diane Singh   
12. Dana Sloan  
13. Jayme Galloway  
14. Stephanie Brown  

Class C
1. Christina Watson  
2. Angela Kegler  
3. Jane Anderson  
4. Nancy Bowlin  
5. Abby Johnson  
6. Michelle Shepperd  
7. Elsa Giraldo
8. Sandra Lombardo  
9. Danielle Soucek  
10. Christina Rivera  
11. Dawniel King  
12. Katherine Fratello  
13. Lara Williams  
14. Jennifer Frye  
15. Dina Carter  
16. Jennifer Massey  
17. Sharmila Regala  
17. Tona Smith  

Class D
1. Sue Knott  
2. Laura Bailey  
3. Mary Dent  
4. Michelle Balcombe  
5. Linda Andrew  
6. Maria Susana Ramirez  
7. Melissa Smith  
8. Dixie Reynolds  
9. Katerina Tarbox  
10. Kelly Grossman  
11. Tamara Beckers   
12. Tracy Klaess  
13. Shelly Yakimchuk  
14. Heather Dube  
15. Andrea Romero  
16. Marsha Boggs  
    Jaclyn Giordano  
    Jean Schjodt  
    Jennifer Good  
    Jill Koot  
    Jessica Boceman  

Class E
1. Allison Moyer  
2. Shannon Greene  
3. Holly Raban  
4. Ester Gozmansky  
5. Avis Ware   
6. Francisca Dennis  
7. Lana Hofman  
8. Linda Stephens  
9. Robin Harris  
10. Angie Denney  
11. Patricia Manzi  

Class F
1. Essence Monet  
2. Sheri Fisher  
3. Zonzie McLaurin  
4. Jennifer Iritano
5. Veronica Jackson  
6. Jennica Kidd  
7. Shonte Turner  
8. Christian Stearns  
9. Maria Sharp  
10. Diana Harbort  
11. Dawn Hinz Pugh  
12. Rebecca Book  
13. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
14. Noora Kuusivuori  
15. Jenny Parr
16. Shannon Jacobsen  

35+ Overall
    Daphne Bascom  

35+ Class A
1. Frederica Adams  
2. Amalia Ralak  
3. Lisa McGowan
4. Devin Kenney   
5. Nicole Cockrill  
6. Rosalind Gutierrez  
7. Tracy Pruitt  

35+ Class B
1. Melanise Pettee  
2. Rebecca Schubeck
3. Anneliese Perez  
4. Cindy Richardson  
5. Cindy Martinez  
6. Sabrina Sonner  
7. Elizabeth Velez  
8. Kim Cureton

35+ Class C
1. Daphne Bascom  
2. Jane Anderson  
3. Lynne Nichols  
4. Angela Kegler  
5. Priscilla Shaw  
6. Elsa Giraldo
7. Nancy Bowlin  
8. Michelle Shepperd  
9. Jennifer Massey  
10. Katherine Fratello  
11. Danielle Soucek  
12. Diane Peterson  
13. Lara Williams  
14. Maria Trudel  
15. Dina Carter  

35+ Class D
1. Linda Andrew  
2. Mary Dent  
3. Michelle Balcombe  
4. Melissa Smith  
5. Dixie Reynolds  
6. Deborah Judy  
7. Loretta Jara  
8. Kimberly Blankenship  
9. Andrea Romero  
10. Katerina Tarbox  
11. Tracy Klaess  
12. Jean Schjodt  
13. Jennifer Good  
14. Shelly Yakimchuk  
15. Heather Dube  
16. Marsha Boggs  
17. Tracy Guarino

35+ Class E
1. Bernita Stuckey  
2. Ester Gozmansky  
3. Jennifer Myers  
4. Avis Ware   
5. Lana Hofman  
6. Laurie Gunzelman  
7. Francisca Dennis  
8. Lisa Shanklin  
9. Linda Stephens  
10. Patricia Manzi  

35+ Class F
1. Jennifer Iritano
2. Zonzie McLaurin  
3. Maria Sharp  
4. Rebecca Book  
5. Jenny Parr
6. Diana Harbort  
7. Gretchen Lichtenstein  
8. Sheila Salinas  

Overall
    Crystal Rose Matthews  

Pro Card Winners
    Lexi Kaufman  
    Crystal Rose Matthews  
    Kristie Trasey-Winter  

Class A
1. Lexi Kaufman  
2. Trasy Rincan  
3. Monica Long  
4. Maria Constantino  
5. Khay Rosemond   
6. Karen Pang  
7. Laura Oswalt  
8. Gidget Migliaccio  
9. Lynn Sambuco  
10. Nicole Cooper  
11. Leah Datillo  
12. Elspeth Dana  
13. Emily Wolfgang  
14. Jasmin Sanchez  
15. Ivonne Eggleston  
16. Mila Merrell  
17. Elena White  
17. Alona Villanueva  
19. Phoebe Casey  

Class B
1. Kyrstyn Niespolo  
2. Cortney Romero  
3. Mishon Shore  
4. Kelsey Craun  
5. Sarah Ingmanson
6. Iveth Carreon  
7. Coraleigh Hutchinson  
8. Grace Carney   
9. Phuong Tu  
10. Nicole McClain  
11. Tasha Cameron  
12. Nancy Rodriguez  
13. Kat Ciresi  
14. Nataly Banuelos  
15. Amanda Lee  
16. Sharon Bondurant  
    Anjali Antani  
    Kelly Ogden  
    Roxanna Wood  
    Candice Conway  
    Ashley Sebera  
    Kemeshia Horrell  
    Courtney Prather  
    Aylar Fetrati  
    Michelle Wood-Seng  
    Jennifer Chapman  
    Jillian Ulrich  

Class C
1. Stacey Naito   
2. Shannon Martinez  
3. Siliana Gaspard  
4. Kristie Trasey-Winter  
5. Stephanie Mahoe  
6. Brittany Smith  
7. Erica Cobb  
8. Jodi Amerosa  
9. Danielle Edgeman  
10. Nikki Leonard  
11. Stacey Szatkiemcz  
12. Alexa Mercurio  
13. Jeri Rease  
14. Simone Sinclair  
15. Jessie True  
16. Ashley Kaltwasser  
    Audrina Torres
    Kelly Clinton  
    Tonya Laurent  
    Christina Rivera  
    Chelsea LaRae
    Brenda Valdez  
    Dela Baldwin  
    Katie Wallace  
    Leha Long  
    Kadie McDuffie  
    Danelia Campuzano  
    Jackie Morris  
    Nicole Segaar  

Class D
1. Crystal Rose Matthews  
2. Adrienne Crenshaw  
3. Jenine Ditzler  
4. Holly Powell  
5. Tonya Willard  
6. Andriana Grancic  
7. Michelle Evans  
8. Amanda Kotel  
9. Maria De Lourdes Martinez  
10. Alissa Parker  
11. Danielle Carr  
12. Asia Schroeder  
13. Katia Terletskaya  
14. Samantha Skillman  
15. Ashley Dennis  
16. Bethany Reul  
16. Ilona Kovacs  
18. Ashley Danielle  

35+ Overall
    Kristie Trasey-Winter  

35+ Class A
1. Monica Long  
2. Gidget Migliaccio  
3. Alona Villanueva  
4. Lynn Sambuco  
5. Nicole Cooper  
6. Mila Merrell  
7. Phoebe Casey  
8. Ivonne Eggleston  

35+ Class B
1. Coraleigh Hutchinson  
2. Iveth Carreon  
3. Kristen Moffett  
4. Nina Cash  
5. Sarah Ingmanson
6. Grace Carney   
7. Kat Ciresi  
8. Sharon Bondurant  
9. Lauralei Rodriguez  
10. Maria Lee  
11. Anjali Antani  
12. Michelle Wood-Seng  
13. Roxanna Wood  
14. Cheryl Pontius  
15. Asimina Kaliakoudas  

35+ Class C
1. Kristie Trasey-Winter  
2. Stacey Naito   
3. Jeri Rease  
4. Josephine Alten  
5. Leha Long  
6. Brenda Valdez  
8. Jenna Barstow  
9. Cindy Van Empel Popowich  

35+ Class D
1. Holly Powell  
2. Ilona Kovacs  
3. Richardene Shelton