Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Team Universe » 2013

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2013 NPC Team Universe

Men Mens Physique Womens Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Pro Card Winners
    Rudy Richards  
    Malcolm Marshall  
    Martinez Hagans  
    Saiid Kamara  

Overall
    Saiid Kamara  

Heavyweight
1. Saiid Kamara  
2. Marc-Arthur Dautruchee  
3. Derek Upshaw  
4. Shiloe Steinmetz  
5. Johnathan Johnson   
6. Ty Pope  
7. Frank Griffin  
8. Devon Burgess  
9. Erick Seng  
10. Jason Amato  
11. Tyler Leenknecht  
12. Alex Lwanyaga  
13. Greg Grant  
14. Steven Gangler  

Light Heavyweight
1. Stephen Moriarty  
2. Lamar Gordon  
3. Aaron Hall  
4. Ronald King  
5. Raymond Stevenson  
6. David Eames  
7. Anthony Kortekaas  
8. Jose Mateo  
9. Asif Javed  
10. Doug Porterfield  

Middleweight
1. Kingsley Deslorieux  
2. Chris Bohonyi  
3. Rafael Norat  
4. Quentin Randolph  
5. Joe Toth  

Welterweight
1. Christian Wallace  
2. Steve Scutti  
3. Anthony Langevin  
4. Bill Moschelle  
5. Simoun Shamoon  
6. Eric Lockley  

Lightweight
1. Nhon Ly  
2. Wayne Hugar  

Bantamweight
1. Nash Malik  
2. Adam Weinberg  
3. Anthony Frank  
4. Bob Reiner  

Masters Overall
    Rudy Richards  

Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Rudy Richards  
2. Saiid Kamara  
3. Vincent Que  
4. Jim Everton  
5. Darrick Valentine  
6. Hans Vander Gronden  
7. Ferlan Bailey  
8. Gennaro Sbarro  
9. MIchael Palazzo  
10. Mike Hopson  
11. Anthony Kortekaas  
12. Alex Lwanyaga  

Masters 35+ Lightweight
1. Luis Reyes  
2. Eric Lockley  
3. Joe Barone  
4. Tim Tevin  

Masters 40+
1. Malcolm Marshall  
2. Mike Yablon  
3. Daniel Hawtin  
4. John Whalen  
5. Ron Harris  
6. John Zellers  
7. Derek Upshaw  
8. Jim Everton  
9. Shiloe Steinmetz  
10. Darrick Valentine  
11. Earl Crosswhite  
12. Miguel Bello  
13. Dominick Cardone  
14. MIchael Palazzo  
15. Quentin Randolph  
16. Raymond Stevenson  
16. Hans Vander Gronden  
16. Gennaro Sbarro  
16. Mike Hopson  
16. Chris Eaddy  
16. James Carney  
16. Steve Adzima  
16. Anthony Langevin  

Masters 50+
1. Martinez Hagans  
2. Steve Scutti  
3. Greg Grant  
4. Steven Kornfeld  
5. Robert Klock  
6. Phil Keplar  
7. Paul Finkelstein  
8. Bill Leonello  
9. Robert Cardona  
10. Tom Doyle  
11. Bob Reiner  

Pro Card Winners
    Evan Gryka  
    Artem Dolgin  
    Travales Blount  
    Anthony Brigman  
    Shawn Labega  
    Julian Jean  
    Chad Demchik  
    Rodney Razor  
    Marcus Brito  
    Ani Saliasi  
    Thomas Canepa  
    German Pacheco  
    Michael Feeks  
    John Nguyen  

Overall
    Julian Jean  

Class A
1. Artem Dolgin  
2. Evan Gryka  
3. John DiMartino  
4. Francisco Colon  
5. Andres Batista  
6. Vinnie Trieste  
6. Jason Sensi  
7. Thanh Tran  
8. Nick Evangelista  
9. Pedro Alvarado  
10. Mohammad Anjun  
11. Ronald Gallagher  
12. Joe Davidson  
13. Marc Rufa  
14. Jose Rodriquez  
15. Jonathan Cooper  
16. Joseph Casucci
16. David Romano  
16. Mike LaManna  

Class B
1. John Nguyen  
2. Michael Feeks  
3. Tyler Stines  
4. Chris Suponcic  
5. Michael Chillino  
6. Shawn Labega  
7. William Kitchen  
8. Colin Congo  
9. Andre Ferguson  
10. Sean Sims  
11. Mateo Cerbone  
12. Henry James  
13. Victor Clark  
14. Jonny Catanzano  
15. Matty Wahidi  
16. Louie Almero  
16. Huan Nguyen  
16. Nick D'Allesandro  
16. Jose Mateo  

Class C
1. German Pacheco  
2. Thomas Canepa  
3. Donell Hawkins  
4. Brandon Lomeo  
5. Mario De Luca  
6. Vincent Russo  
7. Michael Tumminello  
8. Richard Tuma  
9. Randy Canche  
10. Duane Brickhouse  
11. Brad Brooks  
12. Brent Bumgarner  
13. Jay Hall  
14. Victor Korchemniy  
15. Michael Lee  
16. Del Schlangen  
16. Jason Zmuda  

Class D
1. Ani Saliasi  
2. Marcus Brito  
3. Daniel Calabrese  
4. Christopher Villa  
5. James Hill  
6. Tory Tarnowski  
7. Alex Atanasov  
8. Brandon Miller  
9. Walter Nash  
10. Critelli Scatolini  
11. Michael Wills  
12. Lance Burns  
13. Bryan Waring  
14. Travis Brady  
15. Sean Looney  
16. Pedro Pertile  
16. Dewey Whitworth  

Class E
1. Rodney Razor  
2. Chad Demchik  
3. Anthony Perez  
4. Tim Frost  
5. Teddy Anagnostos  
6. Joseph Zito  
7. Luther Freeman  
8. Jason Holt  
9. Jim Holcomb  
10. Anthony Barillo  
11. Matthew Byert  
12. Parker Egerton  
13. David Kampfe  
14. Matthew Savard  
15. Wade Hayes  
16. David Lees  
16. Michael Crowson  

Class F
1. Julian Jean  
2. Sharif Reid  
3. Anthony Brigman  
4. Branko Teodorovic  
5. Ron DaCosta  
6. Joshua Woods  
7. Marcus Wesley  
8. Jared Giroff  
9. Mark Liguori  
10. Eugene Moore  
11. Matt Pattison  
12. Michael O'Keefe  
13. Jay Peters  
14. Steven Leon  
15. Fernando Orozco  
16. Chris Toppert  

Masters Overall
    Shawn Labega  

Masters 35+ A
1. Shawn Labega  
2. David Velazquez  
3. Jimmy Pante  
4. Mario De Luca  
5. Brian Epstein  
6. Ronald Gallagher  
7. Victor Clark  
8. Joe Davidson  
9. Joseph Casucci
10. Sang Ha  

Masters 35+ B
1. Travales Blount  
2. Critelli Scatolini  
3. Stephan Talamo  
4. Butch Rolle  
5. Tim Frost  
6. Duane Brickhouse  
7. Jason Zmuda  
8. Joseph Zito  
10. Ugo Arimonyeotu  
11. Fernando Orozco  
12. Shawn Stany  
13. Kendall Clark  

Masters 40+
1. Anthony Brigman  
2. Jimmy Pante  
3. Jim Holcomb  
4. Richard Tuma  
5. Butch Rolle  
6. Brian Epstein  
7. Pedro Alvarado  
8. Ronald Gallagher  
9. Dewey Whitworth  
10. Victor Clark  
12. Wade Hayes  
13. Joe Davidson  
14. Jeff Berrios  
15. Kendall Clark  
16. Michael Matassa  
16. Tim Degroot  

Pro Card Winners
    Jill Livoti  
    Jessica Perales  
    Donna Pohl  
    Roxie Beckles  
    Jayla McDermott  
    Orlandina Balan  
    Alicia Spearman  
    Cameo Braun  
    Tonya Shull  
    Shawna Pringle  

Overall
1. Shawna Pringle  

Class A
1. Tonya Shull  
2. Cameo Braun  
3. Kari Hartmann  
4. Melissa Trahan  
5. Victoria Flores  
6. Erin Holly  

Class B
1. Alicia Spearman  
2. Orlandina Balan  
3. Jessica Perales  
4. Shelia Mettler  
5. Jill Livoti  
6. Shannon Roskam  
7. Nancy Espinal  
8. NIcole Gray  
9. Laura Luzzi  
10. Tamaya Riley  
    Kristen Terry  

Class C
1. Shawna Pringle  
2. Jayla McDermott  
3. Krysta Enchill  
4. Vicki Diaz  
5. Mercy Gonzales  
6. Joy Henderson  
7. Jennifer Palazzo  
8. Stephanie Hannon  
9. Lateashai Foster  
10. Heather Payne  
11. Candace Carlson  

Class D
1. Roxie Beckles  
2. Donna Pohl  
3. Gail Smith  
4. Amanda Kinnaird  
5. Elaine DeLuca  
6. Katie Lee  
7. Olivia Terry  
8. Jennifer Wade  

Masters 35+
1. Tonya Shull  
2. Orlandina Balan  
3. Jessica Perales  
4. Donna Pohl  
5. Shannon Roskam  
6. Nancy Espinal  
7. Vicki Diaz  
8. Olivia Terry  
9. Joy Henderson  
10. Kristen Terry  
11. Stephanie Hannon  
12. Melissa Trahan  
13. Jennifer Wade  

Masters 40+
1. Jill Livoti  
2. Vicki Diaz  
3. Shelia Mettler  
4. Donna Pohl  
5. Tonya Shull  
6. Elaine DeLuca  
7. Mercy Gonzales  
8. Olivia Terry  
9. Maribel Dominguez  
10. Yolanda Glaeser  
11. Candace Carlson  

Pro Card Winners
    Irene Nunn  
    Kelcie Gahley  
    Amanda Morris  
    Debbie Sizemore  
    Molly Wichman  
    Viko Newman  

Overall
    Irene Nunn  

Class A
1. Amanda Morris  
2. Kelcie Gahley  
3. Melissa Pretty  
4. Stacy Curcio  
5. Kennedy Hilgers  
6. Natalie Graziano  
7. Yolande Carson  

Class B
1. Irene Nunn  
2. Viko Newman  
3. Stephanie Yu  
4. Kristine Duba  
5. Lauren Pierce  
6. Nancy Swanson  
    Lindsay Christenbury  

Class C
1. Molly Wichman  
2. Debbie Sizemore  
3. Meredith Miller  
4. Venus Ramos  
5. Kelley Durbin  

Pro Card Winners
    Alissa Parker  
    Simone Maybin  
    Melissa Smith  
    Tiffany Howard  
    Jennifer Cordovez  
    Tarah Mitchell  
    Denise Rose  
    Maria Aracena  
    Kim Clark  
    Tara Hopko  
    Robynn Europe  
    Selena Pons  
    Robyne Roveccio  
    Karen Noorlun  
    Diana Schnaidt  
    Shawn Hector Lewis  
    Mayla Ash  

Overall
    Simone Maybin  

Class A
1. Kim Clark  
2. Maria Aracena  
3. Tara Hopko  
3. Laura Belew  
4. Devin Hockensmith  
5. Paulina Gialanella  
6. Akia Jenkins  
7. Huong Vo  
8. Norvis Arias
9. Latisha Shelton  
10. Luz Urbina  
11. Tracy Pruitt  
12. Senia Perez  
14. Lisandra McGrath  
15. Leah Dolan  
16. Darlene Trent  
16. Gwen Oberlin  
16. Terri Boyko  

Class B
1. Tarah Mitchell  
2. Denise Rose  
3. Edith Driver  
4. Trisha Fleischer
5. Hanna Huchton  
6. Hallie Cook  
7. Melissa Norgart  
8. Monet Thorne  
9. Yesica Orol  
10. Alina Reyes  
11. Maggie Corso  
12. Erika Kikuchi  
13. Danielle Agilar  
14. Erica Vogt  

Class C
1. Jennifer Cordovez  
2. Tiffany Howard  
3. Chioma Uwasomba  
4. Karen Noorlun  
5. Adrianne Mora  
6. Tatum Bounds  
7. Bernai Holman  
8. Robyne Roveccio  
10. Tamara Christman  
11. Kelly Lombardi
12. Michelle Otero  
13. Lori Morris  
14. Gina Policastro  
15. Megan Donnelson  
16. Anna Velia  
16. Crystal Lutz  
16. Allison Angela  
16. Benedetta Fusco  
16. Courtney Edwards  

Class D
1. Simone Maybin  
2. Melissa Smith  
3. Robynn Europe  
4. Marcee Renee  
5. Selena Pons  
6. Carla Araujo  
7. Lindsay Farling  
8. Kahla Ricciardi  
9. Vanessa Rahn  
10. Yolanda Tillman  
11. Blanca Barcelo  
12. Renee Bosco  
13. Kimberly Marshak  
14. Rachael Loftis  
15. Jennifer Good  
16. Candace Blau  
16. Vanessa Toolson  
16. Kenna Smoak  
16. Sarah Brown  
16. Heather Clancy  
16. Kristi Conroy  
16. Kimberlee Davis  
16. Darcy DeFrees  
16. Lita Lewis  
16. Kelly Biddle  

Class E
1. Alissa Parker  
2. Mayla Ash  
3. Laurel Bickford  
4. Kim Doehnert  
5. Chelsey Young  
6. Tiffany Gaston  
7. Elissa Martis  
8. Laura Mealy  
9. Marissa Hein  
10. Tiffany Morgan  
11. Noelle Decker  
12. Mystra Tillotson  

Class F
1. Shawn Hector Lewis  
2. Diana Schnaidt  
3. Heather Sumpter  
4. Donna Pohl  
5. Jessica Curry  
6. Lisa Desilet  
7. Scottie Lynn Morris  
8. Angie Tsangarlis  
9. Michelle Grissom  
10. Kate Grevey  
11. Julie Coffman  
12. Jill Soscia  
13. Cheryl Lenzer  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Melissa Smith  

Masters 35+ A
1. Kim Clark  
2. Paulina Gialanella  
3. Laura Belew  
4. Tracy Pruitt  
5. Trisha Fleischer
6. Latisha Shelton  
7. Maria Aracena  
8. Senia Perez  
9. Huong Vo  
10. Darlene Trent  
11. Devin Hockensmith  
12. Alina Reyes  
13. Marie Hall  
13. Luz Urbina  

Masters 35+ B
1. Karen Noorlun  
2. Denise Rose  
3. Anya Spector  
4. Kellie Sullivan  
5. Edith Driver  
6. Tatum Bounds  
7. Chela Garcia  
8. Kathy Everton   
9. Tamara Christman  
10. Stacy Kinnard  
11. Kelly Lombardi
12. Lori Morris  
13. Allison Angela  
14. Yesica Orol  
15. Erika Kikuchi  
16. Erica Vogt  

Masters 35+ C
1. Melissa Smith  
2. Marcee Renee  
3. Selena Pons  
4. Tiffany Gaston  
5. Yolanda Tillman  
6. Robyne Roveccio  
7. Blanca Barcelo  
8. Glenna Weltzin  
9. Jennifer Good  
10. Candace Blau  
11. Shyrlena Bogard  
12. Kelly Biddle  
14. Kathy Martinus  
15. Kimberlee Davis  
16. Michelle Thomas  
16. Sheri Hofhuis  

Masters 35+ D
1. Mayla Ash  
2. Kimberly Dickson  
3. Denise Bardzik  
4. Monique Perez  
5. Donna Pohl  
6. Jessica Curry  
7. Scottie Lynn Morris  
8. Noelle Decker  
9. Angie Tsangarlis  
10. Mystra Tillotson  
11. Michelle Grissom  
12. Julie Coffman  
13. Cheryl Lenzer  

Masters 40+ Overall
    Melissa Smith  

Masters 40+ A
1. Karen Noorlun  
2. Kim Clark  
3. Paulina Gialanella  
4. Trisha Fleisher  
5. Denise Rose  
6. Kathy Everton   
7. Huong Vo  
8. Melissa Norgart  
9. Edith Driver  
10. Maggie Corso  
11. Stacy Kinnard  
12. Anna Velia  
13. Darlene Trent  
14. Patricia Zapata  
15. Lisandra McGrath  

Masters 40+ B
1. Melissa Smith  
2. Kellie Sullivan  
3. Selena Pons  
4. Yolanda Tillman  
5. Glenna Weltzin  
6. Chela Garcia  
7. Renee Bosco  
8. Jennifer Good  
9. Tamara Christman  
10. Shyrlena Bogard  
11. Kathy Martinus  
12. Michelle Thomas  
13. Kelly Lombardi
14. Lori Morris  
15. Benedetta Fusco  
16. Solveiga Olson  

Masters 40+ C
1. Mayla Ash  
2. Kim Doehnert  
3. Kimberly Dickson  
4. Robyne Roveccio  
5. Denise Bardzik  
6. Candace Blau  
7. Shelly Howard  
8. Donna Pohl  
9. Noelle Decker  
10. Michele Smith  
11. Mystra Tillotson  
12. Sonya Riske  
13. Michelle Grissom  
14. Holly Renfro  

Pro Card Winners
    Ana Delia De Iturrondo  
    Sana Shah  
    Caroline Silva  
    Kamilah Powell  
    Ashriel Osgood  
    Michelle Johnson  
    Lindsay Oxford  
    Maria Chase  
    Stacey Naito   
    Amira Lamb  
    Callie Bundy  
    Asia Mendoza  
    Michelle Minks  
    Jessica Chuckran  
    Denita Clark  
    Stephanie Mahoe  
    Angeles Burke  

Overall
    Caroline Silva  

Class A
1. Ashriel Osgood  
2. Kamilah Powell  
3. Sarah Brown  
4. Amira Lamb  
5. Michelle Vila  
6. Monica Long  
7. Yorkanis Francis  
8. Joanne Holden  
9. Adrienne Ochoa  
10. Tamra Seghi  
11. Kristy Malczewski  
12. Caryn Paolini  
13. Emily Wolfgang  
15. Trish Foster  
16. Courtney Hazelwood  
16. Jhoi Miller  
16. Janice Spencer  
16. Alma Villanueva  
16. Erin Vaughn  
16. Jessica Green  
16. Amy Updike  
16. Amanda Sullivan  
16. Megan Stark  
16. Jennifer Dominguez  
16. Eva Dawes  

Class B
1. Caroline Silva  
2. Sana Shah  
3. Deborah Goodman  
4. Maria Ferrari  
5. Margaret Nawracaj  
6. Aria Adamy
7. Lisa Schimkat  
8. Karen Hardy  
9. Monica Marie  
10. Aimee Cosban  
11. Kimberly Sikes  
12. Marianny Rondon  
13. Brianna Rafferty  
14. Elizabeth Yisrael
15. Caroline Rose  
16. Jasmine Sony  
16. Laura Oswalt  
16. Rachel Greba  
16. Kelly Vaupel  

Class C
1. Ana Delia De Iturrondo  
2. Angeles Burke  
3. Jacqueline Solomon  
4. Barbara Gonzalez  
5. Lindsay Oxford  
6. Andrea Romero  
7. Stephanie Snyder  
8. Gena Baisa  
9. Jennifer Ronzitti  
10. Shinda Obey  
11. Celeste Shaffer  
12. Michelle Ackerman  
13. Jessica Andrade  
13. Jessica Andrade  
14. Abreon Jenkins  
15. Aspen Schmidt  
16. Andrea Glaeser  
16. Sunshine Moose  
16. Michelle Johnson  
16. Chrissie Reiss  
16. Daira Vargas  
16. Tiffany Upshaw  
16. Heather Bechtel  
16. Priscilla Smith  
16. Angela DeRose  
16. Elizabeth Gillette  
    Emily Herrington
    Kathy Ellington  

Class D
1. Stephanie Mahoe  
2. Denita Clark  
3. Justine Moore  
4. Stacey Naito   
5. Tyesha Hill  
6. Brandy Segura  
7. Trista Anderson  
8. Nikki Leonard  
9. Amanda May  
11. Sofia Rodriguez  
12. Regine Jefferson  
13. Miroslava Reese   
14. Kathy Ellington  
15. Elvira Becirovic  
16. Jamie Del Angel  
16. Michele Messina  
16. Michelle Lacost  
16. Keishawna Griffin  
16. Claudia Jaramillo  
    Anna Delia Deiturrondo

Class E
1. Jessica Chuckran  
2. Michelle Minks  
3. Brittany Adams  
4. Asia Schroeder  
5. Taylor Spadaccino  
6. Amanda Karpeshov  
7. Leslie Barnett  
8. Maria Chase  
9. Elena Leonetti  
10. Meghan Duncan  
11. Kiera Beaulieu  
12. Amber Orton  
13. Michele Cicalese  
14. Ashley Hoffman  
15. Heather Saari  
16. Sarah Love  
16. Maggie Lane  
16. Brooke Dragon  
16. Tiffany Klem  
16. Ilona Kovacs  
16. Jennifer Cullen  
16. Lena Wichterich  
16. Estrellita Caligiuri  
16. Alexis Montgomery  

Class F
1. Asia Mendoza  
2. Callie Bundy  
3. Rachel Cables  
4. Holly Elizabeth  
5. Michelle Capraru  
6. Alexandra Roane  
7. Nicole Frew  
8. Emily Harrington
9. Maria Kovalovsky  
10. Becky Lewis  
11. Felicia Hewitt  
12. Carianne Boos  
13. Ivory Crofoot  
14. Amanda Woolery  
15. Madolyn Elias  
16. Katie Coles  
16. Bekah Baker  
16. Sarah Goshgarian  
16. Ashley Ricklefs  
16. Kelly Fuhlman  
16. Tiffany Dockum  
16. Stephanie Collins  
16. Jennifer Keys  
16. Sumiko Marie Duncan  

Masters 35+ Overall
    Amira Lamb  

Masters 35+ A
1. Amira Lamb  
2. Monica Long  
3. Joanne Holden  
4. Tamra Seghi  
5. Trish Foster  
6. Karen Meiling-Hardy  
7. Jasmine Sony  
8. Jhoi Miller  
9. Janice Spencer  
10. Jessica Green  
11. Gianna Ficco  

Masters 35+ B
1. Stacey Naito   
2. Lindsay Oxford  
3. Chrissie Reiss  
4. Brandy Segura  
5. Miroslava Reese   
6. Harriet Davis  
7. Kimberly Sikes  
8. Kelly Vaupel  
9. Claudia Jaramillo  
10. Renee Christine  
11. Amanda Burgin  
12. Tammie Sandigo  
13. Sonya Garner
14. Missi Angelo  

Masters 35+ C
1. Maria Chase  
2. Michelle Capraru  
3. Ilona Kovacs  
4. Marjorie Proffitt  
5. Tiffany Klem  
6. Jennifer Friedrichs  
7. Sarah Goshgarian  
8. Bekah Baker  
9. Kelly Fuhlman  
10. Teri Crenshaw  
11. Estrellita Caligiuri  
12. Stephanie Collins  
13. Tiffany Dockum  

Masters 40+ Overall
    Stacey Naito   

Masters 40+ A
1. Michelle Johnson  
2. Monica Long  
3. Tamra Seghi  
4. Chrissie Reiss  
5. Harriet Davis  
6. Alma Villanueva  
7. Liz Fichtner  
8. Jessica Green  

Masters 40+ B
1. Stacey Naito   
2. Ilona Kovacs  
3. Marjorie Proffitt  
4. Teri Crenshaw  
5. Jennifer Minton  
6. Stephanie Collins  
7. Erica Gitin  
8. Carla Jarrett  
9. Amanda Burgin  
10. Tammie Sandigo