Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Texas State » 2010

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2010 NPC Texas State

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison Photos
Overall
1. Kevin Kubeczka  

Super Heavyweight
1. Walter Sampson  
2. Harold Bright  
3. Julius Lendorf  

Heavyweight
1. Kevin Kubeczka  
2. Lorenzo Jones  
3. Mitchell Hess  
4. Ryan Workman   
5. Gabriel Salas  
6. Jonathan Jaquay  
7. Peter Bergin  
8. Michael Ruiz  
9. Isiah Harvey Jr  

Light Heavyweight
1. Jacob Thompson  
2. Derek Barbee  
3. John Kalvaitis  
4. Emmanuel Ekortarh  
5. Brandon Odom  
6. Greg McCoy  
7. Derek Granzin  
8. Jimmy Nguyen  
9. John Johnson  
10. Blake Branch
11. Kyle Watson  
12. Juan Saucedo  
13. Ozzy Lockhart  

Middleweight
1. Brian Rochester  
2. Gregory Stewart  
3. Robert Robles  
4. Gavin Victoria  
5. Courtney Vance  
6. Edgar Reta  
7. Christopher Journet  
8. Jeff Tindol  
9. Brian Ladd

Lightweight
1. Christopher McCalop  
2. Chris Darby  
3. Lee Robert  
4. Tyrone Walzer  
5. Mark Chapa  

Bantamweight
1. Dennis Stimpson  

Masters 70+
1. Lin Montgomery  

Masters 50+
1. Gary Benkendorf  
2. Jeffrey Main  
3. Alberto Saucedo  
4. Ozzy Lockhart  
5. George Finlay  

Masters 40+
1. Mitchell Hess  
2. Brian Rochester  
3. Robert Robles  
4. Elias Raymundo  
5. Kenneth Schneider  
6. Juan Saucedo  
7. Chad Lee  
8. Tommy Hague  
9. David Foret  

Novice Overall
1. Taylor Tribble  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Taylor Tribble  
2. Isaac Danielson  
3. Tyler Washburn  
4. Tyrus Hughes  
5. Kelvin Franklin  
6. Steven Barnhart  

Novice Middleweight
1. Levon Munoz  
2. Tony Chao  
3. Kenneth Schneider  
4. James Macaluso  
5. Anthony Stone  
6. Mark Benitez  
7. Bryan Bullington  
7. Nathan Blair  

Novice Lightweight
1. Chad Lee  
2. Michael Vasquez  
3. Sangwoo Lee  
4. Greg Huerta  

Teen
1. Jordan Allan  

Overall
1. Angie Rojas  

Heavyweight
1. Janelle Miller   

Lightweight
1. Angie Rojas  

Masters 35+
1. Angie Rojas  
2. Holly Lee  
3. Linda Johnson  

Novice Overall
1. Jennifer Jennings  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jennifer Jennings  

Novice Lightweight
1. Holly Lee  
2. Linda Johnson  

Overall
1. Danielle Murry  

Class A
1. Esmeralda Saxenian   
2. Traci McDonald  
3. Tiffany Nikole Sipos  
4. Andrea Williams  
5. Tatum Bounds  
6. Sheri Sledge  
7. Kimberly Patterson  
8. Tiffany Joe  
9. Tiffany Smith  
10. Kimberley Newton  
11. Kimberely Smith  
12. Contessa Lang  
13. Kimberly Boenker   
14. Natasha Gonzalez  
15. Jessica Smith  
16. Sonya McWilliams   
16. Angie McElroy  
16. Jameka Byrd  
16. Nicole Negrin   
16. Misha Williamson  
16. Jerika Marquez  
16. Katey Tappin

Class B
1. Rose Fries  
2. Hope Bellar  
3. Cheryl Chechel  
4. Elana Erickson  
5. Rosalind Gutierrez  
6. Ashley Tennis  
7. Gayla McNair  

Class C
1. Danielle Murry  
2. Rachel Schmeltz  
3. Claudia Hensley  
4. Kristen Whalley  
5. Kristy Crawford  
6. Gina Bergman  
7. Xochitl Garza  
8. Jasmine Waggner  
9. Donna Pohl  
10. Kahla Posinski  
11. Sylvianne Beard  

Masters 45+
1. Laurie Khan
2. Barbette Stone  
3. Sharon Rode  
4. Sylvianne Beard  

Masters 35+
1. Esmeralda Saxenian   
2. Traci McDonald  
3. Andrea Williams  
4. Tatum Bounds  
5. Rose Fries  
6. Hope Bellar  
7. Elana Erickson  
8. Contessa Lang  
9. Cheryl Chechel  
10. Tiffany Joe  
11. Kristen Whalley  
12. Kahla Posinski  
13. Sharon Rode  
14. Natasha Gonzalez  
15. Kimberley Newton  
16. Sonjie Harris  
16. Jennifer Bridges  
16. Carol Lapsley  
16. Donna Pohl  
16. Gayla McNair  
16. Sonya McWilliams   

Teen
1. Rachel Kaufman  

Open
1. Tammy Moore  

Overall
1. Amanda Duncan  

Class A
1. Amanda Duncan  
2. Priscilla Barrera  
3. Amanda Santa Coloma  
4. Antanique Landry  
5. Valerie Castillo  
6. Tatiana Koshman  
7. Adrienne Ferrer  
8. Krystal Evans  
9. Val Birkner  
10. Raquel Moorehead  
11. Luwannah Lamas  
12. BJ Ryan  
13. Adriana Hernandez  
14. Irene Nunn  
15. Shinda Obey  
16. Aileen Roye  
16. GG Garza  
16. Amanda Harris  
16. Duyen Pfabning   
16. Meryl Hauk  
16. Lucy Williams  
16. Elizabeth Van Dyke  
16. Dene Stevenson  
16. Nanci Rose  
16. Rainie Robinson  
16. Amanda Olivio  
16. Cynthia Maniaol  
16. Pham Lily Hoang  
16. Traci Baird  
16. Tiffany Smith  
16. Jameka Byrd  

Class B
1. Madeline Stone  
2. Alexandra Rigia  
3. Shawna LaVerde  
4. Ae Anna Pak  
5. Melissa Zabransky  
6. Amy Dean  
7. Lindsay Ekl  
8. Crystal Boutte  
9. Chrissy Bernal  
10. Barbie Decker  
11. Stephanie Grove  
12. Ashley Tennis  
13. Vanessa Davilla  

Class C
1. Brittney Layne  
2. Competitor Removed By Request
3. Kelsey Byers  
4. Carie Neilson  
5. Jennifer Cullen  
6. Adrienne Crenshaw  
7. Betty Scarborough  
8. Claudia Hensley  
9. Janelle Gamache  
10. Candice Bautista-Moore  
11. Ginger Deck  
12. Catie Jenson  

Masters
1. Raquel Moorehead  
2. BJ Ryan  
3. Betty Scarborough  
4. Brenda Crawford  
5. Traci Baird  
6. Adriana Hernandez  
7. Barbie Decker  
8. Kelly Norris  
9. Nanci Rose  
10. Traci McDonald  
11. GG Garza  
12. Sonya McWilliams   
13. Marisela Chela Garcia  
14. Lucy Williams  
15. Duyen Pfabning   
16. Nicole Faust