Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Texas State » 2009

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2009 NPC Texas State

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Erick Perkins  

Super Heavyweight
1. Walter Sampson  
2. Johnny Miller  
3. Paul Vinson  
4. Chris Otero  
5. Darryl Lattimore  

Heavyweight
1. Erick Perkins  
2. Paul Frisk  
3. Justin Tucker  
4. Isiah Harvey Jr  

Light Heavyweight
1. Paris Pippillion  
2. Steve McNamara  
3. Lorenzo Jones  
4. Derek Barbee  
5. Charles Anderson  
6. Blake Miller  
7. Scott Dunham  
8. Homero Ramirez  
9. Amilcar Rubio  
10. Carl Hinote  

Middleweight
1. Scott Stein  
2. Gregory Stewart  
3. Daniel Reyes  
4. John Kalvaitis  
5. Brian Ladd  
6. Greg McCoy  
7. Brian Rochester  
8. Ray Bessette   
9. Paul Adams  

Lightweight
1. Fidel Gonzalez  
2. Greg Ragan  
3. Mark Chapa  

Bantamweight
1. Ross Ellison  
2. Alazar Neway  

Novice Overall
1. Jimmy Nguyen  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Gabriel Salas  
2. Blake Kidder  
3. Dwayne Duck  
4. Chad Lemons  
5. Joseph Dreitlzer  
6. Javier Bueno  

Novice Middleweight
1. Jimmy Nguyen  
2. Kristopher Baker  
3. Derek Granzin  
4. Michael Doherty  
5. Amilcar Rubio  
6. Esteban Teniente  
7. Gavin Victoria  
8. Carl Hinote  
9. Shane Whiteside  
10. Christopher Chavez  
11. Eloe Mondesir  
12. Brett Trevino  
13. Sergio Zapata  
14. Adam Mercado  
15. Vance Wampler  

Novice Lightweight
1. Kevin Tran  
2. Clay Barbee  
3. Alazar Neway  
4. Cameron Irwin  
5. Pedro Moreno  

70+
1. Lin Montgomery  

60+
1. Charles Nichols  

50+
1. Gary Benkendorf  
2. Johnny Miller  
3. Ray Bessette   
4. Isiah Harvey Jr  

40+
1. Paul Frisk  
2. Steve McNamara  
3. Scott Stein  
4. Elias Raymundo  
5. Scott Durham  
6. Brian Rochester  
7. Paul Vinson  
8. Greg Ragan  
9. Carl Hinote  
10. Dwayne Duck  
11. Louis Jones  
12. Darryl Lattimore  
13. Paul Adams  
14. Joseph Dreitlzer  

Teen
1. Kevin Tran  
2. Danbert Collum  
3. Ross Ellison  
4. Pedro Moreno  
5. Vance Wampler  
6. Adam Mercado  

Guest Poser
    Branch Warren  
    Trish Warren  
    The Beast  

Overall
1. Demetria Franklin  

Heavyweight
1. Demetria Franklin  
2. Tara Rickert  

Light Heavyweight
1. Danna Harvick  
2. Jacqueline Sevier  

Middleweight
1. Maria Samperio  

Lightweight
1. Brenda Boyd   

Novice Middleweight
1. Johnanna Grissom  

Novice Lightweight
1. Keri Warren  

35+
1. Keri Warren  
2. Maria Samperio  
3. Tara Rickert  
4. Jacqueline Sevier  

Overall
1. Allie Hubbard  

Class A
    Eva Chacon   
    Olivia Burgess   
    Marcela Bridger  
    Amy Nichols  
    Shannon Wood  
    Kimmy Trowbridge  
    Kimberely Smith  
    Laura Mata  
    Natasha Gonzalez  

Class B
    Wanda Krantz  
    Maria Silva  
    Allie Hubbard  
    Kristina Walker   
    Barbette Stone  
    Lauren Stogner  
    Danielle Roussel  
    Nanci Rose  
    Kristen Rice  

Class C
    Lisa Luquette   
    Gayla McNair  
    Christina Larson  
    Asganti Hall  
    Ginger Haas   
    Nancy Garcia  
    Jessica Baurcier  
    Mary Castillo  
    Shaundra Barrett  

Class D
    Tanya Almeida  
    Michelle Hanson  
    Victoria Manon  
    Summer Rogers  
    Kimberley Pritchett  
    Elaine Pangle  
    Kimberley Lairet  
    Tarah Cambron  
    Laurie Breimayer  
    Renee Bradford  
    Sonya Barrera  

Masters
    Eva Chacon   
    Janet Martell  
    Carol Lapsley  
    Tarah Cambron  
    Renee Bradford  
    Sonya Barrera  
    Mary Castillo  
    Shaundra Barnett   
    Lisa Luquette   
    Gayla McNair  
    Wanda Krantz  
    Kristina Walker   
    Barbette Stone  
    Nanci Rose  
    Shannon Wood  
    Natasha Gonzalez  

Teen
    Victoria Manon  
    Kristen Rice  

Fitness
1. Amy Nichols  
2. Debbie Fowler  

Class A
    Michelle Marshall  
    Nikki Lucky  
    Nicole Cooper  
    Karen Ruiz  
    Kathryn Payton  
    Amanda Olivio  
    Luwannah Lamas  
    Flor Farina  

Class B
    Heidi Turner  
    Taylor Bentson  
    Gabriella Grigg  
    Alea Suarez  
    Duyen Pfabning   
    Regina DAngio   
    Deborah Anderson  

Class C
    Lena Wichterich  
    Christine Green  
    Shelley Molina  
    Whitney Holland  
    Carmalita Gonzalez  
    Bridgette Brennan  
    Courtney Tranficanto  
    Heather Berman  
    Christina Larson  

Class D
    Sarah Farr  
    Brittney Touchton  
    Kasey Copeland  
    Shannon Colbath  
    Emine Unlu  
    Michelle Hanson  
    Kimberley Pritchett  

Masters
    Carolyn Bryant  
    Christine Green  
    Shelley Molina  
    Carmalita Gonzalez  
    Heidi Turner  
    Gabriella Grigg  
    Duyen Pfabning   
    Nicole Cooper  
    Kathryn Payton  
    Flor Farina  
    Janet Martell  
    Gayla McNair