Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC New England Championships » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2012   2013  

2012 NPC New England Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Nigel Ifill  

Super Heavyweight
1. Tim Reed  
2. Aaron Powell  

Heavyweight
1. Gordon Falcetti  
2. John Leibfried  
3. Douglas Kidder  
4. William Thorn  
5. Timothy Dowling  
6. Matthew Duncan  
7. James Lafountain  
8. David Jones  
9. Raleigh Gallington  
10. Anthony Versandi

Light Heavyweight
1. Nigel Ifill  
2. Sophann Nhim  
3. Ryan Bergeron  
4. Aaron Silva  
5. Jaryl Frazer  
6. Brian Custodio  
7. Anthony Sniadach  
8. Joshua Brown  
9. Timothy Terwilliger  
10. Craig Torres  
11. Jason Hawley  
12. Manny Cambra  
13. Antonio Hernandez  
14. Mike Pfenning  
15. Bob Hathaway  
16. Todd Desilets  
16. Tyler Feaman  
16. Brian Woodberry  

Middleweight
1. Bryant Ferguson  
2. Rick Bencomo  
3. Brent Chaves  
4. Gary Moniz  
5. Nate Washington  
6. Rolando Amorim  
7. Matthew Finn

Lightweight
1. Baltazar Feliciamo  
2. Stephen Kosof  
3. Oscar Jason Alvarez  
4. Christopher Simmons  
5. Mike Crowell  
6. John D'Aniello  
7. Kenny Stevens  

Bantamweight
1. Sam Tep  
2. Bradford Smith  

Novice Overall
    John Leibfried  

Novice Heavyweight
1. John Leibfried  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bergeron  
2. Aaron Silva  
3. Anthony Sniadach  
4. Timothy Terwilliger  
5. Jason Hawley  
6. Manny Cambra  
7. Michael Amann  
8. Brian Woodberry  
9. Bob Hathaway  
10. Charles Hall  
11. Todd Desilets  
12. Ronald Drago  
13. Robert Scales  
14. Tyler Feaman  

Novice Middleweight
1. Brent Chaves  
2. Swan Edmond  
3. Gary Moniz  
4. Joseph Rizzato  

Novice Lightweight
1. Christopher Simmons  
2. John D'Aniello  

Novice Bantamweight
1. Bradford Smith  

Masters Overall
    Rick Bencomo  

Masters 35+ Heavyweight
1. Bob Hathaway  
2. Ronald Drago  
3. Robert Scales  

Masters 35+ Lightweight
1. Rick Bencomo  
2. Adelino Borges  
3. Gary Moniz  
4. Rolando Amorim  
5. Mike Crowell  
6. Ron Fulton  

Masters 45+
1. Adelino Borges  
2. Mark Oymaian  
3. Steve Babineau  
4. Raymond Patalano  
5. Robert Scales  
6. Frank Parra
7. Larry Scarlotto
8. Keith Dennis  
9. Carlos Morel
10. Kenny Stevens  

Masters 55+
1. Mark Oymaian  
2. Bobby Mahan  
3. Raymond Patalano  
4. Joseph Bastardi  
5. Paul Ladino  

Teen Overall
    Stephen Kosof  

Teen 18-19
1. Joseph Rizzato  

Teen 13-17
1. Stephen Kosof  

Overall
    Mike Balan  

Class A
1. Michael Nicolas  
2. Sang Ha  

Class B
1. Mike Balan  
2. Trevor Bergeron  
3. Michael Fritz  
4. Ashwin Fernando  
5. Eric Rosberg  
6. Brian Laferriere  
7. William Smith  
8. Jonathan Thomas  
9. David Martinez  
10. Andy Wong  

Class C
1. Sean Looney  
2. Joe Klamka  
3. Adam Carter  
4. Matthew Jannitto  
5. Ryan Korzeniowski  
6. Andrius Siska  
7. Christopher Chagnon  
8. Gleb Lapukhin  
9. Nathan McCoy  

Overall
    Mona Kanelos  

Heavyweight
1. Victoria Hatch  

Middleweight
1. Mona Kanelos  

Lightweight
1. Remi Dansinger  

Masters
1. Mona Kanelos  
2. Remi Dansinger  
3. Victoria Hatch  

Class A
1. Jamie Pinder  
2. Melissa Trahan  
3. Jami Dohoney  
4. Kate Mantor  

Overall
    Kendall Bretto  

Class A
1. Kendall Bretto  
2. Liana Garofalo  
3. Beverly Canteen  
4. Jessica Tarantelli  

Class B
1. Kristen Autunno  
2. Meg Hodgson  
3. Cynthia Rivera  
4. Nicole Lieberman  

Class C
1. Joyce Moulton  
2. Lewanna Sanford  
3. Christine Bertini  
4. Nicole Couto  
5. Kathleen LaFrance  
6. Juliana Foscaldi  

Class D
1. Bryana Turner  
2. Megan Reynolds  
3. Kristin Poundstone  

Masters
1. Kendall Bretto  
2. Christine Bertini  
3. Beverly Canteen  
4. Kathleen LaFrance  

Overall
    Kimberly Harvey  

Class A
1. Angela Chen  
2. Lauren Doray  
3. Nicole Hawley  
4. Karen Avila  
5. Elisa Perez  
6. Elizabeth Anne  
7. Geranys Villalona  
8. Samantha Frasca  

Class B
1. Tanya Aziz  
2. Jennifer Finucane  
3. Jennifer Sillaber  
4. Leigha Marie Hervey  
5. Fawn Wentworth  
6. Roberta Korzeniowski  
7. Sarah Caplinger  
8. Samantha Jones  
9. Genevive Binyame  
10. Courtney Joline  

Class C
1. Lynda Torento  
2. Chaundra Bagwell  
3. Rosana Hutchins  
4. Kristen Gramazio  
5. Leah Santello  
6. Andrea Levine  
7. Katerina Hartman  

Class D
1. Kimberly Harvey  
2. Kaili Riel  
3. Katie Corey  
4. Monika Mazur  
5. Anna Starodubtseva  
6. Mary Beth Paul  
7. Audra Dowling  
8. Kelly Decollibus  
9. Kaitlyn Sharpless  
10. Tiffany Baker  
11. Angela Noury  

Masters
1. Angela Chen  
2. Karen Avila  
3. Mary Beth Paul  
4. Roberta Korzeniowski  
5. Debbie Casey