Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Sacramento » 2009

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010  

2009 NPC Sacramento

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Mandeep Singh  

Super Heavyweight
1. Rich Piana   

Heavyweight
1. Martez Benas  
2. Devon Schwan   
3. Matt Maiwald  
4. Gene Hillingsworth  

Light Heavyweight
1. Guillermo Luna   
2. Frank Capobianco   
3. Michael Saucedo   
4. Charles Maxwell   
5. Brent Smith   
    Fausto Perez   
    Charles Paz   
    Manuel Ortiz   
    Emanuel Busuioc   
    Duskin Johnson  
    Kevin Amaral   

Middleweight
1. Mandeep Singh  
2. Alexander Dunn  
3. Tito Raymond   
4. Edgar Petrosian   
5. Gerardo Marquez   
    Bill Roberts   
    Adam Strachman  
    Steve Eckles   
    Bryan Cochran   
    Phillip DePrater   
    Brad Cannedy   
    Milot Xhemaili   
    Cody Cunningham   

Lightweight
1. Fernando Abaco   
2. Larry Williams   
3. DeWayne Warner   
4. Rich Bentley   

Bantamweight
1. Romeo Santiago   
2. Chase Cannedy   
3. Stephen Tinges   
4. Richard Marx   

Novice Overall
1. Brent Smith   

Novice Heavyweight
1. Matt Maiwald  
2. Chris Minnes  
3. Michael Blythe  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Brent Smith   
2. Jason Salinas   
3. Fausto Perez   
4. Manuel Ortiz   
5. Charles Paz   
    Albert Gonzalez   
    Chris Herendeen   

Novice Middleweight
1. Gerardo Marquez   
2. Phillip DePrater   
3. Milot Xhemaili   
4. Ryan Ervin   
5. Bill Roberts   
6. Jarrett Wahl   

Novice Lightweight
1. Larry Williams   
2. Romeo Santiago   
3. Chase Cannedy   
4. Joey Marchesotti   
5. Sean Miller   
6. Richard Marx   

40+
1. Duskin Johnson  
2. Gerardo Marquez   
3. Brad Cannedy   
4. Giles Bellehumeur  
5. Bryan Cochran   
    Bill Roberts   
    Scott Cantway   
    Dan Farnsworth   
    Michael Boyle   

50+
1. Giles Bellehumeur  
2. Stephen Hooks  
3. Dave Blumgold  

60+
1. Edward Brown  
2. James Bucci  
3. Ruben Cordova  

Overall
1. Julie Assa  

Heavyweight
1. Julie Assa  
2. Jordan Pierce   
3. Rachel Lima   
4. Kim Packer   

Middleweight
1. Pamela Hannam   
2. Connie Holt  

Lightweight
1. Cassandra Weitze   

Overall
1. Mindi Smith  

Class A
1. Sandra Augustin  
2. Alicia Meza   
3. Noy De Beer  
4. Mary David  
5. Tamara Ashton  
    Nichole Crapotta  
    Dezzari Bigner  
    Susan Stoup  
    Joy Crisologo  
    Megan McGraw  
    Maritza Guzman  
    Estrella Parian  

Class B
1. Danielle Colgan  
2. Jenna Boyer   
3. Melanie Burger  
4. Amber Lobao  
5. Misi Guilbert  
    Silvia Duval  
    Ariana Kasparian  
    Jonna Edwinson  
    Tammy Moore  
    Wendy Kaszer  

Class C
1. Natalie Bastiao  
2. Alexandra Porshnikoff  
3. AJ Jerome  
4. Bonnie Stuckenschmidt  
5. Rachel Dusek  
    Kimberly Insley  
    Marisol Fernandez  
    Jennifer Currin  
    Mojgan Tehranian  
    Christina Diaz  
    Jodel Taylor  
    Maria Houck  
    Monique Cruz  
    Triya Redberg  

Class D
1. Jessica Graham  
2. Dorthea Peters  
3. Jami DeBernard  
4. Clara Cito  
5. Takisha Wright  
    Lisa Stark  
    Gale Young  
    Kimberly Jones  
    Stephanie Sikora  
    Julie Fink  
    CQueta Yee  
    Mariaha Rogers  
    Marcie Trujillo  
    Jill Brooks  
    Rachel Clarke   
    Christine Chanda
    Sarah McGuire  
    Sonia Cunningham  
    Amanda Schulte  

Class E
1. Kimberly Sheppard   
2. Patty Zariello  
3. Alika Faulkner  
4. Angel Soderquist  
5. Cindy Infusino  
    Shannon Thomas  
    Carol Roth  
    Brooke Nolette  
    Marla Johnson  
    Tina Allen   
    Newonda Nichols  
    Cindy Wilson  
    Michelle Geist  
    Stacy Alway  

Class F
1. Mindi Smith  
2. Michelle Battista  
3. Christy Dalton  
4. Chrissy Zmijewski  
5. Essence Ashford  
    Draga Rutherdale  
    Alyse Smith  
    Kimberly Walker  
    Amy Karr  
    Gabriella Zazuetoafausto  
    Kimberly Dickson  
    Kim Colvin  

Masters Overall
1. Kimberly Sheppard   

Masters Class A
1. Danielle Colgan  
2. Alexandra Porshnikoff  
3. Melanie Burger  
4. Sandra Augustin  
5. Wendy Kaszer  
    Mojgan Tehranian  
    Rhonda Ables  
    Maria Houck  
    Yvonne Hastings  
    Estrella Parian  
    Maritza Guzman  
    Silvia Duval  
    Kimberly Insley  
    Alicia Meza   
    Joy Crisologo  
    Misi Guilbert  
    Susan Stoup  
    Sue Conner  
    Tammy Moore  
    Bonnie Stuckenschmidt  

Masters Class B
1. Patty Zariello  
2. Jami DeBernard  
3. Rachel Clarke   
4. Noelle Decker  
5. Jennifer Currin  
    Michelle Geist  
    Kathryn Morea  
    Gale Young  
    Lisa Stark  
    Marla Johnson  

Masters Class C
1. Kimberly Sheppard   
2. Michelle Battista  
3. Christy Dalton  
4. Alika Faulkner  
5. Cindy Infusino  
    Kimberly Dickson  
    Tina Allen   
    Newonda Nichols  
    Kim Colvin  
    Cindy Wilson  
    Draga Rutherdale  
    Stacy Alway  
    Shannon Thomas  
    Michelle McGuire  
    Amy Karr  
    Alyse Smith  

Fitness
1. Sandra Augustin  
2. Hannah Collins   
3. Candace Covington   

Overall
1. Chady Dunmore   

Class A
1. Kerri Sherman   
2. Kathryn Butler   
3. Khay Rosemond   
4. Kristina Casazza   
5. Vanessa Prebyl   
    Jenny Phantharath   
    Suzana Juarez   
    Cidney Cunningham   
    Megan Zumpano   
    Marisol Lara  

Class B
1. Chady Dunmore   
2. LeAnne Silva   
3. Rhiannon Genov  
4. Mary Gines   
5. Sara McRoberts   
    Shameen Cochrell  
    Esther Hare   
    Trisha Caspillo   
    Clenet Vaughn   
    Kelly Burton   
    Shannon Lorenzo   
    Elena Mikituk   
    Brenda Brown   
    Nani Pacal   
    Chelsea Good   
    Tracy Johnson   
    Jessica Evans   
    Mystra Tillotson  
    Michelle Short   
    Whitney Larson   
    Nichole Sammann   
    Kristina Milova   

Masters
1. Mystra Tillotson  
2. Shannon Lorenzo   
3. Esther Hare   
4. Brenda Brown   
5. Carrie Cocchi  
6. Tracy Johnson