Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Eastern USA » 2012

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2012 NPC Eastern USA

Mens Bodybuilding Mens Physique Womens Bodybuilding Womens Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Akim Williams  

Super Heavyweight
1. Akim Williams  
2. Marc-Arthur Dautruchee  
3. Sven Maldonado  
4. David Wallace  
5. Doug Dolphin  

Heavyweight
1. Brandon Greene  
2. Erik Ramirez  
3. Gordon Falcetti  
4. Charles Simeone  
5. Colt Minneci  
6. Ryan McGowan
7. Christan Coronato  
8. Anthony Versandi
9. Shawn Robinson

LIght Heavyweight
1. Nigel Ifill  
2. Tristen Escolastico  
3. Alessandro Savi  
4. Rony Saincilus  
5. Dan Margolis  
6. Michael Jirovec  
7. Ivan Massillon  
8. Craig Torres  
9. Michael Marone  
10. Leigton Edwards  
11. George Brand  

Middleweight
1. Michael Mannai  
2. Carlos Pimentel  
3. Adam Strachman  
4. Ryan Bergeron  
5. Kato Carter  
6. Eric Cornell  
7. John Givens  
8. Greg Hellman  
9. Anthony Langevin  
10. Pablo Garcia  
11. Joseph Ammarito  
12. Michael Masone  
13. Gennio Tieglia  
14. Vinny Mastro  
15. Sergio Sanchez  
    Kato Carter  

Lightweight
1. Thomas Dow  
2. Balsagar Singh  

Novice Overall
    Charles Simeone  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Charles Simeone  
2. Matthew Langley  
3. Jason Cunniff
4. Shawn Robinson
5. Ulise Melendez  
6. Antonio Echevarria  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Asif Javed  
2. Derek Garland  
3. Michael Marone  
4. Damien Richardson  

Novice Middleweight
1. Eddie Moreno  
2. Ethan Ward  
3. Gennio Tieglia  
4. Greg Hellman  
5. Joseph Ammarito  
6. Pablo Garcia  
7. Vinny Mastro  
8. Michael Masone  

Novice Lightweight
1. Alfredo Ferrer  
2. Balsagar Singh  

Masters Overall
    Ivan Massillon  

Over 35 Lightweight
1. Anthony Langevin  
2. Pablo Garcia  
3. Gennio Tieglia  

Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Colt Minneci  
2. Craig Torres  
3. Jason Cunnif  
4. Michael Marone  

Over 45
1. Ivan Massillon  
2. Richard Louis  
3. Colacino Robert  
4. Steven Kornfeld  
5. John Givens  
6. Tony Caporale  

Over 55
1. Arthur Hagenbruch  
2. James Warrell  
3. Bobby Panetta  
4. Steven Anixt  

Teen A
1. Anthony Malacalza  

Overall
    Chris Suponcic  

Class A
1. Mike Balan  
2. Nick Evangelista  
3. Julian Hwang  
4. Marc Rufa  
5. Michael Gulli  
6. Daniel Bakke  
7. James Maio  
8. Michael Gilotti  

Class B
1. Chris Suponcic  
2. Joseph DeSimone  
3. Brandon Bass  
4. Hawkins Donell  
5. Mario De Luca  
6. Christopher White  
7. Jose Mateo  
8. Richard Tuma  
9. Alex Rehm  
10. Sidney Wilson  
11. Anthony Forgione  
12. Anwar Naim  
13. Alfredo Ferrer  
14. Damien Richardson  
15. Christopher Corsale  
16. Lamar Gordon  
16. Kyle Worden  
16. Domingo Perez  
16. Luis Guarino  
16. Christain Pena  
16. Victor Leclair  

Class C
1. Chris Papasava  
2. Jamie Robinson  
3. Daniel Calabrese  
4. Jacob Folorunsho  
5. Keith Kirschenheiter  
6. Raphael Souza  
7. Nick Ligouri  
8. Michael Tumminello  
9. Matthew Jannitto  
10. Mark Ligouri  
11. Emmanuel Omoniyi  
12. Anthony Walker  
13. Adam Gordon  
14. Aaron Harvey  
15. David Martinez  
16. Max Bosworth  
16. Nathan McCoy  
16. Steve Bonna  
16. Lawrence Murphy  
16. Nick Tagliasachhi  
16. Eddinson Sanchez  
16. Allan Lucido  
16. Terry Jetter  
16. Patrick Bryan  
16. Rich Decker  
16. Eugene Moore  
16. Xander Lago  
16. Jin Oronic  
16. Antonio Concilio  
16. Daniel Virgo  
16. Ryan Korzeniowski  
16. Fritz Luxama  
16. Cole Drotman  

Masters
1. Mario De Luca  
2. Richard Tuma  
3. Sidney Wilson  
4. Anthony Forgione  
5. Mark Ligouri  
6. Rich Decker  
7. James Maio  
8. Jin Oronic  
9. Terry Jetter  
10. Xander Lago  

Overall
    Tischa Thomas  

Heavyweight
1. Tischa Thomas  
2. Anne Dudash   
3. Tracy Hess
4. Pauline Nelson

Masters
1. Tischa Thomas  
2. Tracy Hess
3. Pauline Nelson

Class A
1. Orlandina Balan  
2. Rebecca Cooper  
3. Michele Wackley  
4. Rita Piko  
5. Michelle Dunn  
6. Lori Coppola  
7. Allison Losgar  
7. Allison Losgar  
8. Courtney Bumford

Class A
1. Jasmine Brooks  

Overall
    Maite Bueno  

Class A
1. Katirya Nieves  
2. Lisandra McGrath  
3. Danielle Aguilar-Calabrese  
4. Deborah Rivera  
5. Heather Clark  
6. Jacklyn Aschauer  
7. Erin Holly  

Class B
1. Anya Spector  
2. Chioma Uwasomba  
3. Aracely Miller  
4. Lori Morris  
5. Gina Policastro  
6. Orlandina Balan  
7. Robbin Scott  
8. Jasmine Brooks  

Class C
1. Maite Bueno  
2. Sarah Walker  
3. Jeann Crowe  
4. Kathy Martinus  
5. Christine Bertini  
6. Teresa Oxford  
7. Heather Clancy  
8. Tolbert Victoria  

Class D
1. Robynn Europe  
2. Jaime Corso  
3. Bryana Turner  
4. Utke Bethany  
5. Yelena Olshanskaya   
6. Zivile Ngo  
7. Sharon Gayle  
8. Christina Berry  
9. Angie Tsangarlis  
10. Pamela Paige  

Masters
    Utke Bethany  
    Yelena Olshanskaya   
    Angie Tsangarlis  
    Christine Bertini  
    Jeann Cr  
    Kathy Martinus  
    Anya Spector  
    Lori Morris  
    Lisandra McGrath  
    Deborah Rivera  
    Heather Clark  
    Joyce Vanseters  

Overall
    Justine Moore  

Class A
1. Elenor Paronuzzi  
2. Joanne Holden  
3. Michelle Doublet  
4. Taya Matejek  
5. Chelsea Durkalec  
6. Amanda Gullo  
7. Annette Naudin  
8. Kimbery Casten  
9. Nicole Alpas  
10. Veronica Groh  

Class B
1. Aria Adamy  
2. Jacqueline Solomon  
4. Lindsey Greeley  
5. Noa Hason  
6. Diana Ayala  
7. Katie Kull  
8. Zimone Rudnicka  
9. Dawn Slocum  
10. Liz Brody  

Class C
1. Justine Moore  
2. Sally Kaminski  
3. Valene Johnson  
4. Iuliia Butova   
5. Sonya Garner  
6. Yaritza Herndon  
7. Jane Spaulding  
8. Estrellita Caligiuri  
9. Tyesha Hill  
10. Annette Mole  
11. Ela Leahy  
12. Malgorzata Jedrze  
13. Danielle Carrington  

Class D
1. Anna Starodubtseva  
2. Juna Simon  
3. Stephanie Dimatteo  
4. Tamah Speer  
5. Erika Watkins  

Masters
1. Joanne Holden  
2. Sonya Garner  
3. Yaritza Herdon  
4. Jane Spaulding  
5. Estrellita Caligiuri  
6. Annette Mole  
7. Ela Leahy