Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Eastern USA » 2009

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2009 NPC Eastern USA

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Chris Buonacore  

Super Heavyweight
1. Audrius Jegelevicius  
2. Scott Stracie  
3. Gabriel Latin   
4. Sven Maldonado  
5. Florian Bruno  
6. Chuck Daly  
7. Marc-Arthur Dautruchee  
8. Ramon Orona  
    Maxx Charles  

Heavyweight
1. PJ Braun  
2. Paul Sousa  
3. Robert Youells  
4. Francisco Rodriguez  
5. Art Mthini  
6. Kenneth Medley  
7. Rob Cartelemi  
8. Pablo Quinde  
9. Eric Weaver  
10. Vinny Nanzo
11. Brandon Bingler  
13. Anthony Versandi
14. Kaden Vu  
15. Jen LeGrande  
    Darnelle Burns   
    Eric Fenton
    Jason Myers  
    Kyudo Kim   
    Chris Grady
    Zack Wilkins
    Tony Rodriguez
    George Suarez  
    Stanley Lea  
    Jamal Griffin  
    Jason Fowlks

Light Heavyweight
1. Chris Buonacore  
2. Jason Joseph  
4. Scott Mittelstaedt  
5. Ivan Massillon  
6. Allen Hicks  
7. Sophann Nhim  
8. Brandon Green
9. Christopher Pezzuto  
10. Joshua Carner
11. Carlos Edwards  
12. Gabriel Perea  
13. Paul Choe  
14. Bartholomew Nnatu  
15. John Gabucci  
    Gerard Martin  
    Leon Kendall  
    Dennis Morissey  
    Sean Sheehan  
    Ateba Green  
    Michael Tomasehi
    Jay Larcher  

Middleweight
1. Michael Jirovec  
2. Rafael Norat  
3. John Carracio   
4. Keith Tuzzolino  
5. William Delarosa  
6. Diego Berrio  
7. Christan Coronato  
8. Douglas Novell  
9. William Martin
10. Salvatore Michael  
11. Keith Napolitano  
12. Brandon Childs  
13. Ivor Brown  
14. Rosevelt Joesph  
15. James White

Lightweight
1. Paul Olivera  
2. Brad Bergeron  
3. Joe Spiegel  
4. Jose Bustamante  
5. Richard Acosta  

Bantamweight
1. Luis Santiago  
2. Yoon Jee  
3. Sam Balooch  
4. Julio Santos  
5. Anthony Curcio  

Novice Overall
1. Nick Medici  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Medley  
2. Pablo Quinde  
3. Eric Weaver  
4. Florian Bruno  
5. Daniel Desir  
6. Kyudo Kim   
7. Lukasz Sakolowski  
8. George Suarez  
9. Darnelle Burns   

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Nick Medici  
2. Christopher Pezzuto  
3. John Gabucci  
4. Bartholomew Nnatu  
5. Leon Kendall  
6. Sean Hill  
7. Paul Choe  
8. Gerard Martin  
9. Jody Crouse  
10. Joshua Katz
11. Aaron Tapia  
12. Mike Pfenning
13. Kirk Ferreira  
14. Fred Ainsley  
15. Dennis Morissey  

Novice Middlewieght
1. Keith Tuzzolino  
2. Michael Camp  
3. Diego Berrio  
3. Bikramsit Singh
4. Salvatore Michael  
5. Douglas Novell  
7. Jim Schellar  
8. Joesph Russo
9. Norman Robinson  
10. Domingo Perez  
11. Sean Cody
13. Dwight Smith  
14. James White
15. Robert Panetta  
16. Steve Arntt   

Novice Lightweight
1. Joe Spiegel  
2. David Vale   
3. Brad Bergeron  
4. Renald Thomas  
5. Carlos Salgado  

Novice Bantamweight
1. Julio Santos  
2. Anthony Curcio  

Teen Overall
1. Nick Medici  

Teen A
1. Ateba Green  
2. Matthew Petersen  

Teen B
1. Nick Medici  
2. Bikramjit Singh  
3. Jim Schellar  
4. Indony Jean Baptiste  
5. Luis Mendoza  
6. Gilberto Velazquez  
7. Wayne Gill  
8. Anthony Curcio  

Masters Overall
1. Paul Sousa  

35+ Heavyweight
1. Paul Sousa  
2. Timothy Corscadden  
3. Scott Stracie  
4. Christopher Pezzuto  
5. Florian Bruno  
6. Vinny Manzd
7. Carlos Edwards  
8. Kirk Ferreira  
9. Chuck Daly  
10. Rob Cartelemi  
11. James Carney
12. Jody Crouse  
13. Tony Rodriguez
14. Jason Fowlks
15. Mike Pfenning
    Dennis Morissey  
    Sean Sheehan  
    Ramon Orona  

35+ Lightweight
1. Todd Falco  
2. John Carracio   
3. William Delarosa  
4. Paul Olivera  
5. Spencer Olchin  
6. Salvatore Michael  
7. Richard Acosta  
8. Danny Muscelli  

45+
1. Ivan Massillon  
2. William Delarosa  
3. James Bocina  
4. Kyle Kroll  
5. Tyrone Norfleel  
6. Keith Napolitano  
7. Patsy Bellamo  
8. John Haufler
9. Scott Kemeter  
10. Geno Sylvain  
11. Earl Rosiere
12. John Girolamo  
13. Danny Muscelli  
14. Richard Creaturo  
15. Robert Panetta  
    Steven Anixt

55+
1. John Girolamo  
2. Dennis Franchino

Guest Poser
    Kai Greene  

Overall
1. Andrea Giacomi  

Heavyweight
1. Andrea Giacomi  

Middleweight
1. Myra Adams  
2. Denise Villanueva  
3. Nicole Brugato  
4. Erin Ernist  

Lightweight
1. Maria Rita Penteado  
2. Melissa DiBernardo  
3. Jill Livoti  

Masters
1. Myra Adams  
2. Denise Villanueva  
3. Nicole Brugato  
4. Erin Ernist  

Overall
1. Ava Cowan  

Class A
1. Allison Frahn  
2. Melissa Gogan  
3. Michelle DeRosa  
4. Brittany Staples  
5. Jill Vadala  
6. Lisa Madison  
7. Sue Ellen Dent  
8. Anne Canning  
9. Melanie Becker  
10. Sarah Bussu  
11. Rachel Genesky  
12. Heydi Quezada  
13. Lin Taylor  
14. Samantha Hart  
15. Tatiana Garcia  
    Vicky Wright  
    Rachael Tuccillio  
    Mansol Birgos  
    Chairma Femelon  
    Yvonne Mojena  
    Tara Sgroi  
    Angela DeRose  
    Amanda Ellestad  
    Lisa Person  
    Wendy Pomare  
    Jenaliegh Schroeder  
    Sandra Williams  
    Mary Anthony  
    Zinnia Reynolds  
    Rolanda Klyce  

Class B
1. Ava Cowan  
2. Deazie Gibson  
3. Danielle Simonelli  
4. Vanessa Rahn  
5. Lindsay Olsen  
6. Michele Jaramillo   
7. Dawn Barberi  
8. Dara Scheps  
9. Amy Rathoun  
10. Deirdre Marootigiano  
11. Jennifer Esposito  
12. Trish Varriale  
13. Nicole Gengaro  

Class C
1. Robynn Europe  
2. Lisa Artigliere  
3. Yelena Olshanskaya   
4. Nahima Jarquin  
5. Heather Hancort  
6. Annie Laurino  
7. Victoria Brown  
8. Joanna Borawski  

Masters
1. Danielle Simonelli  
3. Michelle Jaramiello  
4. Carla Petrocelli  
6. Yelena Olshanskaya   
7. Wendy Pomare  
8. Lisa Artigliere  
9. Dara-Ann Scheps
10. Mary Hanson  
11. Dawn Barberi  
12. Nicole Gengaro  
13. Trish Varriale
14. Tara Sgroi  
15. Sandra Williams  
    Deirdre Morcitrigiona  
    Jennifer Esposito  
    Vicky Wright  
    Mary Anthony  
    Carolyn Mazur  
    Klendy Pomara

Fitness
1. Sue Ellen Dent  
2. Brittany Fout  

Overall
1. Monica Eiler  

Class A
1. Monica Eiler  
2. Dana Rosamny  
3. Dominique Rougier  
4. Pearl Mizrani  
5. Kemeshia Horrell  
6. Melanie Lynn  
7. Claudia Gold  
8. Cara Kallio  

Class B
1. Francesca Vitale  
2. Katherine Griffith  
3. Wendy Govoni  
4. Tania Chrzanowski  
5. Francesca Ciuffardi  
6. Ashley Taylor  
    Tatiana Bulter