Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » IFBB Arnold Amateur » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2012 IFBB Arnold Amateur

Men Classic Bodybuilding Men's Physique Women's Bodybuilding Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Stefan Havlik  

Super Heavyweight
1. Dalibor Hajek  
2. Aliaksei Shabunia  
3. Daniel Toth  
4. Sergey Bazarov  
5. Dave Titterton  
6. Julio Cesar Balestrin  
7. Francisco Corral  
8. Matt Davis  
9. Petr Brezna  
10. Victor Silva  
    Mitchell Hess  
    Sean Mickle  
    Attia Abd Elaai Shaalan
    Rodrigo Piriz  
    Carlos Rodriguez  
    Raed Rahman  
    Alirez Ziaabadi
    David Plew
    Marshel Herman  
    Mike Nysten  
    Martin Dudas  
    Marc-Arthur Dautruchee  

Heavyweight
1. Stefan Havlik  
2. Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk  
3. Hiha Zupan  
4. Igor Vybornov  
5. Fontana Paolo  
6. Gilberto Ciriello  
7. Marshel Herman  
8. Antonio Furic  
9. Carlos Rodriguez  
10. Baleegh Almohaimeed
    Dennis Santos  
    Vuzumzi Njisane
    Arash Navidi
    Jorge Asp  
    Colt Minneci  
    James McKown  
    Gonzalo Arrua
    Etienne Eduarda
    Nooh Eid  
    Antal Dudas
    Snithers Briggs
    Alfredo Wanzaller  
    Mohamad Khaled  
    Pedro Romero  
    Jan Kutis  
    Mohamed Abu Zaid  
    Hossein Marzbanian
    Tomas Kaspar  
    Jose Vargas  

Light Heavyweight
1. Angel Bustamontes  
2. Enad Alharbi  
3. Brian Hart  
4. Jon Griffiths  
5. Tony Searle  
5. Muneer Aliassas  
6. Abdullah Rahby  
7. Eduardo Miranda  
8. Ariel Cervantes  
9. Adel Elbassiony  
10. Fabian Gonzales  
    Mehdi Hatami
    Jose Ponce  
    Ken Hensley  
    Mohamad Khaled  
    Cengizhan Igdit  
    Sadik Inan  
    Jim Pickett  
    Carlos Ayala  
    Martin Rezek
    Michael Spencer
    Alfredo Wanzaller  
    Almohameed Ahmed
    Moustafa Alaasr
    Agostinho Figueiredo
    Mack Grech  
    Amir Amin MEABED  

Middleweight
1. Charles Soares  
2. Cengizhan Igdit  
3. Esequiel Coneicao  
4. Ahmed Osman  
5. Mack Grech  
6. Gregor Franciska  
7. Pedro Cantero  
8. Ekpe Egbonyi  
9. Verdine Connor  
10. Julio Meijia  
    Fabian Gonzales  
    Fabian Hong
    Alasan Jobarteh
    Eduardo Miranda  
    Sergio Oliveira  
    Jose Ponce  
    Sasi Zura Raush
    Ahmed Sadany
    Michael Adonis

Light Middleweight
1. Mahmut Irmak  
2. Muneer Aliassas  
3. Luiz Sarmento  
4. Chris Jones  
5. Masashi Suzuki  
6. Hernan Lugo  
7. Jan Sotak  
8. Rodrigo Alves  
9. Arnaldo Libert  
10. Fan Yue  
    Coppola Franceso  
    Roderick Ternida  
    Luis Fontanez  
    Yu Hong  
    Tony DArceneuax  
    Randy Tiner  
    Waldo Garcia Tinajero
    Angel Fontanez  
    Andriy Sharapov  
    Edwardo Motta  
    Mahmoud Neamatalla
    Perivaldo Oliveira  
    Paul Jayilian  
    Zachary Geese  
    Supry Sos
    Nuo Sun  

Welterweight
1. Roman Cortuna  
2. Francisco De Assis  
3. Bader Ebrahim Sultan  
4. Javier Miranda  
5. Kevin Gan  
6. Diego Salinas  
8. Diego Santos  
9. Antonio Bellaroba  
10. Vyacheslav Makogon  
    Andrew Awak  
    Capucci Carlo  
    Mohamed Miranda
    Abdulrasaq Kazeem
    Mike Grezzo  
    Habib Gibba
    Archilage Wijesinghe
    John Fettes  
    Sergio Sandoval  
    Jose Acenedo  
    Eric Hannah  

Lightweight
1. Nazin Ilya  
2. Milfi Alghamdi  
3. Lee Chi  
4. Jose Santos  
5. Luciano Karim  
6. Lin Qing  
7. Koji Godo  
8. Alejandro Duarto  
9. Bertuzzi Christian  
10. Scorpion Garcia  
    Capucci Carlo  
    Scott Canatsey  
    Sultan Maamary
    Yang Min
    Said Nabhani
    Carlos Ayala  
    Jose Gutierrez
    Oscar Sanchez  
    Dinesh Wellage
    Mahamadou Bokum
    Gamal Komy
    Luke Kitelinger  
    Marcelo Honorio  
    Omar Holt  
    Aries Flores
    Robert Felix

Overall
    Galli Alessandro

Class A
1. Dmitry Yashankin  
2. Aleksander Barbashin  
3. Damian Witkowski  
4. Bobby Khan  
5. Marcello Rafaelli Silva da Coata  
6. Tony Roberts
7. Joel Bernini Gaspar
8. Giansante Gabriele
9. Jesus Maria Britos Quintana
10. Kellen Oldham
11. Chantha Yun
12. Rick Lindsey
13. Rafael Gonzalez
14. Bob Reiner
    Eric Hannah  
    Melvin Perry
    Rildo Souza

Class B
1. Galli Alessandro
2. Michael Sitter
3. Aleksei Shaev
4. Oleksandr Kyslyi
5. Denis Maleev
6. Anderson Ramos
7. Serhii Palkin
8. Alexander Kamenskiy
8. Emmanuel Banks
10. Rafael Bendezu
    Di Donato

Class C
1. Gerardo Samaniego
2. Amado Moura
3. Takis Venios
4. Luiz Exaltacao
5. Roberto Andre de Meirelles
6. Harrison Pol
7. Duncan Milloy

Overall
1. Josh Bowmar  

Short
1. Andre Jackson  
2. LeVar Phoenix  
3. Shaka Smith  
4. Micheal DelZoppo  
5. David Gonzalez  
6. Chris Rogers  
7. Jonathan Antignani  
8. Fernando Alves  
9. James Stewart  
10. Anthony Forgione
    Derek Harper
    Adam Hawryliw
    Elisha Joseph
    Paul Loffarelli
    Justin Norris
    Cornelius Parkin
    Janaina Matos

Tall
1. Josh Bowmar  
2. Alberto Umana  
3. Mike Pulley  
4. William Robbins  
5. Christopher Robinson  
6. Curtis Hoyt  
7. Hector Romo  
8. Tony Marcola
9. Robert Zaleski  
10. Sean Harley
    Laurence Ballenger
    Kevin Lisak
    Brian Brown
    John Chambers
    Lucas Zellinger
    Adam Marshall
    Jon Cheplak
    Kyle Glickman
    Miguel Martinez
    Hayden Cole
    Anwar Golladay
    Henry Mayfield
    Justin Klein
    Cory Green
    Theron Moodie
    Skylar Lear
    Kenny Perkins
    Anthony Ruble
    Everett Henderson
    Torrey Higgins
    Chad Abner
    Daniel Schmeisser
    James Stewart  
    Ben Humphrey
    Matthew Tiger
    Timothy Florek
    Carlos Duque
    Justin Whaley
    Dustin Baker
    Anthony Balduzzi

Overall
1. Olga Puzanova  

Heavyweight
1. Olga Puzanova  
2. Gastaldi Fedenca  
3. Bento Gianni  
4. Maria Rita Penteado  
5. Maureen Clary  
6. Melanie Landry  
    Kashma Maharaj
    Rita Sargo
    Luelle Driescher  
    Pamela Hannam   
    Jamila Boaventura
    Caroline Byrd   
    Lucy Cerantula  
    Amanda Hinton
    Mona Johansson  

Lightweight
1. Lo Kit Ming  
2. Wander Keener
3. Christine Zadel  
    Wanda Keller  
    Kristina Dybdahi
    Lisa McKeough
    Star Affolter
    Carla Bachiega
    Sandra Ferreira
    Liz Johnson

Overall
    Melinda Szabo  

Class A
1. Melinda Szabo  
2. Amy Nichols  
3. Shannon Goering  
4. Janaina Barosa Matos  
5. Mary Stockbridge  
6. Maria Cervelli  
7. Samantha Kinnish  
8. Toni Wheeler  
9. Charmaine Davis  
10. Gloria Mohninger  
    Luciane Vieira
    Timea Taraba-Sifter
    Becki Cohen

Class B
1. Marta Aguiar  
2. Fiona Harris  
3. Olga Guryeva  
4. Rebecca Clem  
5. Shannon Gill  

Overall
    Olga Gallardo  

Class A
1. Jacqueline Thomas  
2. Nelu Millican  
3. Amber Miles  
4. Kerlandle Martial  
5. Mary Carriedo  
6. Chie Terui  
7. Patricia Perez  
8. Alicia Leija  
9. Ann Marie Swisher  
10. Brittney Koman  
    Daniela Santerelli
    Maria Durzo

Class B
1. Iara Vieira  
2. Kelly Booth  
3. Sarah McNaughton
3. Kris Smith  
4. Katie Noval  
5. Sandra Zapata  
6. Heidi McFrederick  
7. Sarah Vanderstow  
8. Helena Chansky  
9. Yadira Dominguez  
10. Jill Mock  
    Chazz Anderson  
    Patricia Zapeta
    Federica Mazzola  
    Sarah Griffith  
    Christina Watson
    Nancy Martinez
    Marjan Washington  
    Evangenlina Loreto  
    Romina Lameiro
    Alicja Klarkowska  
    Laura Sulianno
    Sehila Preciado Jiminez
    Viviane Goncalves  
    Simone Silveira
    Simari Giada  
    Mazzola Frederica
    Mara Miranda  

Class C
1. Olga Gallardo  
2. Zory Garasimchuk  
3. Bruna da Casta Miyagul  
4. Jyl Stottenburg  
5. Tia Borbely  
6. Susetty Tabash  
7. Vanessa Silva  
8. Christina Rivera  
8. Kambi Pope  
10. Laura Keddie  
    Sussety Gonzalez
    Sharmila Regala  
    Eva Davidsdottir
    Ana Sanchez   
    Kimberly Cochran  
    Jessica Caballero  
    Janet Moore
    Katie Morris  
    Karina Servin  
    Paula Peredo  
    Karina Paraguay
    Karina Rhode  
    Fre Michela
    Brittany Barbeau  
    Terry Means
    Michela Fre  
    Kapiolani Laronal  
    Wagna Vargas  
    Priscilla Katzmaier
    Sarah Griffen

Class D
1. Stephanie Matthews  
2. Danielle Ferreira  
3. Swann Delarosa  
4. Teagan Posey Benson  
6. Idianette Ortiz  
7. Rosa Valente  
8. Michelle Balcombe  
9. Maria Carroll  
10. Renata Soares Guaraciaba  
    Dawn Baker  
    Susan Hernandez  
    Tiffany Nance  
    Marsela Cik  
    Shannon Moore
    Jennie Gray  
    Bruna da Casta Miyagul  
    Nicole Eccel
    Claire Torr  
    Daniela Campuzano
    Jacqueline Duenas  
    Hallveig Karlsdottir  
    Jodene McGregor  
    sif Sveinsdottir  
    Bianca Horvath  

Class E
1. Alessandra Barata Pinheiro  
2. Allison Moyer  
3. Meni Moskowski  
4. Samantha Dunbar  
5. Caroline Zawadski  
6. Jennifer Delgado  
7. Alessandra Oliveira  
8. Ema Bjornsdottir  
9. Carol Whitenack  
    Viaura Contero

Class F
1. Tia Trent  
2. Viavra Centeno  
3. Kelsey Boe  
4. Tina Anderson  
5. Dawn Bailey  
6. Monica Richard  
7. Lorena Inarra  
8. Alexandra Sif Nikulasdottir  
9. Christine Schranz  
10. Cari Crachiola  
    Tina Freeze  
    Jennica Kidd
    Jessica Hansbauer  
    Beata Karaskova
    Maeme DaRocha
    Mariana Simoneta  
    Ljuba Subotic
    Tricia Bailey  

Masters Overall
    Ninamarie Richter  

Masters Class A
1. Lynn Nichols  
2. Marli Rodrigues da Silva
3. Tracy Grogg
4. Angie Morales
5. Nicole Wilkenfeld
6. Shyrlena Bogard
7. Laura Cameiro
8. Jodie Kofod
9. Jennifer Berkowitz
10. Sabrina Sonner
    Marie Silmari
    Beth Siracuse
    Susan Thorn
    Lee Lance
    Sonia Tavares
    Maria Lomonaco
    Laura Saccomani
    Kerlandle Martial  
    Barbie Zweifel
    Bozzao Roberta
    Paula Salvatore

Masters Class B
1. Tiffany Kamig  
2. Bren Lauver
3. LeNora Angles
4. Yvonne Melendez
5. Viviana Smerilli
6. Vicki Mullins
7. Julie Keirse
8. Michelle Price
9. June Robins
    Tammi Perry
    Kristin Jansdottir

Masters Class C
1. Ninamarie Richter  
2. Emi Perez
3. Yolanda Slaughter
4. Valerie Richman
5. Sheila Salinas
6. Sherri Stokes
7. Keneese McNamer
8. Jenny Parr
9. Traci Helgerson
10. Terri Goins
    Kelly Belevender
    Sondra Briese
    Stacey Eiken

Overall
1. Ashley Kaltwasser  

Class A
1. Francine Slobodnik  
2. Elspeth Dana  
3. Jessica Renee Fletcher  
4. Samantha Maycock  
5. Kerin Mertini  
6. Akia Jenkins  
7. Tara Maher  
8. Margaret Karsdottir  
9. Monica Long  
10. Pam Leather  
    Sehila Procado  
    Lucinda Richards  
    Noemi Roca  
    Nicole Morrow  
    Noemia Garcia
    Maria Constantino  
    Harmony Cannon  
    Livia Peter  
    Evette Cano  
    Milva Galati  
    Zuleica Miranda  

Class B
1. Gemmalyn Crosby  
2. Lauren Russell  
3. Danesa Robles  
4. Melanie Velasquez  
5. Rachel Greba  
6. Lynn Sambuco  
7. Charlotte Manley  
8. Caroline Mahar  
9. Jill Reynolds  
10. Maria Parraga  
    Dana Paru  
    Lisa Humble  
    Paige Sutphin
    Angeles Burke
    Laiza Fret
    Daron Fitzgerald
    Elena Andrade
    Meggan Clay
    Cassandra Taylor  
    Kristina Grogan  
    Kamilla Gudmundsdottir  
    Genevive Gil  
    Hayleigh Hanna  
    Nicole Ortiz  
    Nataly Perez  
    Agnata Fernandes  
    Kristin Thom  

Class C
1. Cat Textoris
2. Oksana Pavlova
3. Martine Gauthier
4. Midori Rutledge
5. Kristun Sveinbjornsdottir
6. Alina Sewell
7. Sarah Ingmanson
8. Anjali Antani
9. Corrine Wakerman
10. Jessica DeFrancesca
    Danielle Morellino
    Grissel Martinez
    Emily Pascual
    Beth Hagendort
    Brandi Farrcloth
    Fernanda Zanzoni Barroso
    Sandra Jonsdottir
    Erin Flax
    Tracy Gramer
    Jessica Moss-Bechtold
    Nadirah Baldwin
    Joelle Vaucher
    Yulia Shumakova-Catron
    Johanna Boehm
    Adriana Lampasi
    Christine Hawke
    Devin Dues
    Bernadette Toth
    Danielle Campuzano
    Jessica Bradhurst
    Cheryl Smith
    Signori Roberta
    Venus Ramos
    Nina Cash
    Kristen Burns
    Lee Randell
    Tara Nailor

Class D
1. Ashley Kaltwasser  
2. Marcia Gonzales
3. Carrie Hensman
4. Magret Edda Gnarr
5. Holly Barker
6. Nicole Genarella
7. Jeana Mullins
8. Cara Dukes
9. Cassandra McMichael
10. Mariana Gonzales
    Katrin Edda Thorsteinsdottir
    Cynthia Cordoba
    Brittany Walker
    Julia Christiansen
    Nancy Young
    Summer Denny Indy
    Samantha Heron
    Victoria Kirsonova
    Zoe Daly
    Chrissy Game
    Stacey Szatkiemcz
    Syreeta McDuffey
    Natalie Lichtenbert
    Jessica Slivka
    Ashley Leahy
    Natasja Van Limburg Stirum
    Sheena Lee

Class E
1. Nikola Weiterova
2. Olga Svyrydova
3. Magnea Gunnarsdottir
4. Rita Catolino
5. Laura Markle
6. Jana Majernikova
7. Kylie Conroy
8. Sigridur Omersdottir
9. Jennifer Cullen
10. Christina Barrett
    Melissa Russell
    Andrea Lackner
    Jen Main
    Zsuzsanna Toldi
    Ayda Sirin
    Keri Ricker
    Heather Bilbertson

Class F
1. Dagbjort Gudbrandsdottir
2. Adalheidur Yr Orzechowski  
3. Anna Virmajoki  
4. Jessica Pendergrast  
5. Nakita Nedd
6. Amy Bella
7. Katie Miller
8. Nicole Miglis
9. Robyn Stone
10. Olivia Vaughan  
    Jennifer Cardona Pabon  
    Catia James  
    Amanda Kotel  
    Stacey Grubbs  
    Stephanie Krohn
    Ann Berg  
    Caitlyn Bellamy  
    Brooke Prudden  
    Vladimira Krasova
    Anita Metzler  
    Brandi Fraser
    Szilvia Sonyak