Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » IFBB Arnold Amateur » 2013

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2013 IFBB Arnold Amateur

Men Men Classic Men Physique Women Women Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Emiliano Dell'uomo  
    Men Bodybuilding PreJudge  

Super Heavyweight
1. Darren Ball  
2. Paul Poloczek
3. Roman Fritz
4. Garth Van Der Merwe
5. Rodrigo Piriz
6. Scott Goble
7. Victor Silva
8. Marc-Arthur Dautruchee
9. Matt Davis
10. Steven Dewindt
11. Laurence Ballenger
12. Josh Lewis
    Vitor Luna
    Luis Gigena

Heavyweight
1. Emiliano Dell'uomo  
2. Elgargni Kamal  
3. Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk  
4. Miguel Padilla  
5. David Walli  
6. Eslam Mohamed
7. Milan Sadek
8. Gergo Bognar
9. Wong Jongseop
10. Roger Tanner
11. Abdulhadi Alkhaiyat
12. Tri Vuong
13. Marvin Nagelbloem
14. Peter Lagermand
15. Andy Crawford
    Ben Townson
    Kenny OMalley
    Nikola Nikolov
    Ricardo Gil Macayo
    Augustine Lee
    Chang Byung Ho
    Jiang Xi
    Peter Baers

Light Heavyweight
1. Alex dos Anjos  
2. Raul Ricardo Martinez  
3. Josef Furin
4. Nathaniel Veeris  
5. Jose Bustamante
6. Roberto Andy Rodriguez
7. Alex Tolstopiatov
8. Wong Chi Yin
9. Sadik Inan
    Milovan Ilic
    Darnell Griffin
    Siavash Fashi
    Akos Dobos
    Borsan Aliaksandr
    Lui Xing Gang
    Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman
    Anthony Nicholas
    Jorlan Vieira Nascimento
    David Muller
    Eslam Mohamed

Middleweight
1. Charles Soares
2. Jorlan Viera
3. Moses Ajala
4. Lui Gang
8. Wong Chi Yin
9. Kimmo Hovlainen
10. Ruben Lopez
11. Suhas Khamkar
12. Yu Hong
13. Jeffery Abuali
14. Zhong Xin
16. Ramon Broomes
    David Egbonyi Ekpe
    Esequiel Alves Conceicao  
    Isaquiel Costa Balbi  
    Waleed Malalla Al-Kubaisi
    Craig Torres
    Spichenkov Sergei
    Amit Roy   
    Ronald Palomino Pinto
    Ahmed Othman
    Hugo Fabian Marque
    Paulo Lima
    Federico Enrique Boysselle Hernandez

Light Middleweight
1. Randolph Stephen Naranjo   
2. Isaquiel Costa Balbi  
3. Esequiel Alves Conceicao  
4. Jean Carolos Alfaro Zapata   
5. Eskin Aleksandr  
6. Andriy Sharapov  
7. Massashi Suzuki   
8. Jay Dever  
10. Denisov Alexei   
    Charles Soares
    Marcelo Sales
    Marilandio Ponchet
    Oscar Marin
    Suhas Khamkar
    Rodolfo Nino Guerrero
    Torren Davis
    Hung-Chiang Chen  
    Jay Juaban Catli
    Jabor Abdull Alkuwari
    Wong Kwon Sun Andy  
    Sultan Ibrahin Sultan

Welterweight
1. Mahmut Irmak  
2. Marcelo de Sales Correa  
3. Francisco De Assis  
4. Antonio Bellaroba  
5. Zuccaro Alex
6. Edil Espinosa  
7. Diego Umanzor
8. Janny Barents  
9. Andrew Awak  
10. Jose Gonzalez  
11. Bader Ebrahim Sultan
    Andre Maldonado  
    Abed Jamaladdind
    Competitor 79  
    Competitor 69  
    Torren Davis
    Eduardo Jiminez Rafael  

Lightweight
1. Marcin Kosel  
2. Hira Lal  
3. Maggiore Corrado  
4. Lee Chi  
5. Alex Lima
6. Makota Tashiro  
7. Kelton Thomas  
8. Andre Maldonado  
9. Lin Peiqu  
11. Amit Roy   
12. Dajit Singh
13. Paul Konjaroon
    Alex Zuccaro  
    Marcelo de Sales Correa  
    Diego Javier Salinas Umanzor  
    Mahmut Irmak  
    Jose Gonzalez  
    Edil Espinosa  
    Antonio Bellaroba  
    Janny Barents  
    Andrew Awak  
    Francisco De Assis  
    Wong Kwong Sun Andy

Masters
1. Wolfgang Schober
2. Geronimo Manue Risso Herrera
3. Eduardo Jiminez Rafael  

Overall
    Galli Alessandro  

Class A
1. Marcelo Rafaelli  
2. Miguel Perez
3. Berger Lurii  
4. Ivan Bellesia
5. Levaggi Giorgio  
6. Eric Hamman
7. Kellen Oldham
8. Chantha Yun
10. Kevin Sigmon
11. Rildo Jorge Nobre de Souza
12. Rodrigo Alves
    Bellesia Ivan  
    Lin Peiqu  
    Daniel Fletcher
    Miguel Perez Chueca  

Class B
1. Galli Alessandro  
2. Igor Rashoiants  
3. Denis Maleev  
3. Volpe Andrea  
5. Joel Bernini  
6. Daniel Fletcher  
7. Oleksandr Kyslyi

Class C
1. George Lukashevskey  
2. Dmitri Krylov  
3. Lopushanskiy Adrey  
4. Henrik Lindh  
5. Roberto Meirelles  
6. Harrison Pol  
7. Gasper Grom  
8. Aleksandar Stojic  
9. Ali Alkhayat  
10. Joe Swartz  
    Rodrigo Coelho Alves
    Georgy Grokhovskiy
    Kevin Sigmon
    Marcelo Rafaelli  
    Kellen Oldham
    Bellesia Ivan
    Levaggi Giorgio  
    Joel Bernini Gaspar

Overall
    Tomas Klic  

Short
1. Caio Pannain  
2. Miguel Talvares  
3. Marcel Da Silva Reiro  
4. Wayne Chambers  
5. Thulio Wanderley  
6. John Dang  
7. Nicholas DeSanik  
8. Wael Banjar  
9. Jonathan Dang
10. Ryan Mears  
11. Joe Parrinello
12. Kenlexis Mackey
13. Adam Hively
14. Rodrigo Goncalves de Campos Ferreira
15. Daniel Antonopoulos
    Luis Labra
    Dave Kantrowitz
    Greg Jones
    Erik Johnson
    Michael Art  
    Ryan Dorobish
    Scott Nova  
    Jose Santos  
    Mateo Aquirre
    Rodrigo Barbosa de Oliveira  
    Steve Woock
    James Stewart
    Johnny Reed
    Emmanuel Olawale

Medium
1. Tomas Klic  
2. Nick Olsen  
3. Vadym Ustymenko  
4. Hafid Tyrone James  
5. Hung-Chiang Chen  
6. Colin Horn  
7. Kurt Allan Dell  
8. Randy Canche  
9. Nicholas Larson  
10. Diego Gil Figueiredo  
11. Kevin Lisak
12. Zach Derr
13. Petr Kadlec
14. Brandon Odom
15. Charles Flannagan
    Edin Omerovic
    Eric Ober
    Stephen Mount
    Daniel Bruns
    Mark Connerton
    Ivory Wilcox
    Josh Dumbaugh

Tall
1. Josh Bowmar  
2. Qaadir Majeed  
3. Martin Mester  
4. Daniel Zukich  
5. Xinggang Wang  
6. David Reich  
7. Jessie Mattingly  
8. Charles Williams  
9. Zach Wolfe  
10. Ben Humphrey  
11. Greg Clausen  
12. Kevin Gillum  
13. Kristian Berki  
14. Michael Alton  
15. Marvin Tookes  
    John Chambers
    Dylan Harris
    Caio Pannain  
    Javier Antonio Tirado Cazares
    Rodrigo Barbosa de Oliveira  
    Thulio Wanderley  
    Justin Carrier  
    Erik Garcia
    Scott Nova  
    Jake Waldie
    Brandon Burns
    Timothy Florek  
    Stephen Mount
    Rory Wagner
    Daniel Bruns
    Charles Flannagan
    Vadym Ustymenko  
    Duquaine Lake-Brooks
    Diego Gil Figueiredo  
    Thad Tragon
    Rui Miguel Tavares de Brito dos Reis Ferreira
    James Mariani
    Wael Banjar  
    Rodrigo Goncalves de Campos Ferreira
    Rashan Thornton
    Michael Art  
    Attila Fazekas
    Adam Lisak
    Kody Thompson  
    Terrence Dupree
    Lonnie Lewis  
    Terrence Smith  
    Jordan Doone  
    Petr Kadlec
    Zach Scheerer
    Zach Derr
    Hafid Tyrone James  
    Serge Saric
    Nicholas Desatnik
    Jose Santos  
    Mark Connerton
    Adam Huffman
    Jackson Salter
    Colin Horn  
    Marcel da Silva Ribeiro
    Rico Willis  
    Derrick Chapmon
    Nathan Hedrick

Overall
    Branka Njegovec  

Heavyweight
1. Kashma Maharaj  
2. Joan Liew   
3. Nina Midling
4. Matta Silvia  
5. Nidia Ocampos  
6. Veronica Martinez Castillon  
7. Maureen Clary  
8. Heidi Hegg  
    Jill Lundy
    Shannon Doyle

Lightweight
1. Branka Njegovec  
2. Ana Paula da Silva  
3. Rosanna Harte  
4. Jessica Pagsisihan  
5. Rowena Marcaida  
    Laura Raquel Saccomani De Bordon
    Nidia Ocampos  
    Denise Nuckols
    Veronica Martinez Castillon  

Overall
    Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva  

Short
1. Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva  
2. Kristina Dybdahi  
3. Ann Marie Swisher  
4. Laura Pfeiffer  
5. Lada Plihalova  
6. Teresa Heron  
7. Nicole Bly  
8. Noemia Deabreu
9. Mande Martinez  
10. Florence Van Putten  
11. Maria Vincenza Gioia
12. Rita Piko  
13. Teasha Hardy  
14. Lori McGraw  
15. Isabela Oliveira  
    Erin Duggan
    Elena Shvetsova
    Noemia Francisca de Abreu  
    Adrey Lopunshanskiy
    Tiffany Mosely

Tall
1. Mica Schneider  
2. Maria Rita Penteado  
3. Alma Agic  
4. Ida Sefland  
5. Alecia Terrell  
6. Zsuzsanna Kellner  
7. Daniele da Cunha  
8. Karen Dallas  
9. Evy Anita Rustad  
10. Jessica Link  
11. Maggie Kuhn  
12. Charlene Maldonado  
    Bianca Antunes Nobrega

Overall
    Alevtyna Titarenko  

Short
1. Melinda Szabo  
2. Chika Aluka  
3. Shannon Siemer  
4. Kim Scoffins  
5. Toni Wheeler  
    Huang Saijun  

Tall
1. Alevtyna Titarenko  
2. Marla Grant  
3. Marta Aguiar  
4. LeNora Angles  

Class A
1. Angela Derazapf  
2. Samantha Maycock  
3. Katrina Kocielska   
4. Nora Raquel Martinez Jara
5. Dawn Reichley  
6. Chie Terui  
7. April Dumouchel  
8. Christina Clausen  
9. Jill Pirchesky  

Class B
1. Gook Elina  
2. Viviana Evangelista Gimenez Guanes  
3. Trisha Fleischer  
4. Asher Prior  
5. Michelle Bailey  
6. Silvia Pavliskova  
7. Viviane Goncalves
8. Tiffany Vann  
9. Elda Priscila Segovia  
10. Menini Cristina  
11. Sandra Zapata  
12. Brittany Ramsey  
13. Evangenlina Loreto  
14. Stacy Adams  
    Damariz Salazar Absalon
    Etzel del Carmen Delgado Fernandez  
    Bojana Vasiljevic
    Mariane Tomita
    Simei Pimentel de Jesus
    Alyssa Hawkins
    Audreana Cornelissen  
    Hyla Conrad  
    Viviana Smerilli  
    Philita Wheeler  
    Michelle Davis  

Class C
1. Zory Garasimcuk   
2. Anna Szcotka   
3. Bruna Miyagui  
4. NIkolayeva Yarslava  
5. Audreana Cornelissen  
6. Hyla Conrad  
7. Philita Wheeler  
8. Christina Watson  
9. Sharissa Perez  
10. Emmanuela Pintus  
11. Etzel del Carmen Delgado Fernandez  
12. Mishanoe Frans  
13. Christina Romano  
14. Rachel Omolewu  
    Eleni Kritikopoulou
    Sara Heimisdottir
    Renata Soares Guaraciaba
    Eve Freeman  
    Angela Derzapf
    Radojkovic Snezana
    Filatova Olga
    Alicia McDowell
    Autumn Massey

Class D
1. Maria Susana Ramirez  
2. Kristie Ott  
3. Ursula Valencia  
4. Elena Cuzuioc  
5. Danielle Ferreira  
6. Nina Ross  
7. Tiffany Hamilton  
8. Darci Campbell  
9. Federica Ghezzi  
10. Shannon Pointer  
11. Sophie Haddad  
12. Elena Mishyrina  
13. Cindy Caudy   
14. Freyja Siguroardotir
15. Tamara Beckers   
16. Marsela Ilic  
    Ludmila Tavolaro  
    Teagan Posey
    Regina DeLaurentis

Class E
1. Rinnah Schmid  
2. Renata Quaraciaba
3. Sara Hiemis
4. Lesley Barents  
5. Beata Antoninas  
6. Maria Carroll  
7. Veronika Kolyada  
8. Amanda Fletcher  
9. Andrea Legradi  
10. Laurie Wojcik  
11. Meni Moskowski
13. Viktoria Szilagyi  
14. Cindy Angulo  
15. Vanessa Bailey  
    Competitor 17  
    Valentina Guadalupe Parra Rivera  
    Silvia Pavliskova  
    Yulia Ushakova

Class F
1. Ushakova Yulia  
2. Beckie Boddie  
3. Virginia Kinkel  
4. Tina Anderson  
5. Viavra Centeno  
6. Jennifer Bradford  
7. Danielle Dam  
8. Julia Carlson  
9. Dawnita Fry  
10. Kimberly Lewis  
    Beata Antoninas  

Masters Overall
    Melanie Gardner  

Masters Short
1. Damariz Salazar  
2. Ann Claiborne  
3. Mart del Amo  
4. Veronica Gallego  
5. Melitta Simmons  
6. Jeanette Samuelson  
7. Luciane Viera  
8. Viviana Smerilli  
9. Amy Hearon  
10. Dinah Salazar  
11. Tracy Allen  
12. Angela Lynn Morales  
13. Laura Debordon
14. Susana Garcia Rivas  
15. Jennifer Hill  
    Penny Lunkenheimer  
    Jodie Kofod
    Tracy Grogg  
    Wally Gravett   
    Jacqueline Duenas
    Laura Saccomani  
    Anna Maria Giordani

Masters Medium
1. Melanie Gardner  
2. Bren Lauver  
3. Kim Gramlich  
4. Karina Rhode  
5. Roberta Bozzao  
6. Kristi Yarter  
7. Josee Hammond  
8. Pamela Waugh  
9. Timea Csotonyi  
10. Rina Cardenas Zamudio  
11. Tomi Ann Butler  
12. Betty Ganey
13. Lisa Callingham  
14. Charlotte Exline  
15. Shannon Brown  
16. Shelly Sayman  
    Tena Donze
    Bozzao Roberta
    Renee Black  
    Yvonne Melendez  

Masters Tall
1. Danielle Smith  
2. Lauren Manning  
3. Christine Splittgerber  
4. Teri Donald  
5. Tye Pierpont  
6. Rosalind Alexander  
7. Renee Black  
8. Keneese McNamer  
    Martina Abukhal

Overall
    Anna Stazoduzeva

Class A
1. Caryn Paolini
2. Maria Durzo
3. Wany Reyes
4. Michelle Inah Kling
5. Jennifer Trotman
6. Lauren Wood
7. Alma Villanueva
8. April Wintle
9. Elspeth Dana
10. Yurie Larisssa Hasegawa Cassio
11. Eve Freeman  
12. Jessica Barth
13. Noura Matouk
14. Andrea King
15. Jodi Rector
16. Brooke Bartlebaugh

Class B
1. Mawy Lobato Guitierrez  
2. Visintainer Roberta  
3. Samantha Ann Leete  
4. Ling Marshall  
5. Lesley Bimonte  
6. Nikoletta Benedek  
7. Maria Ferrari  
8. Kara Jennings  
9. Caroline Mahar  
10. Noylan Dunn-Pulaski  
11. Heather Cobb  
12. Nataly Banuelos  
13. Ann OKeefe  
14. Anjali Antani  
15. Brandi Jordan  
    Maria Durzo
    Rodora Ferman Trinchera
    Julia Souza  
    Mel Bors  
    Maricela Munoz Santacruz
    Samantha Slaven
    Chelah Ryan  
    Dyana Alexander
    Kristina Grogan  
    Branda Daniela Villalpando Perez
    Autumn Queen  
    Yurie Larisssa Hasegawa Cassio Maraccini
    Elda Priscila Segovia Lujan
    Elena Nadezhdina  
    Heather Loucks  
    Jenna Carmen Lithgow
    Michelle Holdsworth
    Shadia Smidi  

Class C
1. Martine Gauthier  
2. Gabrielle Ahmed
3. Julie Royer  
4. Jade Roxanne Mackinnon  
5. Hannah McMahon  
6. Priscilla Smith  
7. Sarah Vance  
8. Yulia Shumakova-Catron  
9. Lian Price
10. Lian Price
11. Monika Rosenbergerova
12. Heather Caster   
13. Monika Rosenbergerova  
14. Andrea Gordon  
15. Nina Cash  
    Tracy Gramer  
    Sara Rodriguez   
    Camry Gasio
    Valentina Guadalupe Parra Rivera  
    Erin Flax  
    Angelika Perez  
    Krista Mobley  
    Chanel Carter
    Tiffany Mast   
    Beth Workman   
    Lesley Bimonte  
    Ling Marshall  
    Pricilla Verona  
    Nikoletta Benedek  
    Anne Johnson   
    Sarah Ingmanson  
    Natalie Neurouth Sosa  
    Nadirah Baldwin  
    Shari Harrison
    Hayleigh Hanna  
    Courtney Shanks  
    Beth Hagendorf  
    Midori Rutledge
    Martina Hageli  
    Crystal Rutherford  

Class D
1. Ashley Pfaff  
2. Timea Varga  
3. Nina Silic  
4. Pricilla Verona  
5. Miroslava Reese   
6. Ashley Kurtenbach  
7. Svetlena Eregina
9. Ekaterina Usmanova  
9. Usmanova Ekaterina
    Denita Clark  
    Amy McDermott
    Jessica Valencia  
    Kerry Champlin  
    Denisa Lipovska  
    Marcia Goncalves  
    Kristine Carr  
    Michelle Lacost  
    Heather Tierney  
    Belinda Risleski  
    Iuliia Butova   
    Paola Terry  
    Stefanie Juliana  
    Shannon Buflod  
    Victoria Kirsanova  
    Chelsea-Iyeesha Tapanainen  
    Marcia Goncalves  
    Emily Braker  
    Tamara Keith
    Jane Spaulding  
    Christina Houghland  
    Charmaine Barden  
    Yana Kashcheeva
    Meaghan Terzis  
    Alexis Huntermark  
    Sarah Reinitz  
    Maxine Chaikouang  
    Jessica Humphrey  
    Amanda Gaudio  
    Cindy Van Empel Popowich   
    Clara Paris  
    Sabrina Frank  
    Dorothy Fife  
    Mary Joe Orbegoso  
    Nancy Young  
    Brandie Farley  
    Moriana Oliveira
    Sarah Walraven  
    Melanie Evans  
    Lindsay Nutter   
    Brittany Walker  
    Natalia Nevskaia
    Olga Viazmetinova
    Jessica Ellis  
    Jeana Mullins  

Class E
    Samantha Bossert  
    Hannade Ibrahim  
    Josiane Weber
    Abby Huot  
    Celeste Vannoy  
    Nevskaia Natalia  
    Meaghan Terzis  
    Melissa Haywood  
    Olga Svyrydova  
    Vivian Hodges  
    Clarissa Spear  
    Clarissa Spear  
    Jaclyn Scott
    Marcia Goncalves  
    Camila Santos
    Felicia Gelman   
    Melissa Russell  
    Jennifer Cullen  
    Clara Paris  
    Michele Cicalese  
    Mayling Ng
    Alesia Chuchkevich  
    Sylvia Narvaez  
    Maxine Chaikouang  
    Jessica Mullis  
    Rita Catolino  
    Whitney Mialkowski
    Laura Carstenson  
    Natalia Lukashevich
    Valentina Guadalupe Parra Rivera  
    Liz Calabaro  
    Natalie Lichtenbert
    Egle Eller-Nabi  
    Courtney Busby   
    Noelle Joye   
    Stephanie Krohn  

Class F
    Ashley Barnhart   
    Egle Eller-Nabi  
    Suvi Iso-Kuusela  
    Aeryon Ashlie   
    Tressia Murphy  
    Melissa Haywood  
    Jovana Aleksic
    Meghan McGee
    Competitor 84  
    Camilla Maybee
    Josiane Weber  
    Jana Majernikova  
    Jessica Mullis  
    Stephanie Krohn  
    Chelsey Walton  
    Jessica Kjar  
    Robyn Stone  
    Stefanie Juliana  
    Anna Starodubtseva  
    Christine Hronec
    Richardene Shelton
    Kathrin Hollman   
    Jessica Roe
    Brooke Hall  
    Alexandra Roane  
    Angel Denman  
    Belinda Risreski
    Elaine Codilla
    Cara Ovis  
    Kelsey Byers  
    Amy Bella  
    Luana Blaszczyk
    Sybil Nasser  
    Hali Berger
    Kornelia Nagy
    competitior 184