Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Midwest Open and Iowa State Championships » 2011

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

2011 NPC Midwest Open and Iowa State Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Bryce Holmes  

Super Heavyweight
1. Bryce Holmes  
2. Chris Genkinger  

Heavyweight
1. Daniel Saxton  
2. Jason Wunsch  
3. Ira Walker  
4. Doug Van Polen  
5. Kevin Libby  
6. Sam Dancer  

Light Heavyweight
1. Stephen Moriarty  
2. John Howard  
3. Mike Shields  
4. Josh Goslin  
5. Donny Coker  
6. Chris Olson  
7. Phil Puzzo  
8. Rich Brecklin  
9. Shane Bland  

Middleweight
1. Anthony Rainey  
2. Corey Freeman  
3. Vontay Marshall  
4. John Hemsen  
5. Zach Isenberger  
6. Tony Pearson  
7. Jaxon Boyd  
8. Huston Johnson  
9. Derek Peterson  
10. Chuck Zamzow  
11. Westen Liesen  

Lightweight
1. Brock Toede  
2. Joe Wacenske  
3. Tim Sahn  
4. Jamie Johnson  

Masters 60+
1. Frank Pinto  

Masters 50+
1. Joe Schadt  
2. Tae Yu Yom  

Masters 40+
1. Doug Van Polen  
2. Phillip Puzzo  
3. Anthony Pearson  
4. Tim Sahn  

Masters 35+
1. Josh Goslin  
2. Donny Coker  

Teen
1. Clay Caputo
2. Jordan Funk

Overall
1. Greg Ewen  

Short
1. Brent Pitts  
2. Ken George  
3. Nick Fluture  

Tall
1. Greg Ewen  
2. Robert Mann  
3. Tony Carpenter  

Overall
1. Cheryl Shelby  

Heavyweight
1. Kathryn Jandik  
2. Brooke Anderson  
3. Dian Covington  

Middleweight
1. Cristy Zupancic  

Lightweight
1. Cheryl Shelby  

Masters 50+
1. Dian Covington  

Masters 40+
1. Cheryl Shelby  
2. Kathryn Jandik  

Overall
1. Chaya Boone  

Class A
1. Brittany Ramsey  
2. Lori Henning  
3. Janel Vegter  
4. Meaghan Diershow  
5. Angie Wolfe  
6. Jenny Biggs  
7. Stephanie Hoyt  

Class B
1. Melinda Jurczak  
2. Laurie Williams  
3. Tara Blondell  
4. Chelsea Reinberg  
5. Moriah Kouba  

Masters Overall
1. Melinda Jurczak  

Class C
1. Chaya Boone  
2. Sophie Simmons  
3. Samantha Sruith  
4. Kristi Wise  
5. Amanda Simon  

Masters 40+
1. Val Thompson  
2. Angie Wolfe  
3. Darcie Sweeney  
4. Beth Roehlk  

Masters 35+
1. Melinda Jurczak  
2. Kristi Wise  
3. Laurie Williams  

Overall
1. Alaina Ravens  

Class A
1. Michelle Hutton  
2. Lori Henning  

Class B
1. Kristie Trasey-Winter  
2. Caitlin Wagner  
3. Sarah Brooks  
4. Michelle Lacost  
5. Kristine Hamerlink  
6. Stephanie Winter  
7. Ashley Adams  
8. Moriah Kouba  

Class C
1. Alaina Ravens  
2. Tisha DesMarteau  
3. Jennifer Huggunin  
4. Chantal St. Andre  
6. Samantha Thacker  

Masters Overall
1. Kristie Trasey-Winter  

Masters 40+
1. Rhonda Myers  
2. Theresa Dykema  

Masters 35+
1. Kristie Trasey-Winter  
2. Tisha DesMarteau  
3. Michelle Hutton