Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Alabama State Championships » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2012   2013  

2012 NPC Alabama State Championships

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Michael Howard  

Super Heavyweight
1. Troy Davison  
2. John Hatcher  

Heavyweight
1. Stephen Henslee  
2. Michael Crowson  
3. Anthony Twilley  
4. Terry Biddy  
5. Joseph Ajdaradini  
6. Josh Downs  
7. Kevin Clark  
8. Leon Trammell  

Light Heavyweight
1. Cole Vaughn  
2. Christian Simmons  
3. Pat Bellew  
4. Steffen Hughes  
5. Jason Adams  
6. Michael Barefield  
7. Stephen Merchant  
8. Brad Mumphrey  
9. Teddy Courcy  
10. Tim Stewart  
11. Paul Buttram  

Middleweight
1. Michael Howard  
2. Jeff Latham  
3. Joseph Kennington  
4. Matthew Heath  
5. Carl Hill  
6. Bobby Rowland  
7. Glenn Bonnett  
8. Andrea Mabry  

Lightweight
1. Aaron Golden  
2. Tom Silavanh   

Welterweight
1. Anthony Blunt  

Masters Overall
1. Stephen Henslee  

Masters 60+
1. Rick White  
2. Thomas Ruzicka  

Masters 50+
1. Rick Blankenship  
2. Michael Williams  
3. Ronnie Aldrich  
4. Glenn Bonnett  
5. Kevin Clark  
6. Larry Fendley  
7. Jimmy Catlett  
8. Andrea Mabry  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Stephen Henslee  
2. Troy Davison  
3. Robert Grant  
4. Tim Stewart  
5. Randy Conklin  

Masters 40+ Middleweight
1. Carl Hill  
2. Robin Simmons  
3. Teddy Courcy  

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Brian Lindley  

Novice Overall
1. Shane Threlkeld  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Robert Grant  
2. Randy Conklin  
3. Antonio Grogan  
4. John Turner  
5. Thomas Ruzicka  

Novice Middleweight
1. Shane Threlkeld  
2. Matt Oden  
3. Griffin Davenport  
4. David Diramio  
    Aubrey Goodson  

Novice Lightweight
1. Grant Posey  
    Steven Fowler  

Junior Heavyweight
1. James Grady  
2. Alex Richert  
3. Anthony Bright  

Junior Light Heavyweight
1. Brandon Mims  
2. Robbie Wahl  
3. Eddy Stewart  
4. George Cook  
5. Michael Williams  
6. Joe Fuselli  
7. Victor Vega  
8. Jimmy Catlett  

Junior Middleweight
1. Deondre Washington  
2. Ronnie Aldrich  

Junior Lightweight
1. Austin Sorrells  

Teen
1. Anthony Cooley  
2. Austin Sorrells  

Overall
1. Walter Nash  

Class A
1. Anthony Jordan  
2. Philip Yacko  
3. Matthew Johnson  
4. Marcus Huseth  

Class B
1. Walter Nash  
2. Kendall Mauzon  
3. Keiven Harris  
4. Josh Basenberg  
5. Jon McGinty  
6. Erik Harris  
7. Julius Reynolds  
8. Don Payton  
9. Justin Graves  

Masters
1. Kendall Mauzon  
2. Julius Reynolds  
3. Don Payton  

Teen
    Philip Yacko  

Class A
1. Jennifer Biddy  
2. Kim Warren  

Class A
1. Leonna Harris  
2. Fariba Tabarnok  
3. Kristina Rogers  

Class B
1. Kimberly Blankenship  

Overall
    Violet Norris  

Class B
1. Violet Norris  
2. Jennifer Hughes  
    Evelyn Jackson  

Class C
1. Brandy Chambliss  
2. Miranda Martin  

Class D
1. Jolie Taylor  
2. Heather Newman  
3. Porscha Porter  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Evelyn Jackson  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Brandy Chambliss  

Masters 35+ Class C
1. Heather Newman  

Masters Overall
1. Brandy Chambliss  

Overall
1. Jessica Valencia  

Class A
1. Suzette Mauzon  
2. Amber Sizemore  
4. Jeanine Amato  
    Karen Mumphrey  

Class B
1. Cari Fowler  
2. Thuan Nguyen  
3. Christa Patterson  
4. Sarah Harris  

Class C
1. Jessica Valencia  
2. Danielle Edgeman  
3. Andrea Reese  
4. Lauren Gregory  
5. Lynette Davis  
6. Andrea Iverson  
7. Katie Massey  

Class D
1. Lindsay Hisey  
2. Jenna Mahan  
3. Ashley Ajdarodini  
4. Amanda Houtz  

Masters Overall
1. Suzette Mauzon  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Suzette Mauzon  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Lynette Davis  

Masters 35+ Class C
1. Amanda Houtz