Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Big Sky Championships » 2013

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2013   2014  

2013 NPC Big Sky Championships

Men Men's Physique Women Women's Physique Mixed Pairs Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Daniel Hughes  

Super Heavyweight
1. Daniel Hughes  
2. Tyson McGuire  
3. Kelly Edwards  
4. AJ Hardee  
5. Dustin Jurica  

Heavyweight
1. Alf BJelland  
2. Jeremy Hopkins  
3. Jimmy McDaniel  
4. Brandon Ricker  
5. Erik Hillary  

Light Heavyweight
1. Scott Hayes  
2. Byron Hunt  
3. Billy Bridges  
4. Matt McKinlay  
5. Dana Krank  
6. Josh Juarez  
7. Travis Williams  
8. Nicholas Wood  
9. Frank Greco  
10. Jesse Hedeen  
11. Sean Moore  
12. Alan Winstead  
13. Ricky Houim  
14. Casey Stone
15. Will Christenson  
    Dan O'Bleness  
    Heath Sappington  
    Jorgen Hahn  
    Nathan Willoughby  
    Cameron Kempe  

Middleweight
1. Tyrel Gregerson  
2. Daniel Morse  
3. Shaun McFerrin  
4. Bobby Walsh  
5. Tony Eckman  
6. Thomas Jervis  

Lightweight
1. Will Hendrix  
2. Jacob Hirning  

Junior
1. Sean Moore  
2. Travis Williams  
3. Alejandro Acuna  
4. Justin Stevens  

Masters Overall
    Scott Hayes  

Masters 40+
1. Scott Hayes  
2. Matt McKinlay  
3. Frank Greco  
4. AJ Hardee  

Masters 50+
1. Matthew Failing  
2. Kelly Edwards  
3. Brian Damaskos  
4. David Malone  
5. Derek DePriest  

Men's Best Posing Award
    AJ Hardee  

Shamus McCarthy Award
    Kolter Beneitone

Guest Posers
    Joe DeRousie  
    Atlas Brother  
    Branden Ray  

Overall
    Damir Delic  

Class A
1. Zacariah Appleby  

Class B
1. Nick Holt  
2. Jesse Hedeen  
3. Christopher Ness  
4. Ryan Harmon  
5. John Bonner  
6. Dan O'Bleness  
7. Tim Schmidt  
8. Stacey Haynes  
9. Kody Christiansen  
10. Elgin Robison  
11. Bret Kalista  
12. Heath Sappington  
13. Erron Nowland  

Class C
1. Damir Delic  
2. Yogi Jordalen  
3. John Toguchi  
4. Craig Fillmore  
5. Matthew Failing  
6. Tyler Moriarty  
7. Jarred Berkel  
8. Todd Matsuda  

Junior
1. Jarred Berkel  
2. John Lyon  
3. Erron Nowland  
4. Elijah Bonner  

Masters
1. Stacey Haynes  
2. David Malone  
3. Terry Schmidt  

Open
1. Monica Hayes  
2. Jessica Cross  
3. Liz Maines  
4. Amanda Armstrong  
5. Patty Beard  

Open
1. Kimberly Agnew   
2. Amanda Armstrong  

Masters
1. Samantha Tackett  
2. Shari Bjelland
3. Liz Maines  
4. Patty Beard  

Women's Best Posing Award
    Kimberly Agnew   

Open
1. Scott & Monica Haynes  

Open
1. Erin Nomura  
2. Kelley Durbin  

Overall
    Michelle McIntyre  

Class A
1. Corinna Verdugo  
2. Brett Witherspoon  
3. Jess Madsen  
4. Marla Huggins  

Class B
1. Michelle McIntyre  
2. Laura Carl  
3. Treasure Brooks  
4. Sheia Malmoe  
5. Dana Krank  
6. Tiffany Ladish  
7. Niki Massey  
8. Carol Hardee  
9. Danielle Haydal  
10. Andrea Schmidt  
11. Brandi McAtee  
12. Paige McDaniel  

Class C
1. Lane Vifquain  
2. Siene Allen  
3. Amy Winstead  
4. Nicole Forrester  
5. Whitney Meschke  
6. Dixie Cook  
7. Melissa Barba  
8. Megan Gran  
9. Katie Cunniff  
10. Lisa Shew  

Class D
1. Bree Anderson  
2. Ashley Wallace  
3. Stacy Santilli  
4. Carly Ellington  
5. Kathy McGrath  
6. Brittnee Williams  
7. Candace Carter  

Novice Overall
    Lane Vifquain  

Novice A
1. Corinna Verdugo  
2. Danielle Haydal  
3. Andrea Schmidt  
4. Mandie Ursenbach  
5. Ronda McHargue  
6. Brandi Gregerson  
7. Daisy Ferreras  

Novice B
1. Lane Vifquain  
2. Nicole Forrester  
3. Whitney Meschke  
4. Laurel Berger  
5. Megan Gran  

Masters Overall
    Dana Krank  

Masters 35+
1. Dana Krank  
2. Nicole Forrester  
3. Kathy McGrath  
4. Amy Winstead  
5. Andrea Schmidt  
6. Dixie Cook  

Masters 40+
1. Niki Massey  
2. Marla Huggins  
3. Brittnee Williams  
4. Marla Stolp  
5. Kathy Aasved  
6. Lisa Shew  

Masters 50+
1. Carol Hardee  
2. Dorothy Silverio  

Overall
    Kate Kennedy  

Class A
1. Kate Kennedy  
2. Rebekah Gregory  
3. Alexa Olson  
4. Hanna Niehaus  
5. Brittni Hertz  
6. Karli Hughes  
7. Natalie Day  
8. Ronni Burns  
9. Amy Sheen  
10. Kristen Donisthorpe
11. Megan Farmer  
12. Brittney Goulet  
13. Kristy Kees  
14. Britany Bowman  
15. Amber Woodhead  

Class B
1. Holly Jacobsen  
2. Katie Fieguth  
3. Alanna Vincent  
4. Alyssa Johnson  
5. Lindsey Sapien  
6. Julie Ripley  
7. Tiffany Thomas  
8. Kelsi Plante  
9. Danielle Foster  
10. Lyndsay Hickman  
11. Heather Maddox  
12. Samantha March  
13. Christine Vincent  

Class C
1. Lindsey Wells  
2. Saskia Boogman  
3. Natasha Peay  
4. Kayla Jamison  
5. Laura Prill  
6. Carlie Young  
7. Kimberlee Greenough  
8. Jennifer West  
9. Julie Wilson  
10. Kayla Ibsen  
11. Kylie Ibsen
12. Kristy Simpson  
13. Sarah Caffrey  
14. Esther Hughes  
15. Candace Carter  
    Stephani Keetch  
    Ali Mittlestadt  

Masters 35+
1. Carlie Young  
2. Jennifer Sparks  
3. Heather Maddox  

Masters 40+
1. Kimberlee Greenough  
2. Wendy Reid