Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Border States » 2009

Linda Photography

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

2009 NPC Border States

Men Women Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Rich Piana   

Super Heavyweight
1. Rich Piana   
2. Fred Krause   
3. James Ross   

Heavyweight
1. Austen DiPirro   
2. Mike Weitzman   
3. Greg Grant  
4. Erik Adkins  
5. Lance Whitlock   
6. Enea Cafiero  

Light Heavyweight
1. Guillermo Luna   
2. Tad Inoue   
3. Lucas Carroll  
4. Donald Boehm   
5. Drake Bradsher   
6. Horacio Cuellar   
7. Matthew Ceglie   
8. Dennis Everitt   
9. Vinny Nardone   
10. Dan Boomhower   
11. John Blaze   
12. Larric Sulaiman  
13. Marlon Malicdem  
    Addison Wainscott  
    Erik Buzzard   

Middleweight
1. Scott Hutchinson   
2. Anthony Taylor   
3. Lobimir Dayrit   
4. William Nash   
5. Phillip DePrater   
6. Chad Marks   
7. Jordan Oxendine   
8. Thomas Espirito  
9. Antonio Garcia
10. Ignacio Lujan   
11. Darren Goldberg
12. Yuki Yoshida   

Lightweight
1. Eric Rapoza  
2. Mike Nguyen   
3. Faridoon Ibrahm   
4. LaGarian Smith   
5. Dani Younan   
6. J.R. McCumber   

Bantamweight
1. Tyler Anderson   
2. Joshua Emerick   
3. Carlos Funnell   
4. Brian Redfield

Novice Overall
1. Lucas Carroll  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Daniel Masip   
2. Enea Cafiero  
3. Eric Thomas   

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Lucas Carroll  
2. Horacio Cuellar   
3. Matthew Ceglie   
4. Donald Boehm   
5. Ismael Villalobos  
6. Erik Buzzard   
7. Addison Wainscott  
8. Marlon Malicdem  

Novice Middleweight
1. Phillip DePrater   
2. Lobimir Dayrit   
3. Chad Marks   
4. Thomas Espirito  
5. Jordan Oxendine   
6. Dan Runewicz   
7. Ignacio Lujan   
8. Yuki Yoshida   
9. Darren Goldberg

Novice Lightweight
1. Mike Nguyen   
2. Faridoon Ibrahm   
3. Tyler Anderson   
4. LaGarian Smith   
5. Dani Younan   
6. Joshua Emerick   
7. Ulises Camacho   
8. Carlos Funnell   
9. Adrian Gonzalez
10. J.R. McCumber   
11. Brian Redfield
12. Khiem Trinh   

40+
1. William Nash   
2. Drake Bradsher   
3. Dennis Everitt   
4. Erik Buzzard   
5. Carlos Funnell   
6. Shon Buzzard   

50+
1. Greg Grant  
2. Daniel Masip   
3. Dan Boomhower   
4. Mike Douglass  
5. Bob Blair   
6. Jose Ramirez   
7. James Ross   

60+
1. David Van Til  
2. Carl Silvani  

Open
1. Lizette Pegueros   
2. Nancy Brigham   
3. Varnessa Altman   
4. Cassandra Weitze   
5. Rachel Stueckrath   
6. Maureen Orey   
7. Barbara Bauer

Overall
1. Deena Walsh   

Class A
1. Rosie Velez   
2. Michelle Milgazo  
3. Jennifer Nixon  
4. Sara Glielmi   
5. Abbi Balsmeier   
6. Cecilia Cafiero  
7. Tamara Ashton  
8. Christina Capistrano   

Class B
1. Billy Jones  
2. Kerryne Brown   
3. Tauna Hutcchinson   
4. Missy Alba   
5. Rosalia Sargeant   
6. Rhonda Kirwan   
7. Christine Robbins  
8. Julie Kwon   
9. Julie Montgomery   
10. Donna Sweat   
11. Lily Williams   

Class C
1. Mel Susanto   
2. Amanda Schulte  
3. Kristie Tatum   
4. Katrina Boehm   
5. Emily Reynolds   
6. Monique Whitney   
7. Rachel Clarke   
8. Stephanie Garmo   
9. Joy Blitz   
10. Sonia Hernandez   
11. Meg Kruse  
12. Jill Oksenhorn   
13. Kristin Trabert   
    Kristy Appelhans   
    Deena Walsh   
    Brenda Gueths   

Class D
1. Kimberly Dickson  
2. Erin Daugherty   
3. Tina Allen   
4. Rachel Fionda   
5. Lindsay Koller   
6. Ganine Davis   
7. Shari Brown   
8. Emily Hilgemann   
9. Suzanne Austin   

35+ Overall
1. Jennifer Nixon  

35+ Class A
1. Jennifer Nixon  
2. Cecilia Cafiero  
3. Missy Alba   
4. Rhonda Kirwan   
5. Rosalia Sargeant   
6. Donna Sweat   
7. Laurie Delaney   
8. Julie Montgomery   
9. Christine Robbins  
10. Coleen Taylor   

35+ Class B
1. Kristie Tatum   
2. Kimberly Dickson  
3. Georgi Gehrke  
4. Jill Oksenhorn   
5. Rachel Clarke   
6. Meg Kruse  
7. Tina Allen   
8. Shari Brown   
9. Brenda Gueths   

45+
1. Jennifer Nixon  
2. Monique Whitney   
3. Tina Allen   
4. Kathy Clemens   
5. Kristine Wilkes  
6. Meg Kruse  
7. Kim Angle   
8. Jackie Ambrose   
9. Brenda Gueths   
10. Robin Merriweather   
11. Suzanne Austin   

Overall
1. Natalya Frolova   

Class A
1. Candy Agundez   
2. Samantha Wynns   
3. Christina Sindayen   
4. Clemencia Sandoval   
5. Gela Drenikow   
6. Rebecca Holladay   
7. Suzana Juarez   
8. Marie Neal   
9. Jennifer Malkin  
10. Sohee Lee  

Class B
1. Kelly Biggs   
2. Sara Rose   
3. Vannesa Gonzales   
4. Stacey Naito   
5. Tamica Estrella   
6. Sharone Granot   
7. Veronica Gorud   

Class C
1. Natalya Frolova   
2. Michelle Ammon  
3. Andrea Bachmann   
4. Alondra Arevalo   
5. Desirae Duby  
6. Antoinette Ronquillo   
7. Toraye Izatt   
8. Lisa Calhoun  

35+
1. Stacey Naito   
2. Michelle Teems   
3. Susan Green   
4. Antoinette Ronquillo   
5. Summer Miller   
6. Suzana Juarez