Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC FL Gold Cup » 2012

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2012 NPC FL Gold Cup

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Open Overall
    Claudy Angervitt  

Heavyweight
1. Joseph Walters  
2. Andre Washington  
3. Leonard Persin  

Light Heavyweight
1. Luis Tejara  
2. Peter Rentas  
3. Ronald Cerly  
4. Daniel Lavoie  

Middleweight
1. Claudy Angervitt  
2. Kevin Wakefield  
3. Marcus Nichils  

Lightweight
1. Raphael Calzadilla  
2. Dave Weinstock  
3. Kenny Symanski  
4. John Brannigan  
5. Walter Lopez  

Novice
1. Peter Lansing  

Masters Overall
    Luis Tejara  

Masters 35+
1. Ronald Cerly  
2. Peter Rentas  

Masters 40+
1. Luis Tejara  
2. Andre Washington  
3. Jeffrey Bogin  

Masters 50+
1. Domingo Bueno  
2. Mark Shepler  

Masters 60+
1. Carlos Alvarez   
2. John Brannigan  
3. Joannis Kostoglakis  
4. Frank Ferry  

Open Overall
    Todd McGrory  

Class A
1. Jose Olascoaga  
2. Frank Same  
3. Nick Leary  
4. Alejandro Urbina  
5. Tony Torres  
6. Michael Matassa  
7. Marco Rocha  

Class B
1. Andrew Cleveland  
2. Jeph Gabriel  
3. Isaac Miranda  
4. George Castillo  
5. Chris Nizbortei  
6. Lee Stransky  
7. Aaron Thomas  
8. Brian Reep  
9. Brendan Bobek  
10. Kent Harper  
11. Alexander Darela  

Class C
1. Todd McGrory  
2. Antwan Daniels  
3. Sean Grove  
4. Kerry Perl  
5. Fabian Carreno  
6. Aaron Nguyen  
7. Chris Cochron  

Masters
1. Frank Same  
2. Tony Torres  
3. Michael Matassa  
4. Kerry Perl  
5. Sean Grove  
6. Rob Morrelletti  

Teen
1. Isaac Miranda  
2. Moses Castano  
3. Richard Cohen  
4. Alid Castano  
5. Aaron Nguyen  

Heavyweight
1. Katie Groves  
2. Ella Serio  

Masters Overall
    Katie Groves  

Masters 40+
1. Ella Serio  

Masters 50+
1. Katie Groves  

Masters 60+
1. Mary Trovato  

Class A
1. Jeannea Burritt  
2. Sheeanda Charles  
3. Amber Johnson  
4. Gina Puccione  
5. Angel Hodge  

Overall
    Sylvia Cine  

Short
1. Sylvia Cine  
2. Lisa Culver  

Open Overall
    Selena Verdecchia  

Class A
1. Katrina Chase  
2. Ursela Alvarez  
3. Esthela Heiler  
4. Virginia Pons  
5. Shakira Turner  

Class B
1. Nicola Walash  

Class C
1. Lorraine Prosser  
2. Tracie Wallace  
3. Rose Wick  
4. Carolyn Secor  

Class D
1. Selena Verdecchia  
2. Jennifer Gianetti  
3. Tomi Ann Butler  
4. Cindy Davies  
5. Rhionnon Mackenzie  
6. Ann Destout  

Class E
1. Kendra Pierre  
2. Laurie Tarazona  
3. Loryn Huff  
4. Marlene Harden  

Class F
1. Amanda Cording  
2. Jennifer Freeman  
3. Kathryn Snider  
4. Johanna Brown  
5. Pam Figoras  
6. Maria Mair  

Novice
1. Ursela Alvarez  
2. Leanne Klaas  
3. Tila Cartwright  
4. Jessica Gomez  

Masters Overall
    Selena Verdecchia  

Masters 30+
1. Jennifer Gianetti  
2. Amanda Cording  
3. Johanna Brown  
4. Rhionnon Mackenzie  
5. Esthela Heiler  
6. Tila Cartwright  

Masters 40+
1. Selena Verdecchia  
2. Laurie Tarazona  
3. Viviana Smerilli  
4. Kathryn Snider  
5. Tomi Ann Butler  
6. Lorraine Kressor  
7. Jennifer Freeman  
8. Virginia Pons  
9. Pam Figoras  
10. Cindy Davies  
11. Tracie Wallace  
12. Carolyn Secor  
13. Ann Destout  

Masters 50+
1. Marlene Harden  
2. Rose Wick  
3. Maureen OConnell  
4. Cat Shepter  

Teen
1. Leanne Klaas  
2. Aubrey Galbraith  

Open Overall
    Rachel Rodriguez  

Class A
2. Kimberly Shields  
3. Charity Frizzell  
4. Tishana Singh  
5. Wendy Starnes  

Class B
1. Lisa Salerno  
2. Wany Reyes  
3. Veronica Salerno  
4. Brooke Wonders  
5. Jennifer Cicciarelli  
6. Alexandra Michaud  
7. Amy Moreno  

Class C
1. Rachel Rodriguez  
2. Jennifer Clark  
3. Nikki McKenna  
4. Alyana Arroyo  
5. Lauren Degrove  
6. Pauline Bouffard  
7. Kelcie Greisen  
8. Amanda Cleveland  
9. Susan Petty  
10. Medgine Cyrille  
11. Pamela Ling  

Class D
1. Tara Koenke  
2. Kimberley Drummond  
3. Fabiola Lima  
4. Janel Lopez  
5. Tania Amthor  
6. Heather Waldoff  

Class E
1. Marissa Martin  
2. Leah Paterna  
3. Joanna Dara  
4. Lanice Farsworth  

Class F
1. Monika Paez  
2. Jenny Sturzbecher  
3. Janna Mann  
4. Kendra Fulmer  
5. Christine McGreal  
6. Kristen Schurr  
7. Dinota Sabro  
8. Heather Lloyd  

Masters 30+
1. Jennifer Clark  
2. Wany Reyes  
4. Joanna Dara  
5. Tania Amthor  
6. Fabiola Lima  
7. Susan Petty  
8. Dyana Alexander  
9. Wendy Starnes  

Teen
1. Nikki McKenna  
2. Kendra Fulmer  
3. Brooke Wonders