Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Steve Stone NY Metropolitans » 2009

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2009 NPC Steve Stone NY Metropolitans

Mens Bodybuilding Womens Bodybuilding Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Audrius Jegelevicius  

Super Heavyweight
1. Audrius Jegelevicius  
2. Jim Mulvey  
3. Richard Bachmann  

Heavyweight
1. Shaun Young  
2. John Teneyok  
3. Jeff Beckham  
4. Joe DiBianca  
5. Brett Azar  
    Kevin Montgomery  
    Robert Reilly  

Light Heavyweight
1. Jermaine Morgan  
2. Scott Mittelstaedt  
3. Frank Ruiz  
4. Nodari Revia  
5. Lucas Carter  
    Douglas Schallo  
    Cory Swenk  

Middleweight
1. Michael DePalma  
2. Angel Santana  
3. Jed Alfalla  
4. Daniel Rocha  
5. Anthony Pasca  
    Damani Hawkins  
    Anthony Foraine  
    James Carny  
    Peter Affinito  

Lightweight
1. Mike Grezzo  
2. Juan Guay  

Bantamweight
1. John Kioskerides  
2. Michael Dagro  
3. Sam Balooch  
4. Calvin Myers  
5. Benny Martinez  

Teen - 13-17
1. Nick Paladino  
2. Matthew Petersen  

Teen - 18-19
1. Michael Soltys  
2. Michael Dagro  
3. Joe Gambino  
4. Erik Prascak  
5. Wayne Gill  

Novice Overall
1. Jeff Beckham  

Novice-Heavyweight
1. Jeff Beckham  
    Richard Bachmann  
    Brett Azar  
    Robert Reilly  
    Troy Blackney
    Chris Fulp
    Vinny Aversa  
    Joe DiBianca  
    James Bocina  
    Michael Soltys  
    Lloyd Gialanella  

Novice-Light HeavyWt
1. Frank Ruiz  
2. Nodari Revia  
    Armand Diesso  
    Jason Nelson  
    Sonny Tsao  
    Mirco Salomone  
    Sean Hill  
    Cory Swenk  
    Erik Prascak  

Novice-MiddleWt
1. Mario Valenzuela  
2. Michael DePalma  
3. Jed Alfalla  
4. Victor Preuninger  
5. Peter Affinito  
    Nick Paladino  
    Damani Hawkins  
    Christian Castillo  
    Kendall Cenar  
    Abdul Hakeem  
    Eric Belferder  
    Chris Ketchum  
    Noel Mangual  

Novice-LightWt
1. Mike Grezzo  
2. Juan Ramos
3. Carlos Salgado  

Novice-BantamWt
1. Michael Dagro  
2. Anthony Napoli  
3. Benny Martinez  

Mens Masters Overall
1. Shaun Young  

Masters-Over 35-Lt
    Anthony Foraine  
    Angel Santana  
    James Carny  
    Michael DePalma  
    Anthony Pasca  

Masters-Over 35-Hvy
1. Shaun Young  
2. John Teneyok  
    Richard Bachmann  
    Jack Tang  
    Eugene Hart
    Joe DiBianca  
    Douglas Schallo  
    Mirco Salomone  

Masters-Over 45
1. James Bocina  
    Steven Anixt  
    Juan Ramos  
    Noel Mangual  
    Domingo Perez  
    Lloyd Gialanella  
    Robert Panetta  

Masters-Over 55
1. Calvin Myers  

Lightweight
    Maria Rita Penteado  
    Julie Seight  
    Samantha Hillman  

Overall
1. Melissa Stocker-Betz  

Class A
1. Melissa Stocker-Betz  
2. Keri Batura  
3. Stacy Curcio  
4. Sally Meints  
5. Marieliz Rodriguez  

Class B
1. Natalie Benjamin  
2. Caela Hawthorne  
3. Rachael Tuccillio  
4. Zinnia Reynolds  
5. Elizabeth Calvanese  
    Chairma Femelon  
    Kathy Marcos  
    Nicolle Sisia  

Class C
1. Kristen Nagrani  
2. Kate Grevey  
3. Sharon Gayle  
4. Carla Petrocelli  
5. Patricia Halton  
    Anja Calahrese  

Masters
1. Melissa Stocker-Betz  
2. Kristen Nagrani  
3. Keri Batura  
4. Kathy Marcos  
5. Lisa Artigliere  
    Patricia Halton  
    Anja Calahrese  
    Sally Meints  
    Wanda Bills

Class A
1. Stacy Curcio  
2. Jennifer Nash  
3. Elizabeth Calvanese  

Bikini Overall
1. Blythe Alberg  

Up to 5'4"
1. Blythe Alberg  
2. Janet Harding  
3. Claudia Gold  
4. Ashley Alfonso  
5. Jessalyn Caez  

Over 5'4"
1. Elise Firestone  
2. Danielle Carr