Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Pittsburgh Championships » 2013

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2013   2014  

2013 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

Men Men Physique Women Physique Figure Bikini
 Comparison PhotosComparison Photos  
Open Overall
    Matt Lehr  

Open Super Heavyweight
1. Matt Lehr  
2. Kyle Amick  
3. Erin Allen  
4. Billy Dreer  
5. Todd Hermann  
6. Jordan Taylor  
7. Preston Straub  
8. Scott Brotka  

Open Heavyweight
1. James Chapman  
2. Kevin Klemm  
3. Matt Russell
4. Max Dexter  
5. Arcelio Tellado  
6. Joe Bender  
7. Scott Vereb  
8. William Blackwell
9. Freighttrain Patterson  

Open Light Heavyweight
1. Ben Lasche  
2. Brian Hankinson  
3. Chaz Sutton  
4. Jonathan Weiss  
5. Charles Leonard  
6. Kevin Knapp  
7. James Ellis  
8. Nathan Stull  
9. Greg Smeyers
10. Brandon Johnson  
11. Joseph DAgata  
12. Stephen Moore  
13. James Berger  
14. Shawn Settle  
15. Zachary Nowakowski  
16. Phillip Steinberg  
16. Kevin Krause
16. Bruce Groff  
16. Robert Skok  

Open Middleweight
1. Rico Zavala  
2. Chad Potter  
3. Nathan Glaser  
4. Steve Armstrong  
5. Ryan Troutman
6. Chad Zimmerman  
7. Robert Hopper  
8. Nicholas Mora  
9. Conny Molander  
10. Randy Cohen  
11. Andrew Burkhart  
12. Joe Wilson  
13. Nicholas Metz  

Open Welterweight
    Joshua Tierno  

Open Lightweight
1. Mike Grezzo  

Open Bantamweight
1. Richard Murphy  
2. Ken Hillyer  
3. Jose Perez  

Closed Overall
    Kevin Klemm  

Closed Heavyweight
1. Kevin Klemm  
2. Morgan Rice  
3. Lawerence Cellurale  
4. Todd Hermann  
5. Justin Woods
6. Billy Dreer  
7. Scott Vereb  
8. Scott Brotka  

Closed Light Heavyweight
1. Brian Hankinson  
2. Michael Piovarchy  
3. James Berger  
4. Zachary Nowakowski  
5. Michael Lorenz  
6. Orlando Sciulli  

Closed Middleweight
1. Nathan Glaser  
2. Clark Fenyus  
3. Nicholas Mora  
4. Conny Molander  
5. Joshua Tierno  

Novice Overall
    James Ellis  

Novice Heavyweight
1. James Ellis  
2. Jonathan Weiss  
3. Michael Lorenz  
4. Nathan Stull  
5. Morgan Rice  
6. Stephen Moore  
7. Michael Piovarchy  
8. Joe Bender  
9. Robert Skok  
10. Zachary Nowakowski  
11. Ethan Thomas  
12. Shawn Settle  
13. Orlando Sciulli  
14. Scott Brotka  
15. Kevin Krause
16. Bobby McNutty  

Novice Lightweight
1. Clark Fenyus  
2. Klint Connery  
3. Joshua Tierno  
4. Randy Cohen  
5. Mark Hoagland  
6. Nicholas Metz  
7. Andrew Burkhart  
8. Ken Hillyer  

Masters 35+
1. Kevin Klemm  
2. Steve Armstrong  
3. Michael Piovarchy  
4. Bruce Groff  
5. Shawn Settle  

Masters 40+
1. Matt Russell  
2. Charles Leonard  
3. Joseph DAgata  
4. Kevin Knapp  
5. Greg Smyers  
6. Robert Hopper  
7. Mark Hoagland  
8. William Blackwell
9. Bruce Groff  

Masters 50+
1. Craig Nossokoff  
2. Tom Olsen  
3. Scott Vereb  
4. Dale Hedrick  
5. Joe Wilson  

Teen
1. Jordan Sukay  
2. Randy Cohen  
3. Johnathan Minerd  
4. Austin Quinn  

Overall
    Richard Gerena  

Class A
1. Nicholas Desatnik  
2. Angelo Sanpieto  
3. Jason Sensi  
4. Stephen Pozycki  
5. Alex Sanchez  
6. Sherman Mathis  
7. Christian Frem  
8. Chad Thomas  
9. Mark Stanley  
10. Lou Falconi  
11. . Rodney  
12. Daniel Sharkey  
13. Jeremy Puszakowski  
14. Jamey Royer  
15. John Peiffer  
16. John Badalamenti  
16. Joe DeMatteis  
16. Luke Koval  
16. Joseph Costa  
16. Tony Berosh  
16. Sean Sweeney  

Class B
1. Richard Gerena  
2. Cory Cook  
3. George Brown  
4. Mark Gardner  
5. Joseph Letto  
6. Bryan Freudeman  
7. Jeremy Prokop  
8. Trae Kidd  
9. Ezekiel OConnell  
10. Nam Shartzer  
11. Marlon Briscoe  
12. Daniel Neff  
13. Thomas Duer
14. Michael Prest  
15. Jeremiah Rowe  
16. Michael Short  
16. Lance Westlake  
16. Josh Kalb  
16. Brandon Stewart  
16. John Rushford  
16. Joshua Starcher  

Class C
1. David Brody  
2. Brandon Hewitt  
3. Josh Bowmar  
4. Evan Liwosz  
5. Mike Taylor  
6. Michael Aylward  
7. Anthony Brigman  
8. Tony Marcola  
9. Joshua Sonnier  
10. Dennis Carpenter  
11. Paul Tesar  
12. Justin Horrell  
13. David Williams  
14. Bob Blazynski  
15. Jamie Bower  
16. Jason Alan Heenan  
16. Nate Payne  
16. Garret Whitteker  
16. Jacob Glick  
16. Robert Boarke  
16. Vincent Spezlale  
16. Mario Gaeta  
16. Byron Melvin  

Masters Overall
    Michael Aylward  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Brian Epstein  
2. Mark Stanley  
3. Jamey Royer  
4. Sean Sweeney  
5. Brandon Stewart  
6. Frank Vitale  
7. John Badalamenti  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Michael Aylward  
2. Anthony Brigman  
3. Jamie Bower  
4. Paul Tesar  
5. Bob Blazynski  
6. John Rushford  

Overall
    Katie Sauter  

Class A
1. Tina Triguero  
2. Heather Ruelan  
3. Lori McMahon  
4. Joann Gallo  

Class B
1. Katie Sauter  
2. Cindy Coniglio  
3. Jamie Chizmar  
4. DIana Painter  
5. Bethany Tomanzewski  

Masters 35+
1. Tina Triguero  
2. Heather Ruelan  
3. Jamie Chizmar  
4. Christi Audetat  
5. Joann Gallo  
6. Lori McMahon  
7. DIana Painter  

Overall
    Maiti Buens  

Class A
1. Kari Keenan  
2. Tarah Mitchell  
3. Rachelle Carter  
4. Heather Betz  
5. Amy Buonocore  
6. Danyelle Mastarone  
7. Lisandra McGrath  
8. Hannah Heil  
9. Mandie Bender  
10. Angelique Tucker  
    Tarah Mitchell  

Class B
1. Melitta Simmons  
2. Karen Yoakum  
3. Cassandra VanDenBord  
4. Marie Crosier  
5. Kimberly Dambrosia  
6. Erica Vogt  

Class C
1. Maiti Buens  
2. Maria Carroll  
3. Carli Terepka  
4. Carly Sparling Horrell  
5. Tiffany Gaston  
6. Brandi Reeder  
7. Susan Ceklosky  
8. Amanda Stoyko  
9. Tammy Wagner  
9. Tia Denice  
11. Jaimi Johnson  
12. Melissa Creal  
13. Jordan Peshek  
14. Kenna Smoak  
15. Amy Horvath  
    Angela Kirkland

Class D
1. Joanna Hogan  
2. Alissa Parker  
3. Bethany Utke  
4. Camille Clarke  
5. Heather Sumpter  
6. Denise Holloway  
7. Lauren Manning  
8. Bryana Turner  
9. Amanda Graham  
10. Kimberly Chuberko  
11. Jennifer OLaughlin  
13. Nikki Oleska  
14. Sabrina MacAlister  
15. Karen Guth  
16. Leyla Zickau  

Masters Overall
    Melitta Simmons  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Melitta Simmons  
2. Lisandra McGrath  
3. Amy Buonocore  
4. Kimberly Dambrosia  
5. Erica Vogt  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Bethany Utke  
2. Susan Ceklosky  
3. Lauren Manning  
4. Denise Holloway  
5. Kimberly Chuberko  
6. Tammy Wagner  
7. Jaimi Johnson  
8. Amy Horvath  
9. Leyla Zickau  
10. Karen Guth  

Overall
    Holly Wisner  

Class A
1. Lindsey Waters  
2. Trish Foster  
3. Eva Dawes  
4. Tau'Mee King  
5. Jennifer Low  
6. Rachel Greba  
7. Jeneffer Rubenstein  
8. Shelley Woods  
9. Sarah Grgic  
10. Dianna Coppinger  
11. Kathryn Kovachs  

Class B
1. Shinda Obey  
2. Sana Shah  
3. Yen Nguyen  
4. Barbara Gonzalez  
5. Rebecca Oquendo  
6. Valorie Farah  
7. Kimberly Sikes  
8. Aria Adamy  
9. Monica Ford  
10. Andrea Romero-Munez  
11. Caroline Rose  
12. Susan Waters  
13. Angela Quacken  
    Tamika Williams

Class C
1. Angeles Burke  
2. Jacqueline Solomon  
3. Stephanie Snyder  
4. Kelli Hinshaw  
5. Ava Delja Del Iturronda  
5. Ava Delja Del Iturronda  
6. Chrissie Reiss  
7. Dr. Patrice Lee-Seyon  
8. Chelli Forshee  
9. Sheiryll Ray  
10. Izzy Seeshatz  
11. Shana Clark  
12. Tina Fondaw  
13. Sabrina Valencia  
14. Andrea Beam  
15. Crystalyn Sonnier
16. Hannah McMahon  
16. Julia Pudovikova  
16. Carrie Hines  
16. Rachel Heckman  
16. Jamie Lindeman  
16. Nicole Tesar  
16. Christina Carollo  
    Barbara Gonzalez  

Class D
1. Stephanie Mahoe  
2. Tyesha Hill  
3. Megan Faben  
4. Cara Christensen  
5. Vanessa Marrero  
6. Amanda Gaudio  
7. Susan Perry  
8. Brandy Segura  
9. Michaela Molander  
10. Sally Kaminski  
11. Irina Vasiyeva  
12. Jen Rychly  
13. Sonya Garner  
14. Molly Hargreaves  
15. Brooke Crowther  
16. Sarah Davis  
16. Maria Carroll  
16. Alison Moser  
    Micah Archibald  

Class E
1. Stephanie Weiss  
2. Whitney Wiser  
3. Jessica Chuckran  
4. Maria Chase  
5. Sarah Love  
6. Michelle Minks  
7. Erin McMahon  
8. Jennifer Cullen  
9. Amy Simsa  
10. Valerie Johnson  
10. Valerie Johnson  
11. Stephanie Stephenson  
12. Juna Simon  
13. Ann Kisling  
14. Melissa Biro  

Class F
1. Holly Wisner  
2. Hope Howard  
3. Asia Mendoza  
4. Leyla Miller  
5. Chelsea Guy  
6. Micah Archibald  
7. Ivory Crofoot  
8. Tarrah Speer Lee  
9. Valerie Daugherty  
10. Monika Mazur  
11. Jessica Kjar  
12. Myschon Bales  
12. Myschon Bales  
14. Meagan Adams  
14. Marissa Guill  
15. Stephanie Collins  
16. Natalie Adamson  

Masters Overall
    Maria Chase  

Masters 35+ Class A
1. Jeneffer Rubinstein
1. Rebecca Oquendo  
2. Trish Foster  
3. Andrea Beam  
4. Chrissie Reiss  
5. Sheiryll Ray  
6. Shelly Woods
7. Susan Marie  
8. Kimberly Sikes  
9. Carrie Hines  
12. Nicole Tesar  
13. Carol Ann Williams  

Masters 35+ Class B
1. Maria Chase  
2. Sonya Garner  
3. Stephanie Collins  
4. Tina Fondaw  
5. Stacey Grubbs  
6. Ann Kisling