Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Southern Classic » 2012

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2012 NPC Southern Classic

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Coley Hinesley  

Super Heavyweight
1. Dorian Adams  
2. Nicholas Christiana  
3. Cornelius Smith  
4. Travaris Williams  

Heavyweight
1. Sam Gidden  
2. Philip Bordelon  
3. Heath Leblanc  
4. Blake Hawkins  
5. Michael Miles  

Light Heavyweight
1. Coley Hinesley  
2. Farsha Jones  
3. Torrence Mayfield  
4. Rob Winter  
5. Daryl Young  
6. Jim Whitfill  

Middleweight
1. Jacob Auzenne  
2. Rob Stamey  
3. Arthur Spiziale  
4. Ronnie Shumpert  
5. Adam York  

Welterweight
1. Adam Kitchens  
2. Turner Riddle  
3. Roy Gavin  
4. Tim Addams  

Lightweight
1. Ronald Nurse  
2. Clint Yonce  
3. Les Scroggins  
4. Caesar Hamilton  
5. Peter Beary  

Bantamweight
1. Kendall Guice  
2. Justin Hamm  

Junior Overall
    Channing Gordon  

Junior Heavyweight
1. Channing Gordon  
2. Mitch Walker  
3. Jeffrey Tucker  
4. Dawson Allain  
5. Johnathan Hudson  

Junior Middleweight
1. Lloyd Dempster  
2. Hagen Scarborough  
3. John Odom  
4. Brigham Jaynes  
5. Drew Punky  
6. Jeremy Moffitt  
7. Charles Lee  
8. Lavon Lane  
9. Jeremy Wyatt  

Junior Lightweight
1. Bobby Tullos  

Novice Overall
    Gregory Stacks  

Novice
1. Gregory Stacks  
2. Jordan Garrison  
3. Alvin Magee  
4. Dyllan Crum  

Teen
1. Landon Jividen  
2. Drew Punky  
3. Dyllan Crum  

Masters Overall
    Dorian Adams  

Masters 40+ Heavyweight
1. Dorian Adams  
2. Heath Leblanc  
3. Farsha Jones  
4. Torrence Mayfield  
5. Daryl Young  
6. Tracy Evans
7. Jack Kottenbrook

Masters 40+ Lightweight
1. Rob Stamey  
2. Cesar Diaz  
3. Tim Addams  
4. Billy Sanders  

Masters 50+
1. Lee Peterson  
2. Darren Champagne  
3. Caesar Hamilton  
4. Jim Whitfill  
5. Nathan Palmer  

Masters 60+
1. Les Scroggins  

Guest Poser
    Tricky Jackson  

Overall
    Antionne Scott  

Class A
1. John Dang  
2. Reynaldo Pickwoad  
3. Mike Kiel  

Class B
1. Julius Roberts  
2. Bobby Hanny  
3. Jimmy Evans  
4. Michael Miller  
5. Chris Buckner  

Class C
1. Antoinne Scott  
2. Spencer Owens  
3. Victor Evans  
4. Zach Wilbanks  
5. Jordan Tomblin  
6. Robby Robinson  
7. Kelton Long  
8. John Arteberry  
9. Alan Cunningham  
10. William Walker  
11. Chase Taylor  
12. Colt Greer  

Teen
1. Hayes Rutland  
2. Rob Martin  

Masters 35+
1. John Dang  
2. Mike Kiel  
3. Bobby Hanny  
4. Spencer Owens  
5. Bryant Baker  

Open
1. Melanie Wiggins  
2. Carla Krodinger  

Overall
    Heather Henslee  

Class A
1. Tracy Bacon  
2. Laquida Sanders  
3. Jennifer Dowell  

Class B
1. Heather Henslee  
2. Emily Ingram  

Class C
    Heather Barbee  

Overall
    Kimberly Blankenship  

Class A
1. Kelly McGhee  
2. Evelyn Harmon  
3. Lisa Kiel  
4. Michelle Trent  

Class B
1. Adriell Patterson  
2. Stacey Morton  
3. Angela Chege  
4. Wendy George  

Class C
1. Tatum Bounds  
2. Courtney Christiana  
3. Shea Stearns  
4. Leslie Fugate  

Class D
1. Kimberly Blankenship  
2. Cindy Steele  
3. Angela Stamey  
4. Lindsay Sport  
5. Valencia Chambers  
6. Laniece Blue  
7. Amanda Evans  

Class E
1. Vera Torrence-Mallet  
2. Allison Smith  
3. Gail Smith  

Class F
1. Elizabeth Ryan  
2. Ellen Morgan  
3. Gabriella McDowell  

Masters Overall
    Vera Torrence-Mallet  

Masters 35+ A
1. Tatum Bounds  
2. Angela Chege  

Masters 35+ C
1. Vera Torrence-Mallet  
2. Joannah MaGee  
3. Elizabeth Ryan  
4. Gabriella McDowell  

Masters 40+
1. Kelly McGhee  
2. Evelyn Harmon  
3. Joyln Livingston  
4. Lisa Kiel  
5. Wendy George  

Masters 45+
1. Kimberly Blankenship  
2. Angela Stamey  
3. Leslie Fugate  
4. Ellen Morgan  
5. Jill Brady  
6. Cindy Alexander  

Guest Poser
    Jennifer Robinson  

Novice
1. Jolyn Livingston  
2. Joannah MaGee  
3. Cindy Alexander  
4. Jill Brady  
5. Ashley Owens  

Overall
    Laura Oswalt  

Class A
1. Katherine Hazlip  

Class B
1. Laura Oswalt  
2. Katlin Watkins  
3. Kim Moreland  
4. Jillian Rogers  
5. Jessica Davis  
6. Jordain Lang
7. Ashley Pavletic  
8. Amy Peters  
9. Lauren Vandergriff  
10. Jennifer Mata  
11. Charity Carroll  

Class C
1. Cari Fowler  
2. Monica Elliott  
3. Christy Bryant  
4. Regina Falgonst  
5. Stacey Wegner  
6. Michelle Lanier  
7. Brittany Hawkins  
8. Rachel Weiss  
9. Miriam Looney  
10. Miranda Miller  
11. Kimberly Wilson  
12. Crystal Washington  
13. Eva Leon  

Class D
1. Shannon Rockweiler  
2. Jessica Brown  
3. Jessica Anderson  
4. Karen Hopper  
5. Heather Marsh  
6. Mayra Gomez  

Class E
1. Ashley Higgerson  
2. Angela French  

Class F
1. Nakita Nedd  
2. Amanda Woolery  
3. Carla Dunmore  
4. Sadina Stenson  
5. Emily Garrison  

Masters 35+
1. Stacey Wegner  
2. Angela French  
3. Jennifer Mata  
4. Charity Carroll  
5. Stacy Martin  
6. Amaryllis Naifeu