Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Emerald Cup » 2009

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2009 NPC Emerald Cup

Mens Bodybuilding Womens Bodybuilding Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison Photos   Comparison Photos
Overall
1. Roger Baker  

Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Eggleston  
2. Kim Nix  
3. Alex Webb  
4. Marcel Scott  
5. Rich Palmer  
6. Kevin King  
7. Chris Gillespie  

Heavyweight
1. Roger Baker  
2. Joe DeRousie  
3. Mel Taylor  
4. Steve Breci  
5. Matthew Cook  
6. Larry Neri
7. Billy McClenahan
8. Bob Miller

Light Heavyweight
1. Randy Edwards
2. Skyler Hoyt
3. Toa Save
4. Michael Mortensen
5. Alex Sneve
6. Eric Hammond
7. Chad Cruce
8. Matthew Landers
9. Kyle McKern
10. Chris Denham  
11. Nate Petersen  
12. Ryan Imamura  
13. Matthew Axford  
14. Jason Harlow

Middleweight
1. Andy Rasmussen
2. Mark Piper  
3. Ted Perry  
4. James Gipson  
5. Scott Lyons  
6. Jacob Hall  
7. Garry Ladoen
8. Steve Surbrook

Lightweight
1. Andry Israel  
2. Matthew Johnson  
3. Peter Mawhinney  
4. Tony Ruggiero  
5. Joshua Vogler  
6. Randy Downing  

Bantamweight
1. Matt Jensen  
2. Jason Ste-Marie  
3. Dale Morshige  
4. Jason Kremer  
5. Joe Parrish  
6. Anthony Penta  

Junior
1. Bryce Boschetti  
2. Jesse Ortega  
3. Roland Cochrun  
4. Michael Mkrtychyan  
5. Matthew Wonchala  
6. Derek Yoakum  
7. Josh Davis  

40+ Heavyweight
1. Twayne Rawls  
2. Wayne Green  
3. Colin Hill  
4. Duskin Johnson
5. Shawn Clapp  
6. Kevin James  
7. Pat McClintock  

40+ Lightweight
1. Andrew Saguid  
2. Laif Knutson  
3. Jerome Williams  
4. Marwan Chahayed  
5. Jeff Borchers  
6. Dave Frisbee  

50+
1. Bill Pliska  
2. Richard Sather
3. Dave Patterson
4. Rashad Mayes
5. Chuck Rogers  
6. Lanny Phillips
7. Terrance Burns
8. Guy Mattingly
9. Charlie Brown
10. Kirk Jenson
11. Karl Sonnenberg

60+
1. Mike Clark  

70+
1. Robert Mussehl  
2. Norman Abrahmson  
3. Kareem Cadogan  
4. Walt Radke  

Wheelchair
1. Tommy Gun  

Guest Poser
    Toney Freeman  
    Mark Dugdale  

Overall
1. Laurie Smith  

Heavyweight
1. Heidi Hegg  
2. Evelyn Johnson  
3. Peggy Willis  
4. Susan Stone  

Middleweight
1. Laurie Smith  
2. Wendy Lindquist  

Lightweight
1. Anne Marie Kam  
2. Barbara Stannard  
3. Jennifer Erickson  
4. Melissa Williams  
5. Julie Bilodeau  
6. Allison Clerc  

35+
1. Cindy Goodrich  
2. Brittani Simpson  
3. Cheryl Brose  
4. Kelly Herring  
5. Leticia Swanson  

50+
1. Janet Guenther
2. Robin Gizzi  
3. Kay Friend  
4. Denise Rathwick  
5. Chris Clark  
6. Teresa Maine
7. Ann Gannon
8. Cathy Ailport  

Mixed Pairs
1. David Patterson
1. Janet Guenther
2. Duskin Johnson
2. Marla Johnson  
3. Matthew Wonchala  
3. Heidi Hegg  

Overall
1. Courtney Bynog  

Under 5' 2"
1. Kiana Lewis  
2. Lisa Sandercock  
3. Brittani Simpson  
4. Robyn Laso  
5. Keely Lindquist  
6. Brittany Sept  
7. Susie Rathbone  
8. Brynn Hopkins  
9. Sharmon Herber  
10. Anna Van Houten  

5'2" to 5'3"
1. Katrinka Danielson  
2. Carole Castillo  
3. Dion Blackburn  
4. Stacey Christensen  
5. Melina Elder  
    Cydney Sheley  
    Callie Marunde  
    Jennifer Wilms  

5'3" to 5'4"
1. Michele Bigler  
2. Mary Simmons  
3. Jacey Bourne  
4. Jeanni Higgins  
5. Jessica Hopkins  
    Lynn Goodwin  
    Sarah Greenwood  

5'4" to 5'5"
1. Courtney Bynog  
2. Summer Reece  
3. Tori Stroud  
4. Yvonne Herrera  
5. Jessica Hickman  
    Sherri Suppes  
    Jackie Vandervelde  
    Tiffany Waddell  
    Sherry Greathouse  
    Kelly Wear  
    Angie Corbin  

5'5" to 5'6"
1. Andrea Rosenbaum  
2. Anna Brown  
3. Joni Neilson  
4. Ryan Everson  
5. Mariaha Vander Veen  
    Joanna Wilson  
    Mallory Fountain  
    Jennifer Blundell  
    Allison Schlegel  
    Joni Neilson  
    Robyne Roveccio  
    Annabel Zeigler  
    Jenna Wisby  

5'6" to 5'8"
1. Ginny Gardea  
2. Rachelle Sundberg  
3. Erin Moore  
4. Carole Fallstead  
5. Heidi Young  
6. Michelle Battista  
7. Erika Hagfors  
8. Dann Finlinson  
9. Rosalind Alexander  
10. Linda Nelson  
11. Erika Lombardi  
12. Denise Maxwell Patton  
13. Julie Michaelson  
14. Lindsey Woodkey  
15. Lutoria Riechers  
16. Brittany Wright  

5'8" and Over
1. Hannah Ringholm  
2. Jennifer Ludington  
3. Mary Hallman  
4. Christina McEllrath  
5. Kristina Tjernlund  
    Jill Calhoun  
    Aleya Gebali  
    Marcia Edwards  
    Andrea Canonge  

Masters Overall
1. Sheila Salinas  

Masters 35+
1. Sheila Salinas  
2. Heidi Hansen  
3. Nicole Huss  
4. Sherri Stokes  
5. Christiane Da Rocha Andrade  
6. Evelyn Johnson  
7. Jennifer Grothe  
8. Monica Gallagher  
9. Jodi Hutchinson  
10. Tina Tachell  
11. Laurie Joslin  
12. Trish Reitan  

Masters 40+
1. Dianna Brock  
2. Connie Potter-Frame  
3. Wendy Bogard  
4. Paisley Miller  
5. Noelle Decker  
6. Laura Kathryn  
7. Catelina Illades  
8. Karla Coe-Specker  
9. Tracy Chenault  
10. Rebecca White  
11. Tammy Neslund  
12. Julie Barnett  
13. Marla Johnson  
14. Anna Smole  
15. Lana Hasenfratz  
16. Joan Smith  
17. Tracy Rogers  
18. Kathy Dreiblatt  
19. Kristine Morimoto  

Masters 50+
1. Susan Rittberger  
2. Kay Friend  
3. Vivian Wood  
4. Stephanie Bonnean-Meece  

Overall
1. Cinzia Massaro Clapp  

Fitness Under 5'3"
1. Carole Castillo  
2. Tammy Rosiek  
3. Laurie Joslin  
4. Janice Zander  

Fitness Over 5'3"
1. Cinzia Massaro Clapp  
2. Heather Skaar  
3. Mallory Fountain  

Overall
1. Chelsie Beanblossom  

Up to 5'4"
1. Diana Graham  
2. Jen Turnbull  
3. Mennen Perez  
4. Brenda Burk  

5'4" to 5'6"
1. Chelsie Beanblossom  
2. Amanda Schulte  
3. Kate Gary  
4. Natalie Olsen  
5. Linda Gleason  

Over 5'6"
1. Torrie Briggs  
2. Angela Leong  
3. Shameen Cochrell  
4. Tiffany Chandler  
5. Michelle Maxwell  
6. Diane Rudholm  
7. Stephanie Simanton  
8. Denita Harrison  
9. Jayme Harrison