Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Emerald Cup » 2010

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2010 NPC Emerald Cup

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
  Comparison Photos Comparison Photos
Overall
1. Joe DeRousie  

Super Heavyweight
1. Joe DeRousie  
2. Lars Ostling
3. David Hill   
4. Sonny Jelvick   
5. George Andrysek   
6. Kelly Edwards
7. Marcell Scott
8. Rich Palmer
9. Kevin King
10. Justin Whitley   

Heavyweight
1. Steven Preza  
2. Ja Motie Pinckney   
3. Brady Johnston   
4. Corey Hancock  
5. Jack Sandberg  
6. Arjay Tacazon
7. John Ryan
8. Danny Davis
9. Daniel Rios
10. Stefan Ripka

Light Heavyweight
1. Allen Kuhl  
2. Donnie Whetstone  
3. Mel Taylor  
4. Monty Rogers  
5. Mark Piper  
6. Theodore Brown
7. Rob Garner
8. Kobie Wyatt
9. Aaron Hecker
10. Owen Stewart
11. Mitch Moncur
12. Anthony Burgess
13. Skylar Hoyt

Middleweight
1. Curtis Montgomery
2. Darren Kupfer  
3. Kyle Crotty  
4. George Mumford  
5. Juan Alonso  
6. Matthew Parsons
7. Jeremy Goldstein
8. Cody Shaw
9. Frankie Rivera
10. Jacques Pitcher
11. Josh Cary
12. Jacob Hall
13. Joey Hawkins
14. Jedidiah Emich

Lightweight
1. Peter Mawhinney  
2. Mark Sindayen   
3. Drew Cloud   
4. Henry Jung   
5. Jon Stockwell   
6. Tommy Tran
7. Tony Ruggiero
8. Allyn Lane
9. Jeremy Santos
10. Randy Downing

Bantamweight
1. Matt Jensen  
2. Matt Ramsey   
3. Fred Varang  
4. Ed Bailey   
5. Castor Guzman  
6. Kirk Jenson
7. Tuan Dang
8. Israel Sanoy

Junior
1. Travis Newton  
2. Matthew Wonchala  
3. Anton Mandeville  
4. Zac Reichert  
5. Jordan Bullock  
6. Shayn Burgess  

Masters Overall
1. Jerry Murray  

40+ Heavyweight
1. Jerry Murray  
2. Michael Suddath  
3. Benny Mobley  
4. Johnnie Wiggins  
5. Brian Simmonds  
6. Pat McClintock
7. Anthony McMillan
8. Dan Prentice

40+ Lightweight
1. Jerome Williams  
2. Jose Robles  
3. Jeff Borchers  
4. John Gentry  

50+
1. Greg Grant  
2. Ramsey Abdin  
3. Dennis Torres
4. David Patterson  
5. Jeff Welch  
6. Rashad Mayes
7. Lee Ramos
8. Lamonte Florence
9. Wayne Gaede
10. Guy Mattingly
11. Chuck Rogers
12. Jerry Burger
13. Steve Mansfield
    Dennis Munoz  

60+
1. Mark Clark  

70+
1. Walt Radke  
2. Dick Eilertson  
3. Robert Mussehl  
    Bob Mussehl

Guest Poser
    Trish Warren
    Paula Williams-Gulman  
    Dennis James
    Branch Warren

Heavyweight
    Kacee Woods  
    Peggy Willis  
    Kristy Scott  
    Evelynn Johnston  
    Heidi Hegg  

Middleweight
    Wendy Lindquist  
    Kelli Pike  
    Mary Morrison
    Erika Lombardi  
    Peggy Willis  
    Marga Overby  
    Joanna Wilson  
    Alli Simpson

Lightweight
    Anna Yamada  
    Amy Vinson  
    Mary Spalding
    Kris Pitcher   
    Marga Overby  
    Lori Murray  
    Allison Clerc  
    Jennifer Chang  

Masters Overall
1. Jan Guenther  

35+
1. Cindy Goodrich  
2. Jackie Dorris   
3. Kris Pitcher   

50+
1. Jan Guenther  
2. Ann Gannon  
3. Kathryn McMahon   
4. Eden Davidson   
5. Kathy Garcia   

Overall
1. Heather Grace  

Class A
1. Kiana Lewis  
2. Nicole Preston  
3. Jessica Jordan  
4. Julie Lee  
5. Alicia Meza   
6. Brandy Detracy   
7. Adriana Medina   
8. Anna Persijn   
9. Joy Fruehauf  
10. Katrina Kocielska   
11. Sara Bankemper  
12. Noriko Higginbotham   
13. Danitza Freigher   
14. Karman Garner   
15. Emily Studdard  

Class B
1. Inna Ableman  
2. Diane Singh   
3. Margie Hunt   
4. Jennifer Wilms  
5. Jennifer Barry  
6. Raeanne Bettencort  
7. Dana Mee   
8. Richelle Charley   
9. Nicole Fitzhugh   
10. Treasure Brooks   
11. Erika Holiday   

Class C
1. Stephanie Spencer  
2. Allison Malone   
3. Joy Kushner   
4. Viko Newman  
5. Sydney Moses  
6. Brandy Carestia  
7. Amber Jacobs  
8. Tori Stroud  
9. Kim Bell  
10. Orsy Matthew  
11. Michele Bigler  
12. Sarah Greenwood  
13. Kathy Gentry  
14. Leah Kawa  
15. Heidi Martinez  
16. Suzie Shutt  
16. Janeen Whitehead  

Class D
1. Heather Grace  
2. Teale Mueller  
3. Joni Neilson  
4. Susan Pavel  
5. Sandi Smith  
6. Tracy Knutson  
7. Brenda Chance  
8. Tiffany Shrader  
9. Desere Guitard  
10. Karli Brock  
11. Jessica Hopkins  
12. Theresa Curran  

Class E
1. Anna Brown  
2. Juliana Uluave-Gould  
3. Patty Zariello  
4. Maria Zunikly  
5. Summer Reece  
6. Jessica Hickman  
7. Courtney Covert  
8. Shannon Oday  
9. Kim Haynes  
10. Teri Fibich  
11. Alicia McKinney  

Class F
1. Sasha Shovar  
2. Rachel Murray  
3. Erin Moore  
4. Carole Fallstead  
5. Roz Alexander  
6. Sabrina MacAlister  
7. Wendy Lafayette  
8. Marcy McCaskey  
9. Aubree Anderson  
10. Julie Michaelson  

Class G
1. Essence Ashford  
2. Myschon Bales  
3. Amy Palmquest  
4. Mary Hallman  
5. Kelly Haner  
6. Kristina McEllrath  
7. Hannah Ringholm  
8. Staci Meredith   
9. Kristina Tjernlund  
10. Jill Calhoun  
11. Lisa Johnson   
12. Danena McCants   

Masters Overall
1. Lanica Nixon  

35+
1. Terese Wilson  
2. Priscilla Shaw  
3. Monica Allison  
4. Sharon Zemp  
5. Kristen Moffett  
6. Kimberly Fallis
7. Nikki Charneski  
8. Jackie Dorris   
9. Carrie Maracle  
10. Stephanie Jackson  
11. Jenny Grothe  
12. Nancy Larson  
13. Theresa Mayberry  

40+
1. Connie Potter-Frame  
2. Mary Lyons  
3. Mary Napolitano  
4. Sandy Hancock  
5. Lisa Stark  
6. Karla Specker  
7. Krista Shurlow  
8. Debbie Westby  
9. Lynn Kingston  
10. Carla Knight  
11. Linda Auman  
12. Diana Gere  
13. Tracy Rogers  
14. Yolanda Glaeser  
15. Wendy Baleme  
16. Nancy Nazzaro  

40 Tall
1. Lanica Nixon  
2. Ranee Elder  
3. Shelly Howard  
4. Erika Lombardi  
5. Paisley Miller  
6. Linda Nelson  
7. Debbie Westby  
8. Linda Aubin Cvik  
9. Janell Shaffer  
10. Karen Andrews  
11. Diane Green  
12. Monica Gallagher  
13. Elinor Culos   
14. Dawn Rockhill  
15. Connie Huft   

50+
1. Kristine Morimoto  
2. Debra Bowyer  
3. Vivian Wood  
4. Lisa Carson  
5. Debra Haynie  
6. Darlene Frank   
7. Kathy Herbert   
8. Nancy Waki   
9. Janine Welsh   

Overall
1. Viko Newman  

Class A
1. Debbie Fowler  
2. Margie Hunt   
3. Jennifer Wilms  
4. Sara Bankemper  
5. Adriana Medina   
6. Bonny Jo Geier   
7. Genie Markwell  
8. Laurie Joslin  

Class B
1. Viko Newman  
2. Shelly Howard  
3. Angie Lewis  
4. Karli Brock  

Overall
1. Theresa Byrne   

Class A
1. Theresa Byrne   
2. Khay Rosemond   
3. Pauline Mitchell
4. Vanessa Prebyl   
5. Kamila Fontanilla  
6. Natasha Love
7. Traci Newton
8. Maria Partida
9. Dana Strandemo
10. Tashia Gates
11. Melissa Chomos
12. Mennen Perez
13. Cassandra La Madrid
14. Nikki Saccullo
15. Jenny Phantharath
16. Bonny Jo Geier   
16. Jane Cerna
16. Katharine Kim
16. Tami Marinakis
16. Nicole Peralta
16. Melissa Schmitt
16. Raeanne Bettencort  
16. Janice Zander
16. Michelle White

Class B
1. Robyn Ray  
2. Stacey Naito   
3. Kate Weber  
4. Elizabeth Pham   
5. Kierston Stone   
6. Kelsey Green
7. Venesa Hearthway
8. Jennifer Brown
9. Diana Sakic
10. Tracy Johnson
11. Tina Newton
12. Linda Gleason
13. Michele Quinard
14. Nicole Christy

Class C
1. Jill Lane  
2. Rhiannon Genov  
3. Brendy Scheerer  
4. Trista Fenske  
5. Kate Hedrick
6. Laura Heydrich
7. Diane Rudholm
8. Amanda Wolak
9. Brittany Burks
10. Demaris Bodine
11. Hillary Jones
12. Rebecca Hefner
13. Irena Sakic
14. Jennifer Klassen
15. Ashley Powell
16. Kathryn Dodge
16. Toni Yessa
16. Sheri Mainella
16. Renea Ostermiller
16. Beth Harris