Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Texas State » 2012

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013  

2012 NPC Texas State

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Tyrus Hughes  

Super Heavyweight
1. Lloyd Ligons  
2. Hershel Shoats  
3. Ray Johnson  
4. Marlon Foots  

Heavyweight
1. Tyrus Hughes  
2. Justin Sanuy  
3. Caleb Lawson  
4. Jerek Cuellar  
5. Justin Madden  

Light Heavyweight
1. Lorenzo Jones  
2. Patrick Moore  
3. Lindsey Moore  
4. Erick Wright  
5. Aaron Gibson  
    Kenneth Schneider  
    Scott Lott  
    John Saucedo   
    Andrew Kimbrell  
    Michael Borders  
    David Feliciano  
    Josh Glover  
    Jerome Caguila  

Middleweight
1. Juan Terrazas  
2. Tony Davis  
3. Joseph Cortez  
4. Shawn Barker  
5. Bryan Hayes  
    Bobby Castellanos  
    Travis Nix  
    Jose Salas Jr  
    Allan Powell  
    Wes Leonard  

Lightweight
1. Carlos Padilla  
2. Mo Bennett  

Bantamweight
    Fred Sampson  

Teen
1. Danny Zhu  

Novice Overall
    Kurt Sperry  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kurt Sperry  
2. Michael Phillips  
3. Aaron Gibson  
4. Ruben Sanchez  
5. Jose Lozano  
    Matthew Wry  
    Jad Porter  
    Christopher James  
    Josh Davis  
    Edgar Craven III  
    Michael Adamek  
    Jason Smith  
    Jerek Cuellar  
    Albert Torres  
    Caleb Lawson  
    Scott Lott  

Novice Middleweight
1. Michael Borders  
2. Jason Beauchamp  
3. Michael McLeod  
4. Kenneth Schneider  
5. Ken Carter  
    David Vuong  
    John Johe  
    Andrew Kimbrell  
    Dustin Moore  

Novice Lightweight
1. Jose Salas Jr  
2. Josh Ragsdale  
3. Abel Arteaga  

Masters 35+
1. Lindsey Moore  
2. Michael Phillips  
3. Kurt Sperry  
4. Mike Fregia  
5. Elias Raymundo  
    Lupe Arendano  
    Matthew Wry  
    Christopher James  
    Michael Adamek  
    Hershel Shoats  
    Justin Madden  
    David Feliciano  
    Kenneth Schneider  
    Scott Lott  
    John Saucedo   
    Frank Trevizo  
    Louis Jones  

Masters 50+
1. James Lesikar  
2. Elias Raymundo  
3. Alex Kinion  
4. Alberto Saucedo  
5. Randy Gilbert  

Masters 60+
1. Charles Nichols  

Masters 70+
1. Lin Montgomery  
2. Robert Baughn  

Overall
    Curtis Pressley  

Class A
1. Patrick Selby  
2. Reynaldo Pickwoad  
3. Scott Do  
4. Umar Baig  
5. Tom Blas  
    Eric Hernandez  
    Charles Cherry  
    Juan Araujo  
    John Savoy  
    Andre Decuba  
    Randy Lavalais  
    Justin Barnett  
    John Adiletta  
    Chris Pendarius  
    Mohammad Anjun  
    Blake Branson  
    Joshua Camey  
    Jeremiah Taylor  

Class B
1. Robert Blankenship  
2. Ronnie Amade  
3. Billy Williams  
4. Cordale Baldwin  
5. Don Allen  
    Jad Porter  
    Justin Stillwell  
    Justin Richard  
    Aaron Nimmo  
    Brian Luangraj  
    Jo Jo Lopez  
    Rubih Laz  
    Daniel Gueorguiev  
    Xavier Guerra  
    Tyler Gilpin  
    Jacob Everett  
    Donald Cline  
    Mateo Aguirre  
    Edgar Bazante  
    Greg Aubuchon  
    Sergio Gonzalez  
    Renato Atilano  
    Garrison Reese  
    Jonathan Andron  
    Ezra Dew  

Class C
1. Curtis Pressley  
2. Kerry Buch  
3. Robert Kelly  
4. Jermaine Tubbs  
5. Critelli Scatolini  
    Terrance Warren  
    Weston Piper  
    Kolton Porter  
    Christopher McKelvain
    Ricky McConathy  
    Russell Coombes  
    Matthew Carniglia  
    Dale Bennett  
    Kris Price  
    Travis Wilkes  

Class D
1. Nick Rodriguez
2. Joe Cantu  
3. David Madden  
4. Ugo Arimonyeotu  
5. Jared Groff  
    John Clark  
    Sultan Carter III  
    Jesse Jackson  
    Tim Stone  
    Tyr Unt Rolle  
    Renato Nunez de Caceres  
    Loren Walden  
    Justin Piper  
    Adam Dmitriev  

Teen
1. Jasiu Zawitkowski  

Masters
1. Scott Do  
2. Tom Blas  
3. Mateo Aguirre  
4. James Barnett  
5. Charles Cherry  
    Andrew Ragland  
    Christopher Garcia  
    Naureldon Mazloum  
    Russell Coombes  
    Mathew Cerniglia
    Jonathan Andron  
    Jeremiah Taylor  

Overall
    Sophia Seals  

Heavyweight
1. Sophia Seals  
2. Sue Scheppele  
3. Tara Rickert  
4. Nancy Kamman   
5. Jennifer Jennings  

Lightweight
1. Maria Davis  
2. Brenda Boyd   

Masters
1. Tara Rickert  
2. Nancy Kamman   
3. Carolyn Bryant  
4. Celia Cadena  

Overall
    Ginger Martin  

Class A
1. Krista Gibson  
2. Dominique Furuta  
3. Danielle Kellar  
4. Kamela Watson  
5. Pilara Martin  
6. Alexandra House  

Class B
1. Ginger Martin  
2. Jayla McDermott  
3. Janelle Miller   
4. Glenda Herron  
5. Shawnna Doty  
    Sarah Star  
    Nina Coleman  

Masters
1. Jaime Schultz  
2. Janetta Thompson  
3. Danielle Kellar  
4. Nina Coleman  
5. Celia Cadena  

Open
1. Irene Nunn  

Overall
    Kaylee Flanagan  

Class A
1. Kandace Shelby  
2. Jennifer Hennessey  
3. Terri Boyko  
4. Virginia Barnwell  
5. Kirstin Knowles  
    August Flor  
    Angela Cuellar  
    Elizet Villarreal  
    Shaina Williams  
    Virginia Sanchez  
    Kelley Horner  
    Mimi Garcia  

Class B
1. Elizabeth James  
2. Adrianne Mora  
3. Claudia Olvera  
4. Nikki Foreman  
5. Angilene Brewer  
    Heidi Mason
    Brandy Preston  
    Chrysa Fulcher  
    Whitney Jacobs  
    Andrea Howze  
    Candi Forbes  
    Irene Nunn  

Class C
1. Kaylee Flanagan  
2. Leslie Ward  
3. Casidy Welch  
4. Charlie Sampson  
5. Laniece Blue  
    Stacy Hieber  
    Madison Durapau  
    Sandy Ballard  
    Jessica Trevino  
    Karina Nigmatulina  
    Kristin Kent  
    Natalia Jimenez  

Masters 35+
1. Nikki Foreman  
2. Laurie Khan  
3. Chela Garcia  
4. Mimi Garcia  
5. Sandy Ballard  
    Brandy Preston  
    Jesslyn Norman-Robinson  
    Ade Lawal  
    Gabriella Grigg  
    Janet Haggerton  
    Magali Esteva  
    Amy Carroll  
    Jerri Cormier  
    Lissa Julius
    Yolanda Smith  

Masters 40+
1. Laurie Khan  
2. Chela Garcia  
3. Lissa Julius
4. Jacqueline Guillory  
5. Tina Janoe  
    Grace Curan  
    Lorraine Gantt  
    Sandy Ballard  

Overall
    Siliana Gaspard  

Class A
1. Summer Petro  
2. Tau'Mee King  
3. Karla Page  
4. Thy La  
    Jennifer Garcia  
    Marcia Block  
    Courtney Walker  
    Rachel Thompson  
    Tessa Sterling  
    Kristi Ragsdale  
    Shannon O Shea  
    Rosely Frias  
    Sharee Brown  
    Alicia Cazares  
    Alison Berlinger  

Class B
1. Shinda Obey  
2. Charish Hammond  
3. Lindsay Oxford  
4. Vanessa Lackey  
5. Kristine Knoll  
    Shinda Obey  
    Mary Newland  
    Michelle Lopez  
    Brittney Lamb  
    Ruth Kaczmarek  
    Lauren Jones  
    Megan Huntermark  
    Candice Henderson  
    Austyn Evans  
    Celine De La Garza  
    Victoria Spotts  
    Samantha Beltran  
    Joanna Smith  
    Melissa Assiter  
    Martha Fernandez  
    Chrysa Fulcher  
    Priscilla Smith  
    Kim Simms  
    Sheiryll Ray  
    Lindsay Oxford  

Class C
1. Siliana Gaspard  
2. Heather Binyon  
3. Teresa Chen  
4. Ashley Gonzales  
5. Kirinia Alva  
    Jessica Deardurff  
    Jennifer Cullen  
    Heather Burman  
    Jenn Andrews  
    Clara Pena  
    Alicia Rojas  
    Heather Kilgore   
    Debbie Sprawls  
    Maria Munoz  
    Courtney McConathy  
    Jennifer Mason  
    Alexis Huntermark  
    Tyesha Hill  
    D'nae Desonier  

Class D
1. Anna Kolockielksa  
2. Chelsea Barron  
3. Jessica Roe  
4. Kerri Hayes  
5. Leslie Ward  
    Jennifer Chorazy  
    Taiwo Bolatiwa  
    Kathryn Perches  
    Erin Costa  
    Gabriela Sink  
    Brittiny Shirley  
    Kelli Pennington  
    Michelle Todesco  
    Alexandra Kontrimas  
    Cara Williams  

Teen
1. Erin Costa  
2. Chelsea Barron  
3. Kathryn Perches  

Masters
1. Sheiryll Ray  
3. Kirinia Alva  
4. Melissa Assiter  
5. Mary Newland  
    Debbie Sprawls  
    Xochilt Garcia  
    Leah Thompson  
    Regina Trevino  
    Juliet Skelton  
    Linda Robinson  
    Jennifer Queen  
    Shannon Hunt  
    Angela Firkins  
    Clara Pena  
    Heather Kilgore