Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC East Coast Championships » 2009

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2009 NPC East Coast Championships

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison Photos
Overall
1. Robert Youells  

Super Heavyweight
1. Robert Youells  
2. George Suarez  
3. Jim Aeigian  

Heavyweight
1. Francisco Rodriguez  
2. Robert Cartalemi  
3. Phil Keplar  
4. Tony Viglietta  
5. Calvin Felder  

Light Heavyweight
1. Tom Jiminez  
2. David Bair  
3. Panexce Pierre  
4. Phil Pruvenzano  
5. Clyde Norris
    James Carney  
    Leonardo Pita
    Paul Choe  

Middleweight
1. Christan Coronato  
2. Luis Reyes  
3. Doug Lanzo  
4. Dustin DeMercurio  
5. Hasaan Garcia  
    Michael Rementilla  
    Brian Manna  

Lightweight
1. Richard Acosta  

Bantamweight
1. Mark Landy  
2. Ayman Elcheikhali  
3. Anthony Guerico  

Novice Heavyweight
1. Daniel Desir  
2. Tony Viglietta  
3. George Suarez  
4. Minsu Kim  
5. Aaron Tapia  
6. Jon Andrews  

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Phil Pruvenzano  
2. Kirk Ferreira  
3. Paul Choe  
4. Daine Chang  
5. Warren Bischoff  
6. Joel Morales  

Novice Middlewieght
1. Doug Lanzo  
2. Joseph Russo  
3. Rafael Arroyo  
4. Michael Rementilla  
5. Erick Alfonso  

Novice Lightweight
1. Fabrice Guillaume  
2. Anthony Guerico  

35+ Heavyweight
1. Clyde Worris  
2. James Carney  
3. Tony Viglietta  
4. Kirk Ferreira  

35+ Lightweight
1. Hasaan Garcia  
2. Brian Manna  
3. Richard Acosta  
4. Joe Siebert  
5. Daniel Muscelli  
    Steve Yanez  

45+
1. Phil Keplar  
2. Guy Delcurso  
3. Jim Aeigian  
4. Joe Siebert  
5. Daniel Muscelli  

55+
1. Guy Delcurso  

Teen Overall
1. Michael Remmers  

Teen A
1. Michael Remmers  
2. Phil Foglia  

Teen B
1. Dariel Daveras  

Guest Posers
    Dominick Dichio  
    Phil Heath  
    Victor Martinez  
    Kevin English  

Overall
1. Maria Rita Penteado  

Heavyweight
1. Heather Darling  
2. Michele Andrews  

Middleweight
1. Yvonne Flood  

Lightweight
1. Maria Rita Penteado  
2. Penny Goldfarb  
3. Megan Vith  

Masters
1. Yvonne Flood  
2. Heather Darling  
3. Penny Goldfarb  

Overall
1. Vanessa Rahn  

Class A
1. Lisa Madison  
2. Anne Canning  
3. Marcia Sieger  
4. Melanie Becker  
5. Michele Peri  
    Latifa Gunaydin  
    Stephane Mckeon  
    Melynda Drisley  
    Dawn Barberi  
    Teresa Stramandinoli  

Class B
1. Vanessa Rahn  
2. Carla Petrocelli  
3. Catherine Gallo  
4. Dara-Ann Scheps  

Class C
1. Lisa Artigliere  
2. Beth Hinsdale-Piller  
3. Monique Robinson  

Novice
1. Vanessa Rahn  
2. Marcia Sieger  
3. Lalole Kates  
4. Teresa Stramandinoli  
5. Dawn Barberi  
    Mary Anthony  
    Beth Hinsdale-Piller  
    Michele Peri  
    Amanda Transue  
    Laura Menteridis  

Masters
1. Lisa Artigliere  
2. Marcia Sieger  
3. Michele Peri  
4. Carla Petrocelli  
5. Dawn Barberi  
    Mary Anthony  
    Beth Hinsdale-Piller  
    Catherine Gallo  
    Dara-Ann Scheps  

Overall
1. Pearl Varela  

Class A
1. Pearl Varela  
2. Gina Marie Leedom  
3. Jessalyn Caez  
4. Tatiana Garcia  
5. Christina Martinetti  
6. Laura Menteridis  

Class B
1. Francesca Vitale  
2. Alessia Cirilli