Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » NPC Empire Classic » 2012

Check out Species Nutrition Supplements

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2012 NPC Empire Classic

Men Mens Physique Women Womens Physique Mixed Pairs Fitness Figure Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos Comparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
    Cace Tyler  

Super Heavyweight
1. Mike Sodano  
2. Kelly Edwards  
3. AJ Hardee  

Heavyweight
1. Cace Tyler  
2. Marty Sandhop  
3. Kwesi Keller  
4. Bill Tamol  
5. Andy Way  
6. Biju Varghese  
7. Jarod Robb  
8. Chris Merkel  

Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Pense  
2. Josh Cary  
3. Colin Hill  
4. Josh Zepess  
5. Nick Shaw  
6. Clint Shovar  
7. Chad Antonie  
8. Guy Overby  
9. Tyrel Phillips  
10. Matt Perry  
11. Luke Prochnow  
12. Nathan Rapstad  
13. Michael Hildebrandt  
14. Kelly Meyers  
15. Yogi Jordalen  
    Rob Sippl  
    Chris Mahana  
    Sam Shoop  
    Jimi Bicandi  
    Dan Obleness  
    Brett Holley
    Daniel Landis  
    Andrew Esqueda  

Middleweight
1. Talon Sullens  
2. Jared DeBaca  
3. Michael Buckley  
4. Jess Edens  
5. Jose Robles  
6. Steven Schaller  
7. Robert Schneider  
8. Dylan Clagg  
9. Abraham Aceves  
10. Jason Cahill  
11. Jason Hatchett  

Lightweight
1. Mike Davis   
2. Ed Schafer  
3. Mathew Zacher  
4. Bryan Tiniacos  
5. Jeremy Stiff  
6. Gary Rose  
7. Shawn Fernandez  

Junior
1. Sean Moore  
2. Bryan Tiniacos  
3. Dan Obleness  
4. Joe Loop  

Masters Overall
    Louis Sanders  

Masters 40+
1. Louis Sanders  
2. Colin Hill  
3. Guy Overby  
4. Matt Perry  
5. Ed Schafer  
6. Bill Tamol  
7. Bill Bentley  
8. Shawn Fernandez  
9. AJ Hardee  
10. David Gellman  

Masters 50+
1. Jess Edens  

Guest Poser
    Mell Taylor  
    Brian Yersky  

Overall
    Matt Pattison  

Class A
1. Chase Hay  
2. John Daigneault  
3. Aaron Sheetz  
4. Jason Kieffer  
5. Allan Barata  
6. Darin Sitko  

Class B
1. Gregory Langlais  
2. Jacob Sheetz  
3. Nick Shaw  
4. David Tacker  
5. Shane Benningfield  
6. Mark Becker  
7. Gavin Wagner  
8. Tyson Downs  
9. Sean McGuffin  
10. Larry Miller  

Class C
1. Matt Pattison  
2. Eddie Keating  
3. Yogi Jordalen  
4. Kevin Keller  
5. Kelly Meyers  
6. Jimi Bicandi  
7. Jimmy Everett  
8. Tyson Brown  
9. Jarrett Nagrone  
10. Todd Matsuda  
11. Craig McDonald  
12. Ben Henkels  

Overall
    Peggy Willis  

Open
1. Peggy Willis  
2. Lisa O Kelly  

Masters Overall
    Lisa O Kelly  

Masters 35+
1. Lisa O Kelly  
2. Dorothy Murray  

Masters 50+
1. Terrie Barton  

Open
1. Amber Jacobs  
2. Debbie McCann  
3. Anna Yamada  
4. Jennika Hill  
5. Elizabeth Rillera  
6. Krista McNaught-Davis  
7. Debra Cruse  

Open
1. Debbie McCann  
1. Mike Davis   
2. Cami Ballenger  
2. Michael Buckley  
3. Brenda Hernandez  
3. Abraham Aceves  

Open
1. Theresa Marie Martinez  

Junior
1. Savannah Grubbs  

Overall
    Ally Baker  

Class A
1. Anna Yamada  
2. Debbie McCann  
3. Emily Studdard  
4. Nancy Diaz  
5. Rachel Fernandez  
6. Morgan McGuire  
7. Coleen Taylor   
8. Martee Shafer  

Class B
1. Ally Baker  
2. Amber Jacobs  
3. Samantha Rickey  
4. Laura Carl  
5. Erica Lent  
6. Shelly Mundell  
7. Carol Hardee  
8. Kim Werner  
9. Lisa VanDriel  
10. Shawn Yanzick  
11. Hillary Goenen  
12. Alisa Brechbill  
13. Crystal Forsythe
14. Noelle Richards  
15. Cindy Uhlorn-Stevens  
    Kristi Walshon  
    Ashley Schmautz  
    Mandy Eickmeyer  
    Brenda Hernandez  
    Christina Schmautz  
    Tennille Barrett  

Class C
1. Shannon Roberts-Ward  
2. Darcy DeFrees  
3. Diana Crank  
4. Joni Bailey  
5. Michelle Smith  
6. Sasha Shovar  
7. Alexia Heaton  
8. Jen Camp  
9. Rebecca Siegel  
10. Judi Baggarley  
11. Ashley Finnerty  
12. Judy Arsenault  
13. Julia Terzo  
14. Vanessa Burstein  

Class D
1. Beth Harris  
2. Nicole Overfield  
3. Brandy Roybal  
4. Kathy McGrath  
5. Jenifer Tamol  
6. Dena Finer  
7. Janine Massie  
8. Tracy Napier  
9. Sherry Franks  
10. Kacey Ove  
11. Lisa Kennedy  
12. Joleen Barce  
13. Heather Houle  
14. Kelly White  

Masters Overall
    Diana Krank  

Masters 35+
1. Diana Krank  
2. Emily Studdard  
3. Brandy Roybal  
4. Julie Michaelson  
5. Jen Camp  
6. Tennille Barrett  
7. Lisa VanDriel  
8. Cami Ballenger  
9. Jolene Fisher  
10. Laura Sicilia  
11. Theresa Marie Martinez  
12. Julia Terzo  

Masters 40+ Class A
1. Shelly Mundell  
2. Judi Baggarley  
3. Nancy Diaz  
4. Cindy Uhlorn-Stevens  
5. Tammy Stedman  
6. Becky Nadzam  
7. Judy Arsenault  
8. Marsha Jones  
9. Renee Kjelsrud  

Masters 40+ Class B
1. Jennifer Tamol  
2. Dena Finer  
3. Sherry Franks  
4. Joleen Barce  
5. Paula Taylor  
6. Sharon Bishop  
7. Correna Barnard  

Masters 50+
1. Debra Bowyer  
2. Kathy Hoffman  
3. Carol Hardee  
4. Kelly White  
5. Tammy Turner  
6. Lei Ann Cross  
7. Christine Eriksen  

Overall
    Nicole Smithee  

Class A
1. Trish Flaig  
2. Lacey Davis  
3. Tara Edwards  
4. Morgan McGuire  
5. Isela Villasenor  
6. Amber Morales  
7. Tanya West  

Class B
1. Lauren Colson  
2. Brianne George  
3. Alexa Olson  
4. Auguste Fain  
5. Lacey Lovell  
6. Ashley Hughes  
7. Allegra Royce  
8. Nina Volostnova  
9. Victoria Kramer  

Class C
1. Rebecca Siegel  
2. Mandy Judd  
3. Christine Vincent  
4. Candace Diams  
5. Elizabeth Passmore  
6. Renee Spores  
7. Coty Schade  

Class D
1. Nicole Smithee  
2. Aimee Hittinger  
3. Marie Moffitt  
4. Lydia Prichard  
5. Janine Massie  
6. Nicole Pinder  
7. Allison Spencer  
8. Terrica Hildebrandt  

Masters 35+
1. Jolene Fisher  
2. Julie Michaelson  
3. Amber Morales  
4. Cami Ballenger  

Masters 40+
1. Karen Tsuchiya  
2. Diane Green  
3. Katharine Carey  
4. Connie Carter