Rx Muscle Contest Coverage


Rx Muscle Gallery
Remember Me?
Click here to register

Gallery Home » IFBB Arnold Amateur » 2010

Check out Yamamoto Nutrition

SUBMIT CORRECTIONS

Results by Year:   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014  

2010 IFBB Arnold Amateur

Men Women Figure Fitness Bikini
Comparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison PhotosComparison Photos
Overall
1. Essa Ibrahim Hassan Obaid  

Super Heavyweight
1. Essa Ibrahim Hassan Obaid  
2. Arvydas Mickus  
3. Eddy Wilson  
4. Julio Cesar Balestrin  
5. Koert Vogel  
    Bruno Divino Neto
    Josh Lewis
    Andrezej Kolodziejczyk
    Magnus Bess Juliusson
    Bryce Holmes
    Antonio Gutierrez
    Jamal Elmadawy  
    Thomas Beane
    Anwar El Sayed Abdel Tawab   
    Alvin Small
    Varinder Singh
    Attia Abd Elaai Shaalan
    Richard John Rosales

Heavyweight
1. Andrey Sorokin  
2. Sami Ebrahim Ali Alhaddad  
3. Anwar El Sayed Abdel Tawab   
4. Lukas Osladil  
5. Alessandro Savi  
    Lars Ostling
    Essa Ibrahim Hassan Obaid  
    Andrej Maszewski
    Albert Kelly
    Artem Ivanov  
    Thomas Hurd
    Roberto Herranz
    Brian Mc Farlene
    Akrim Ekren
    Alejandro Duran
    Bryan Barth
    Daniel Gonzalo Arrua
    Fernando Noronha De Almeida
    Pablo Eliodoro Ayala Zelaya
    Patrick Warner

Light Heavyweight
1. Jamal Elmadawy  
2. Raul Ricardo Martinez  
3. Artem Ivanov  
4. Hugo Marquez  
    Sami Ebrahim Ali Alhaddad  
    Cediel Gutierrez
    Winston Yang
    Irahim Samy Ibrahim Fahim
    Eduardo De La Cruz Valadez
    Richie Daggs
    Shaun Tavernier  
    Amit Chaudhary
    Alessandro Savi  
    Robin Brandsz
    Adnan Rureshi
    Graeme Bennett
    Juan Carlos Rodriguez Pizarro
    Haji Shaban Al Balushi   
    Yunard Philips
    Thomas Askeland  
    Luis Pernas
    Jacobo Ricardo Rosas Paniagua
    Christoffer Nober
    Islam Moh A. Hamid Issa Mohamed
    Marc Lobliner
    Nizamov Khabibulla
    Hamidreza Keshan

Middleweight
1. Haji Shaban Al Balushi   
2. Hristomir Hristov  
3. Shaun Tavernier  
4. Thomas Askeland  
5. Fausto Caicedo  
    Muhammad Hanif
    Dennis Giusto
    Mohsen Ghorannevis
    Didier Espinosa
    Martin Engstrom
    Ekpe Egbonyi
    Marko Dimitrijevic
    Tony DArceneuax
    Marian Cambal
    Maruisz Balazinski

Welterweight
1. Hussain Jassim  
2. Vyacheslav Makogon  
3. Alessandro Zuccaro  
4. Nana Manu  
5. John Durante
    Marco Cardona
    Fausto Caicedo  
    Hemradj Mulai  
    Andrew Awak
    Rene Aldape  
    Anthony Wells
    Rodrigo Scardini
    Wayne Robinson
    Jose Reyes
    Mohamed Abdel Rahman
    Nick Morano
    Filippo Masucci
    Nasser Almaskari
    Peiqu Lin
    Arthur Groenefelt
    Carlos Espualas

Lightweight
1. Nasser Said  
2. Lee Williams  
3. Hemradj Mulai  
4. David Nyombo  
    Cornelius Wiersma
    Jose Rivera
    Ricardo Plata
    Vyacheslav Makogon  
    Abdulrasaq Kazeem
    Angel Higueras
    Mauricio Garza

Bantamweight
1. Chantha Yun  
2. Barry Morris  
3. Asoncion Alcocer  
4. Samuel Cortez  
5. Bob Reiner  
    Odum Pinigey
    Hemradj Mulai  
    Robert Felix
    Jamie Atienza

Overall
1. Maria Rita Bello  

Heavyweight
1. Maria Rita Bello  
2. Salla Kaumen  
3. Nidia Hermosilla  
4. Sharon Madderson  
5. Katerina Kyptova  
    Vera Mikulcova
    Wanda Kolck
    Lisa Taubenheim
    Branislava Jovanovic
    Lena Hedblad

Middleweight
1. Marina Lemenovskaya  
2. Sherri Gray  
3. Michelle Lauren  
4. Patricia Houston  
5. Amanda Wright  
    Lisa Taubenheim
    Maria Guadalupe Ortiz Robledo  
    Sandra De Oliveira
    Vera Mikulcova
    Branislava Jovanovic
    Katerina Kyptova  
    Wanda van Kolck

Lightweight
1. Lisa Aranda  
2. Maria Guadalupe Ortiz Robledo  
3. Elizabeth Schneider  
4. Peggy Rainbow  
5. Ligia Orantes  
    Nidia Ocampos
    Paola Gabriela Daloia
    Barbara Fletcher
    Sherri Gray  
    Michelle Laurin Heggie
    Patricia Houston  

Overall
1. Gloria Keplinger  

Class A
1. Gloria Keplinger  
2. Bojana Obradovic
3. Chie Terui  
4. Krissy Richard  
5. Amber Edwards  
    Jennifer Whitfield
    Elsie Velazquez  
    Antoneta Transka  
    Shala Singer  
    Sara Schumann  
    Paloma Parra
    Bojana Vasiljevic  
    Alicia Meza   
    Almudena Ferandez  
    Juana Esparza
    Carol Medina  
    Nicoleta Chioran  
    Heidi Sorsa  
    Sara Brown  
    Kristy Thomson  
    Roxanne Bowens  
    Sandra Tacza

Class B
1. Natalia Lenartova  
2. Danielle Reutter  
3. DEmilia Daniela  
4. Kari Keenan  
5. Zaneta Ksiazek  
    Debbie Keskin  
    Almudena Ferandez  
    Michele Elsenlour  
    Maria Dominguez
    Naomi Dalle  
    Debora Creadeur  
    Kylie Bruno   
    Amy Rozier  
    Sandra Zapata  
    Amanda Burton  
    Susie Torres  
    Carol Medina  

Class C
1. Tambra Johnson  
2. Lindsay Sollers  
3. Lauren Stogner  
4. Anna Szczotka  
5. Christine Ritchie  
    Elisabet Haugsbo  
    Marla Grant
    Adrienne Costanzo  
    Christine Gardner
    Caralyn Hammonds  
    Shannon Ditmer  
    Amy Boeckmann   
    DEmilia Daniela  
    Tiffany Underwood
    Amanda Burton  
    Cecilia Benjaminson  
    Jessi Brickner  
    Helene Ahlson  
    Heidi Sorsa  
    Heather Ruelan  
    Amy Rozier  
    Elena Renteria  
    Rommey Murphy
    Eridunnet Palacios Luna

Class D
1. Heather Ruelan  
2. Laura Bailey  
3. Anna Brown  
4. Julie Mayer Hyman  
5. Iryna Mccraw  
    Linda Andrew  
    Regina Lehman
    Robin Harris  
    Angela Beavers  
    Caralyn Hammonds  
    Alexandra Faria  
    Alicia Gutierrez
    Heather Grace  
    Catherine Hanson-Farid  
    Melissa Crowe  
    Adrienne Costanzo  
    Alisia Davis  
    Kim Cory  
    Cecilia Benjaminson  
    Susan Ceklosky  
    Julie Mayer Hyman  
    Dolores Burlingame  
    Kristy Thomson  
    Wendy Bogard  
    Mikaila Soto  
    Amy Boeckmann   
    Alhandra Dos Santos
    Tiffany Benson  
    Jillian Reville  
    Joelle Miller  

Class E
1. Elisabet Haugsbo  
2. Wendy Bogard  
3. Jodi Amerosa  
4. Allison Moyer  
5. Brigette Gordon  
    Jennifer Brasfield  
    Angela Beavers  
    Bethany Reul  
    Tiffany Benson  
    Catherine Hanson-Farid  
    Heather Hancort  
    Loritza Oliviera De Andrade  
    Alisia Davis  
    Anna Brown  

Class F
1. Katrin Eva Audunsdottir  
2. Emily Zelinka  
3. Siobhan Wright  
4. Meegan Cameron  
5. Karen Montague  
    Lisa Gordon
    Charis Foraker
    Arrin Crain
    Bethany Reul  
    Pantovic Subotic Ljuba  

Masters Overall
1. Angela Kegler  

Masters Class A
1. Angela Kegler  
2. Lori Pavesi  
3. Tracy Grogg  
4. Daphne Bascom  
5. Katherine Fratello  
    Nisette Gray  
    Elena Renteria  
    Amy Rosenberg  
    Tena Cirel  
    Linda Thoresen
    Megan Barnes  
    Anne Strauch  
    Fern Assard  
    Sabrina Sonner  
    Erica Sammy  
    Stacy Rose  
    Mary Roberti  
    Cheryl Nance  
    Sally Meints  
    Teasha Hardy  
    Tracy Guarino  

Masters Class B
1. Deborah Judy  
2. LeNora Angles  
3. Tracy Guarino  
4. Tonni Spaleny  
5. Kristin Kristjansdottir   
    Jennifer Esp  
    Dena Vamprien  
    Amy Rosenberg  
    Michele Olney  
    Olivia Mcguire   
    Tiffany Kamig  
    Catalina Illades
    Joanna Frichtel  
    Charla Cormier  
    Daphne Bascom  

Masters Class C
1. Andrea Ternes  
2. Laurie Gunzelman  
3. Tammy Miller
4. Sharon Fillyaw  
5. Jennifer Peckham  
6. Kristin Kristjansdottir   

Overall
1. Nicole Cavalcanti  

Class A
1. Michelle Yeager  
2. Nicole Bongiovanni  
3. Monica Vargas  
4. Daniela OMara  
5. Monica Heiz  
    Nez Zamorano  
    Minna Pajulahti  
    Amy Nichols
    Megan Johnson  
    Maria Houck
    Elizabeth Calvanese  
    Maria Laura Cervelli  

Class B
1. Nicole Cavalcanti  
2. Minna Pajulahti  
3. Autumn Edwards  
4. Cindy Jones  
5. Rachel Tucker  
    Diana Monteiro
    Brooke Griffin
    Virginie Bassene
    Marta Aguiar  

Class C
1. Marta Aguiar  
2. Kira Forster  
3. Tracy Adams  
4. Cara Thien  
5. Lisa Moser

Overall
1. Chady Dunmore   

Class A
1. Annette Perry  
2. Michelle Cagle  
3. Nastin Mynuna  
4. Mandi Fanelli  
5. Jessica Kenney  
    Rachel Fazzalaro
    Noemi Olah  
    Sara Moylan  
    Carla Erby
    Michelle Moore  
    Amanda Diep  
    Brandie Moore  
    Andrienne DAngelo  
    Lindsay Messina
    Sherry Jin  
    Sheila Cunningham  
    Heidi McFrederick  
    Christina Gaddis  
    Meggan Clay  
    Erika Levine  
    Tara Arellano  
    Leigh Chappie  
    Danielle Laughman  
    Jessica Hofman  
    Laura Cessna  
    Nicole Klasnick  
    Catherine Torres  
    Grace Carney   
    Jessica Sheppard  
    Danelia Campuzano
    Stephanie Jones  
    Ekaterina Schload  
    Misty Jarrett  
    Cheryl Rivera  
    Lacey Lynn Buhler  
    Janice Gunderson  
    Venus Ramos  
    Rebecca Black  
    Michelle Green  
    Amy Pitre  
    Sandra Avelli  
    Lucy Frith
    Ilene Feldman
    Isela Hernández Palacios

Class B
1. Noemi Olah  
2. Nicole Moneer  
3. Jennifer Norden  
4. Michaela Stentz  
5. Jessica Halbert  
    Dawn Broyles  
    Missy Smith  
    Nicole Brown  
    Krystle Rose  
    Danielle Alexander  
    Melissa Pittman  
    Candee Meiring  
    Angela McNally  
    Kia McKay  
    Oliya Melnichuk  
    Shonda Lewis  
    Lee Randell  
    Erica Kurz  
    Britney Golsch  
    Sherry Jin  
    Holly Huizinga  
    Venus Ramos  
    Olivia Woyome  
    Karen Gallagher  
    Christine Wierzbinski  
    Christina Gaddis  
    Jill Vogelpohl  
    Maria Carroll  

Class C
1. Chady Dunmore   
2. Kristal Martin  
3. Hillary Jones  
4. Nathalie Mur  
5. Kristin Barber  
    Mary Gines   
    Jessica Reynolds  
    Amy Palmquest  
    Jacqueline Cruz  
    Jana Paulatova  
    Shanon Colbath   
    Lisa Bockwell  
    Oliya Melnichuk  
    Angela McNally  
    Janaee Adams  
    Heather Marshall
    Karen Gallagher  
    Kirstin Lykus  
    Shaelyn Werner
    Atenea Lara
    Karen Wagner  
    Suzanne Kayser  
    Eleonora Vegliante  
    Marcela Tribin
    Nikki Hawks  
    Olga Svyrydova  
    Lori Harder  
    Sheila St. James  
    Patricia Gonzalez  
    Christine Simmons
    Heather Gonyea  
    Brendy Scheerer  
    Britney Golsch  
    Kelly Roper